Tri-City Speedway
April 14th, 2017
UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
3 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
4 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
9 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
10 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
11 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
12 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
13 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
14 17 Dakota Foster ,
15 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO
16 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
18 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
19 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
20 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
21 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO
22 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
23 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
5 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
6 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO
7 17 Dakota Foster ,
UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
5 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
6 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
7 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
6 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
7 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
5 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
6 17 Dakota Foster ,
7 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
6 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
7 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
4 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
5 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
7 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO