Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> IMCA Late Model Series News --> Deery Brothers Series News --> Darrel DeFrance takes IMCA Deery win at Quad Cities!

Darrel DeFrance takes IMCA Deery win at Quad Cities!

Darrel DeFrance – Mike Ruefer photo

IMCA Deery Brother Summer Series results!

1st 99d Darrel DeFrance (1)
2nd 99 Jesse Sobbing (2)
3rd 58 Jeremiah Hurst (8)
4th 39 Rob Toland (10)
5th 28c Ray Guss Jr (17)
6th 21m Luke Merfeld (5)
7th 14J Jake Neal (12)
8th 35 Josh Most (6)
9th 32c Chad Holladay (15)
10th 07 Matt Ryan (20)
11th 11 Bobby Toland (24)
12th 10c Cayden Carter (13)
13th 45 Curt Martin (11)
14th 70 Shawn Mulvany (19)
15th 10t Jeff Tharp (4)
16th 65 Chuck Hanna (22)
17th 3 Mike Cothron (9)
18th 44 Luke Goedert (3)
19th 505 Joe Zrostlik (18)
20th 23 Paul Conrad (21)
21st w56 Gary Webb (16)
22nd 56d Travis Denning (7)
23rd 75m Todd Malmstrom (14)
24th 7 Andy Nezworski (23)


Heat Race winners Jesse Sobbing, Darrel DeFrance, Jeremiah Hurst, & Rob Toland


Consi winners Cayden Carter and Todd Malmstrom

Iowa Illinois Pest Control IMCA Modifieds
3g Bryce Garnhart
15d Brandon Durbin
89 TJ Patz
99 Rob Toland
93 Matt Werner
1 Eric Barnes
8L Chris Lawrence
92 Josh Most
40 Doug Crampton
85 Leland Bushong
55c Jacob (Hacob) Copley
8 Greg Durbin
9c RIchard Vela
19c Mark Vervynck
29 Craig Crawford
MO John Ahlers
47 Andy Warner
5x Jeff Classen
V Milo Veloz
17 Jason Pershy
Heat Winners TJ Patz, Brandon Durbin, & Rob Toland

Dynamic Power IMCA Sport Mods
92 Dustin Schram
333 Rick Wages
25 Brandon Jewell
03 Casey Wages
20b Andrew Burk
0 Rob Nylin
21w Gary Weatherington
2 Jake Whittington
R2 Ryan Reed
613 Dan Hahn
43 Justin Veloz
12 Jared Coppejans
6b Justin Beighle
88jr Trey Grimm
007 Darren Norton (DNS)
Heat Winner Jake Whittington & Dustin Schram

Toppert Services 4 Cylinders
3m Brett Marshall
22 Dustin Begyn
7x Rob Harding Jr
F79 Josh Stanley
s07 Josh Sharpe
513 Josh Lane
c58 Trever Carpenter
09r Steven Rangel
151 Mark Dennis
716 Charles Schork
05 Jason Barsema
21 Josh Workmeister
20kb Lisa Benningfield
513s Andrew Sexton
125t Tim Sibley
112 Catherine Guyton
47 Thomas Adams
32 Clint Schipper
115x Mike Wisdom
70 Ken Stogdell
54f Andrew Francis
07 Dan Dillon
33 Cody Brewster
Heat Winners Josh Stanley, Cody Brewster, Dustin Begyn

 

Photos by Mike Ruefer!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email