HomeDirt Late Model NewsFayette County Speedway Results - 7/4/17

Fayette County Speedway Results – 7/4/17

JULY 4TH RESULTS
SUMMER NATIONALS
LATE MODELS
Time trial order
Driver (car no.), hometown, time
Group 1
Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., 12.881
Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., 13.061
Rodney Melvin (27), Benton, Ill., 13.099
Kyle Bronson (40B), Brandon, Fla., 13.144
Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., 13.184
Steven Roberts (111), Jesup, Ga., 13.275
Gordy Gundaker (11), St. Charles, Mo., 13.319
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., 13.352
Tanner English (33), Benton, Ky., 13.36
Kolby Vandenbergh (15), Ashland, Ill., 13.367
Chad Zobrist (78), Highland, Ill., 13.445
Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., 13.515
Rusty Schlenk (CJ1), Weston, OHio, 13.524
Dustin Nobbe (5N), Batesville, Ind., 13.541
Tim Manville (33), Highland, Ill., 13.639
Caleb Ashby (61), Cunningham, Tenn., 13.666
Paul Stubber (31AUS), Bunbury, Australia, 13.717
Blaze Burwell (44), Mount Vernon, Ill., 14.035

Group 2
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., 12.664
Tyler Erb (91), New Waverly, Texas, 12.784
Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., 12.903
Brian Shirley (3S), Chatham, Ill., 13.031
Billy Moyer Jr. (21), Batesville, Ark., 13.323
Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., 13.346
Austin Theiss (7D), Hockley, Texas, 13.352
Bob Gardner (4G), East Peoria, Ill., 13.433
Daryn Klein (10), Fairview Heights, Ill., 13.51
Jordan Bauer (9*), Highland, Ill., 13.554
Ryan Unzicker (24), El Paso, Ill., 13.572
Michael Kloos (6K), Trenton, Ill., 13.583
Rusty Griffaw (16), Festus, Mo., 13.654
Cole Spacek (122), Unity, Wis., 13.664
Jeremy Sneed (24S), Bluford, Ill., 13.698
Brent McKinnon (26M), Carlyle, Ill., 13.788
Justin Reed (11JR), Camp Point, Ill., 13.833
Scott Geaschel (4E), Collinsville, Ill., 14.29

HEAT 1
Finish (top four transfer): Mike Marlar, Tanner English, Rusty Schlenk, Tim Manville, Gordy Gundaker, Chad Zobrist, Rodney Melvin, Paul Stubber, Brent Larson
HEAT 2
Finish (top four transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Kyle Bronson, Jason Feger, Kevin Weaver, Dustin Nobbe, Steven Roberts, Caleb Ashby, Kolby Vandenbergh, Blaze Burwell
HEAT 3
Finish (top four transfer): Bobby Pierce, Shannon Babb, Billy Moyer Jr., Ryan Unzicker, Austin Theiss, Justin Reed, Jeremy Sneed, Rusty Griffaw
HEAT 4
Finish (top four transfer): Tyler Erb, Brian Shirley, Chub Frank, Jordan Bauer, Michael Kloos, Bob Gardner, Brent McKinnon, Cole Spacek
C-MAIN
Finish (top three transfer to B-main): Cole Spacek, Jeremy Sneed, Rusty Griffaw, Paul Stubber, Scott Geaschel, Blaze Burwell, Brent Larson, Kolby Vandenbergh
B-MAIN
Finish (top two transfer): Daryn Klein, Austin Theiss, Gordy Gundaker, Cole Spacek, Justin Reed, Steven Roberts, Rusty Griffaw, Jeremy Sneed, Bob Gardner, Dustin Nobbe, Brent McKinnon, Paul Stubber, Caleb Ashby, Michael Kloos

FEATURE
1.Brandon Sheppard; 2.Shannon Babb; 3.Bobby Pierce; 4.Chub Frank; 5.Gordy Gundaker; 6.Mike Marlar; 7.Ryan Unzicker; 8.Tim Manville; 9.Tyler Erb; 10.Tanner English; 11.Rusty Schlenk; 12.Bob Gardner; 13.Billy Moyer Jr.; 14.Jordan Bauer; 15.Brent Larson; 16.Brian Shirley; 17.Jason Feger; 18.Kyle Bronson; 19.Austin Theiss; 20.Michael Kloos; 21.Daryn Klein

UMP Modifieds
FEATURE
1 24H Mike Harrison
2 2 Nick Hoffman
3 K9 Will Krup
4 A1 Phil Dixon
5 10Y Trent Young
6 77 Ray Bollinger
7 10 Rodney Standerfer
8 77S Rick Stevenson
9 MB4 Marty Lindeman
10 5 Steven Brooks
11 1A Steve Meyer Jr.
12 1S Brian Shaw
13 22 Josh Harris
14 18 Jeffery Ledford
15 48 Gabe Menser
16 1AX Aaron Draege
17 88R James Edens
18 18T Tait Davenport
19 70 Brian Bielong
20 16c John Clippinger
21 3 Robbie Eilers
22 21D Danny Schwartz
23 54 Shaun Horstmann
24 16 Nicholas Lueth

B MAIN
1 21D Danny Schwartz
2 88R James Edens
3 77S Rick Stevenson
4 28B Michael Bolyard
5 MB4 Marty Lindeman
6 70 Brian Bielong
7 3M Tres Mehler
8 54 Shaun Horstmann
9 16c John Clippinger
10 16 Nicholas Lueth
11 87 David Shain
12 117 Mark Enk
13 128 Zach Schantz
14 18D Matt Dickerman
15 22W Wade Wenthe
16 0 Travis Kohler

C MAIN
1 70 Brian Bielong
2 87 David Shain
3 128 Zach Schantz
4 18D Matt Dickerman
5 A1B Gary Bentley
6 3D Kevin Lee
7 14C Rick Conoyer

B-MOD
HEAT 1
1. 3 RYAN EILERS
2. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
3. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT
4. 58R RYAN HAMILTON

HEAT 2
1. J82 TREB JACOBY
2. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
3. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
4. 5 ROB TIMMONS

HEAT 3
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
3. 5B MATT BRUCATO
4. 81 TOM RORABACHER

HEAT 4
1. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
2. 5M JARED MORRISON
3. C4 CHRIS SOUTIEA
4. 21 ADAM SCHERER

HEAT 5
1. 5F TJ FRAZIER
2. 4D DOUG TYE
3. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
4. 1H JOSH HEUISER

CONSI
63E BRET EILERMAN; 21 ADAM SCHERER; 5 ROB TIMMONS; 58R RYAN HAMILTON; 30 NICK MILLER; 35 CHAD EVANS; 42 CLINT YOUNG; 26 JOE LAMACCHIA; Y35 JOE YOUNKER; 18Z JOSH WEBB; 12 DAN BIMSON; 81 TOM RORABACHER; 69JR NOAH SUGG; 22K MICHAEL KETTLER; 89 JOEY LEE; 32F COLTEN FELDHAKE; 34 JOHN HOLZHAUER; 18 JARRETT STRYKER; 68 ZACH BRANDENBURG; 88 ROB LEE; 7M CALEB MILLER; 1H JOSH HEUISER; M41 STEVE MAIZEL; 32 BRETT PAGE

FEATURE
1. 3 RYAN EILERS
2. 316 TREY HARRIS
3. 5F TJ FRAZIER
4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
5. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
6. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
7. 63E BRET EILERMAN
8. 1 STEVE STEVENSON
9. 5B MATT BRUCATO
10. 21 ADAM SCHERER
11. 5T ROB TIMMONS
12. 56 DON LAMACCHIA
13. 5 OWEN STEINKOENIG
14. J82 TREB JACOBY
15. 5M JARED MORRISON
16. 4D DOUG TYE
17. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
18. C4 CHRIS SOUTIEA
19. 19S NATHAN SCHMITT

UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 35L LYNN LASH
2. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
3. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
4. 15W TJ WRIGHT

HEAT 2
1. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
3. 42 DUSTIN EHLER
4. 83D DALLAS LUGGE

HEAT 3
1. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
2. 35 ERIC SMITH
3. 5 TREBOR HENSON
4. 4J BRYCE PASLEY

FEATURE
1. 35R RICKY CARRIKER
2. 42 DUSTIN EHLERS
3. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
4. 35L LYNN LASH
5. 22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
6. 32J JASON ZEMESKAS
7. 83D DALLAS LUGGE
8. 5 TREBOR HENSEN
9. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
10. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
11. 4J BRYCE PASLEY
12. 81 COREY MATTHEWS
13. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
14. 88 DAVID WRIGHT
15. 17 ANTHONY FLADELAND
16. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
17. 711 ADAM KRAUSE
18. 36 MORGAN GREEN
19. 14 TROY STEIN
20. 18W ERIC SMITH
DNS-MIKEL WRIGHT
DNS-SKYLAR DEPEW

UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT
1. 98 GARY WALKER
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
4. 14B EDDIE BOLIN

FEATURE
1. 68 TERRY MCCANN
2. 98 GARY WALKER
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 7S KATE SMITH
5. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
6. 3 JAEKOB DURBIN
7. R43 TRENT LEWIS
8. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
9. 14B EDDIE BOLIN

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: