More
    Home Missouri Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Logan Martin, Rick Stevenson, Tim Hancock, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take...

    Logan Martin, Rick Stevenson, Tim Hancock, Troy Medley & Dallas Lugge take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

    Logan Martin

    B Modifieds

    A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 0-Tim Hancock Sr, 03:46.828[1]; 2. 102-Bryan Richards, 03:52.842[2]; 3. 70-Josh Russell, 03:54.304[11]; 4. 327-Chuck Goodman, 03:55.772[9]; 5. 39-Kyle Wilde, 03:55.499[8]; 6. 18S-Jake Seets, 03:56.521[7]; 7. 23-Darron Forrest, 03:57.629[18]; 8. 57E-Earl Pryor, 03:58.334[15]; 9. 89T-Travis Bittle, 03:58.359[5]; 10. J82-Treb Jacoby, 03:57.938[16]; 11. C6-Ray Wagner, 03:58.219[21]; 12. 17E-Matthew Edler, 04:00.357[12]; 13. 62-Troy Medley, 03:58.726[19]; 14. 27-Kevin Worley, 03:59.691[13]; 15. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 04:00.202[17]; 16. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 03:58.527[10]; 17. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 04:01.974[25]; 18. 1-Mike Lentz, 04:00.055[6]; 19. 7-Tyler Stadler, 04:06.077[14]; 20. 32-Ryan McDermott, 04:00.591[20]; 21. 8L-James Lambert, 03:57.786[26]; 22. 47-Brad Paquet, 02:55.491[22]; 23. 36-Conrad Miner, 01:32.945[4]; 24. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 01:36.747[23]; 25. 14-C.J. Springer, 01:30.692[3]; 26. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 00:18.956[24]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-C.J. Springer, 02:00.873[1]; 2. 39-Kyle Wilde, 02:02.468[2]; 3. 327-Chuck Goodman, 02:03.211[4]; 4. J82-Treb Jacoby, 02:03.978[3]; 5. 62-Troy Medley, 02:04.158[5]; 6. C6-Ray Wagner, 02:04.669[6]; 7. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 02:06.011[7]; 8. 8L-James Lambert, 02:14.590[8]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 02:01.704[1]; 2. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:03.427[5]; 3. 17E-Matthew Edler, 02:03.585[3]; 4. 7-Tyler Stadler, 02:07.814[6]; 5. 32-Ryan McDermott, 02:08.610[2]; 6. 47-Brad Paquet, 02:08.773[4]; 7. 80-Joseph Eccardt, 01:36.495[7]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89T-Travis Bittle, 02:00.783[1]; 2. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:01.742[4]; 3. 27-Kevin Worley, 02:03.419[2]; 4. 70-Josh Russell, 02:05.742[7]; 5. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 02:03.520[6]; 6. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 02:06.402[3]; (DNS) 97-Jim Brown, 02:06.402

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Mike Lentz, 02:02.298[1]; 2. 0-Tim Hancock Sr, 02:01.770[7]; 3. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:03.561[4]; 4. 57E-Earl Pryor, 02:04.309[5]; 5. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:05.839[6]; 6. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 02:06.753[2]; 7. 5B-Matt Brucato, 00:16.258[3]

    UMP Late Models

    A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 36M-Logan Martin, 06:11.434[6]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos, 06:12.454[1]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 06:14.554[3]; 4. 2M-Allen Murray, 06:16.402[7]; 5. 7-Ken Rumble, 06:16.466[13]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey, 06:17.990[4]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth, 06:21.702[2]; 8. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 06:21.781[5]; 9. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 06:21.228[9]; 10. 2J-David Jumper, 06:22.148[10]; 11. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 06:24.433[8]; 12. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 06:11.873[12]; 13. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 06:17.447[11]; 14. 14F-Jon Friederich, 06:18.449[14]

    Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:21.075[1]; 2. 14R-Jeff Roth, 01:21.751[3]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:22.318[2]; 4. 14G-Joe Godsey, 01:22.029[5]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:24.053[4]; 6. 36M-Logan Martin, 01:24.189[6]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:49.684[1]; 2. 14R-Jeff Roth, 01:49.975[3]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 01:52.126[2]; 4. 2M-Allen Murray, 01:53.833[4]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:54.050[5]; 6. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 01:57.433[6]; (DNS) 7-Ken Rumble, 01:57.433

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:49.963[1]; 2. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:50.886[2]; 3. 36M-Logan Martin, 01:51.489[4]; 4. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 01:52.803[3]; 5. 2J-David Jumper, 01:52.635[6]; 6. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 01:54.426[5]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 01:56.179[7]

    Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 2M-Allen Murray, 00:12.936[3]; 2. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:12.984[4]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:13.122[7]; 4. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.154[2]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.465[1]; 6. 4E-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.291[5]; 7. 7-Ken Rumble, [6]

    Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:13.208[1]; 2. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 00:13.518[2]; 3. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.615[7]; 4. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.689[3]; 5. 24HR-Ron McQuerry, 00:13.750[4]; 6. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.975[5]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 00:14.190[6]

    UMP Modifieds

    A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 05:16.050[3]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 05:16.847[2]; 3. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 05:17.675[4]; 4. 36E-Dan Ems, 05:21.459[1]; 5. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:23.274[5]; 6. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 05:25.388[11]; 7. 89-Bobby Bittle, 05:27.668[13]; 8. 61-Cody Conner, 05:30.200[9]; 9. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 05:32.104[20]; 10. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 05:36.713[12]; 11. 18B-Terry Brown, 05:33.262[17]; 12. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 05:34.806[15]; 13. 117-Derek Shipman, 05:36.256[6]; 14. 45-Mike Jessup, 05:41.214[16]; 15. 14-Hunter Jessup, 06:41.412[7]; 16. 18S-Fred Stotler, 03:23.371[22]; 17. 10X-Jim Black, 03:11.367[10]; 18. 88-Joe Puricelli, 00:16.363[8]; 19. D1-Mike Savage, 00:16.363[19]; (DNS) 8B-Brendan Bittle, 00:16.363; (DNS) 29-Chris Spalding, 00:16.363; (DNS) 34-Dave Armstrong, 00:16.363

    Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:27.839[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:29.234[2]; 3. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 01:30.105[5]; 4. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 01:31.288[4]; 5. 18T-Brent Thompson, 01:31.051[6]; 6. 117-Derek Shipman, 01:32.236[3]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Dan Ems, 01:57.537[2]; 2. 14-Hunter Jessup, 02:02.511[1]; 3. 18T-Brent Thompson, 02:02.371[6]; 4. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 02:01.999[4]; 5. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 02:02.533[8]; 6. 18B-Terry Brown, 02:03.927[3]; 7. D1-Mike Savage, 01:02.754[7]; 8. 18S-Fred Stotler, 01:37.428[5]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:59.241[2]; 2. 77S-Rick Stevenson, 02:00.509[4]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 02:02.991[1]; 4. 61-Cody Conner, 02:02.641[7]; 5. 8B-Brendan Bittle, 02:02.641[5]; 6. 29-Chris Spalding, 02:02.641[3]; 7. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 02:02.641[6]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 117-Derek Shipman, 02:00.627[2]; 2. 37-Brian Wolfmeier, 02:00.546[5]; 3. 88-Joe Puricelli, 02:02.601[4]; 4. 89-Bobby Bittle, 02:02.919[3]; 5. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:04.666[1]; 6. 45-Mike Jessup, 02:07.095[7]; 7. 34-Dave Armstrong, [6]

    UMP Pro 4 Stocks

    A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 2. 66-Chuck Johnson, [1]; 3. 412-Aaron Garcia, [6]; 4. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [4]; 5. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [8]; 6. 55-Robert Price, [10]; 7. 36-Morgan Greene, [3]; 8. 27-Austin Harris, [7]; 9. 11X-Pete Hunter, [9]; 10. 01-Kaitlyn McGinnity, [12]; 11. 8-Brandon Snyder, [14]; 12. 3W-Ray Walsh, [13]; (DNS) 20D-Andrew Dudash, ; (DNS) 11-Tom Bunch,

    Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 66-Chuck Johnson, [6]; 2. 36-Morgan Greene, [2]; 3. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [7]; 4. 27-Austin Harris, [4]; 5. 11X-Pete Hunter, [5]; 6. 11-Tom Bunch, [3]; 7. 3W-Ray Walsh, [1]

    Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 2. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [4]; 3. 412-Aaron Garcia, [7]; 4. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [2]; 5. 55-Robert Price, [1]; 6. 01-Kaitlyn McGinnity, [6]; 7. 8-Brandon Snyder, [5]

    UMP Sportsmans

    A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 04:06.777[1]; 2. 269-Josh Ramer, 04:08.382[3]; 3. 12-Wesley Hastings, 04:13.666[8]; 4. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:13.858[6]; 5. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 04:17.312[5]; 6. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 04:05.890[2]; 7. 20X-Robin Fee, 04:31.556[9]; 8. 00-Lee Stuppy, 03:59.321[11]; 9. 37-Dave Monterusso, 03:23.764[4]; 10. 97-Jim Brown, 00:17.508[7]; (DNS) 68-Darrin Burkemper, 00:17.508

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:05.474[3]; 2. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:06.100[6]; 3. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 02:09.154[1]; 4. 12-Wesley Hastings, 02:08.982[4]; 5. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:20.700[5]; 6. 00-Lee Stuppy, 00:18.168[2]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:05.810[4]; 2. 37-Dave Monterusso, 02:06.257[2]; 3. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:06.694[3]; 4. 97-Jim Brown, 02:11.597[5]; 5. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 01:14.189[1]

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Tanner English Readies for Hectic Week with Lucas Oil Tour After Florence Top Ten

    (NORRIS CITY, ILLINOIS) The Riggs Motorsports team made their way to Florence Speedway in Union, Kentucky on July 10-11 for two more pivotal Lucas...

    Halfway Home on 2020 World of Outlaws Late Model Season

    WE'RE HALFWAY THERE: Outlaws Hit Midpoint of 2020 Campaign 22 Races Down, 22 Race Nights Left on the Calendar 2020 has been "different" to say the...

    Tyler Erb Wins Summer Nationals Opener at Brownstown

    Busy Schedule Ahead for Best Performance Motorsports ST. MARYS, Ohio (07/13/20) –  Kicking off a busy stretch of events for the Best Performance Motorsports team,...

    Related articles

    1 Comment

    Comments are closed.

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email