Home Open Wheel Modified News IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News IMCA Super Nationals Results - 9/8/17

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/8/17

Friday, September 8, 2017 Results

 

IMCA Modified All Stars

A-Main 01 —  1. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 5. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 7. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 11. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 13. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 14. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover; 16. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 17. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 18. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 19. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 20. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 21. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 22. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 23. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 24. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 25. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 26. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 27. Darin Duffy, urbana; 28. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 29. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 30. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark..

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 2. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan..

Heat 02 —  1. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 2. Jason York, Boone; 3. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Matthew West, Kellerton; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 05 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla..

Heat 06 —  1. Reid Keller, Webster City; 2. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 3. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 07 —  1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 4. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 6. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 8. Cory Piffer, Indianola.

Heat 09 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 4. Austin Evens, Independence; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas.

Heat 11 —  1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 3. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Mathias Lux, Hartley.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 7. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Heat 14 —  1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 3. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 4. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 5. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 6. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 15 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 6. Cary Heinen, Algona; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 16 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 6. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 7. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 7. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 18 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 6. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Heat 19 —  1. Jason See, Albia; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 6. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange

Heat 20 —  1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 3. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner.

A-Main 01 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Reid Keller, Webster City; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 8. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 9. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 10. Randy Brands, Boyden; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 13. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 14. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Jason York, Boone; 17. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 20. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 21. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 22. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 23. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 24. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 25. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 26. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 27. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 30. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Jason See, Albia; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 11. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 12. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 14. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 15. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 16. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 17. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 18. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 20. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 21. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 22. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 25. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 26. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 27. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 28. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 29. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 30. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D..

B-Main 01 —  1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 9. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 10. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 12. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 13. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 14. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 17. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 18. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 19. Don Vis, State Center; 20. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

B-Main 02 —  1. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 2. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 3. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Craig Graham, Webster City; 8. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 10. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 11. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 12. Austin Evens, Independence; 13. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 14. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 15. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 16. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 17. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 18. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 3. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 10. Cary Heinen, Algona; 11. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 12. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 13. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 14. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 15. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 16. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 17. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 18. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 19. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 20. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 8. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 9. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 10. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 11. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 12. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 13. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 14. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 15. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 17. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 18. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 19. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 20. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 6. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Jason Murray, Hartford; 5. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 7. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

Heat 03 —  1. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 4. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 7. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Stacey Mills, Webb; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich..

Heat 05 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 06 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 4. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 8. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

Heat 08 —  1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 09 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 7. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 8. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 11 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 7. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.

Heat 12 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich..

Heat 13 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill.

Heat 15 —  1. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 5. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon.

Heat 16 —  1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

Heat 17 —  1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 18 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 19 —  1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 20 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 21 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 5. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 22 —  1. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 3. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 7. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 23 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 6. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 24 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Nick Deal, Harlan; 3. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

Heat 25 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 6. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif..

Heat 26 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

Heat 27 —  1. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 2. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 3. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 28 —  1. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 8. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover; 10. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance; 12. Stacey Mills, Webb; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 17. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 18. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 19. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 20. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 21. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 24. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 25. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 26. Joel Bushore, Boone; 27. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 28. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 4. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 9. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 10. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 11. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 12. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 15. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 16. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 17. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Nick Deal, Harlan; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 22. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 23. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 24. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 25. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 26. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 27. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 28. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

B-Main 01 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 8. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 9. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 10. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 12. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 15. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 16. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 17. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 18. Jason Murray, Hartford; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

B-Main 02 —  1. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 7. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 10. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 11. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 14. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 15. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 16. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 17. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 18. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 19. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 03 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Josh Truman, Indianola; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 7. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 12. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 13. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 17. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 18. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 19. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 7. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 11. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 13. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 14. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 15. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 16. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 17. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 18. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 19. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

B-Main 05 —  1. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 2. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 10. James Reichart, Des Moines; 11. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 12. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 14. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 15. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 16. Ron Pope, Mason City; 17. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 18. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 20. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

B-Main 06 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 9. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 10. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 11. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 12. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 13. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 14. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 15. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 16. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 17. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 18. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 19. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 8. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 9. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 10. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 11. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 12. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 13. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 15. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 16. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 17. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 18. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould,Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

World of Outlaws Set For Thrilling Tripleheader Weekend

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Three Tracks In Three Days Set To Thrill The three-day weekend will set the stage for an epic points title hunt PLYMOUTH,...

Don O’Neal Returns as MasterSbilt House Car Driver Starting in Jackson 100!

(MARTINSVILLE, INDIANA) After competing in only one event so far in his 2020 racing season, Don O'Neal confirmed today that he will return to...

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/20/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 2 2 6 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 4 3 4 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 1 4 20 13 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 16 5 5 9 Sam Petty Marshfield, MO - 6 1 57 Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO -5 7 17 10P Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO 10 8 7 68 Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO -1 9 13 21X Justin Rigel Thayer, MO 4 10 16 64 John...

Randolph County Raceway Results – 9/20/20

B MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 22C Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 3 2 18 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 16 3 3 7 Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO - 4 5 7V Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 1 5 12 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 7 6 19 57 Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 13 7 13 59 Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO 6 8 17 0 Dakota Girard Moberly, MO 9 9 8 155 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO -1 10 15 17 Mike...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: