- Advertisement -
CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY!
UMP LATE MODEL A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | David Seibers (18) Chapel Hill, Tn |
65 |
2. | 5. | Tim Manville (33X) Highland, Il |
59 |
3. | 2. | Caleb Ashby (61) Cunningham, Tn |
58 |
4. | 4. | Jason Jameson (12J) Lawrenceburg, In |
57 |
5. | 8. | Tanner English (96) Benton, Ky |
56 |
6. | 3. | Austin Rettig (94) Sikeston, Mo |
50 |
7. | 7. | Dennis Erb (28) Carpentersville, Il |
49 |
8. | 14. | Dean Carpenter (51) Coldwater, Ms |
48 |
9. | 15. | Roben Huffman (33H) Clinton, Il |
47 |
10. | 6. | Scott Cook (13) Shelbyville, Tn |
46 |
11. | 9. | Levi Ashby (1A) Cumberland Furnace, Tn |
35 |
12. | 19. | Robert Ardry (127) Lavergne, Tn |
34 |
13. | 16. | Larry Greer (9G) Bowling Green, Ky |
33 |
14. | 17. | Steven Ashby (16x) Cunningham, Tn |
32 |
15. | 18. | Credence Mott (89M) Vienna, Il |
31 |
16. | 10. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi |
30 |
17. | 11. | Greg Gokey (1G) Buckley, Mi |
29 |
18. | 12. | Charles Zimmerman (93z) Cunningham, Tn |
28 |
19. | 13. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn |
27 |
DNS. | 20. | Ronnie Choate (8RC) Cookeville, Tn |
0 |
DNS. | 21. | Scott Crigler (12) Alton, Mo |
0 |
UMP LATE MODEL Heat 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | David Seibers (18) Chapel Hill, Tn |
|
2. | 3. | Jason Jameson (12J) | |
3. | 2. | Dennis Erb (28) Carpentersville, Il |
|
4. | 4. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi |
|
5. | 5. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn |
|
6. | 6. | Larry Greer (9G) Bowling Green, Ky |
|
7. | 7. | Robert Ardry (127) Lavergne, Tn |
UMP LATE MODEL Heat 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Caleb Ashby (61) Cunningham, Tn |
|
2. | 1. | Tim Manville (33X) Troy, Il |
|
3. | 3. | Tanner English (96) Benton, Ky |
|
4. | 5. | Greg Gokey (1G) Buckley, Mi |
|
5. | 4. | Dean Carpenter (51) | |
6. | 7. | Steven Ashby (16x) Cunningham, Tn |
|
7. | 6. | Ronnie Choate (8RC) Cookeville, Tn |
UMP LATE MODEL Heat 3
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 4. | Austin Rettig (94) Sikeston, Mo |
|
2. | 1. | Scott Cook (13) Shelbyville, Tn |
|
3. | 3. | Levi Ashby (1A) Cumberland Furnace, Tn |
|
4. | 2. | Charles Zimmerman (93z) Cunningham, Tn |
|
5. | 6. | Roben Huffman (33H) Clinton, Il |
|
6. | 5. | Credence Mott (89M) Vienna, Il |
|
7. | 7. | Scott Crigler (12) Alton, Mo |
UMP OPEN WHEEL A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Lucas Lee (12) Paris, Tn |
65 |
2. | 3. | Tyler Nicely (25) Owensboro, Ky |
59 |
3. | 2. | Frank Marshall (28m) Valparaiso, In |
58 |
4. | 7. | Trent Young (10Y) Crofton, Ky |
57 |
5. | 4. | Clayton Miller (15) Elkton, Ky |
56 |
6. | 6. | Hunter Willbanks (10w) Lakeland, Tn |
50 |
7. | 18. | Jamie Lomax (36L) Lake Village, In |
49 |
8. | 5. | Matt Cooper (18) Mckenzie, Tn |
48 |
9. | 14. | Jay Ledford (7L) Pontiac, Il |
47 |
10. | 8. | Tim Hancock (0) Mt. Olive, Il |
46 |
11. | 16. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In |
35 |
12. | 11. | Kendall Johnson (13K) Hopkinsville, Ky |
34 |
13. | 12. | Matt Markham (19M) Fredonia, Ky |
33 |
14. | 22. | John Baker (22J) French Lick, In |
32 |
15. | 13. | Wally Walker (7W) Hopkinsville, Ky |
31 |
16. | 17. | Kevin Deyoung (13) Demotte, In |
30 |
17. | 15. | Tom Bell (31) Wheatfield, In |
29 |
18. | 19. | Michael Fish (4x) Worthington, In |
28 |
19. | 21. | Justin McDaniel (3M) Eddyville, Ky |
27 |
20. | 24. | Blake Thompson (7T) Troy, Il |
26 |
21. | 9. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il |
25 |
22. | 23. | Ricky Smith (61s) Alton, Il |
24 |
23. | 20. | Nate Zimmer (32Z) Charleston, Il |
23 |
24. | 10. | Brad Deyoung (7) Wheatfield, In |
22 |
UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Lucas Lee (12) Paris, Tn |
|
2. | 3. | Matt Cooper (18) Mckenzie, Tn |
|
3. | 2. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il |
|
4. | 4. | Wally Walker (7W) Hopkinsville, Ky |
|
5. | 7. | Justin McDaniel (3M) Eddyville, Ky |
|
6. | 6. | Michael Sabatino (7D) Hopkinsville, Ky |
|
7. | 8. | Timmy Hancock Jr (022) | |
8. | 5. | Willie Madison (14) |
UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Frank Marshall (28m) Valparaiso, In |
|
2. | 2. | Hunter Willbanks (10w) Lakeland, Tn |
|
3. | 4. | Brad Deyoung (7) Wheatfield, In |
|
4. | 3. | Jay Ledford (7L) Pontiac, Il |
|
5. | 6. | Nate Zimmer (32Z) Mattoon, Il |
|
6. | 5. | Chad May (16) Rockford, Mi |
|
7. | 7. | Kenny Carmicheal (5L) Terre Haute, In |
|
8. | 8. | Andrew Allen (25A) Paris, Tn |
UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 3
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Tyler Nicely (25) Owensboro, Ky |
|
2. | 2. | Trent Young (10Y) Crofton, Ky |
|
3. | 3. | Kendall Johnson (13K) Hopkinsville, Ky |
|
4. | 6. | Tom Bell (31) Wheatfield, In |
|
5. | 5. | Kevin Deyoung (13) Demotte, In |
|
6. | 4. | Michael Fish (4x) Worthington, In |
|
7. | 7. | Ricky Smith (61s) |
UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 4
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Clayton Miller (15) Elkton, Ky |
|
2. | 3. | Tim Hancock (0) Mt. Olive, Il |
|
3. | 4. | Matt Markham (19M) Fredonia, Ky |
|
4. | 6. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In |
|
5. | 5. | Blake Thompson (7T) Troy, Il |
|
6. | 7. | John Baker (22J) French Lick, In |
|
7. | 2. | Jamie Lomax (36L) Lake Village, In |
UMP OPEN WHEEL B-Feature 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Kevin Deyoung (13) Demotte, In |
|
2. | 4. | Michael Fish (4x) Worthington, In |
|
3. | 1. | Justin McDaniel (3M) Eddyville, Ky |
|
4. | 6. | Ricky Smith (61s) | |
5. | 5. | Timmy Hancock Jr (022) | |
6. | 3. | Michael Sabatino (7D) Hopkinsville, Ky |
|
DNS. | 7. | Willie Madison (14) Richland, In |
0 |
UMP OPEN WHEEL B-Feature 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 6. | Jamie Lomax (36L) Lake Village, In |
|
2. | 1. | Nate Zimmer (32Z) Mattoon, Il |
|
3. | 4. | John Baker (22J) French Lick, In |
|
4. | 2. | Blake Thompson (7T) Troy, Il |
|
5. | 3. | Chad May (16) Rockford, Mi |
|
DNS. | 5. | Kenny Carmicheal (5L) Terre Haute, In |
0 |
DNS. | 7. | Andrew Allen (25A) Paris, Tn |
0 |
CRATE MODEL A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Logan Brown (10B) White Bluff, Tn |
65 |
2. | 3. | Dakota Ewing (25E) Decatur, Il |
59 |
3. | 1. | Randy Shuman (39) Danvile, Il |
58 |
4. | 6. | Hunter Blackwell (2B) Clarksville, Tn |
57 |
5. | 4. | Aj May (A9) Creve Coeur, Il |
56 |
6. | 11. | Michael Zimmerman (93) Clarksville, Tn |
50 |
7. | 7. | Kyle McMahon (45K) Mt. Vernon, Il |
49 |
8. | 8. | Chase Walls (25) Winchester, Tn |
48 |
9. | 15. | Joe Mike (4M) Mayfield, Ky |
47 |
10. | 17. | Ronnie Cooper (10) Mckenzie, Tn |
46 |
11. | 9. | Ricky Knight Jr (43) Clarksville, Tn |
35 |
12. | 14. | Darren Wireman (82) Wheatfield, In |
34 |
13. | 22. | Peyton Walker (2) Paducah, Ky |
33 |
14. | 12. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In |
32 |
15. | 18. | Michael Daugherty (3.14) Lafayette, In |
31 |
16. | 20. | Doug Belew (65) Clarksville, Tn |
30 |
17. | 16. | Graham Fate (1) Peoria, Il |
29 |
18. | 10. | Christian Hanger (29) Winchester, Tn |
28 |
19. | 19. | Ashleigh Campbell (95A) Clarksville, Tn |
27 |
20. | 13. | Dean Morgan (D11) Russellville, Ky |
26 |
21. | 5. | Allen Clm Weisser (61) Peoria, Il |
25 |
DNS. | 21. | Charles Zimmerman (T7) Cunningham, Tn |
0 |
CRATE MODEL Heat 1
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3. | Randy Shuman (39) Danvile, Il |
|
2. | 1. | Aj May (A9) Creve Coeur, Il |
|
3. | 2. | Kyle McMahon (45K) Mt. Vernon, Il |
|
4. | 4. | Christian Hanger (29) Winchester, Tn |
|
5. | 6. | Dean Morgan (D11) Russellville, Ky |
|
6. | 5. | Graham Fate (1) Peoria, Il |
|
7. | 7. | Ashleigh Campbell (95A) Clarksville, Tn |
|
8. | 8. | Peyton Walker (2) Paducah, Ky |
CRATE MODEL Heat 2
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Logan Brown (10B) White Bluff, Tn |
|
2. | 4. | Allen Clm Weisser (61) Peoria, Il |
|
3. | 1. | Chase Walls (25) Winchester, Tn |
|
4. | 3. | Michael Zimmerman (93) Clarksville, Tn |
|
5. | 6. | Darren Wireman (82) Wheatfield, In |
|
6. | 7. | Ronnie Cooper (10) Mckenzie, Tn |
|
7. | 5. | Doug Belew (65) Clarksville, Tn |
CRATE MODEL Heat 3
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Dakota Ewing (25E) Decatur, Il |
|
2. | 2. | Hunter Blackwell (2B) Clarksville, Tn |
|
3. | 3. | Ricky Knight Jr (43) Clarksville, Tn |
|
4. | 4. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In |
|
5. | 7. | Joe Mike (4M) Mayfield, Ky |
|
6. | 6. | Michael Daugherty (3.14) Lafayette, In |
|
7. | 5. | Charles Zimmerman (T7) Cunningham, Tn |
- Advertisement -