HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisQuad City Speedway Results - 4/29/18

Quad City Speedway Results – 4/29/18

Quad City Speedway Race Results April 29, 2018.
IMCA Late Model:
Feature: 1. Chad Holladay, 2. Rob Toland, 3. Andy Nezworski, 4. Matt Ryan, 5. Gary Webb, 6. Eric Sanders, 7. David Norton, 8. Chad Coyne, 9. BJ Jackson, 10. Joel Beal.
Heat 1: Rob Toland, 2. Eric Sanders, 3. BJ Jackson, 4. David Norton, 5. Gary Webb.
Hear 2: 1. Andy Nezworski, 2. Matt Ryan, 3. Chad Holladay, 4. Joel Beal, 5. Chad Coyne.

IMCA Modified:
Feature: 1. Rob Toland, 2. Brandon Durbin, 3. Mark VerVynck, 4. Chris Lawrence, 5. Doug Crampton, 6. Todd Malmstrom, 7. Craig Crawford, 8. Eric Barnes, 9. Andy Nezworski, 10. Matt Werner, 11. TJ Patz, 12. Richard Vela, 13. Jeff Larson, 14. Steven Gustaf, 15. Casey Franks, 16. Greg Dubbin.
Heat 1: 1. Jeff Larson, 2. Rob Toland, 3. Chris Lawrence, 4. Eric Barnes, 5. Doug Crampton.
Heat 2: 1. Matt Werner, 2. Brandon Dubbin, 3. Todd Malmstrom, 4. Steven Gustaf, 5. Mark VerVynck.

Street Stocks:
Feature: 1. Chuck Fox, 2. Jeremy Gustaf, 3. Rob Nylin, 4. Jeffery Peterson, 5. Mike Anderson, 6. Landon Grage, 7. Erick Turner, 8. Mark Anderson.
Heat 1: Jeremy Gustaf, 2. Chuck Fox, 3. Rob Nylin, 4. Erick Turner, 5. Jeffery Peterson.

IMCA Sport Mods:
Feature: 1. Dustin Schram, 2. Brandon Setser, 3. Jared Waterman, 4. Rob Henry, 5. Chance Huston, 6. Jacob Copley, 7. Randy Lamar, 8. Trey Grimm, 9. Logan Velox, 10. Steven Spiker, 11. Dustin Forbes, 12. Jared Coppejans, 13. Andrew Burk, 14. Mitchell Strayer, 15. James Rutsaert, 16. Justin Veloz,
Heat 1: Dustin Schram, 2. Rob Henry, 3. Jared Waterman, 4. Trey Grimm, 5. Andrew Burk.
Heat 2: Brandon Setser, 2. Logan Veloz, 3. Jacob Copley, 4. Chance Huston, 5. Mitchell Strayer.

Mod Lites:
Feature: 1. RJ Gonzales, 2. Clint Morehouse, 3. Mike Dominguez,4. Brian Tipps, 5. Jon Padilla, 6. Matt Pewe, 7. Jason Masengarb, 8. Alex Pappas.
Heat 1: Clint Morehouse, 2. Jon Padilla, 3. Jason Masengarb, 4. Brian Tipps, 5. Michael Dominguez.

4 Cylinders:
Feature: 1. Brett Marshall, 2. Rob Harding, Jr., 3. Cameron Poci, 4. Cody Brewster, 5. Trevor Carpenter, 6. Josh Lane, 7. Kyle Rhoads, 8. Jason Barsema, 9. Tommy Staggs, 10. Brenda Forbes, 11. Lisa Benningfield, 12. Chris Kissell, 13. Andy Loy, 14. Todd Guyton, 15. Jeff Henderson, 16. Dan Dillon, 17. Andrew Francis, 18. Nick Proehl, 19. Eric Stogdell.
Heat 1: 1. Cameron Poci, 2. Lisa Benningfield, 3. Brenda Forbes, 4. Todd Guyton.
Heat 2: 1. Jason Barsema, 2. Rob Harding, Jr., 3. Josh Lane, 4. Andrew Francis.
Heat 3: 1. Brett Marshall, 2. Cody Brewster, 3. Trevor Carpenter, 4. Kyle Rhoads.

Contact Information:
Marsha Woolley, Director of Race Events

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: