Home Dirt Late Model News Brian Shirley takes LaSalle Speedway UMP Summer Nationals win!

Brian Shirley takes LaSalle Speedway UMP Summer Nationals win!

Brian Shirley

Late Models Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Brent Larson (B1)
Lake Elmo, Mn.
2. 5. Bobby Pierce (32)
Oakwood, Il.
3. 2. Mike Mataragas (1m)
Sycamore, Il.
4. 7. Kolby Vandenbergh (15v)
Ashland, Il.
5. 8. Brian Diveley (11D)
Springfield, Il.
6. 4. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.
7. 6. Freddie Carpenter (K0)
Parkersburg, Wv.
8. 9. Nick Hoffman (2)
Mooresville, Nc.
9. 3. Chris Simpson (32s)
Oxford, Ia.

 

Late Models Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
2. 4. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
3. 2. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
4. 8. Michael Kloos (6k)
Trenton, Il.
5. 7. Allen Weisser (61)
Peoria, Il.
6. 3. Billy Drake (75)
Bloomington, Il.
7. 5. Scott Schmitt (10S)
Tonica, Il.
8. 6. Kevin Weaver (12B)
Gibson City, Il.

 

Late Models Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Shannon Babb (18)
Moweaqua, Il.
2. 1. Tyler Erb (91)
New Waverly, Tx.
3. 5. Gordy Gundaker (11G)
St Charles, Mo.
4. 6. Bob Gardner (4G)
Washington, Il.
5. 3. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
6. 4. Chase Junghans (18c)
Manhattan, Ks.
7. 7. Jonathan Brauns (22B)
Muscatine, Ia.
8. 8. Paul Parker (10P)
Depere, Wi.
9. 9. Dan Richardson (8R)
Macy, In.

 

Late Models Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
2. 1. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky.
3. 5. Ryan Unzicker (24)
El Paso, Il.
4. 6. Dennis Erb Jr (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
5. 4. Timothy Culp (C8)
Prattsville, Ar.
6. 2. Allen Murray (2m)
San Antonio, Tx.
7. 7. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
8. 8. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.

 

Late Models B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Allen Weisser (61)
Peoria, Il.
2. 7. Chase Junghans (18c)
Manhattan, Ks.
3. 13. Nick Hoffman (2)
Mooresville, Nc.
29
4. 5. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.
0
5. 4. Timothy Culp (C8)
Prattsville, Ar.
0
6. 8. Allen Murray (2m)
San Antonio, Tx.
28
7. 10. Scott Schmitt (10S)
Tonica, Il.
27
8. 9. Freddie Carpenter (K0)
Parkersburg, Wv.
26
9. 12. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
25
10. 15. Paul Parker (10P)
Depere, Wi.
24
11. 3. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
0
12. 1. Brian Diveley (11D)
Springfield, Il.
23
13. 16. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
22
14. 11. Jonathan Brauns (22B)
Muscatine, Ia.
21
15. 6. Billy Drake (75)
Bloomington, Il.
20
16. 18. Dan Richardson (8R)
Macy, In.
19
17. 14. Kevin Weaver (12B)
Gibson City, Il.
10
18. 17. Chris Simpson (32s)
Oxford, Ia.
0

 

Late Models A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 6. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
80
2. 16. Dennis Erb Jr (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
75
3. 3. Shannon Babb (18)
Moweaqua, Il.
70
4. 12. Ryan Unzicker (24)
El Paso, Il.
65
5. 8. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky.
60
6. 21. Chris Simpson (32s)
Oxford, Ia.
55
7. 4. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
50
8. 7. Tyler Erb (91)
New Waverly, Tx.
48
9. 18. Chase Junghans (18c)
Manhattan, Ks.
46
10. 11. Gordy Gundaker (11G)
St Charles, Mo.
44
11. 17. Allen Weisser (61)
Peoria, Il.
42
12. 10. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
40
13. 13. Kolby Vandenbergh (15v)
Ashland, Il.
39
14. 20. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.
38
15. 15. Bob Gardner (4G)
Washington, Il.
37
16. 5. Bobby Pierce (32)
Oakwood, Il.
36
17. 1. Brent Larson (B1)
Lake Elmo, Mn.
35
18. 19. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
34
19. 2. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
33
20. 9. Mike Mataragas (1m)
Sycamore, Il.
32
21. 22. Timothy Culp (C8)
Prattsville, Ar.
31
22. 14. Michael Kloos (6k)
Trenton, Il.
30
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Kyle Larson Sweeps The ASCS Southwest Copper Classic

Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 28, 2020) Making it an unprecedented 45 wins on the 2020 season, California’s Kyle Larson made it...

Springfield Raceway’s Turkey Bowl Results – 11/28/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 12 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 11 2 2 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO - 3 10 242 Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL 7 4 3 510 Cody King Fanshawe, OK -1 5 6 K19 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 1 6 7 9A Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 1 7 8 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 1 8 16 7G Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS 8 9 19 3366 Jaren Martin Republic,...

Jimmy Owens & Nick Hoffman top action at 411 Motor Speedway!

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 2 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN - 3 6 85 Randy Weaver Powder Springs, GA 3 4 4 D8 Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY - 5 12 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 7 6 10 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY 4 7 1 21 Robby Moses Maryville, TN -6 8 7 7M Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA -1 9 11 R1 Riley...

Sterling Cling Holds On For Copper Classic Score With The ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series

Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 28, 2020) Wrapping up the 2020 season with the San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series, Sterling...

Related articles

1 Comment

Comments are closed.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: