Home Dirt Late Model News Zack Dohm goes back to back with win at Oakshade Raceway UMP...

Zack Dohm goes back to back with win at Oakshade Raceway UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Late Models Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Kent Robinson (7R)
Bloomington, In.
2. 2. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
3. 3. Ryan Missler (50Y)
Bellevue, Oh.
4. 4. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
5. 6. Travis Stemler (2S)
Ionia, Mi.
6. 5. Jon Henry (15H)
Ada, Oh.
7. 7. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
8. 8. Brett Miller (10)
Metamora, Oh.
9. 12. Jeff Robertson (P3)
Defiance, Oh.
10. 10. Ron Miller (35)
Lambertville, Mi.
11. 11. Jeff Warnick (69w)
Republic, Oh.
12. 9. Steve M Miller (95)
Toledo, Oh.

Late Models Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Zack Dohm (17D)
Cross Lanes, Wv.
2. 3. Devin Shiels (51)
Adrian, Mi.
3. 2. Matt Shipley (44s)
Weston, Oh.
4. 5. Corey Conley (14)
Wellsburg, Wv.
5. 4. Chris Sands (E5s)
Morenci, Mi.
6. 6. Steve Kester (77K)
Holland, Oh.
7. 11. Cody Laney (93L)
Hicksville, Oh.
8. 8. Gregg Haskell (RH21)
Chatham, On.
9. 10. Dan Gehring (31G)
Pettisville, Oh.
10. 9. Bryant Dickinson (5*)
Ionia, Mi.
11. 12. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
12. 7. Brian O Brien (0)
Morenci, Mi.

Late Models Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Ryan Unzicker (24)
El Paso, Il.
2. 1. Matt. Miller (3)
Whitehouse, Oh.
3. 2. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
4. 5. Dona Marcoullier (6M)
Houguton Lake, Mi.
5. 4. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
6. 6. Casey Noonan (1N)
Sylvania, Oh.
7. 9. Rody Schroyer (28)
Ottawa, Mi.
8. 10. Jeff Geis (17)
Wauseon, Oh.
9. 7. Kye Blight (31Aus)
Eaton, Wa.
10. 8. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
11. 11. Doug Baird (69R)
Aluada, Oh.
12. 12. Nicholas Fenner (22F)
Morenci, Mi.

Late Models Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
2. 2. Brandon Thirlby (M14)
Traverse City, Mi.
3. 3. Dan Wallace (x3)
Toledo, Oh.
4. 5. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
5. 4. Matt Lindsey (49L)
Adrian, Mi.
6. 7. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh.
7. 6. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
8. 10. Brandon Moore (39)
Pionee, Oh.
9. 9. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
10. 8. Ken Hahn (27)
Oregon, Oh.
11. 11. Jimmie Ward (6)
Temperance, Mi.

Late Models C-Feature 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Brett Miller (10)
Metamora, Oh.
2. 6. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
3. 2. Jeff Geis (17)
Wauseon, Oh.
18
4. 3. Jeff Robertson (P3)
Defiance, Oh.
17
5. 8. Doug Baird (69R)
Aluada, Oh.
16
6. 9. Steve M Miller (95)
Toledo, Oh.
15
7. 7. Jeff Warnick (69w)
Republic, Oh.
14
8. 5. Ron Miller (35)
Lambertville, Mi.
13
9. 4. Kye Blight (31Aus)
Eaton, Wa.
12
10. 10. Nicholas Fenner (22F)
Morenci, Mi.
10

Late Models C-Feature 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Gregg Haskell (RH21)
Chatham, On.
2. 2. Brandon Moore (39)
Pionee, Oh.
3. 6. Ken Hahn (27)
Oregon, Oh.
18
4. 3. Dan Gehring (31G)
Pettisville, Oh.
17
5. 5. Bryant Dickinson (5*)
Ionia, Mi.
16
6. 9. Brian O Brien (0)
Morenci, Mi.
15
7. 4. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
10
8. 7. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
0
9. 8. Jimmie Ward (6)
Temperance, Mi.
10

Late Models B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Travis Stemler (2S)
Ionia, Mi.
2. 5. Jon Henry (15H)
Ada, Oh.
3. 2. Chris Sands (E5s)
Morenci, Mi.
29
4. 4. Matt Lindsey (49L)
Adrian, Mi.
28
5. 7. Casey Noonan (1N)
Sylvania, Oh.
27
6. 9. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
0
7. 13. Brett Miller (10)
Metamora, Oh.
26
8. 8. Hillard Miller (53)
Defiance, Oh.
25
9. 14. Gregg Haskell (RH21)
Chatham, On.
24
10. 12. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
23
11. 11. Rody Schroyer (28)
Ottawa, Mi.
22
12. 15. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
21
13. 16. Brandon Moore (39)
Pionee, Oh.
20
14. 10. Cody Laney (93L)
Hicksville, Oh.
19
15. 3. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
0
16. 6. Steve Kester (77K)
Holland, Oh.
0

Late Models A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Zack Dohm (17D)
Cross Lanes, Wv.
80
2. 1. Kent Robinson (7R)
Bloomington, In.
75
3. 3. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
70
4. 5. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
65
5. 4. Ryan Unzicker (24)
El Paso, Il.
60
6. 7. Matt. Miller (3)
Whitehouse, Oh.
55
7. 11. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
50
8. 6. Devin Shiels (51)
Adrian, Mi.
48
9. 13. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
46
10. 9. Ryan Missler (50Y)
Bellevue, Oh.
44
11. 15. Dona Marcoullier (6M)
Houguton Lake, Mi.
42
12. 17. Travis Stemler (2S)
Ionia, Mi.
40
13. 14. Corey Conley (14)
Wellsburg, Wv.
39
14. 16. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
38
15. 19. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
37
16. 21. Steve Kester (77K)
Holland, Oh.
36
17. 22. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
35
18. 18. Jon Henry (15H)
Ada, Oh.
34
19. 10. Matt Shipley (44s)
Weston, Oh.
33
20. 12. Dan Wallace (x3)
Toledo, Oh.
32
21. 20. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi.
31
22. 8. Brandon Thirlby (M14)
Traverse City, Mi.
30

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: