- Advertisement -
March 1st, 2019
UMP Late Model B-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Dean Carpenter (51) Coldwater, Ms. |
|
2. | 2. | Joey Standridge (56) Tellico Plains, Tn. |
|
3. | 3. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi. |
|
4. | 5. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn. |
|
5. | 6. | Roben Huttman (33H) Clinton, Il. |
|
6. | 4. | Dave Bowen (33) Sterling, Mi. |
|
7. | 8. | Robert Ardry (127) Lavergne, Tn. |
|
8. | 10. | Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
9. | 7. | Dewayne Kiefer (0) Bloomsdale, Mo. |
|
10. | 9. | Neil Thompson (98) Springville, Tn. |
|
DNF. | 11. | Casey Turman (18T) Lafayette, Ga. |
UMP Late Model A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 5. | Brian Shirley (3S) Chatham, Il. |
|
2. | 1. | Allen Weisser (25W) Peoria, Il. |
|
3. | 2. | Josh Putnam (212) Florence, Al. |
|
4. | 4. | Dennis Erb (28) Carpentersville, Il. |
|
5. | 6. | David Seibers (18) Chapel Hill, Tn. |
|
6. | 12. | Jose Parga (6P) New Berlin, Il. |
|
7. | 10. | Mike Vandermark (41) Jenison, Mi. |
|
8. | 8. | Christian Hanger (29) Winchester, Tn. |
|
9. | 9. | Richard Frost (15F) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
10. | 11. | Caleb Ashby (61) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
11. | 14. | Matt Shannon (15) Bartonville, Il. |
|
12. | 17. | Dean Carpenter (51) Coldwater, Ms. |
|
13. | 15. | Joseph Faulkner (25) Fayetteville, Tn. |
|
14. | 19. | Drew Wilkerson (78) Ravenna, Mi. |
|
15. | 3. | Robert Moses (21M) Maryville, Tn. |
|
16. | 13. | Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. |
|
17. | 18. | Joey Standridge (56) Tellico Plains, Tn. |
|
18. | 22. | Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
19. | 20. | Gavin Schmidt (19) Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn. |
|
20. | 21. | Roben Huttman (33H) Clinton, Il. |
|
21. | 7. | Myles Moos (84) Lincolin, Il. |
|
22. | 16. | Levi Ashby (1A) Cumberland Furnace, Tn. |
|
23. | 23. | Dewayne Kiefer (0) Bloomsdale, Mo. |
|
24. | 24. | Casey Turman (18T) Lafayette, Ga. |
UMP Modifieds B-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2. | Michael Lee (55) Paris, Tn. |
|
2. | 9. | Tom Bell (31) Wheatfield, In. |
|
3. | 1. | Michael Turner (27) Paris, Tn. |
|
4. | 11. | Cory Balkey (94) Paducah, Ky. |
|
5. | 10. | Thomas Garrett (16) Grand Rivers, Ky. |
|
6. | 6. | Zac Harris (98) Elkton, Ky. |
|
7. | 7. | Chad May (16M) Rockford, Mi. |
|
8. | 8. | Jake Scogin (8) | |
9. | 3. | Chris Kittle (15X) Wheatfield, In. |
|
10. | 4. | Nathan Deisher (99D) Mount Carmel, Il. |
|
11. | 13. | Ron Wick (T69) Greenville, Il. |
|
DNS. | 5. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
DNS. | 12. | Todd Riley (51) Benton, Ky. |
UMP Modifieds Feature
1 | #25W Allen Weisser   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1284|1|1|19|8828
|
|
20 | 15:56.677 | 1 | 00:14.030 |
N/A
|
|||
2 | #25 Tyler Nicely   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
905|2|1|48|8829
|
|
20 | 15:57.183 | 2 | 00:14.329 | 0.506 | 0.506 |
N/A
|
|
3 | #10Y Trent Young   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1363|3|1|41|8830
|
|
20 | 15:58.303 | 1 | 00:14.494 | 1.626 | 1.120 |
N/A
|
|
4 | #12 Lucas Lee   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
724|10|1|36|8837
|
|
20 | 15:58.884 | 9 | 00:14.807 | 2.207 | 0.581 |
N/A
|
|
5 | #15 Clayton Miller   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
841|5|1|6|8832
|
|
20 | 15:59.242 | 6 | 00:14.711 | 2.565 | 0.358 |
N/A
|
|
6 | #99 Hunt Gossum   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1456|4|1|2|8831
|
|
20 | 16:00.601 | 4 | 00:14.866 | 3.924 | 1.359 |
N/A
|
|
7 | #28m Frank Marshall   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1544|6|1|11|8833
|
|
20 | 16:01.999 | 3 | 00:14.906 | 5.322 | 1.398 |
N/A
|
|
8 | #999 Ray Bollinger   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
113|12|1|33|8839
|
|
20 | 16:02.438 | 4 | 00:14.769 | 5.761 | 0.439 |
N/A
|
|
9 | #4G Bill Griffith   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1744|7|1|27|8834
|
|
20 | 16:03.645 | 2 | 00:14.921 | 6.968 | 1.207 |
N/A
|
|
10 | #7W Wally Walker   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1252|15|1|32|8842
|
|
20 | 16:03.958 | 3 | 00:14.969 | 7.281 | 0.313 |
N/A
|
|
11 | #176 Scotty Ownens   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1759|9|1|12|8836
|
|
20 | 16:04.682 | 3 | 00:15.046 | 8.005 | 0.724 |
N/A
|
|
12 | #31 Tom Bell   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1546|18|1|16|8921
|
|
20 | 16:05.268 | 2 | 00:15.135 | 8.591 | 0.586 |
N/A
|
|
13 | #98 Zac Harris   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1639|22|1|5|8925
|
|
20 | 16:05.764 | 5 | 00:14.913 | 9.087 | 0.496 |
N/A
|
|
14 | #36L Jamie Lomax   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
744|16|1|14|8843
|
|
15 | 13:45.468 | 6 | 00:14.929 |
N/A
|
|||
15 | #7D Michael Sabatino   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1051|13|1|17|8840
|
|
14 | 13:13.714 | 3 | 00:14.979 |
N/A
|
|||
16 | #19 Garrett Schmidt   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1066|11|1|4|8838
|
|
12 | 12:45.535 | 3 | 00:15.130 |
N/A
|
|||
17 | #94 Cory Balkey   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1731|20|1|7|8923
|
|
12 | 12:47.751 | 6 | 00:15.220 | 2.216 |
N/A
|
||
18 | #55 Michael Lee   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
723|17|1|8|8920
|
|
11 | 12:30.304 | 3 | 00:14.999 |
N/A
|
|||
19 | #27 Michael Turner   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1225|19|1|9|8922
|
|
3 | 04:21.008 | 2 | 00:15.331 |
N/A
|
|||
20 | #14 Rick Conoyer   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
265|14|1|30|8841
|
|
3 | 04:21.142 | 1 | 00:14.660 | 0.134 |
N/A
|
||
21 | #16 Thomas Garrett   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1392|21|1|31|8924
|
|
3 | 04:22.111 | 3 | 00:15.209 | 0.969 |
N/A
|
||
22 | #T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr   UMP Modifieds A-Feature 1 | ||||||
Laps | Total Time | Best Lap | Best Time | Diff | Gap |
1094|8|1|20|8835
|
|
1 | 01:35.572 | 1 | 00:15.286 |
N/A
|
Crate Model A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. |
|
2. | 3. | Matt Cooper (18C) Mckenzie, Tn. |
|
3. | 4. | Chase Walls (25) Winchester, Tn. |
|
4. | 9. | Michael Zimmerman (93) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
5. | 7. | Logan Moody (162) Catlin, Il. |
|
6. | 6. | Logan Brown (10B) White Bluff, Tn. |
|
7. | 14. | Ronnie Cooper (10 C) Mckenzie, Tn. |
|
8. | 11. | Ricky Knight Jr (43) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
9. | 12. | Hunter Blackwell (2) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
10. | 5. | Ronnie Choate (8LR) Cookeville, Tn. |
|
11. | 13. | Christopher Morefield (10) Edwards, In. |
|
12. | 18. | Peyton Walker (2W) Paducah, Ky. |
|
13. | 15. | Josh Knebel (19) Francesville, In. |
|
14. | 19. | Dustin Golden (14A) Bedford, In. |
|
15. | 8. | Darren Wireman (82) Wheatfield, In. |
|
16. | 16. | Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. |
|
17. | 21. | Ashleigh Campbell (95A) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
18. | 20. | Devin Black (20) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
19. | 2. | Evan Taylor (36) Woodlawn, Tn. |
|
20. | 17. | Chad Gross (7) Brook, In. |
|
21. | 22. | Jamie Knight (1) Crofton, Ky. |
|
22. | 10. | Mitch Bailey (42M) North Judson, In. |
QuickSilver Street Stocks A-Feature
PLACE | START | DRIVER | POINTS |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. | Terry Herndon (1) Atwood, Tn. |
|
2. | 4. | Tony Cruse (7) Paducah, Ky. |
|
3. | 2. | Dale Nelson (N1) Milan, Tn. |
|
4. | 5. | Brian Markham (21M) Princeton, Ky. |
|
5. | 6. | Cody Nelson (N1Jr) Atwood, Tn. |
|
6. | 7. | Joel Landers (IP2) Shelbyville, Tn. |
|
7. | 10. | Lamar Hughes (10) Soddy Daisy, Tn. |
|
8. | 12. | Tim Wilson, Jr (29) Hopkinsville, Ky. |
|
9. | 11. | Charles Zimmerman (93) Cunningham, Tn. |
|
10. | 20. | Bryan Fortner (99) Millpoint, Al. |
|
11. | 13. | Joseph Hamm (J3) Dover, Tn. |
|
12. | 14. | Bubba Vandygriff (116) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
13. | 19. | Shane Workman (24) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
14. | 9. | Craig Pedrick (18) Mt Pleasant, Tn. |
|
15. | 16. | Cody Hodges (99Z) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
16. | 21. | Justin McDaniel (8M) Eddyville, Ky. |
|
17. | 25. | Chandler Neighbors (772) | |
18. | 18. | Doug Belew (65) Clarksville, Tn. |
|
19. | 8. | Parker Neblett (P4) Pleasant View, Tn. |
|
20. | 17. | Krista Travis (K04) Murrfresboro, Tn. |
|
21. | 24. | Jr Mason (83) Paducah, Ky. |
|
22. | 22. | Mutt Trotter (3) Cumberland Furnace, Tn. |
|
23. | 3. | David Gentry (26) | |
24. | 23. | James Dockery (8) Beaver Dam, Ky. |
|
25. | 15. | Floyd Clinard Jr. (05) Clarksville, Tn. |
- Advertisement -