More
    Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results - 5/26/19

    Fayette County Speedway Results – 5/26/19

    5-26-19 make up features from 4-13-19

    UMP A-MOD DIVISION

    Make-Up Feature

    1. 36 Kenny Wallace
    2. 10y Trent Young
    3. 22 Josh Harris
    4. 24h Mike Harrison
    5. 59k Jacob Rexing
    6. 28 Michael Bolyard
    7. 1s Brian Shaw
    8. MB4 Marty Lindeman
    9. 57 Trey Harris
    10. 81c Chris Cole
    11. 27 Keith Harre
    12. 662 Joey Lee
    13. 81 Mark Cole

     

    B-MOD DIVISION

    Make-Up Feature

    1. 327 Chuck Goodman
    2. 17e Matthew Elder
    3. 5 Owen Steinkoening
    4. 42 Clint Young
    5. 32 Colton Feldhake
    6. J82 Treb Jacoby
    7. 43A Larry Anderson
    8. 29 Stephen Fohne
    9. 17C AJ Kline
    10. 9* Jordan Bauer
    11. 3B Tyler Blankenship
    12. 21M Willey Myers
    13. 22K Michael Kettler

     

    5-26-2019 Show

    UMP A-MOD DIVISION

    HEAT #1

    1. MB4 Marty Lindeman
    2. 21d Danny Schwartz
    3. 1s Brian Shaw
    4. K7 Gabriel Kirtley

    Heat #2

    1. 36 Kenny Wallace
    2. 25 Tyler Niceley
    3. 22W Wade Wenthe
    4. 24 h Mike Harrison

    Feature

    1. 25 Tyler Nicely
    2. 22 Josh Harris
    3. 36 Kenny Wallace
    4. 1s Brian Shaw
    5. 21d Danny Schwartz
    6. 10y Trent Young
    7. MB4 Marty Lindeman
    8. 57 Trey Harris
    9. T6 Tommy Shepard
    10. 18 Jeffery Ledford
    11. 59R Jacob Rexing
    12. 22W Wade Wenthe
    13. 13. 27 Keith Harre
    14. 81 Mark Cole
    15. K7 Gabriel Kirtley
    16. 1A Steve Meyer
    17. 28 Michael Bolyard
    18. 24H Mike Harrison
    19. 50 Tyler Weiss
    20. 81C Chris Cole
    21. 662 Joey Lee
    22. 88 Rob Lee

     

    B-Mod DIVISION

    Heat #1

    1. 32 Colton Feldhake
    2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
    3. 70 Jeff Yates
    4. 17E Matthew Edler

    Heat # 2

    1. 5 Jarrod Morrison
    2. 23 Jimmy Naylor
    3. 25 Jacob Steinkoeing
    4. 57 E Earl Pryor

    Heat # 3

    1. 42 Clint Young
    2. 327 Chuck Goodman
    3. 58 R Ryan Hamilton
    4. 11S Chris Soutie

    Heat #4

    1. 5 Owen Steinkoeing
    2. 9* Jordan Bauer
    3. 29 Stephen Fohne
    4. 52 Billy Kneble

    Consi #1

    1. 22K Michael Kettler
    2. 820 Cole Queathem
    3. 11 B Trent Bread
    4. 14N Nathan Lynch
    5. 14B Brandley Lynch
    6. 21M Willey Meyers
    7. 57 Tyler Cox
    8. 11D Derrick DeFord
    9. 155 Perry Wilkins
    10. 17 Jesse Fitzwater

    Consi #2

    1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
    2. 92 Tom Krankel
    3. 67 Austin Seets
    4. 360 John Seets 3
    5. 444 Logan Dockery
    6. J82 Treb Jacoby
    7. 43A Larry Anderson

    Feature

    1. 23 Jimmy Naylor
    2. 9* Jordan Bauer
    3. 70 Jeff Yates
    4. 17E Matthew Edler
    5. 327 Chuck Goodman
    6. 57 E Earl Pryor
    7. 42 Clint Young
    8. 5M Jared Morrison
    9. 92 K Tom Krankel
    10. 11S Chris Soutie
    11. 29 Stephen Fohne
    12. 3B Tyler Blankenship
    13. 820 Cole Queathem
    14. 22k Michael Kettler
    15. 58R Ryan Hamilton
    16. 25 Jacob Steinkoeing
    17. 19 Jimmy Cummins
    18. 52 Billy Kneble
    19. 32 Colton Feldhake
    20. 5 Owen Steinkoeing

     

    UMP HORNET DIVISION

    Heat #1

    1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
    2. 15 David Lauritsom
    3. 01 Matthew Makey
    4. WHO2 Tristan Wentler

    Heat #2

    1. 20 Drew Dudash
    2. 412 Aaron Garcia
    3. 35 Eric Smith
    4. 7 Cody Matthews

    Feature

    1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
    2. 15 David Lauritson
    3. 01 Matt Makey
    4. 412 Aaron Garcia
    5. 7 Cody Matthews
    6. 8p Bryce Pasley
    7. 357 Billy Mason
    8. 74 Troy Stein
    9. 4 James Trivitt
    10. 71 Jimmy Bone JR
    11. 88 Mikel Wright
    12. 2BC Blaze Callahan
    13. 9 Brooke Trivitt
    14. 35x Eric Smith
    15. WHO Tristan Wentler
    16. 20D Drew Dudash
    17. WHO2 Eldon Hempken
    18. 10 Chris Wright

     

    UMP STREET STOCK DIVISION

    Heat #1

    1. 1m Eric McMahon
    2. 16B Buzz Davis
    3. X Randy Smyser
    4. 72 Dustin Mclintock

    Feature

    1. 72 Dustin Mclintock
    2. 32 Danny Odell
    3. 68 Terry McCann
    4. X Randy Symers
    5. 7s Kate Smith
    6. 16d Buzz Davis
    7. 93 Dylan Wiltermood
    8. 74s Jamis Staten
    9. 1m Eric MacMahon

     

    TEAM CAR DIVISION

    Heat #1

    1. 10M Robo & Josh
    2. 8 Bolyard & Bolyard
    3. 30 Goldman & Goldman
    4. Snider & Cole

    Feature

    1. Bolyard & Bolyard
    2. 10m Robo & Josh
    3. 295 Shewmake & Struble
    4. 02 Durbin & Snider
    5. 01 Snider & Cole
    6. 03 Snider & May
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Tyler Erb over Pierce for Summer Nationals tour opener win at Brownstown Speedway

    BROWNSTOWN, IN – July 8, 2020 – Just over three years ago, Tyler Erb scored his first career DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory in the...

    Mike McKinney takes opening night Summit Modified Nationals win at Brownstown Speedway!

    BROWNSTOWN, IN – July 8, 2020 – In chasing a championship, it’s crucial to win early and often. That’s exactly what Mike McKinney started...

    NASCAR, INDYCAR to race on August 30 at World Wide Technology Raceway

    ARCA Menards Series 150 will open NASCAR-INDYCAR Weekend on August 29 July 8, 2020, St. Louis Region – World Wide Technology Raceway in Madison, Illinois, today...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email