Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results - 8/3/19

Fayette County Speedway Results – 8/3/19

A-MODIFIED DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
2. 59R JACOB REXING
3. 4T JAKE TRIBLECOCK
4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
5. 16 S STEVE STOTLER
6. 71 RACE BAKER DNF
7. 118 DUSTIN ATCHISON DNF
DNS 662 JOEY LEE

FEATURE
1. 1A STEVE MEYER JR
2. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
3. 59R JACOB REXING
4. 16S STEVE STOTLER
5. 4T JAKE TRIBLECOCK
6. 118 DUSTIN ATCHINSON
7. 71 RACE BAKER
8. 3B TYLER BALNKINSHIP
9. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
10. 662 JOEY LEE DNS

B-MODIFIED DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. 9 BENJI RINE
2. 67 AUSTIN SEETS
3. 3B TYLER BLANKINSHIP
4. 11Z BRYAN COLLINS
5. 14N NATHAN LYNCH
6. 116 KEVIN RENCH

HEAT # 2
1. 42 CLINT YOUNG
2. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
4. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
5. 18 Z JOSH WEBB
6. 54 CLINT MARTIN

HEAT # 3
1. 14 CJ SPRINGER
2. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
3. 92K TOM KRINKLE
4. 17 JESSE FITZWATER
5. 74 JAMES HILEMAN

FEATURE
1. 9 BENJI RINE
2. 14 CJ SPRINGER
3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
4. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
5. 3B TYLER BLANKINSHIP
6. 11Z BRYAN COLLINS
7. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
8. 26 JOE LAMAACHIA
9. 14N NATHAN LYNCH
10. 116 KEVIN RENCH
11. 67 ASTIN SEETS
12. 2 CLINT YOUNG
13. 17 JESSE FITZWATER
14. 54 CLINT MARTIN
15. 92K TOM KRINKLE
DNS 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
DNS 18Z JOSH WEBB

HORNET DIVISION
HEAT # 1
1. 34 JOE REED
2. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
3. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
4. 32J JOSH CALLAHAN
5. 412 AARON GARCIA
6. 71 JIMMY BONE JR
7. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT

HEAT # 2
1. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
2. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
3. WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
4. 35 LYNN LASH
5. 35X ERIC SMITH
6. DAN SANDIFORD
7. 4 JAMES TRIVITT

FEATURE
1. 34 JOE REED
2. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
4. 412 AARON GARCIA
5. 35X ERIC SMITH
6. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
7. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
8. 35 LYNN LASH
9. 71 JIMMY BONE JR
10. 1 DAN SANDIFORD
11. 4 JAMES TRIVITT
12. 9 BROOKE TRIVITT
13. WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
14. 32J JOSH CALLAHAN

STREET STOCK DIVISION
HEAT # 1
1. 16D DENNIS WERNLE
2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
3. 74S JAMIS STATEN
4. 59 RUSTY COLE
5. 27P TREVOR PYLE
DNS 7S KATE SMITH

FEATURE
1. 16D DENNIS WERNLE
2. 1M ERIC MCMAHON
3. 74S JAMIS STATEN
4. 59 RUSTY COLE
5. 27P TREVOR PYLE
DNS KATE SMITH

TEAM CAR DIVISION
HEAT # 1
1. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
2. 10M ROBO & JOSH
3. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
4. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
5. 02 SNIDER & COLE
6. 01 SNIDER & COLE
7. 8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD DNF
8. 03 SNIDER & MAY DNF
9. 88 BOLYARD & BOLYARD DNF

FEATURE
1. 30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
2. 18 BARKER & FORMAN
3. 10M ROBO & JOSH
4. 29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
5. 88 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
6. 01 SNIDER & COLE
7. 03 SNIDER & MAY
8. 02 SNIDER & COLE
9. 8 BOLYARD &BOLYARD

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

David Stremme Preps for Drydene World Short Track Championship at Charlotte

LETHAL WEAPON: Stremme Preps for Fifth Drydene WSTC Start, Tough Competition at Charlotte UMP Modified veteran looks to end string of success at the Drydene...

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: