More
    Home Illinois Fairbury American Legion Speedway Aaron Heck & Allen Weisser take Fairbury Speedway wins!

    Aaron Heck & Allen Weisser take Fairbury Speedway wins!

    Allen Weisser – Jim DenHamer photo

    Aaron Heck – Jim DenHamer photo

    Pro Late Model

    A Feature 1

    00:15:45.853

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59
    2 2 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25
    3 1 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P
    4 3 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116
    5 7 Bobby Richey Jr Chattanooga, TN 4
    6 10 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22
    7 12 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44
    8 6 Roben Huffman Clinton, IL 33H
    9 8 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M
    10 11 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84
    11 5 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33
    12 14 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A
    13 17 Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 45
    14 18 Nicholas Pasek Indianapolis, IN 199
    15 (DNF) 13 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77
    16 (DNF) 20 Chad Gross Brook, IN 7
    17 (DNF) 19 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24
    18 (DNF) 15 Chase Osterhoff 130JR
    19 (DNF) 9 Mitch Hahn Bradley, IL 188
    20 (DNF) 16 Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 32T

    B Feature 1

    00:03:53.235

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 32T
    2 3 Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 45
    3 2 Nicholas Pasek Indianapolis, IN 199
    4 7 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24
    5 6 Chad Gross Brook, IN 7
    6 9 Tegan Evans Clinton, IA T22
    7 5 Kelly Jones 113
    8 (DNF) 8 Jordan Schriner GOODLAND, IN 87S
    9 (DNF) 1 Tom Knippenberg Channahon, IL B1

    Heat 1

    00:02:22.393

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P
    2 4 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59
    3 2 Bobby Richey Jr Chattanooga, TN 4
    4 3 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22
    5 6 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77
    6 8 Tom Knippenberg Channahon, IL B1
    7 7 Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 32T
    8 (DNF) 5 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24

    Heat 2

    00:03:48.700

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25
    2 2 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33
    3 3 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M
    4 5 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84
    5 4 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A
    6 7 Nicholas Pasek Indianapolis, IN 199
    7 6 Kelly Jones 113
    8 8 Jordan Schriner GOODLAND, IN 87S

    Heat 3

    00:02:22.235

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116
    2 2 Roben Huffman Clinton, IL 33H
    3 3 Mitch Hahn Bradley, IL 188
    4 6 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44
    5 8 Chase Osterhoff 130JR
    6 5 Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 45
    7 4 Chad Gross Brook, IN 7
    8 7 Tegan Evans Clinton, IA T22

    Qualifying 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 15 Jose Parga New Berlin, IL 6P 13.701
    2 12 Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL 25 13.728
    3 18 Torin Mettille Cullom, IL 116 13.842
    4 19 Bobby Richey Jr Chattanooga, TN 4 13.912
    5 24 Devin McLean Mt Vernon, IL 33 13.965
    6 11 Roben Huffman Clinton, IL 33H 13.976
    7 13 Chris Dick Deland, IL 22 13.995
    8 6 Michael Marden Monee, IL 97M 13.997
    9 16 Mitch Hahn Bradley, IL 188 14.004
    10 3 Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL 59 14.114
    11 7 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A 14.204
    12 22 Chad Gross Brook, IN 7 14.213
    13 20 Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN 24 14.235
    14 14 Sam Halstead New London, IA 84 14.252
    15 8 Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 45 14.279
    16 23 Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 77 14.472
    17 17 Kelly Jones 113 14.565
    18 4 Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 44 14.584
    19 1 Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 32T 14.603
    20 9 Nicholas Pasek Indianapolis, IN 199 14.608
    21 10 Tegan Evans Clinton, IA T22 15.092
    22 2 Tom Knippenberg Channahon, IL B1 15.497
    23 5 Jordan Schriner GOODLAND, IN 87S 16.051
    24 21 Chase Osterhoff 130JR 671.111

    UMP Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    00:10:14.703

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    2 2 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    3 3 Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL 18L
    4 10 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    5 13 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    6 6 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45
    7 19 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    8 7 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    9 12 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    10 11 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    11 16 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    12 15 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777
    13 20 Steve Jones East Peoria, IL 10J
    14 14 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    15 8 Michael Thayer 14
    16 (DNF) 4 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H
    17 (DNF) 9 Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL 555
    18 (DNF) 5 AJ May Creve Coure, IL A9
    19 (DNF) 18 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32
    20 (DNF) 17 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36

    B Feature 1

    00:03:56.763

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    2 1 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    3 6 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32
    4 2 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    5 4 Steve Jones East Peoria, IL 10J
    6 5 Scott Melvin Danvers, IL 5M
    DNS AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14M
    DNS Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5

    Heat 1

    00:02:10.840

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    2 2 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H
    3 4 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    4 3 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    5 7 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    6 5 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    7 8 Steve Jones East Peoria, IL 10J
    DNS Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5

    Heat 2

    00:02:22.216

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    2 1 AJ May Creve Coure, IL A9
    3 4 Michael Thayer 14
    4 3 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    5 5 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    6 7 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    7 8 Scott Melvin Danvers, IL 5M
    DNS AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14M

    Heat 3

    00:05:16.635

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL 18L
    2 3 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45
    3 4 Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL 555
    4 5 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    5 6 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777
    6 2 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    7 7 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32

    Qualifying 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 5 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W 13.951
    2 21 AJ May Creve Coure, IL A9 14.150
    3 10 Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL 18L 14.153
    4 1 Mike Harrison Highland, IL 24H 14.315
    5 18 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D 14.350
    6 20 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L 14.371
    7 22 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B 14.416
    8 13 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R 14.438
    9 19 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45 14.442
    10 3 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37 14.455
    11 14 Michael Thayer 14 14.459
    12 12 Nick Neville Mackinaw, IL 555 14.460
    13 15 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36 14.540
    14 7 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0 14.546
    15 23 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C 14.617
    16 6 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5 14.628
    17 16 AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14M 14.673
    18 8 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777 14.683
    19 9 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR 14.718
    20 17 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A 14.740
    21 2 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 32 14.951
    22 11 Steve Jones East Peoria, IL 10J 15.190
    23 4 Scott Melvin Danvers, IL 5M 15.378
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Charleston Speedway Results – 8/8/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121 2 1 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 3 3 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55 4 5 B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL 3W 5 7 John Seets III Brighton, IL 360 6 8 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 7 6 Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 24S 8 10 Jimmie Naylor Brighton, IL 23 9 12 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie,...

    Kids Night Wins go to Blackburn, Campbell, Walker, Raffurty, and Russell at Central Missouri Speedway!

    Central Missouri Speedway August 8, 2020 For Immediate Release (Warrensburg, Missouri) Overnight and morning rain showers could not dampen the spirit of racing on Kids Night at...

    Ramirez sails to USMTS Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout win at Lucas Oil Speedway

    WHEATLAND, MO. (August 9, 2020) - Dereck Ramirez led all but the opening lap in picking up his fifth United States Modified Touring Series...

    Tanner English wins Brownstown Speedway’s Hall of Fame Classic

    August 8th, 2020 Feature: 1. Tanner English 2. Josh Rice 3. Kent Robinson 4. Greg Johnson 5. Jonathan Davenport 6. David Webb 7. Shelby Miles 8. Chad Stapleton 9. Rodney Melvin 10. Michael Kloos 11. Skyller...

    Related articles

    1 Comment

    1. Aaron heck is a straight bitch went to school with him it’s pretty easy to win when u get everything handed to u on a silver platter when ur younger makes things a hell of a lot easier

    Comments are closed.

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email