Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Fayette County Speedway --> Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/1/19

Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/1/19

Tyler Nicely

A-Modified Division
Heat 1 B-Main 1
1.  10 Y TRENT YOUNG 1.  10X JIM BLACK
2.  K19 WILL KRUP 2.  3 RYAN EILERS
3.  25 TYLER NICLEY 3.  1A STEVE MEYER
4.  27 BRODY POMPE 4.  27 KEITH HARRE
5.  10X JIM BLACK 5.  662 JOEY LEE
6.  27 KEITH HARRE 6.  1S BRAIN SHAW
7.  662 JOEY LEE 7.  81C CHRIS COLE
8.  3 RYAN EILERS 8.  34T TANNER REED
9.  77S RICK STEVENSON 9.  20W SHANE WILSON
Heat 2 10.  118 DUSTIN ATCHINSON
1.  57 TREY HARRIS B-Main 2
2.  14 RICK CONOYER 1.  59R JACOB REXING
3.  36 KENNY WALLACE 2.  9Z BOBBY REGOT
4.  2 NICK HOFFMAN 3.  24H MIKE HARRISON
5.  1S BRIAN SHAW 4.  32Z NATE ZIMMER
6.  81C CHRIS COLE 5.  88 ROB LEE
7.  20W SHANE WILSON 6.  68 JERRY KISER
8.  118 DUSTIN ATCHINSON 7.  22W WADE WENTHE
9.  34T TANNER REED 8.  24S RIGEL STILLMAN
10.  1A STEVE MEYER 9.  27 MITCH BROWN
Heat 3 10.   K7 GABRIEL KIRTLEY
1.  22 JOSH HARRIS 11.   81 MARK COLE
2.  28 MICHAEL BOLYARD Feature
3.  3 E ROBBIE EILERS 1.  25 TYLER NICLEY
4.  87Z ZEB MOAKE 2.  25W ALLEN WEISSER
5.  9Z BOBBY REGOT 3.  K19 WILL KRUP
6.  32Z NATE ZIMMER 4.  2 NICK HOFFMAN
7.  88 ROB LEE 5.  57 TREY HARRIS
8.  JERRY KISER 6.  22 JOSH HARRIS
9.  24H MIKE HARRISON 7.  28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
Heat 4 8.  14 RICK CONOYER
1.  25W ALLEN WEISSER 9.  27 BRODY POMPE
2.  12D TAIT DAVENPORT 10.   10Y TRENT YOUNG
3.  128 ZACH SCHANTZ 11.   3E ROBBIE EILERS
4.  12L LUCAS LEE 12.   128 ZACH SCHNATZ
5.  59R JACOB REXING 13.   87Z ZEB MOAKE
6.  K7 GABRIEL KIRTLEY 14.   36 KENNY WALLACE
7.  22W WADE WENTHE 15.   59R JACOB REXING
8.  27 MITCH BROWN 16.  1S BRIAN SHAW
9.  24S RIGEL STILLMAN 17.   10X JIM BLACK
18.   K7 GABRIEL KIRTLEY
19.   3 RYAN EILERS
20.   9Z BOBBY REGOT
21.  22W WADE WENTHE
22.  1A STEVE MEYER
23.   12D TAIT DAVENPORT
24.   12L LUCUS LEE
B-Modified Division
Heat 1 Consi 1
1.  74 JAMES HILMAN 1.  43A LARRY ANDERSON
2.  92 JIM STEVENS 2.  21M WILLEY MEYERS
3.  14N NATHAN LYNCH 3.  17C AJ CLINE
4.  Y35 JOE YOUNKER 4.  4D DOUG TYE
5.  14G TOMMY GAITHER 5.  29 STEPHEN FOHNE
6.  14B BRADY LYNCH 6.  4M SCOTT JARRETT
7.  116 KEVIN RENCH 7.  99B DAWSON BARKER
8.  43A LARRY ANDERSON DNF 8.  Y35 JOE YOUNKER
9.  92K RICK CONOYER 9.  14B BRADY LYNCH
Heat 2 10.  17 JESSE FITZWATER
1.  3W BJ DEAL 11.  26 JOE LAMAACHIA DNS
2.  92S DUSTIN SCHRAM 12.  5S OWEN STEINKOENIG DNS
3.  19 JIMMY CUMMINS 13.  117 JASON CURTIS DNS
4.  9 BENJI RINE 14.  16 JACOB MCCLINTOCK DNS
5.  29 STEPHEN FOHNE Consi 2
6.  5M JARED MORRISON 1.  9 BENJI RINE
7.  17 JESSE FITZWATER DNF 2.  58R RYAN HAMILTON
8.  16 JACOB MCCLINTOCK 3.  5M JARED MORRISON
Heat 3 4.  10 ZACH HOFFMAN
1.  17E MATTHEW EDLER 5.  3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP
2.  22K MIKE KETTLER 6.  14G TOMMY GAITHER
3.  37 EVRETT BRADHAM 7.  67 AUSTIN SEETS
4.  17C AJ CLINE 8.  1E WADE EHRARDT
5.  3B TYLER BLANKENSHIP DNF 9.  116 KEVIN RENCH
6.  26 JOE LAMAACHIA DNF 10.   32 COLTON FELDHAKE DNF
7.  X15 BRYAN FISHER DNF 11.  18Z JOSH WEBB DNS
8.  5S OWEN STEINKOENIG DNF 12.  X 15 BRYAN FISHER DNS
Heat 4 13.  92K RICK CONOYER DNS
1.  327 CHUCK GOODMAN Feature
2.  82Q COLE 1.  3W BJ DEAL
3.  5T ROB TIMMONS 2.  327 CHUCK GOODMAN
4.  58R RYAN HAMILTON 3.  14S CJ SPRINGER
5.  4D DOUG TYE 4.  37 EVERTT BRADHAM
6.  67 AUSTIN SEETS 5.  9* JORDAN BAUER
7.  99B DAWSON BARKER 6.  92S DUSTIN SCHRAM
8.  32 COLTON FELDHAKE 7.  21M WILLEY MYERS
Heat 5 8.  70 JEFFERY YATES
1.  14S CJ SPRINGER 9.  58R RYAN HAMILTON
2.  70 JEFF YATES 10.  82Q COLE QUEATHEM
3.  9* JORDAN BAUER 11.  5T ROB TIMMONS
4.  21M WILLEY MYERS 12.  5M JARED MORRISON
5.  10 ZACH HOFFMAN 13.  17C AJ CLINE
6.  4M SCOTT JARRETT 14.  22K MIKE KETTLER
7.  1E WADE EHRHARDT 15.  92 JIM STEVENS
8.  117 JASON CURTIS 16.  74 JAMES HILMAN
17.  17E MATTHEW EDLER
18.  9 BENJI RINE
19.  19 JIMMY CUMMINS
20.  43A LARRY ANDERSON
21.  14N NATHAN LYNCH
Hornet Division
Heat 1 Feature
1.  412 AARON GARCIA 1.  412 AARON GARCIA
2.  WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN 2.  WHO ELDON HEMKEN
3.  7 CODY MATTHEWA 3.  34 ERIC SMITH
4.  4 JAMES TRIVITT 4.  8P BRYCE PASLEY
5.  9 BROOKE TRIVITT 5.  10 CHRIS WRIGHT
6.  7G JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH 6.  36K MORGAN GREENE
7.  808K JR HIGGS 7.  2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
Heat 2 8.  7 CODY MATTHEWS
1.  34 JOE REED 9.  24 DAVID RACER
2.  36 X MORGAN GREENE 10.  6 JOEY SMYSER
3.  71 JIMMY BONE 11.  4 JAMES TRIVITT
4.  74 TROY STEIN 12.  71 JIMMY BONE
5.  24 DAVID RACER 13.  74 TROY STEIN
6.  74 J ZEB JONES 14.  74J ZEB JONES
7.  6 X BROCK HELLMANN DNS 15.  9 BROOKE TRIVITT
Heat 3 16.  7G JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH
1.  8P BRYCE PASLEY 17.  808K JR HIGGS
2.  10 CHRIS WRIGHT 18.  WHO TRISTEN WENTLER
3.  2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN 19.  42 DALTON SHAFER DNS
4.  WHO TRISTEN WENTLER DNF 20.  6X BROCK HELLMANN DNS
5.  42 DALTON SHAFER DNF 21.  35X JOE REED DNS
6.  35X ERIC SMITH DNF
7.  6 JOEY SMYSER
Street Stock Division
Heat 1 Feature
1.  72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK 1.  72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK
2.  1M ERIC MCMAHON 2.  1M ERIC MCMAHON
3.  9X TREVOR ISAAK 3.  9X TREVER ISAAK
4.  X RANDY SMYSER 4.  X RANDY SMYSER
5.  27 MIKE REITZ 5.  68 TERRY MCCANN
6.  7S KATE SMITH 6.  70 MARC MCCLINTOCK
7.  14A RJ AKERS 7.  7S KATE SMITH
8.  53E JAMES ECK 8.  14A RJ AKER
9.  93D DYLAN WILTERWOOD 9.  93D DYLAN WILTERWOOD
Heat 2 10.   53 KIPP SCHAEFER
1.  70 MARC MCLINTOCK 11.  58 CODY HUELSMAN
2.  53 KIPP SHAEFER 12.  27 MIKE REITZ
3.  68 TERRY MCCANN 13.  53E JAMES ECK
4.  58 CODY HUELSMAN 14.  93 KALEB STAJDUAR
5.  74S JAMIS STATEN 15.  7M CHARLES MCCABE
6.  93 KALEB STAJDUHAR 16.  74S JAMIS STATEN
7.  7M CHARLES MCCABE 17.  55 LANE REITZ DNS
8.  55 LANE REITZ
Team Car Division
Heat 1 Feature
1.  88 BOLYARD & ULMER 1.  29J SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE
2.  21P PYLE & STRUBLE 2.  10M ROB & STRUBLE
3.  30 GOLMAN & GOLDMAN 3.  30 GOLDMAN & GOLDMAN
4.  02 SNIDER & PRYOR 4.  01 SNIDER & COLE
5.  8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD DNF 5.  8 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
Heat 2 6.  18 BARKER & FORMAN
1.  10M ROBO & STRUBLE 7.  03 SNIDER & MAY
2.  29 SHEWMAKE & STRUBLE 8.  21P PYLE & STRUBLE
3.  03 SNIDER & MAY 9.  88 BOLYARD & BOLYARD
4.  01 SNIDER & COLE 10.   02 SNIDER & PRYOR
5.  18 BARKER & FORMAN

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email