Home --> Race Track News --> Ohio --> DTWC UMP Modified Results – 10/17/19

DTWC UMP Modified Results – 10/17/19

Portsmouth Raceway Park
October 17th, 2019

B Feature 1

8 laps | 00:12:49.496

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Taylor Cook 21
2 5 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 2H
3 7 Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH 35
4 10 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY B5
5 11 Josh Tonkin 16
6 9 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C
7 4 Aaron Ratliff 33
8 1 Chad Bauer Farwell, MI 19B
9 13 David Jamison Peebles, OH D4
10 17 Kevin Mayabb Campton, KY 28M
11 15 Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH 7
12 12 Brandon Smith Ona, WV 244
13 2 Jerry Bowersock Tiffin, OH 95J

B Feature 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L
2 6 Justin Jacobs Martin, KY 20J
3 13 Kenny Johnson 1
4 1 Brian Sammons Jr 9F
5 12 Adam Jordan South Webster, OH 13
6 10 Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV 8
7 3 Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD 97
8 16 Brandon Russell B32
9 15 Tommy McClain Ironton, OH 7T
10 14 Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH 99
11 8 Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH 52
12 18 Kenneth Aldridge Ironton, OH 33A
13 2 Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA 7D
14 19 Jonathan Harrop Philo, OH 25
15 9 Brayden Berry B75
16 11 Henry Lawson Ezel, KY L13
17 7 Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH 16*
18 5 Seth Daniels 3D

B Feature 3

8 laps | 00:12:18.479

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Victor Lee 4
2 3 Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN 1G
3 4 Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH 1T
4 5 Michael McGee Warsaw, NY 11P
5 2 JP Roberts 9R
6 19 Jeremy Rayburn 12R
7 7 Jerrad Willis Guysville, OH 11W
8 9 Greg Bentley 32B
9 11 Levi Saddler 69
10 15 Eric Bradford West Chester, OH 13B
11 8 Dwight Henry 60
12 10 Alan Gulley 51G
13 12 Ronnie Conley Staffordville, KY 4C
14 14 Dakota Adams Whitesburg, KY 11A
15 6 Chad Roush 32

B Feature 4

8 laps | 00:21:47.757

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Adam Stricker Batavia, OH 68
2 5 Jody Puckett Melvin, KY J3
3 8 Josh Stumbo 28S
4 11 Kevin Hall Wayland, KY 43K
5 10 Tyler Hendrix 20H
6 14 Blake Roe Frenchburg, KY 28
7 15 Harold Branham Clay City, KY 39
8 12 Henry Sizemore 10S
9 4 Jeremy Lewis South Shore, KY X7
10 9 Aaron Branham Clay City, KY 38
11 3 Jess Hartman 5
12 17 Denny Benjamin Wilmont, OH 01
13 6 Ervin Vance Beaver, KY P20
14 2 Tyler Smith Minford, OH 11S
15 7 James Grigsby 42
16 13 Andrew Mayabb Campton, KY 1M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:10.818

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV 44
2 2 Brian Skaggs 20S
3 3 Chad Bauer Farwell, MI 19B
4 4 Taylor Cook 21
5 13 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 2H
6 5 Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH 35
7 9 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C
8 6 Josh Tonkin 16
9 8 David Jamison Peebles, OH D4
10 7 Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH 7
11 12 Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY 51
12 11 Kevin Mayabb Campton, KY 28M
DNS Brandon Hutchinson A85

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:29.425

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Eric Wells Hazard, KY 18
2 3 Craig Christian Proctorville, OH 2020
3 7 Jerry Bowersock Tiffin, OH 95J
4 4 Aaron Ratliff 33
5 5 John Burdette 149
6 2 Jason Brookover 28B
7 6 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY B5
8 8 Brandon Smith Ona, WV 244
9 10 Casey Jones 7J
DNS Sam Hobbs 70
DNS Robert Garnes 000
DNS Colby Blanton 26T
DNS Zach Ackley 3

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:12:42.928

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Matt Holcomb Albany, OH 23H
2 3 Kyle Bond 10
3 2 Brian Sammons Jr 9F
4 6 Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD 97
5 9 Seth Daniels 3D
6 8 Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH 16*
7 7 Brayden Berry B75
8 11 Henry Lawson Ezel, KY L13
9 4 Kenny Johnson 1
10 10 Tommy McClain Ironton, OH 7T
11 12 David Booker Aberdeen, OH 94
12 13 Jonathan Harrop Philo, OH 25
13 5 Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY 24H

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:13:59.411

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 101W
2 3 Jessie Rupe 11R
3 2 Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA 7D
4 5 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L
5 4 Justin Jacobs Martin, KY 20J
6 8 Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH 52
7 6 Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV 8
8 7 Adam Jordan South Webster, OH 13
9 13 Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH 99
10 9 Brandon Russell B32
11 12 Kenneth Aldridge Ironton, OH 33A
12 11 Cody Gifford 88G
13 10 Chase Hunley H24

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:10:31.310

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Wilson Louisa, KY 127
2 2 Mark Dickson 0
3 4 Victor Lee 4
4 6 Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN 1G
5 5 Michael McGee Warsaw, NY 11P
6 7 Jerrad Willis Guysville, OH 11W
7 10 Greg Bentley 32B
8 11 Levi Saddler 69
9 12 Tracy Lucas Lenore, WV 55T
10 13 Eric Bradford West Chester, OH 13B
11 9 Luke Jordan South Webster, OH 13J
12 3 Jeremy Rayburn 12R
DNS Derek Richmond Stout, OH 34

Heat 6

8 laps | 00:09:41.296

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH 2A
2 4 Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY 17X
3 2 JP Roberts 9R
4 5 Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH 1T
5 3 Chad Roush 32
6 7 Dwight Henry 60
7 8 Alan Gulley 51G
8 10 Ronnie Conley Staffordville, KY 4C
9 11 Dakota Adams Whitesburg, KY 11A
10 6 Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH 17
11 12 Hunter Feltner Hazard, KY 101
DNS Cody Faulk Pomeroy, OH 12

Heat 7

8 laps | 00:07:39.498

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Eddie Carrier Jr Salt Rock, WV 1C
2 3 Austin Francis Prestonsburg, KY 11
3 2 Adam Stricker Batavia, OH 68
4 6 Jess Hartman 5
5 5 Jody Puckett Melvin, KY J3
6 8 James Grigsby 42
7 4 Aaron Branham Clay City, KY 38
8 7 Kevin Hall Wayland, KY 43K
9 10 Andrew Mayabb Campton, KY 1M
10 11 Harold Branham Clay City, KY 39
11 12 Denny Benjamin Wilmont, OH 01
12 9 Cody Walker Kenna, WV 21W
DNS Nathon Loney Danville, OH 10L

Heat 8

8 laps | 00:10:55.633

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH X
2 1 Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA 95
3 4 Tyler Smith Minford, OH 11S
4 6 Jeremy Lewis South Shore, KY X7
5 5 Ervin Vance Beaver, KY P20
6 3 Josh Stumbo 28S
7 8 Tyler Hendrix 20H
8 10 Henry Sizemore 10S
9 9 Blake Roe Frenchburg, KY 28
10 7 James Williamson Ivel, KY 19
DNS Pete Brunton 06
DNS Greg Oliver Jackson, OH 20G

Qualifying 1: Lineup

00:00:00

Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 Brandon Hutchinson A85
2 Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH 35
3 Casey Jones 7J
4 Josh Tonkin 16
5 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C
6 Chad Bauer Farwell, MI 19B
7 Brandon Smith Ona, WV 244
8 Jason Brookover 28B
9 Colby Blanton 26T
10 Brian Skaggs 20S
11 Eric Wells Hazard, KY 18
12 Doug Adkins W Portsmouth, OH 7
13 Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 2H
14 Taylor Cook 21
15 David Jamison Peebles, OH D4
16 Craig Christian Proctorville, OH 2020
17 Cole Cooper Tollesboro, KY 51
18 Jerry Bowersock Tiffin, OH 95J
19 John Burdette 149
20 Kevin Mayabb Campton, KY 28M
21 Aaron Ratliff 33
22 Zach Ackley 3
23 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY B5
24 Robert Garnes 000
25 Sam Hobbs 70
26 K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV 44

Qualifying 2: Lineup

00:00:00

Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 Kenneth Aldridge Ironton, OH 33A
2 Lucas Lee Paris, TN 12L
3 Adam Jordan South Webster, OH 13
4 Brayden Berry B75
5 Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH 52
6 Kenny Johnson 1
7 Jessie Rupe 11R
8 Tommy McClain Ironton, OH 7T
9 Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH 16*
10 David Booker Aberdeen, OH 94
11 Cody Gifford 88G
12 Seth Daniels 3D
13 Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA 7D
14 Brian Sammons Jr 9F
15 Matt Holcomb Albany, OH 23H
16 Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH 101W
17 Brandon Russell B32
18 Michael Howard Sallyersville, KY 24H
19 Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV 8
20 Chase Hunley H24
21 Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH 99
22 Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD 97
23 Henry Lawson Ezel, KY L13
24 Kyle Bond 10
25 Justin Jacobs Martin, KY 20J
26 Jonathan Harrop Philo, OH 25

Qualifying 3: Lineup

00:00:00

Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 Chris Wilson Louisa, KY 127
2 Derek Richmond Stout, OH 34
3 Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN 1G
4 Dustin Mosley Highland, KY 22
5 Chad Roush 32
6 Donnie Moran Dresden, OH 2A
7 Mark Dickson 0
8 Luke Jordan South Webster, OH 13J
9 Greg Bentley 32B
10 Cody Faulk Pomeroy, OH 12
11 Levi Saddler 69
12 Jerrad Willis Guysville, OH 11W
13 Tracy Lucas Lenore, WV 55T
14 Eric Bradford West Chester, OH 13B
15 Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY 17X
16 Hunter Feltner Hazard, KY 101
17 Dakota Adams Whitesburg, KY 11A
18 Jeremy Rayburn 12R
19 Victor Lee 4
20 Michael McGee Warsaw, NY 11P
21 Dwight Henry 60
22 Alan Gulley 51G
23 JP Roberts 9R
24 Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH 1T
25 Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH 17
26 Ronnie Conley Staffordville, KY 4C

Qualifying 4: Lineup

00:00:00

Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 Nathon Loney Danville, OH 10L
2 Austin Francis Prestonsburg, KY 11
3 Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA 95
4 Josh Stumbo 28S
5 Pete Brunton 06
6 Denny Benjamin Wilmont, OH 01
7 Ervin Vance Beaver, KY P20
8 James Grigsby 42
9 Jeremy Lewis South Shore, KY X7
10 Adam Stricker Batavia, OH 68
11 Henry Sizemore 10S
12 Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH X
13 Blake Roe Frenchburg, KY 28
14 Greg Oliver Jackson, OH 20G
15 Jody Puckett Melvin, KY J3
16 Eddie Carrier Jr Salt Rock, WV 1C
17 Andrew Mayabb Campton, KY 1M
18 Harold Branham Clay City, KY 39
19 Tyler Hendrix 20H
20 Aaron Branham Clay City, KY 38
21 Jess Hartman 5
22 Tyler Smith Minford, OH 11S
23 James Williamson Ivel, KY 19
24 Cody Walker Kenna, WV 21W
25 Kevin Hall Wayland, KY 43K

Last Chance Race

00:19:39.411

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kenny Johnson 1
2 3 Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH 1T
3 1 Tony DeHart Franklin Furnace, OH 35
4 5 Jimmy Lennex MAYSVILLE, KY B5
5 6 Brian Sammons Jr 9F
6 7 Michael McGee Warsaw, NY 11P
7 9 Josh Tonkin 16
8 13 Adam Colley Minford, OH 11C
9 4 Josh Stumbo 28S
10 15 Jerrad Willis Guysville, OH 11W
11 18 Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD 97
12 12 Tyler Hendrix 20H
13 20 Harold Branham Clay City, KY 39
14 10 Adam Jordan South Webster, OH 13
15 14 Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV 8
16 8 Kevin Hall Wayland, KY 43K
17 16 Blake Roe Frenchburg, KY 28
Print Friendly, PDF & Email