Home --> Race Track News --> Missouri --> Scotland County Speedway Results – 10/18/19

Scotland County Speedway Results – 10/18/19

Scotland County SpeedwayOFFICIAL RESULTS
Pepsi Scotland County Speedway, Memphis, MO
Friday, October 18, 2019

Hobby Stocks – A Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Kayden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA
2 72H Micah Hidlebauch Adel, IA
3 2K Derek Kirkland Centerville, IA
4 3 Jake Benischek Durant, IA
5 10G Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA
6 48 Jason Rindom Moberly, MO
7 BIG0 Justin O’Haver Kirksville, MO
8 1R Rick Van Dusseldorp Oskaloosa, IA
9 73X Quinton Miller Independence, IA
10 73 Aaron Martin Richland, IA
11 50 Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA
12 0 Dakotah Girard Moberly, MO
13 67J Jadyn Stevens Hedrick, IA
14 00X Kyler Girard Moberly, MO
15 5 Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA

Hobby Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10G Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA
2 1 Kayden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA
3 1R Rick Van Dusseldorp Oskaloosa, IA
4 67J Jadyn Stevens Hedrick, IA
5 48 Jason Rindom Moberly, MO
6 BIG0 Justin O’Haver Kirksville, MO
7 00X Kyler Girard Moberly, MO

Hobby Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 73X Quinton Miller Independence, IA
2 72H Micah Hidlebauch Adel, IA
3 2K Derek Kirkland Centerville, IA
4 0 Dakotah Girard Moberly, MO
5 3 Jake Benischek Durant, IA
6 73 Aaron Martin Richland, IA
7 50 Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA
8 5 Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA

Modifieds – A Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
3 31A Cory Meyer Olin, IA
4 17A Austin Howes Memphis, MO
5 77 Kurt Kile Nichols, IA
6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Jesup, IA
7 40 Dakota Simmons Douds, IA
8 61 Bruce Hanford Davenport, IA
9 111 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA
10 5X Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
11 43 Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA
12 49 Rod McDonald Manchester, IA
13 89 Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO
14 9Z Chris Zogg New Liberty, IL
15 11 Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA
16 1M Mike Goben Milan, IL
17 1 Eric Barnes Colona, IL
18 8 Greg Durbin Silvis, IL
19 5 Austin Paul Monroe, IA
20 01 Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA
21 21M Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA
22 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
23 9A Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA
24 33F Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO

Modifieds – B Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5X Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
2 5 Austin Paul Monroe, IA
3 V Milo Veloz Colona, IL
4 4B Mitch Boles New London, IA
5 37 Rob Jennings Ames, IA
6 17 Steve Pumphrey Fairfield, IA
7 110 Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA
8 4 Kiel Morton LaPata, MO
9 163 David Snyder Greentop, MO
10 32XP Kyle Madden Tiffin, IA
11 00 Scott Bryant Baring, MO

Modifieds – B Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 43 Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA
2 8 Greg Durbin Silvis, IL
3 15M Shane DeMey Denison, IA
4 57B Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA
5 JV43 Justin Veloz East Moline, IL
6 62 Greg Cox Kellogg, IA
7 03B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
8 19J Levi Smith Donnellson, IA
9 12 Brett Ramsey Waterloo, IA
10 21A Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA
11 5R Bill Roberts Jr. Burlington, IA

Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17A Austin Howes Memphis, MO
2 111 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA
3 1M Mike Goben Milan, IL
4 77 Kurt Kile Nichols, IA
5 40 Dakota Simmons Douds, IA
6 5 Austin Paul Monroe, IA
7 4B Mitch Boles New London, IA
8 17 Steve Pumphrey Fairfield, IA
9 5X Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
10 32XP Kyle Madden Tiffin, IA
11 110 Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA

Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO
2 10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
3 31A Cory Meyer Olin, IA
4 49 Rod McDonald Manchester, IA
5 1 Eric Barnes Colona, IL
6 43 Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA
7 57B Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA
8 62 Greg Cox Kellogg, IA
9 JV43 Justin Veloz East Moline, IL
10 8 Greg Durbin Silvis, IL
11 03B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL

Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Jesup, IA
2 9A Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA
3 61 Bruce Hanford Davenport, IA
4 11 Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA
5 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
6 V Milo Veloz Colona, IL
7 4 Kiel Morton LaPata, MO
8 37 Rob Jennings Ames, IA
9 163 David Snyder Greentop, MO
10 00 Scott Bryant Baring, MO

Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21M Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA
2 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
3 89 Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO
4 9Z Chris Zogg New Liberty, IL
5 01 Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA
6 21A Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA
7 19J Levi Smith Donnellson, IA
8 15M Shane DeMey Denison, IA
9 12 Brett Ramsey Waterloo, IA
10 5R Bill Roberts Jr. Burlington, IA

Sport Compacts – A Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Jake Benischek Durant, IA
2 15 Chris Vannusdle Villisca, IA
3 71 Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL
4 48 Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA
5 21 Colten Point Denison, IA
6 11X David Prim Elvaston, IL
7 28 Kaycee McGregor Ft. Madison, IA
8 73 Jared Heule Keokuk, IA
9 K1 Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA
10 29 Kevin Garrett Bloomfield, IA
11 04 Steve Williams Sigourney, IA
12 03 Blake Dotson Macomb, IL
13 5 Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO
14 7J Trent Orwig Blakesburg, IA
15 99 Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA
16 8P Isaiah Penton Huntsville, MO
17 24A Ashton Blain Burlington, IA
18 13B Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA
19 69JX William Michel Muscatine, IA
20 2M Matt Moore Ottumwa, IA
21 3J Jason Ash Burlington, IA
22 49 Mark Williams Packwood, IA
23 32X Jeffrey DeLonjay Quincy, IL
24 09 Ricky Miller Jr. Gorin, MO

Sport Compacts – B Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 73 Jared Heule Keokuk, IA
2 49 Mark Williams Packwood, IA
3 28 Kaycee McGregor Ft. Madison, IA
4 29 Kevin Garrett Bloomfield, IA
5 03 Blake Dotson Macomb, IL
6 5 Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO
7 66M Michael Miller Keokuk, IA
8 27 Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA
9 95 Wayne Noble Wapello, IA
10 3D Jaden DeLonjay Quincy, IL
11 11 Zyan Tripplett Edina, MO

Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3J Jason Ash Burlington, IA
2 7J Trent Orwig Blakesburg, IA
3 69JX William Michel Muscatine, IA
4 15 Chris Vannusdle Villisca, IA
5 11X David Prim Elvaston, IL
6 99 Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA
7 29 Kevin Garrett Bloomfield, IA
8 28 Kaycee McGregor Ft. Madison, IA
9 5 Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO
10 11 Zyan Tripplett Edina, MO

Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 13B Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA
2 21 Colten Point Denison, IA
3 8P Isaiah Penton Huntsville, MO
4 09 Ricky Miller Jr. Gorin, MO
5 K1 Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA
6 04 Steve Williams Sigourney, IA
7 73 Jared Heule Keokuk, IA
8 49 Mark Williams Packwood, IA
9 95 Wayne Noble Wapello, IA
10 3D Jaden DeLonjay Quincy, IL

Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Jake Benischek Durant, IA
2 48 Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA
3 71 Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL
4 2M Matt Moore Ottumwa, IA
5 32X Jeffrey DeLonjay Quincy, IL
6 24A Ashton Blain Burlington, IA
7 66M Michael Miller Keokuk, IA
8 03 Blake Dotson Macomb, IL
9 27 Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA

SportMods – A Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1V Curtis Van Der Wal Oskaloosa, IA
2 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA
3 29 Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA
4 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA
5 10 Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA
6 7V Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA
7 5T Tyler Inman Altoona, IA
8 12S Sean Wyett Danville, IA
9 112 Adam Birck Canton, MO
10 17 Dylan Van Wyk Oskaloosa, IA
11 3T Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA
12 476X Troy Hovey Cresco, IA
13 68 Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA
14 93 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA
15 4GX Michael Guthrie Ottumwa, IA
16 57 Barry Taft Argyle, IA
17 8 Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA
18 22 Austin Becerra Carthage, IL
19 7 Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA
20 66 Tim Plummer Norway, IA
21 4G Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL
22 27L Casey Lancaster Glenwood, MO
23 12D Brandon Dale Arbela, MO
24 62 Greg Cox Kellogg, IA

SportMods – B Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 62 Greg Cox Kellogg, IA
2 57 Barry Taft Argyle, IA
3 22B Tyler Burton Quincy, IL
4 77F Jeff Frana Ottumwa, IA
5 42 Ronn Hults Truro, IA
6 28 Tim Dawson Callao, MO
7 9H Chad Hickem Centralia, MO
8 50B Kevin Skaggs Kirksville, MO
9 26 John Anderson Kirksville, MO
10 37 Thomas Behle Boone, IA
11 0 Dakotah Girard Moberly, MO
12 92JR James Maxey Holliday, MO
13 25 Cody Agee Huntsville, MO
14 16 Levi Long Payson, IL

SportMods – B Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 68 Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA
2 27L Casey Lancaster Glenwood, MO
3 41 Ed Mills Freeport, IL
4 8T Tony Johnson Oskaloosa, IA
5 5 Josh Holtman Quincy, IL
6 27 Zack Hofell Pella, IA
7 14L Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL
8 15 Jim Powell Hannibal, MO
9 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL
10 28M Brad Salisberry Lynn Center, IA
11 13A Michael Smothermon Hannibal, MO
12 22K Dylan Hoover Vandalia, MO
13 14 Jake Sachau Denison, IA

SportMods – B Main 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Tim Plummer Norway, IA
2 17 Dylan Van Wyk Oskaloosa, IA
3 25C Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA
4 89 Ron Kibbe Mt. Pleasant, IA
5 40J Jason Doyle Marion, IA
6 43LV Logan Veloz Colona, IL
7 55R Steve Berry Ottumwa, IA
8 18 Tom Bowling Jr. Danville, IA
9 29B Brandon Schultheis Muscatine, IA
10 20 Nicholas Profeta Donnellson, IA
11 37H Michael Holcomb Brachear, MO
12 T17 James Thompson Mineral, IL
13 53X Kelly Smith Kirksville, MO

SportMods – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 93 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA
2 12D Brandon Dale Arbela, MO
3 3T Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA
4 62 Greg Cox Kellogg, IA
5 28 Tim Dawson Callao, MO
6 26 John Anderson Kirksville, MO
7 77F Jeff Frana Ottumwa, IA
8 42 Ronn Hults Truro, IA
9 92JR James Maxey Holliday, MO
10 18 Tom Bowling Jr. Danville, IA

SportMods – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA
2 22 Austin Becerra Carthage, IL
3 4GX Michael Guthrie Ottumwa, IA
4 68 Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA
5 8T Tony Johnson Oskaloosa, IA
6 5 Josh Holtman Quincy, IL
7 27 Zack Hofell Pella, IA
8 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL
9 15 Jim Powell Hannibal, MO
10 9H Chad Hickem Centralia, MO

SportMods – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7V Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA
2 7 Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA
3 10 Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA
4 43LV Logan Veloz Colona, IL
5 66 Tim Plummer Norway, IA
6 55R Steve Berry Ottumwa, IA
7 T17 James Thompson Mineral, IL
8 20 Nicholas Profeta Donnellson, IA
9 37H Michael Holcomb Brachear, MO
10 14 Jake Sachau Denison, IA

SportMods – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 112 Adam Birck Canton, MO
2 12S Sean Wyett Danville, IA
3 4G Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL
4 22B Tyler Burton Quincy, IL
5 57 Barry Taft Argyle, IA
6 50B Kevin Skaggs Kirksville, MO
7 37 Thomas Behle Boone, IA
8 0 Dakotah Girard Moberly, MO
9 25 Cody Agee Huntsville, MO
10 53X Kelly Smith Kirksville, MO

SportMods – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA
2 29 Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA
3 8 Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA
4 27L Casey Lancaster Glenwood, MO
5 41 Ed Mills Freeport, IL
6 14L Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL
7 28M Brad Salisberry Lynn Center, IA
8 13A Michael Smothermon Hannibal, MO

SportMods – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1V Curtis Van Der Wal Oskaloosa, IA
2 476X Troy Hovey Cresco, IA
3 5T Tyler Inman Altoona, IA
4 17 Dylan Van Wyk Oskaloosa, IA
5 89 Ron Kibbe Mt. Pleasant, IA
6 25C Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA
7 29B Brandon Schultheis Muscatine, IA
8 40J Jason Doyle Marion, IA
9 22K Dylan Hoover Vandalia, MO
10 16 Levi Long Payson, IL

Stock Cars – A Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA
2 10CC Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
3 05 John Oliver Jr. Danville, IA
4 52 Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA
5 79S Jason See Albia, IA
6 77N Daniel Hilsabeck Adel, IA
7 3D Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA
8 14R Jim Redmann Lockridge, IA
9 10G Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA
10 52J Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA
11 12 Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA
12 52W Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL
13 14 Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO
14 2T Beau Taylor Canton, MO
15 87 Les Blakley Fairfield, IA
16 73M Brett Lowry Montezuma, IA
17 98B Michael Bilyeu Indianolia, IA
18 91 CJ Turner Jamesport, MO
19 19 Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA
20 5A Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA
21 77M Jeff Mueller Albion, IA
22 922 Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA
23 30C Abe Huls Carthage, IL
24 71 Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO

Stock Cars – B Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2T Beau Taylor Canton, MO
2 52W Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL
3 73M Brett Lowry Montezuma, IA
4 19 Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA
5 5M Cody McClure Bloomfield, IA
6 82 Pete Stogdel Fowler, IL
7 38 Brandon Comins Moline, IL
8 22 Cord Williams Milan, IL
9 48R Randy Rindom Kirksville, MO
10 0 Jake Powers Plainville, IL
11 06 Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL
12 4 Kale Foster Pittsfield, IL

Stock Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77M Jeff Mueller Albion, IA
2 52 Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA
3 87 Les Blakley Fairfield, IA
4 14 Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO
5 52J Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA
6 22 Cord Williams Milan, IL
7 38 Brandon Comins Moline, IL
8 19 Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA

Stock Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 John Oliver Jr. Danville, IA
2 77N Daniel Hilsabeck Adel, IA
3 922 Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA
4 30C Abe Huls Carthage, IL
5 91 CJ Turner Jamesport, MO
6 52W Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL
7 2T Beau Taylor Canton, MO
8 0 Jake Powers Plainville, IL

Stock Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA
2 10G Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA
3 3D Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA
4 71 Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO
5 14R Jim Redmann Lockridge, IA
6 73M Brett Lowry Montezuma, IA
7 5M Cody McClure Bloomfield, IA
8 82 Pete Stogdel Fowler, IL

Stock Cars – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10CC Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
2 79S Jason See Albia, IA
3 12 Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA
4 5A Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA
5 98B Michael Bilyeu Indianolia, IA
6 06 Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL
7 4 Kale Foster Pittsfield, IL
8 48R Randy Rindom Kirksville, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email