Home Sprint Car & Midget News Tony Stewart battles to 5th USCS Outlaw Thunder win of 2019 at...

Tony Stewart battles to 5th USCS Outlaw Thunder win of 2019 at Chatham Speedway on Friday

Tony Stewart won Friday night’s Round #1 of the USCS “Spooky 50” Sprint Car Shootout at Chatham Speedway. (USCS photo)

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters winged Sprint cars at Chatham Speedway on  FRIDAY, October 18, 2019 results:

 

Engler  Heat 1 –  (8 Laps)

  1. 10m-Morgan Turpen[4] ; 2. 10-Terry  Gray[5] ; 3. 28-Jeff Willingham[3] ; 4. 44-Ronny Howard[6] ; 5. 3 B-Chris Banja[7] ; 6. 16-Cody Tankersley[1] ; 7. 2H-Tommy Hall[2

 

BMRS  Heat 2 –  (8 Laps)

  1. 14-Tony Stewart[4] ; 2. 10 L-Landon Britt[1] ; 3. 1-Mark Smith[6] ; 4. 6-Dustin Gates[7] ; 5. 8A-Alan Myers[2] ; 6. 8z-Zach Pringle[5] ; 7. 5-Richard Reynolds[8] ; 8. 38-Tony Agin[3]

 

Butlerbuilt  Heat 3 –  (8 Laps)

  1. 17 T-Channin Tankersley[2] ; 2. 47-Dale Howard[4] ; 3. 21 A-Cody Adams[1] ; 4. 2-Brad Bowden[6] ; 5. 49-Mallie Shuster[3] ; 6. 83-Blake Carrier[5]

 

HERO Graphics  Heat 4 –  (8 Laps)

  1. 71-Arriton Olsen[3] ; 2. 07-Johnny Bridges[5] ; 3. 4m-Michael Miller[7] ; 4. 21-Butch David[6] ; 5. 0-Mike Vaculik[4] ; 6. 20-Jim Shuster[2] ; 7. 121-Todd Bliss[1]

 

USCS Deep South region Hoosier Speed DASH –  (6 Laps)

  1. 47-Dale Howard[1] ; 2. 10-Terry  Gray[2] ; 3. 10m-Morgan Turpen[3] ; 4. 07-Johnny Bridges[4] ; 5. 44-Ronny Howard[6] ; 6. 13-Chase Howard[5]

 

USCS Mid-South region Hoosier Speed DASH –  (6 Laps)

  1. 2-Brad Bowden[2] ; 2. 10m-Morgan Turpen[1] ; 3. 47-Dale Howard[3] ; 4. 10-Terry  Gray[4] ; 5. 44-Ronny Howard[5]

 

FireAde 2000 A-Main –  (25 Laps)

  1. 14-Tony Stewart[3] ; 2. 1-Mark Smith[9] ; 3. 71-Arriton Olsen[2] ; 4. 10m-Morgan Turpen[4] ; 5. 2-Brad Bowden[13] ; 6. 47-Dale Howard[8] ; 7. 6-Dustin Gates[10] ; 8. 17 T-Channin Tankersley[7] ; 9. 21 A-Cody Adams[16] ; 10. 8A-Alan Myers[19] ; 11. 07-Johnny Bridges[5] ; 12. 21-Butch David[14] ; 13. 10 L-Landon Britt[11] ; 14. 10-Terry  Gray[1] ; 15. 49-Mallie Shuster[18] ; 16. 20-Jim Shuster[21] ; 17. 28-Jeff Willingham[15] ; 18. 3 B-Chris Banja[23] ; 19. 0-Mike Vaculik[17] ; 20. 38-Tony Agin[22] ; 21. 44-Ronny Howard[12] ; 22. 5-Richard Reynolds[24] ; 23. 4m-Michael Miller[6] ; 24. 83-Blake Carrier[20]

 

Did Not Start:

121  Todd Bliss

13  Chase Howard

2H  Tommy Hall

8z  Zach Pringle

16  Cody Tankersley

17  Alex Lyles

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Charleston Speedway Results – 9/26/20

UMP A-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 92R Ed Roley Mattoon, IL - 2 5 83 Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL 3 3 7 34T Tanner Reed Paris, IL 4 4 3 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL -1 5 6 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL 1 6 4 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN -2 7 8 27 Mitch Brown Marshall, IL 1 8 16 37X Derrick Carlson Ashland, IL 8 9 15 40A Alex Reid Terre...

Tony Jackson, Jr. Takes B-Mod Blowout Win with Lyle, Poe, and Raffurty also in Victory Lane at Central Missouri Speedway!

Central Missouri Speedway September 26, 2020 For Immediate Release (Warrensburg, Missouri) The Inaugural Big Bad B-Mod Blowout finished up Saturday night at Central Missouri Speedway with 29...

Flawless O’Neil owns 2020 Featherlite Fall Jamboree

With his second win in as many nights, Jake O’Neil completed a dominating month of September at the Deer Creek Speedway with an impressive...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: