Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Clarksville Speedway Results – 11/2/19

Clarksville Speedway Results – 11/2/19

UMP Late Model Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky.
2. 3. Jay Scott (J27)
Taft, Tn.
3. 4. Josh Putnam (212)
Florence, Al.
4. 9. Christian Hanger (29)
Winchester, Tn.
5. 11. Matt Shannon (61)
Bartonville, Il.
6. 13. Rusty Griffaw (16G)
Festus, Mo.
7. 5. Dewayne Keifer (0K)
St. Geneveve, Mo.
8. 18. Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
9. 6. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
10. 14. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn.
11. 16. Dustin Rollins (88)
Princeton, Ky.
12. 20. Wendell Bratton (24)
Clarksville, Tn.
13. 12. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
14. 17. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
15. 10. Gwynn Newby (11N)
Mcminnville, Tn.
16. 2. David Gentry (56)
17. 15. Jeff Watson (11)
Campbellsville, Ky.
18. 8. Caleb Ashby (61A)
Cunningham, Tn.
DNS. 19. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.
DQ. 7. Terry English (33)
Benton, Ky.

UMP Late Model Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky.
2. 2. Josh Putnam (212)
Florence, Al.
3. 3. Terry English (33)
Benton, Ky.
4. 4. Gwynn Newby (11N)
Mcminnville, Tn.
5. 5. Rusty Griffaw (16G)
Festus, Mo.
6. 6. Dustin Rollins (88)
Princeton, Ky.
7. 7. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky.
8. 8. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.

UMP Late Model Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. David Gentry (56)
2. 4. Dewayne Keifer (0K)
St. Geneveve, Mo.
3. 3. Caleb Ashby (61A)
Cunningham, Tn.
4. 2. Matt Shannon (61)
Bartonville, Il.
5. 6. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn.
6. 7. Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
7. 8. Wendell Bratton (24)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNF. 5. Matt Cooper (18C)
Mckenzie, Tn.

UMP Late Model Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Jay Scott (J27)
Taft, Tn.
2. 2. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3. 4. Christian Hanger (29)
Winchester, Tn.
4. 3. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tenncumberland Furrence, Tn.
5. 5. Jeff Watson (11)
Campbellsville, Ky.
6. 6. Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
DNS. 7. Jeremy Nichols (94)
Franklin, Tn.

UMP Modifieds Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
2. 1. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
3. 3. Andrew Allen (25A)
Paris, Tn.
4. 5. Hunter Willbanks (10w)
Lakeland, Tn.
5. 6. Justin Jones (50X)
Noble, Il.
6. 7. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
7. 8. Evan Taylor (2)
Woodlawn, Tn.
8. 9. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
9. 11. Chris Cook (02)
Clarksville, Tn.
10. 13. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
11. 12. Dave Lilja (1)
Burr Ridge, Il.
12. 14. Travis Morgan (11T)
Russellville, Ky.
13. 19. Caleb Slaughter (8T)
Greenville, Ky.
14. 16. Jake Scogin (8)
15. 17. Hunter Blackwell (7D)
Clarksville, Tn.
16. 18. Josh Stoglin (4)
Sparta, Tn.
17. 15. Adam Wright (17TL)
Castian Springs, Tn.
18. 4. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
19. 10. Jason Perry (7P)
Al.
20. 20. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.

UMP Modifieds Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky.
2. 3. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky.
3. 2. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
4. 5. Jason Perry (7P)
Al.
5. 4. Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
6. 6. Jake Scogin (8)
7. 7. Caleb Slaughter (8T)
Greenville, Ky.

UMP Modifieds Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn.
2. 2. Hunter Willbanks (10w)
Lakeland, Tn.
3. 3. Evan Taylor (2)
Woodlawn, Tn.
4. 5. Chris Cook (02)
Clarksville, Tn.
5. 4. Travis Morgan (11T)
Russellville, Ky.
6. 7. Hunter Blackwell (7D)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS. 6. Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.

UMP Modifieds Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Andrew Allen (25A)
Paris, Tn.
2. 2. Justin Jones (50X)
Noble, Il.
3. 3. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
4. 5. Dave Lilja (1)
Burr Ridge, Il.
5. 4. Adam Wright (17TL)
Castian Springs, Tn.
6. 6. Josh Stoglin (4)
Sparta, Tn.

Crate Model Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Matt Cooper (18C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
2. 3. Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
3. 5. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn.
4. 6. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky.
5. 9. Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
6. 10. Tucker Wingo (88)
Greenbrier, Tn.
7. 8. Jimmy Halford (6)
Atwood, Tn.
8. 2. Jeff Watson (11)
Campbellsville, Ky.
9. 4. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
10. 7. Shannon Ardry (21)
Columbia, Tn.

Crate Model Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Matt Cooper (18C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
2. 2. Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
3. 4. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn.
4. 3. Shannon Ardry (21)
Columbia, Tn.
5. 5. Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
Mckenzie, Tn.

Crate Model Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Jeff Watson (11)
Campbellsville, Ky.
2. 2. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
3. 3. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky.
4. 5. Jimmy Halford (6)
Atwood, Tn.
5. 4. Tucker Wingo (88)
Greenbrier, Tn.

602 Crates Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Clayton Miller (8E)
Elkton, Ky.
2. 4. Elvin Sawyer (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
3. 2. Jeremy Nichols (94)
Franklin, Tn.
4. 5. Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
5. 7. Chris Perrigo (12)
Indian Mound, Tn.
6. 8. Jason Savage (84)
Mt. Juliet, Tn.
7. 9. Gavin Minnehan (115)
8. 6. Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.
9. 3. Sailas Hamm (28)
Rogersville, Al.
DNS. 10. Sidney Click ()

Pure Street Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Charles Zimmerman (92)
Cunningham, Tn.
2. 2. Todd Riley (06)
Benton, Ky.
3. 3. Shaun Cole (22)
Oak Grove, Ky.
DNS. 4. Sidney Click (8C)

Pure Mini Stock Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Trace Underwood (21)
Shelbyville, Tn.
2. 4. Michael Rittenberry (10R)
Oak Grove, Ky.
DNS. 1. Ryan Woodlee (12w)
Mcminnville, Tn.
DNS. 2. Sean Dowker (2D)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS. 5. John McCloud (19)
Joelton, Tn.
DNS. 6. Daniel Griffy (7)
DNS. 7. David Griffy (73)
Woodloan, Tn.

Mod Lite Main

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Keith Fain (6)
Palmyra, Tn.
2. 2. Christine Fain (12F)
Clarsville, Tn.
3. 3. Braeden Frost (15)

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!