Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Chris Madden holds off Brandon Sheppard to win WoO opener at Vado Speedway Park!

Chris Madden holds off Brandon Sheppard to win WoO opener at Vado Speedway Park!

Super Late Models

World of Outlaws – Late Models

A Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 0M
2 3 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1
3 1 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7
4 4 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 0
5 5 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 157
6 8 Rick Eckert York, PA 0E
7 9 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S
8 7 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97
9 6 Ashton Winger Senoia, GA 12
10 19 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28
11 11 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32
12 13 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY 29V
13 12 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M
14 10 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18
15 18 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S
16 16 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR
17 20 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT
18 14 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1P
19 17 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR
20 21 Johnny Scott Cameron, MO 1ST
21 15 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91
22 23 Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA 99B
23 26 Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV 66C
24 24 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1
25 22 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S
26 28 Kody Evans Camden, OH 4G
27 25 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6
DNS Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL 6L

B Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR
2 3 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28
3 2 Johnny Scott Cameron, MO 1ST
4 4 Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR 21
5 7 Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV 66C
6 6 Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL 6L
7 11 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P
8 5 Kody Evans Camden, OH 4G
9 12 Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA 99B
10 9 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6
11 8 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X
12 10 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S
13 13 Albert Sack Brighton, CO 39

B Feature 2

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S
2 1 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT
3 4 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S
4 2 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1
5 5 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 01
6 6 Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM J17
7 9 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6X
8 10 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2
9 7 Jason Rauen Farley, IA 98
10 13 Brandon Lewis Denver, CO 44
11 11 Kenneth Densman Victoria, TX 75
12 12 Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24
13 8 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 0M
2 5 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 157
3 8 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 3S
4 2 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY 29V
5 3 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 21JR
6 6 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 28
7 9 Kody Evans Camden, OH 4G
8 4 Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV 66C
9 7 Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 6
10 10 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P
11 11 Albert Sack Brighton, CO 39

Heat 2

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 7
2 1 Ashton Winger Senoia, GA 12
3 7 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32
4 5 Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA 91
5 6 Johnny Scott Cameron, MO 1ST
6 8 Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR 21
7 4 Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL 6L
8 10 Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 3X
9 9 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S
10 3 Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA 99B

Heat 3

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1
2 2 Cade Dillard Robeline, LA 97
3 3 Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 18
4 4 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 1P
5 5 Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 20RT
6 7 Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 2S
7 10 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 01
8 6 Jason Rauen Farley, IA 98
9 11 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD 6X
10 8 Kenneth Densman Victoria, TX 75
11 9 Brandon Lewis Denver, CO 44

Heat 4

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 0
2 4 Rick Eckert York, PA 0E
3 5 Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 28M
4 2 Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 99JR
5 7 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN B1
6 8 Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 42S
7 6 Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM J17
8 10 Blair Northdurft Sioux Falls, SD 76
9 3 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2
DNS Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24

USRA B-Mods

A Feature 1

00:16:09.390

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM G3
2 9 Mark Smith Anthony, NM 2SS
3 6 Clint Johnson Neosho, MO 37
4 2 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
5 18 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 8
6 1 Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 2G
7 12 Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM 3J
8 13 Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM 777
9 14 Tom Conner Las Cruces, NM 14X
10 3 Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM 3
11 11 Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX 5R
12 8 Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM 24
13 19 Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX 25
14 7 Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX 82
15 10 Lucas Ward El Paso, TX 11
16 15 Chris Langwell Albuquerque, NM 57
17 (DNF) 21 Sergio Chao El Paso, TX 14
18 (DNF) 5 Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM 93
19 (DNF) 20 Robby Minten LaCoste, TX 24R
DNS Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM 07
DNS Don Parra Las Cruces, NM 7

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Clint Johnson Neosho, MO 37
2 3 Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM 3
3 7 Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX 82
4 4 Lucas Ward El Paso, TX 11
5 1 Don Parra Las Cruces, NM 7
6 5 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 8
7 2 Robby Minten LaCoste, TX 24R

Heat 2

00:03:32.666

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM 93
2 6 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
3 2 Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM 24
4 5 Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX 5R
5 7 Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM 777
6 1 Chris Langwell Albuquerque, NM 57
7 (DNF) 4 David Jay Jr Las Cruces, NM 37A

Heat 3

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM G3
2 2 Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 2G
3 5 Mark Smith Anthony, NM 2SS
4 4 Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM 3J
5 7 Tom Conner Las Cruces, NM 14X
6 6 Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM 07
7 1 Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX 25
8 8 Sergio Chao El Paso, TX 14

USRA Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 20
2 5 Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM G17
3 7 Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR 4W
4 4 Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM 8N
5 12 Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM 131
6 3 Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX 75
7 11 Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO 52
8 21 Joe Duvall Claremore, OK 91
9 6 Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM 111
10 1 Monte Bolton Wilson, TX J41
11 24 Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24
12 9 Dillon Hill Eunice, NM 9C
13 17 Christy Barnett El Paso, TX 44
14 18 Philip Houston Odessa, TX 71
15 20 Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX 54
16 16 Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC 12
17 14 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17
18 19 Nathan Smith Anthony, NM 88
19 (DNF) 10 Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 27X
20 (DNF) 22 Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM M16
21 (DNF) 15 Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM 22
22 (DNF) 2 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
23 (DNF) 13 Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX 65X
24 (DNF) 23 Tom Georges El Paso, TX 28

B Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Christy Barnett El Paso, TX 44
2 1 Philip Houston Odessa, TX 71
3 2 Nathan Smith Anthony, NM 88
4 4 Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX 54
5 13 Joe Duvall Claremore, OK 91
6 6 Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM M16
7 8 Tom Georges El Paso, TX 28
8 10 Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24
9 5 Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX 18JR
10 7 Austin Adams El Paso, TX 85
11 9 Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM 18
12 (DNF) 12 Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM 9
DNS Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX 47

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 20
2 1 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
3 3 Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM 131
4 2 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17
5 7 Philip Houston Odessa, TX 71
6 4 Tom Georges El Paso, TX 28
7 5 Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM 9

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:42.661

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR 4W
2 7 Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM 8N
3 5 Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 27X
4 4 Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM 22
5 3 Nathan Smith Anthony, NM 88
6 1 Rocko Gallardo Fair Acres, NM M16
7 (DNF) 2 Henry Valdez Las Cruces, NM 18

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM 111
2 2 Dillon Hill Eunice, NM 9C
3 6 Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX 75
4 3 Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC 12
5 5 Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX 54
6 1 Austin Adams El Paso, TX 85
7 7 Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX 47

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM G17
2 1 Monte Bolton Wilson, TX J41
3 5 Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO 52
4 6 Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX 65X
5 3 Christy Barnett El Paso, TX 44
6 7 Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX 18JR
7 (DNF) 2 Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM 24
DNS Joe Duvall Claremore, OK 91
Print Friendly, PDF & Email