Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> Inaugural “Dirty 30” Qualifying Night Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results 2/18/20

Inaugural “Dirty 30” Qualifying Night Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results 2/18/20

Clay Money

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:44.818Presented by Top 5 Transfer to Wednesday A Main

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chance Morris Arlington, TX 6
2 8 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 81
3 2 Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA T8
4 3 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
5 13 Ruben Broussard Paradise, TX 51
6 12 Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX 75
7 9 Brad King Minot, ND 43AK
8 11 Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA 19
9 14 Bingston Rogers Selden, KS 37
10 (DNF) 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
11 (DNF) 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
12 (DNF) 7 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W
13 (DNF) 10 Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17X
14 (DNF) 6 Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA 72H

Heat 1

7 laps | 00:03:03.824

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 81
2 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
3 3 Chance Morris Arlington, TX 6
4 5 Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17X
5 7 Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA T8
6 1 Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA 19
7 6 Ruben Broussard Paradise, TX 51

Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
2 4 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W
3 3 Brad King Minot, ND 43AK
4 6 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
5 7 Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA 72H
6 1 Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX 75
7 2 Bingston Rogers Selden, KS 37

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:26:09.709Presented by Top 5 Transfer to Wednesday A Main

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
2 6 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
3 4 Jason Wolla Ray, ND 27W
4 16 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01
5 3 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
6 11 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
7 14 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
8 12 Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 27
9 19 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
10 17 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
11 15 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
12 18 Jim Cole Sioux City, IA 55
13 21 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8
14 9 Dustin Robinson Post, TX 10
15 (DNF) 7 William Gould Calera, OK 60
16 (DNF) 2 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
17 (DNF) 8 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
18 (DNF) 10 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
19 (DNF) 23 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
20 (DNF) 20 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
21 (DNF) 13 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
22 (DNF) 5 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111
23 (DNF) 22 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
DNS Charlie Brown Tuscola, TX 6

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:43.474

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 3 John Gober Poolville, TX 52
3 4 Jason Wolla Ray, ND 27W
4 2 Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 27
5 8 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
6 7 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01
7 6 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
8 5 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:52.281

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
2 6 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
3 2 William Gould Calera, OK 60
4 3 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
5 5 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
6 4 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
7 8 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
8 7 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:25.545

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
2 1 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111
3 3 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
4 5 Dustin Robinson Post, TX 10
5 4 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
6 7 Jim Cole Sioux City, IA 55
7 6 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8
DNS Charlie Brown Tuscola, TX 6

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:08:54.392Presented by Top 5 Transfer to Wednesday A Main

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
2 5 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D
3 3 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 96M
4 6 Paul White Waco, TX 96
5 10 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
6 4 Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX 23
7 9 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
8 12 Brandon Watson Denison, TX 68
9 8 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
10 7 Kevin Ward Abilene, TX 114
11 13 Christopher Stewart tatum, NM 3S
12 2 Brandon Blake Odessa, TX 83
13 11 Mark Patterson Merkel, TX 1

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:36.354

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D
2 4 Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX 23
3 6 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
4 5 Brandon Blake Odessa, TX 83
5 7 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 96M
6 2 Mark Patterson Merkel, TX 1
7 1 Christopher Stewart tatum, NM 3S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:02.409

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
2 3 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
3 2 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
4 6 Paul White Waco, TX 96
5 5 Kevin Ward Abilene, TX 114
6 4 Brandon Watson Denison, TX 68

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:02.750Presented by Top 10 Transfer to Wednesday Night A Feature

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
2 2 Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 7K
3 9 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
4 6 Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX P74
5 11 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
6 7 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
7 5 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67
8 3 Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN 84
9 17 Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 92X
10 16 Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK 52S
11 20 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
12 4 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
13 25 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
14 21 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
15 22 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
16 24 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
17 18 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
18 23 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
19 (DNF) 12 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
20 (DNF) 15 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
21 (DNF) 13 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
22 (DNF) 19 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
23 (DNF) 8 Angel Munoz Lamar, CO 2M
24 (DNF) 10 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
25 (DNF) 14 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:05:05.970

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
2 1 Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK 52S
3 6 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
4 2 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
5 5 Nick Woodard Corning, IA 31
6 8 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
7 3 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
8 9 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
9 10 Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK 5
10 13 Robert Staiert Carroll, IA 14S
11 7 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
12 12 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39
DNS Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX V18

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:05:18.286

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
2 4 Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 92X
3 6 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
4 2 Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK 52H
5 10 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
6 5 Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A
7 3 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
8 7 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
9 12 Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK 327
10 13 Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM 11
11 9 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
12 11 JD Davis Sweetwater, TX 62
13 8 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7

B Feature 3

12 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
2 4 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
3 5 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
4 3 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK 12
5 10 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
6 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
7 8 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
8 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
9 13 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34
10 11 Michael Childs 127
11 9 Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX 026
12 7 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
DNS Chris Ullrich Kiron, IA 01U

B Feature 4

12 laps | 00:06:03.908

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
2 5 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
3 6 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
4 11 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
5 9 Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
6 2 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
7 3 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
8 8 George Egbert III Salado, TX 717
9 7 Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121
10 10 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L
11 1 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82

B Feature 5

12 laps | 00:06:59.962

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
2 4 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
3 2 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
4 11 Benji Kirkpatrick 4725
5 6 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
6 13 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
7 8 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
8 12 Vernon Owens Leander, TX 8
9 7 Jack Miles Midland, TX 03
10 9 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
11 3 Dominic Thyfault Wakarusa, KS 27
12 10 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T
13 5 Travis Baird Sharon, OK 52T

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:21

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Angel Munoz Lamar, CO 2M
2 5 Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK 52S
3 1 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
4 7 Nick Woodard Corning, IA 31
5 8 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
6 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
7 2 Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX V18
DNS Robert Staiert Carroll, IA 14S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:38

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
2 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
3 1 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
4 4 Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A
5 8 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
6 6 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
7 7 JD Davis Sweetwater, TX 62
8 2 Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM 11

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:33

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
2 1 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
3 5 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK 12
4 6 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
5 7 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
6 2 Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX 026
7 8 Michael Childs 127
8 4 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:33

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
2 3 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
3 1 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
4 6 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
5 7 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
6 5 George Egbert III Salado, TX 717
7 2 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:04:18

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
2 3 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
3 2 Dominic Thyfault Wakarusa, KS 27
4 5 Travis Baird Sharon, OK 52T
5 6 Jack Miles Midland, TX 03
6 7 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
7 4 Benji Kirkpatrick 4725

Heat 6

8 laps | 00:03:37

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX P74
2 1 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
3 7 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
4 6 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
5 5 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
6 2 Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK 5
7 3 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39

Heat 7

8 laps | 00:03:38

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67
2 7 Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK 52H
3 3 Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 92X
4 5 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
5 1 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7
6 6 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
DNS Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK 327

Heat 8

8 laps | 00:03:41

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN 84
2 1 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
3 2 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
4 3 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
5 7 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
6 6 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
7 5 Chris Ullrich Kiron, IA 01U

Heat 9

8 laps | 00:03:41

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 7K
2 2 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
3 6 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
4 5 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
5 4 Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121
6 7 Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
7 3 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69

Heat 10

8 laps | 00:03:28

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
2 1 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
3 5 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
4 2 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
5 3 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
6 6 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T
7 7 Vernon Owens Leander, TX 8
Print Friendly, PDF & Email