Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> Inaugural “Dirty 30” Championship Night Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results – 2/20/20

Inaugural “Dirty 30” Championship Night Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results – 2/20/20

RC Whitwell

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:22:05.007

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 81
2 1 Chance Morris Arlington, TX 6
3 5 Ruben Broussard Paradise, TX 51
4 8 Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX 75
5 11 Brad King Minot, ND 43AK
6 3 Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA T8
7 (DNF) 6 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W
8 (DNF) 4 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
9 (DNF) 10 Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA 19
10 (DNF) 9 Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17X
11 (DNF) 12 Bingston Rogers Selden, KS 37
12 (DNF) 7 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:46

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX 1W
2 6 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
3 2 Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX 75
4 5 Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 17X
5 3 Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA 19
6 1 Brad King Minot, ND 43AK
7 7 Bingston Rogers Selden, KS 37

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:24:11.272

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 10 RC Whitwell Tucson, AZ 96T
2 2 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
3 13 William Gould Calera, OK 60
4 6 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
5 5 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
6 11 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
7 9 Dustin Robinson Post, TX 10
8 14 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
9 20 Jim Cole Sioux City, IA 55
10 21 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111
11 1 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
12 (DNF) 3 Jason Wolla Ray, ND 27W
13 (DNF) 19 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
14 (DNF) 4 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 01
15 (DNF) 8 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
16 (DNF) 17 Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 27
17 (DNF) 18 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
18 (DNF) 12 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
19 (DNF) 7 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
20 (DNF) 15 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
DNS Dan Drury Eldora, IA 21D

Heat 1

15 laps | 00:11:36.811

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
2 5 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
3 3 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
4 4 Dustin Robinson Post, TX 10
5 21 RC Whitwell Tucson, AZ 96T
6 9 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
7 2 Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 23JR
8 16 William Gould Calera, OK 60
9 10 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
10 1 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
11 19 Dan Drury Eldora, IA 21D
12 6 Mark Carrell Redmond, OR 27
13 17 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
14 12 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
15 14 Jim Cole Sioux City, IA 55
16 20 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
17 18 Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H
18 13 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111
19 7 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
20 22 Charlie Brown Tuscola, TX 6
21 (DNF) 15 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8
22 (DNF) 11 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:19:10.463

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Rowdy Day Greenville, TX 20D
2 7 Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX 23
3 4 Paul White Waco, TX 96
4 3 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 96M
5 6 Brandon Blake Odessa, TX 83
6 9 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
7 11 Kevin Ward Abilene, TX 114
8 (DNF) 5 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
9 (DNF) 13 Brandon Watson Denison, TX 68
10 (DNF) 10 Christopher Stewart tatum, NM 3S
11 (DNF) 1 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
12 (DNF) 8 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
13 (DNF) 12 Mark Patterson Merkel, TX 1

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:31.403

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Brandon Blake Odessa, TX 83
2 6 Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX 23
3 2 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
4 4 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
5 3 Christopher Stewart tatum, NM 3S
6 8 Kevin Ward Abilene, TX 114
7 5 Mark Patterson Merkel, TX 1
8 7 Brandon Watson Denison, TX 68

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:35:46.140

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 17 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
2 1 Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX P74
3 14 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
4 10 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
5 27 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
6 19 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
7 6 Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 92X
8 4 Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 7K
9 15 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
10 22 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
11 23 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
12 3 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
13 (DNF) 11 Angel Munoz Lamar, CO 2M
14 (DNF) 20 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
15 (DNF) 21 Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK 5
16 (DNF) 24 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
17 (DNF) 25 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
18 (DNF) 30 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
19 (DNF) 18 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
20 (DNF) 26 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
21 (DNF) 9 Hesston Shaw Hennessey, OK 52S
22 (DNF) 28 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
23 (DNF) 16 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
24 (DNF) 13 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
25 (DNF) 2 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
26 (DNF) 12 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
27 (DNF) 7 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
28 (DNF) 5 Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN 84
29 (DNF) 8 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67
30 (DNF) 29 Travis Baird Sharon, OK 52T

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:10:51.717

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
2 3 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
3 5 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
4 2 Michael Childs 127
5 11 Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX 026
6 7 Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK 52H
7 8 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
8 9 JD Davis Sweetwater, TX 62
9 10 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
10 12 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L
11 (DNF) 6 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
12 (DNF) 4 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
DNS Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:07:27.352

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
2 1 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
3 7 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
4 5 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
5 9 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
6 8 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
7 11 Robert Staiert Carroll, IA 14S
8 10 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
9 (DNF) 4 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
10 (DNF) 6 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
11 (DNF) 3 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK 12
DNS Benji Kirkpatrick 4725
DNS Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766

B Feature 3

12 laps | 00:07:22.938

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
2 1 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
3 2 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
4 13 William Gould Calera, OK 60
5 3 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
6 4 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
7 10 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
8 8 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
9 (DNF) 11 Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121
10 (DNF) 7 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
11 (DNF) 5 Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM 11
12 (DNF) 9 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34
DNS Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A

B Feature 4

12 laps | 00:05:52.515

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
2 3 Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK 5
3 2 Travis Baird Sharon, OK 52T
4 6 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
5 5 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
6 10 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
7 8 Vernon Owens Leander, TX 8
8 (DNF) 7 Dominic Thyfault Wakarusa, KS 27
9 (DNF) 4 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7
10 (DNF) 12 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
11 (DNF) 9 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
12 (DNF) 11 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39
13 (DNF) 13 Nick Woodard Corning, IA 31

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:01:35.563

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Angel Munoz Lamar, CO 2M
2 7 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
3 4 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31
4 8 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
5 6 Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM 11
6 3 Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK 52H
7 2 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
8 1 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
DNS Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:20.549

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
2 3 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
3 6 Travis Baird Sharon, OK 52T
4 8 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
5 2 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
6 1 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
7 9 Vernon Owens Leander, TX 8
8 5 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
9 10 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39
10 7 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:46.368

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
2 6 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 30C
3 2 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
4 9 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
5 5 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
6 10 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
7 7 JD Davis Sweetwater, TX 62
8 8 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
9 3 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L
DNS Benji Kirkpatrick 4725

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:04:01.887

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 1 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
3 6 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK 12
4 7 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7
5 8 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
6 2 Dominic Thyfault Wakarusa, KS 27
7 4 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
8 10 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
9 3 Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
10 9 William Gould Calera, OK 60

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:02:58.327

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
2 2 Michael Childs 127
3 5 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
4 8 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
5 7 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
6 3 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
7 6 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34
8 9 Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX 026
9 1 Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A

Heat 6

8 laps | 00:04:25.318

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
2 3 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
3 7 Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK 5
4 10 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
5 1 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
6 6 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
7 2 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
8 8 Robert Staiert Carroll, IA 14S
9 9 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
10 5 Nick Woodard Corning, IA 31
Print Friendly, PDF & Email