More
    Home Open Wheel Modified News IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News Kennedale Speedway's Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results -...

    Kennedale Speedway’s Sniper Speed Lone Star IMCA Stock Car Tour Results – 2/22/20

    Philip Houston

    IMCA Modified

    A Feature 1

    30 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Philip Houston Odessa, TX 8J
    2 7 Glen Hibbard Euless, TX 127
    3 3 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
    4 11 Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 5
    5 1 Matt Martin Alvarado, TX 11
    6 4 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
    7 6 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
    8 15 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
    9 9 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
    10 10 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
    11 14 Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H
    12 21 Travis Bragg Duncan, OK 14
    13 13 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
    14 18 Lance Hanson Palmer, TX 5H
    15 8 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8JW
    16 16 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
    17 5 Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 50
    18 17 Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX 81
    19 12 William Gould Calera, OK 60
    20 19 Treven Geter Lindsay, OK 703
    21 20 Adam James Cleveland, TX 83
    22 22 Larry Sanders Greenville, TX 742

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 William Gould Calera, OK 60
    2 1 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
    3 4 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8JW
    4 6 Philip Houston Odessa, TX 8J
    5 7 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
    6 5 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
    7 8 Treven Geter Lindsay, OK 703
    DNS Larry Sanders Greenville, TX 742

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 5
    2 1 Matt Martin Alvarado, TX 11
    3 2 Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX 71
    4 6 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
    5 7 Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H
    6 4 Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX 81
    7 5 Adam James Cleveland, TX 83

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Clay Money Penokee, KS 7
    2 6 Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 50
    3 3 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
    4 7 Glen Hibbard Euless, TX 127
    5 5 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
    6 4 Lance Hanson Palmer, TX 5H
    7 2 Travis Bragg Duncan, OK 14

    IMCA Stock Car

    IMCA Lone Star Stock Car Tour

    A Feature 1

    30 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 11 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
    2 12 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
    3 4 Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX P74
    4 16 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
    5 1 Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A
    6 7 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
    7 14 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
    8 9 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
    9 18 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T
    10 19 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
    11 8 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
    12 20 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
    13 10 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
    14 2 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
    15 6 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
    16 13 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
    17 21 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
    18 5 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
    19 3 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
    20 15 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
    21 17 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 69C

    B Feature 1

    12 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
    2 4 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 69C
    3 2 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
    4 6 Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 7K
    5 5 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
    6 8 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
    7 3 Daryl Campbell Kennedale, TX 83
    8 11 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39
    DNS Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
    DNS Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
    DNS AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52

    B Feature 2

    12 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
    2 4 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T
    3 9 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
    4 1 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
    5 8 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
    6 7 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
    7 3 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7
    8 10 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L
    9 6 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
    10 5 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67

    B Feature 3

    12 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
    2 3 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
    3 2 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
    4 5 Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121
    5 6 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
    6 9 Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK 13
    7 8 John Winters Pattonville, TX 13W
    8 4 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
    9 7 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
    DNS Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65

    B Feature 4

    12 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
    2 1 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
    3 2 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
    4 6 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34
    5 8 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
    6 5 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
    7 7 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
    8 10 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
    9 9 Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX 28
    10 4 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA 66Z
    2 2 Mark Zorn Russell, KS 3Z
    3 8 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
    4 5 Justin Graves Odessa, TX 949
    5 7 Abe Huls Carthage, IL 69C
    6 9 Jerry Ensey Marietta, OK 121
    7 3 Leslie Gill Odessa, TX 8J
    8 1 John Winters Pattonville, TX 13W
    9 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 92
    2 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
    3 2 Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 25X
    4 3 Colton Obregon Burleson, TX 39C
    5 9 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 01T
    6 8 Jody York Lubbock, TX 00
    7 6 Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 25P
    8 4 Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN 91
    9 7 Lee Riley Lubbock, TX 16L

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 6 Derek Green Granada, MN 32
    2 4 Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 99
    3 7 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88
    4 2 Daryl Campbell Kennedale, TX 83
    5 8 Gary Williams Bonham, TX 1969
    6 5 Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 7K
    7 1 Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX 35
    8 3 Shane Priddy Merkel, TX 766
    DNS Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65

    Heat 4

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Dustin White Lamesa, TX 64
    2 9 Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX 77A
    3 7 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
    4 4 Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK 7
    5 1 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
    6 2 Wayne Dotson Bakersfield, CA 274
    7 8 Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK 9F
    8 5 Jason Rogers Selden, KS 37R
    9 6 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T

    Heat 5

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 21
    2 3 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
    3 7 Colby Deming Hobbs, NM 651
    4 6 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
    5 2 Buryl Norris Gainsville, TX 24
    6 5 Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 2
    7 8 Austin Gregg Ft. Worth, TX 2A
    8 4 Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK 13
    9 9 Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK 39

    Heat 6

    8 laps | 00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX P74
    2 1 Jason Josselyn Alamogordo, NM 74
    3 6 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 112
    4 8 Shelby Williams Bonham, TX 82
    5 3 Kyle Falck Decorah, IA 67
    6 4 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 34
    7 5 Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX 6C
    8 7 Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX 28
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Jeff Leka, Kyle Wilde, Lee Stuppy & Morgan Greene take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 wins!

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:18:14.721 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO 39 2 4 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62 3 6 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 4 1 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q 5 3 Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO 75 6 7 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO 29L 7 9 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 25 8 11 Jeff Johns Belleville,...

    Charleston Speedway Results – 7/11/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121 2 3 Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 24S 3 5 Scott Dunlap Oblong, IL 79 4 4 J D Evans Mattoon, IL 59 5 2 John Nethery Palestine, IL 40J 6 8 Michael Donley 55 7 7 Bryce Farr Kansas, IL 23OG 8 10 Kaleb Stephens Ashmore, IL 66K 9 (DNF) 6 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie, IL 5 10...

    Highland Speedway Results – 7/11/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5 2 5 Cody Ventimiglia Highland, IL 63V 3 1 Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL 29H 4 8 Dominic Mertzke Troy, IL 7M 5 9 Garett Schumacher Pocahontas, IL 81 6 7 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 7 2 John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL 34 8 6 Steven Wolf Edwardsville, IL 88 9 15 Ryan Timmons Centralia,...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email