More
    Home Tennessee Clarksville Speedway Clarksville Speedway's Toilet Bowl Results - 2/28/20

    Clarksville Speedway’s Toilet Bowl Results – 2/28/20

    Tanner English

    UMP Modifieds
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    1
    Lucas Lee (12L)
    Paris, Tn.
    2
    5
    Allen Weisser (25W)
    Bartonville, Il.
    3
    3
    Dillon Nusbaum (17N)
    Warsaw, In.
    4
    8
    Clayton Miller (15)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    5
    6
    Nick Allen (21A)
    Wheatfield, In.
    6
    4
    Brad Deyoung (7)
    Wheatfield, In.
    7
    16
    Andrew Allen (25A)
    Paris, Tn.
    8
    2
    Brian Shaw (1s)
    Robinson, Il.
    9
    17
    Jamie Lomax (36L)
    Lake Village, In.
    10
    12
    Matt Markham (19M)
    Fredonia, Ky.
    11
    11
    Peyton Walker (2W)
    Paducah, Ky.
    12
    13
    Tait Davenport (18D)
    Boaz, Ky.
    13
    7
    Ty Shearon (37)
    Cedar Hill, Tn.
    14
    18
    Michael Turner (27)
    Paris, Tn.
    15
    9
    Caleb Slaughter (121)
    Greenville, Ky.
    16
    20
    Rick Conoyer (14C)
    Wentzville, Mo.
    17
    23
    Zac Harris (98)
    Elkton, Ky.
    18
    22
    Kenny Carmicheal (92)
    Terre Haute, In.
    19
    21
    Jason Brennan (16)
    Zanesville, Oh.
    20
    19
    Kevin Deyoung (13)
    Demotte, In.
    21
    14
    Trevor Neville (777)
    Mackinaw, Il.
    22
    15
    Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6)
    Bulpitt, Il.
    23
    24
    John Ketterer (90)
    Marthasville, Mo.
    DNS
    10
    Ricky Knight Jr (43)
    Cunningham, Tn.

     

    UMP Late Models
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    2
    Tanner English (81)
    Benton, Ky.
    2
    1
    Josh Putnam (212)
    Florence, Al.
    3
    3
    Donald McIntosh (7M)
    Maryville, Tn.
    4
    8
    Booger Brooks (29)
    Chattanooga, Tn.
    5
    7
    Brian Shirley (3S)
    Chatham, Il.
    6
    4
    David Seibers (18)
    Chapel Hill, Tn.
    7
    9
    Dennis Erb (28)
    Carpentersville, Il.
    8
    11
    Bob Gardner (4G)
    Washington, Il.
    9
    10
    Dustin Linville (D8)
    Lancaster, Ky.
    10
    15
    Allen Weisser. (25w)
    Peoria, Il.
    11
    6
    Eric Hickerson (98)
    Linden, Tn.
    12
    12
    Caleb Ashby (61)
    Cunningham, Tn.
    13
    14
    Parker Martin (6Jr)
    Gordon, Ga.
    14
    16
    Levi Ashby (1A)
    Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
    15
    17
    Gavin Schmidt (19)
    Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
    16
    20
    Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
    Hopkinsville, Ky.
    17
    18
    Robert Ardry (127)
    Lavergne, Tn.
    18
    19
    Roben Huffman (33H)
    Clinton, Il.
    19
    21
    Drew Wilkerson (78)
    Ravenna, Mi.
    20
    13
    Mike Vandermark (41)
    Cedar Springs, Mi.
    21
    5
    Austin Rettig (94)
    Sikeston, Mo.

     

    604 Crate Late Models
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    1
    Jesse Lowe (5J)
    Crossville, Tn.
    2
    3
    Oakley Johns (C6)
    Hohenwald, Tn.
    3
    4
    Jose Parga (6P)
    Loami, Il.
    4
    7
    Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
    Mckenzie, Tn.
    5
    14
    Dakota Ewing (25E)
    Decatur, Il.
    6
    6
    Chase Walls (25)
    Decherd, Tn.
    7
    5
    Joe Mike (4)
    Mayfield, Ky.
    8
    16
    Aaron Heck (59)
    Mt Vernon, Il.
    9
    12
    Josh Knebel (19k)
    Francesville, In.
    10
    17
    Jim Couch (41)
    Cincinnati, Oh.
    11
    15
    Mitch Bailey (42M)
    North Judson, In.
    12
    19
    Robbie Settles (58)
    Bardstown, Ky.
    13
    20
    Vern Lefevers (29)
    Cincinnati, Oh.
    14
    9
    Christian Hanger (29H)
    Winchester, Tn.
    15
    2
    Hunter Blackwell (2)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    16
    11
    Adam Williams (83)
    Wheatfield, In.
    17
    18
    Josh Walker (X)
    Shepherdsville, Ky.
    18
    10
    Matt Cooper (18)
    Mckenzie, Tn.
    19
    8
    Michael Marden (97)
    Monee, Il.
    20
    13
    Levi Ashby (1A)
    Cumberland Furnace, Tn.

     

    602 Late Models
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    1
    Clayton Miller (8E)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    2
    2
    Dalton Hood (6)
    Fort Deposit, Al.
    3
    3
    Michael Seibers (18x)
    Chapel Hill, Tn.
    4
    4
    Elvin Sawyer (19)
    Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
    5
    6
    Brandon Tibaldi (16)
    Almo, Ky.
    6
    7
    Chris Perrigo (12)
    Indian Mound, Tn.
    7
    10
    Devin Black (20)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    8
    9
    Levi Scarbrough (51)
    Murray, Ky.
    9
    11
    Mutt Trotter (T7)
    Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
    10
    5
    Matthew Rollins (46)
    Princeton, Ky.
    11
    8
    Neil Thompson (98)
    Springville, Tn.

     

    Mod-Lites
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    3
    Austin Martin (97)
    Sarasota, Fl.
    2
    1
    John Pitts (20)
    Woodbury, Tn.
    3
    4
    Greg Hays (5*)
    Melber, Ky.
    4
    5
    Blake Wilson (18)
    Mabelvale, Ar.
    5
    6
    Logan Rittenberry (8LR)
    Cookeville, Tn.
    6
    7
    Darrell Mayer (23)
    Dresden, Oh.
    7
    12
    Jody Brannon (11)
    Chapel Hill, Tn.
    8
    10
    Austin Cagle (2)
    Unionville, Tn.
    9
    8
    Bruce Davidson (626)
    Shelbyville, Tn.
    10
    16
    Ryan Robey (69)
    Martins Ferry, Oh.
    11
    17
    Kyle Davidson (10K)
    Shelbyville, Tn.
    12
    18
    Reece Bollinger (23x)
    Dresden, Oh.
    13
    21
    Ryan Ayers (19)
    14
    13
    Freddie Prosser (7)
    Shelbyville, Tn.
    15
    14
    Keith Fain (28)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    16
    22
    Charles Seabaugh (19A)
    Oran, Mo.
    17
    23
    Rodney Hall (01R)
    Tullahoma, Tn.
    18
    20
    Josh Crump (31)
    Urich, Mo.
    19
    24
    Christine Fain (12F)
    Clarsville, Tn.
    20
    9
    Casey Butler (81c)
    Millersburg, Oh.
    21
    19
    Corey Lowe (86)
    Sikeston, Mo.
    22
    15
    Logan Phillips (P5)
    Burns, Tn.
    23
    2
    Logan Brown (55)
    White Bluff, Tn.
    24
    11
    Chris Pinkston (72)
    Shelbyville, Tn.

     

    QuickSilver Street Stocks
    Feature:

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    10
    David Gentry (56)
    Murfreesboro, Tn.
    2
    8
    Charles Zimmerman (93)
    Cunningham, Tn.
    3
    7
    Wyatt Hill (3)
    Finley, Tn.
    4
    12
    Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    5
    1
    Michael Hendrickson (33)
    Symsonia, Ky.
    6
    13
    Tony Cruse (7)
    Paducah, Ky.
    7
    2
    Keenan Vandygriff (8)
    Mt. Pleasant, Tn.
    8
    4
    Josh Hartman (22)
    Paducah, Ky.
    9
    14
    Keaton Downing (57)
    Gilbertsville, Ky.
    10
    6
    Joseph Hamm (J3)
    Dover, Tn.
    11
    5
    Doug Belew (65)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    12
    20
    Brian Markham (21M)
    Princeton, Ky.
    13
    16
    Cole Fowler (3sr)
    Finley, Tn.
    14
    15
    Mat Hartman (26)
    Paducah, Ky.
    15
    9
    Tim Wilson, Jr (29)
    Hopkinsville, Ky.
    16
    18
    Cody Hodges (99Z)
    Clarksville, Tn.
    17
    3
    Parker Neblett (P4)
    Pleasant View, Tn.
    18
    22
    Jamie Hall (71)
    Boaz, Ky.
    19
    24
    Brandon Duvall (12)
    Hopkinsville, Ky.
    20
    21
    Matt Brooks (97)
    Owensboro, Ky.
    21
    23
    Eli English (06)
    Paducah, Ky.
    22
    11
    Justin McDaniel (8M)
    Eddyville, Ky.
    23
    19
    Todd Riley (06x)
    Benton, Ky.
    DNS
    17
    Kaleb Vandygriff (13v)
    Mt. Pleasant, Tn.
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Sprints, Modifieds, and Late Models Ready for Sunday Night in Terre Haute

    (Terre Haute, IN) The Terre Haute Action Track, located at the Wabash Valley Fairgrounds in Terre Haute, IN, is ready to continue its strong...

    Savor The Moment–Payton Looney Reflects on Show-Me 100 Win

    Media Contact: Billy Rock Wheatland, Missouri (August 14, 2020) - In what seemed like the blink of an eye, Republic, Missouri's Payton Looney transitioned from...

    World of Outlaws Returns To Lake Ozark For Jason Johnson Classic Oct. 17

    A star-studded field of drivers will compete for the $15,000 top prize ELDON, MO – Aug. 14, 2020 – The World of Outlaws NOS Energy...

    Florence Speedway Modified Results – 8/13/20

    1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 66 COLE FALLOWAY 2 11h PETE HOLT 3 25 DENNIS ROBERSON 4 99 BLAKE BROWN 5 15 RICK GIBSON 6 147 BILL HAAGER 7 28 JOHN JACKSON 8 67 ROCKY WILSON 9 d4 DAVE JAMISON 10 33 DANIEL MICHELS 2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP 1 14 TRENT GREEN 2 38 AaRON BRANHAM 3 t9 RYAN THOMAS 4 d48 DEREK GROOMER 5 1H...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email