Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Clarksville Speedway’s Toilet Bowl Results – 2/29/20

Clarksville Speedway’s Toilet Bowl Results – 2/29/20

UMP Late Models
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Booger Brooks (29)
Chattanooga, Tn.
2
6
Brian Shirley (3S)
Chatham, Il.
3
4
Donald McIntosh (7M)
Maryville, Tn.
4
2
Dillon Tidmore (38)
Gadsen, Al.
5
7
Bob Gardner (4G)
Washington, Il.
6
14
Josh Putnam (212)
Florence, Al.
7
8
Dennis Erb (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
8
5
Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn.
9
9
Tanner English (81)
Benton, Ky.
10
10
Dustin Linville (D8)
Lancaster, Ky.
11
12
Mike Vandermark (41)
Cedar Springs, Mi.
12
3
David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
13
13
Allen Weisser. (25w)
Peoria, Il.
14
11
Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
15
18
Parker Martin (6Jr)
Gordon, Ga.
16
17
Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi.
17
20
Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
18
21
Gavin Schmidt (19)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
19
23
Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn.
20
15
Scott Cook (13)
Shelbyville, Tn.
21
19
Dustin Rollins (88)
Princeton, Ky.
22
22
Roben Huffman (33H)
Clinton, Il.
23
16
Eric Hickerson (98)
Linden, Tn.

 

UMP Modifieds
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Ricky Arms (R4)
Glasgow, Ky.
2
4
Rick Conoyer (14C)
Wentzville, Mo.
3
5
Tommy Sheppard Jr (T6)
Bulpitt, Il.
4
8
Nick Allen (21A)
Wheatfield, In.
5
12
Brian Shaw (1s)
Robinson, Il.
6
7
Kevin Deyoung (13)
Demotte, In.
7
9
Clayton Miller (15)
Clarksville, Tn.
8
11
Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
9
13
Dillon Nusbaum (17N)
Warsaw, In.
10
6
Andrew Allen (25A)
Paris, Tn.
11
18
Peyton Walker (2W)
Paducah, Ky.
12
22
Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
13
14
Jason Brennan (16)
Zanesville, Oh.
14
23
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
15
20
Chris Cook (02)
Clarksville, Tn.
16
19
Tim Nash (66)
Farmington, Mo.
17
17
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
18
24
Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
19
10
Michael Turner (27)
Paris, Tn.
20
16
Tait Davenport (18D)
Boaz, Ky.
21
2
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
22
15
Keith Smith (1Sx)
Stanton, Ky.
23
21
Jimmy Lennex (8L)
Maysville, Ky.
24
3
Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In.

 

B-Feature 1:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Lucas Lee (12L)
Paris, Tn.
2
1
Tim Nash (66)
Farmington, Mo.
3
3
Jimmy Lennex (8L)
Maysville, Ky.
4
11
Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In.
5
5
Trevor Neville (777)
Mackinaw, Il.
6
4
Blake Thompson (7T)
Troy, Il.
7
8
Kenny Decker (86)
Mattoon, Il.
8
6
Tim Hamburg (57)
Dixon, La.
9
9
Jeff Rogers (2R)
Elkton, Ky.
10
10
Pete Brunton (06)
Thurman, Oh.
DNS
7
Allen Weisser (25W)
Bartonville, Il.
DNS
12
Jerry Thompson (18)
Troy, Il.

 

 

B-Feature 2:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Peyton Walker (2W)
Paducah, Ky.
2
3
Chris Cook (02)
Clarksville, Tn.
3
5
Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
4
2
Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky.
5
4
Johnny Madden (46)
Franklin, Ky.
6
7
Kenny Carmicheal (92)
Terre Haute, In.
7
6
Caleb Slaughter (121)
Greenville, Ky.
8
10
John Ketterer (90)
Marthasville, Mo.
DNS
8
Keegan Nordquist (57A)
Bevesford, Sd.
DNS
9
Jason Kibby (91k)
Vincennes, In.
DNS
11
Mark Grosvenor (57G)
Watseka, Il.

 

604 Crates
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Christian Hanger (29H)
Winchester, Tn.
2
3
Oakley Johns (C6)
Hohenwald, Tn.
3
4
Chase Walls (25)
Decherd, Tn.
4
5
Jim Couch (41)
Cincinnati, Oh.
5
9
Jesse Lowe (5J)
Crossville, Tn.
6
6
Matt Cooper (18)
Mckenzie, Tn.
7
8
Evan Taylor (36)
Woodlawn, Tn.
8
2
Jose Parga (6P)
Loami, Il.
9
7
Robbie Settles (58)
Bardstown, Ky.
10
11
Joe Mike (4)
Mayfield, Ky.
11
10
Jimmy Halford (6)
Atwood, Tn.
12
12
Ronnie Cooper (10 C)
Mckenzie, Tn.
13
13
Kyle McMahon (45)
Mt. Vernon, Il.
14
15
Aaron Heck (59)
Mt Vernon, Il.
15
22
Mitch Bailey (42M)
North Judson, In.
16
18
Adam Williams (83)
Wheatfield, In.
17
20
Josh Knebel (19k)
Francesville, In.
18
23
Michael Marden (97)
Monee, Il.
19
19
Terry Bolin (14B)
Brighton, Il.
20
21
Josh Walker (X)
Shepherdsville, Ky.
21
14
Dakota Ewing (25E)
Decatur, Il.
22
16
Christopher Morefield (10M)
Edwards, Il.
23
17
Vern Lefevers (29)
Cincinnati, Oh.
DNS
24
Hunter Blackwell ()
Clarksville, Tn.

 

602 Crate
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Clayton Miller (8E)
Clarksville, Tn.
2
3
Michael Seibers (18x)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3
4
Elvin Sawyer (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
4
7
Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.
5
10
Charlie Howell (75)
Mt Pleasant, Tn.
6
8
Gavin Minnehan (115)
Woodlawn, Tn.
7
5
Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
8
6
Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
9
9
Jason Savage (84)
Mt. Juliet, Tn.
DQ
1
Dalton Hood (6)
Fort Deposit, Al.

 

Cruisers
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Josh Phelps (30)
Beechment, Ky.
2
2
Tyler Ray (21)
Russellville, Ky.
3
4
William Kelley (03K)
Morgantown, Ky.
4
7
Austin Neighbors (762)
Morgantown, Ky.
5
3
Chase Cox (10C)
Morgantown, Ky.
6
5
Trevor Wilson (17)
Beaverdam, Ky.
DNS
6
Travis Yoes (1)
Unionville, Tn.

 

Dwarfs
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Kris Lafever (8)
Winchester, Tn.
2
2
Logan Phillips (02U)
Burns, Tn.
3
3
Rodney Hall (01R)
Tullahoma, Tn.
4
6
Dustin Hall (00)
Tullahoma, Tn.
5
4
Jason Miller (7m)
Tullahoma, Tn.
6
5
Joe Bond (44)
Shelbyville, Tn.

 

Mini-Mods
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Shane Workman (27)
Lawrenceburg, Tn.
2
2
Scott West (27W)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
3
6
Travis Yoes (1)
Unionville, Tn.
4
3
Tommy Bond (20)
Shelbyville, Tn.
5
4
Austin Newberry (23)
Dickson, Tn.
6
5
Jessie White (10w)
Lutts, Tn.
7
8
Logan Johnson (15)
Morgantown, Ky.
8
7
Daniel Griffy (7)
DNS
9
Travis Voes ()

 

Mod-Lites
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Cody Sisson (1s)
Morristown, Tn.
2
3
Greg Hays (5*)
Melber, Ky.
3
7
Austin Martin (97)
Sarasota, Fl.
4
5
Logan Brown (55)
White Bluff, Tn.
5
11
Jody Brannon (11)
Chapel Hill, Tn.
6
15
Ronnie Choate (8LR)
Cookeville, Tn.
7
6
Bruce Davidson (626)
Shelbyville, Tn.
8
8
Austin Cagle (2)
Unionville, Tn.
9
14
Brian Nance (4)
Hickory, Ky.
10
9
Logan Phillips (P5)
Burns, Tn.
11
21
Jj Borden (78j)
Hensley, Ar.
12
12
Blake Wilson (18)
Mabelvale, Ar.
13
23
Corey Lowe (86)
Sikeston, Mo.
14
16
Ryan Robey (69)
Martins Ferry, Oh.
15
20
Charles Seabaugh (19A)
Oran, Mo.
16
24
Josh Crump (31)
Urich, Mo.
17
4
Freddie Prosser (7)
Shelbyville, Tn.
18
17
Casey Butler (81c)
Millersburg, Oh.
19
13
Kyle Davidson (10K)
Shelbyville, Tn.
20
1
John Pitts (20)
Woodbury, Tn.
21
18
Darrell Mayer (23)
Dresden, Oh.
22
10
Jeffrey Teeters (1)
Warren, Oh.
23
19
Reece Bollinger (23x)
Dresden, Oh.
24
22
Anthony Lane (02)
Belton, Mo.

 

Pure Mini-Stocks
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Michael Rittenberry (10R)
Oak Grove, Ky.
2
2
Isaac Gipson (10)
Russellville, Al.
3
7
Nick Johnson (30J)
Pekin, Il.
4
6
Eldon Hemken (2who)
Sorento, Il.
5
5
Chuck Johnson (66)
Waterloo, Il.
6
9
David Lauriston (15)
Normal, Il.
7
8
Gavin Massengill (G5)
Reagan, Tn.
8
1
Morgan Greene (36)
Dupo, Il.
9
12
John McCloud (19)
Joelton, Tn.
10
13
Kevin Ashby (4)
Horse Branch, Ky.
11
20
Rance Leistler (66x)
Waterllo, Il.
12
14
Jimmy Bone (71)
Greenville, Il.
13
16
Jared Ball (14)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
14
19
Christian Mudd (21)
Caneyville, Ky.
15
21
Richard Ashby Sr (74)
Canneyville, Ky.
16
22
Tom Bunch (22)
Pevely, Mo.
17
24
Justin Briley (18)
Gallatin, Tn.
18
23
David Nixson (1x)
Joelton, Tn.
19
10
Bradley Stanfill (52)
Park Hills, Mo.
20
11
Trenton Mudd (99)
Caneyville, Ky.
21
15
Zach Witt (14W)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
22
4
Joshua Hawkins (98)
Imperial, Mo.
DNS
17
James Guill (00)
Owensboro, Ky.
DNS
18
Jeremiah Stewart (21j)
Island, Ky.

 

B-Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
4
James Guill (00)
Owensboro, Ky.
2
5
Jeremiah Stewart (21j)
Island, Ky.
3
2
Christian Mudd (21)
Caneyville, Ky.
4
11
Rance Leistler (66x)
Waterllo, Il.
5
3
Richard Ashby Sr (74)
Canneyville, Ky.
6
7
Tom Bunch (22)
Pevely, Mo.
7
10
David Nixson (1x)
Joelton, Tn.
8
8
Justin Briley (18)
Gallatin, Tn.
9
1
David Carroll (63)
Leaichfeld, Ky.
10
6
Paul Leinenweaver (55)
Evansville, In.
DNS
9
Kelly Bunch (11T)
Pevely, Mo.
DNS
13
Bryce Pasley (8P)
Brownstown, Il.
DNS
12
Dakota Hall (1MB)
Hartford, Ky.

 

QuickSilver Street Stocks
Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Tony Cruse (7)
Paducah, Ky.
2
3
David Gentry (56)
Murfreesboro, Tn.
3
2
Keaton Downing (57)
Gilbertsville, Ky.
4
9
Eddie Rhinehart (93R)
Lawrenceberg, Tn.
5
8
Joseph Hamm (J3)
Dover, Tn.
6
4
Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
7
10
Tim Wilson, Jr (29)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
8
12
Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
Clarksville, Tn.
9
16
Brian Markham (21M)
Princeton, Ky.
10
11
Josh Hartman (22)
Paducah, Ky.
11
13
Cole Fowler (3sr)
Finley, Tn.
12
15
Justin McDaniel (8M)
Eddyville, Ky.
13
19
Race McMahon (45)
Mt Vernon, Il.
14
18
Todd Riley (06x)
Benton, Ky.
15
17
Michael Hendrickson (33)
Symsonia, Ky.
16
21
Cody Hodges (99Z)
Clarksville, Tn.
17
20
Matt Brooks (97)
Owensboro, Ky.
18
24
Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
19
6
Jamie Hall (71)
Boaz, Ky.
20
22
Eli English (06)
Paducah, Ky.
21
14
Matt Douglas (357)
Island, Ky.
22
5
Wyatt Hill (3)
Finley, Tn.
23
7
R J Emison (9)
Alamo, Tn.
24
23
Brandon Duvall (12)
Hopkinsville, Ky.

B-Feature:

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Michael Hendrickson (33)
Symsonia, Ky.
2
8
Todd Riley (06x)
Benton, Ky.
3
7
Race McMahon (45)
Mt Vernon, Il.
4
13
Matt Brooks (97)
Owensboro, Ky.
5
11
Carl Powers (11)
Clarksville, Tn.
6
2
Hubert (tiny) Gibbs (32)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
7
12
Eli English (06)
Paducah, Ky.
8
10
Cody Hodges (99Z)
Clarksville, Tn.
9
9
Brandon Duvall (12)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
10
5
Mat Hartman (26)
Paducah, Ky.
11
4
Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
12
6
Kelley Parker (19)
West Paducah, Ky.
DNS
1
Lamar Hughes (01)
Soddy Daisy, Tn.
Print Friendly, PDF & Email