Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Clarksville Speedway Results – 5/16/20

Clarksville Speedway Results – 5/16/20

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Josh Harris (22)
Utica, Ky.
2
2
Clayton Miller (15)
Clarksville, Tn.
3
3
Trent Young (7D)
Robards, Ky.
4
8
Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky.
5
5
Peyton Walker (2)
Paducah, Ky.
6
11
Johnny Madden (46)
Franklin, Ky.
7
4
Zac Harris (98)
Elkton, Ky.
8
14
Caleb Slaughter (121)
Greenville, Ky.
9
10
Andy Elliot (188)
Chandler, In.
10
9
Pete Sabatino (7S)
Cadiz, Ky.
11
13
John Trowbridge (6)
North Vernon, In.
12
12
Cory Balkey (94)
Paducah, Ky.
13
6
Ty Shearon (37)
Cedar Hill, Tn.
14
7
Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Cunningham, Tn.
DNS
15
Randle Sweeney (176)
Clifty, Ky.
DNS
16
Michael Neighbors (7W)
Cerulean, Ky.
DNS
17
Cyle Forgy (47)
DNS
18
Justin Houston (26H)
Hazel, Ky.
DNS
19
Jamie Layton (0no)

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Rusty Schlenk (91)
Mcclure, Oh.
2
4
Gavin Schmidt (19)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
3
5
Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
4
7
Steven Crocker (33)
Jonesboro, Ar.
5
3
Larry Greer (9G)
Bowling Green, Ky.
6
6
Dustin Rollins (88)
Princeton, Ky.
7
8
Colin Shipley (44s)
Mcclure, Oh.
8
2
Richard Frost (15)
Clarksville, Tn.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Matt Cooper (18)
Mckenzie, Tn.
2
2
Jim Couch (41)
Cincinnati, Oh.
3
4
Ronnie Cooper (10)
Mckenzie, Tn.
4
3
Joe Mike (4)
Mayfield, Ky.
5
5
Hunter Blackwell (2)
Clarksville, Tn.
6
8
Tucker Wingo (88)
Greenbrier, Tn.
7
6
Adam Ray (2A)
Smithland, Ky.
8
7
Kyle Cooper (24)
Wheatfield, In.
9
9
Kyle McMahon (45)
Mt. Vernon, Il.
10
13
Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn.
11
11
Dustin Nobbe (10B)
Batesville, In.
12
14
Joseph Mike (4m)
Mayfield, Ky.
13
12
Daniel Shelton (1D)
Richmond, Ky.
14
10
Todd Minner (99)
Rockvale, Tn.
Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Charles Zimmerman (T7)
Cunningham, Tn.
2
4
Elvin Sawyer (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn.
3
3
Brandon Tibaldi (16)
Almo, Ky.
4
6
Devin Black (20)
Clarksville, Tn.
5
2
Richie Ary (17)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
6
5
Gavin Minnehan (115)
Woodlawn, Tn.
7
7
Ronnie Richardson (15)
Indian Mound, Tn.
9
8
Matthew Rollins (46)
Princeton, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn.
2
3
Charles Zimmerman (93)
Cunningham, Tn.
3
1
Joseph Hamm (J3)
Dover, Tn.
4
6
Brian Markham (21M)
Princeton, Ky.
5
4
Todd Riley (06x)
Benton, Ky.
6
7
Tim Wilson, Jr (29)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
7
8
Floyd Clinard Jr. (05)
Clarksville, Tn.
8
11
Eli English (06)
Paducah, Ky.
9
5
Brandon Duvall (12)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
10
9
Carl Powers (11)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS
10
Luke Rutter (12T)
Hanson, Ky.
DNS
12
Joe Juckett (4)
Hopkinsville, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
James Dockery (8)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
2
3
Cayleigh Clinard (31)
Guthrie`, Ky.
3
2
Donovan Dillingham (615)

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Michael Rittenberry (10)
Oak Grove, Ky.
2
9
Kaleb Casey (911)
Henderson, Ky.
3
2
John McCloud (19)
Joelton, Tn.
4
3
Gary Whitt (54)
Hooven, Oh.
5
4
Zach Witt (14W)
Beaver Dam, Ky.
6
7
Janna Stewart (17J)
Horse Branch, Ky.
7
5
Jeremiah Stewart (21j)
Island, Ky.
DNS
6
James Crowley (7)
DNS
8
Josh Miller (5M)
Glasgow, Ky.
DNS
10
Nick Johnson (30J)
Pekin, Il.
DNS
11
Brandon Cornwell (71C)
Hanna City, Il.
DNS
12
Devin Whitson (W1)
Mckenzie, Tn.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Greg Hays (5*)
Melber, Ky.
2
2
Matt Filkens (07)
West Frankfort, Il.
3
4
Keith Fain (28)
Clarksville, Tn.
4
6
Dustn Ledbetter (88)
Thompsonville, Il.
5
3
John Langley (J8)
Millington, Tn.
6
7
Micheal Allen (14S)
7
5
Christine Fain (12)
Clarsville, Tn.
8
9
William Uzzell (02)
Columbia, Tn.
9
8
Jeffrey Loomis (76)
Clarksville, Tn.
10
10
Braeden Frost (15)
Clarksville, Tn.
DNS
11
Austin Hedrick (23)
Clarksville, Tn.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Jimmy Chance (69)
Dickson, Tn.
2
2
Dayton Mason (12M)
Madisonville, Ky.
3
3
Jonathan Molloy (56)
Glasgow, Ky.
DNS
4
Dakota Wallace (24D)
St. Charles, Ky.

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
3
Daniel Woodard (23)
Lyles, Tn.
2
9
Travis Newberry (54)
Dickson, Tn.
3
5
William Galloway (14)
Charlotte, Tn.
4
12
J T Dossett (44)
Hopkinsville, Ky.
5
7
West Dillingham (22)
Madisonville, Ky.
6
2
Luke Rutter (12T)
Hanson, Ky.
7
4
Tyler Ray (4R)
Russellville, Ky.
8
1
Keith McKinney (81M)
Dawson Springs, Ky.
9
8
Larry Keown (22k)
10
6
Brandon Shelton (D8)
Nebo, Ky.
11
10
Christopher Leach (28)
DNS
11
Jacob Richmond (59)
Morgantown, Ky.
DNS
13
Scott Boley (411)
Russellville, Ky.
DNS
14
Jonathan Kent (22Q)
Franklin, Ky.
DNS
15
Charles Hines (8H)
Olmstead, Ky.

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!