More

    Legit Speedway Results – 5/23/20

    Steve Casebolt – Ryan Roberts photo

    Steve Casebolt Survives Late-Race Charge for $10,000 CCSDS Win
    Action Continues with Sunday Night $4,000-To-Win Event at Legit

     West Plains, Missouri (05/23/20) – For 42 laps Steve Casebolt was on cruise control in Saturday night’s Missouri Hardwoods Back To The Future 50 at Legit Speedway Park. However, the Indiana racer had to earn his money during the final eight circuits of the $10,000-to-win affair.

    Surviving late-race charges from both Kent Robinson and Payton Looney, Casebolt raced to his first-career, COMP Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

    “Things got kind of wild after that last restart. I was wondering who the 15 car on the scoreboard was, and then all of the sudden K-Rob (Kent Robinson) shot to my outside,” Casebolt shared. “We got together there off turn four. I needed this win bad, and I hope Kent isn’t mad at me. I’d expect him to do the same thing tomorrow if the roles are reversed.

    Casebolt concluded by saying, “It’s kind of crazy to realize that I just won a $10,000 race on Memorial Day weekend at West Plains.”

    Robinson and Casebolt brought the field to the green flag for the feature. Casebolt jumped to the lead and ran fairly unchallenged at the front of the pack until the first caution flag flew on lap 42 of the 50 lapper. One lap later the caution was displayed again with Casebolt leading the way over Payton Looney, Tony Jackson Jr., Kent Robinson and Logan Martin.

    As the green flag flew for the final time the top three runners went to the low side of the speedway entering turn one, while Kent Robinson went to work in the middle of the track. The Bloomington, Indiana driver shot past Jackson Jr. and Looney into the second spot as he began to reel in leader, Casebolt.

    Robinson raced to the outside of Casebolt in turn three with four laps to go. The duo made contact with Casebolt leading the field back to the line with just three laps remaining. Looney capitalized on the contact between Robinson and Casebolt to grab the second position.

    On the final lap Looney pressured Casebolt for the lead but ultimately settled for a second-place finish with Robinson, Tony Jackson Jr. and Billy Moyer rounding out the Top-5 finishers.

    The racing weekend continues on Sunday evening, May 24 the West Plains Resaw Back To Business 30 includes a $4,000-to-win, 30-lap feature.

    Sunday, May 24: West Plains Resaw Back To Business 30 CCSDS Payout

    1)$4,000 2)$2,000 3)$1,250 4)$1,000 5)$900 6)$800 7)$700 8)$600 9)$550 10)$500 11)$475 12)$450 13) $425 14-20)$400

    The CCSDS entry fee is $110. The tire rule is Hoosier 1350 all four corners with an LM40 Right-Rear option.

    Additionally, on Sunday night, in a program presented by West Plains Recycling, the IMCA Modifieds ($750-To-Win) and Super Stocks ($1,000-To-Win) take center stage with complete programs during the second round of the West Plains Recycling Scrappin 40’s. Additionally, B-Mods will contest a complete show.

    On Sunday evening hot laps are at 6:30 p.m. with racing action to follow. Grandstand admission is $20 with pit passes $35.

    If you are unable to attend the event, every lap will be broadcast live at www.DirtOnDirt.com and www.FloRacing.com. The broadcast is free to subscribers.

    The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil is sponsored by and would like to thank all of their sponsors including- COMP Cams, Lucas Oil, Pannell Chipping, VP Racing Fuels, Mark Martin Automotive, Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, Allen Manufacturing, Integra Shocks, New Vision Graphics, Rocket Chassis, Midwest Sheet Metal, DirtOnDirt.com, Black Diamond Chassis, Larry Shaw Race Cars, Midwest Automation, Hoosier Race Tires, Bennings Heating & Air, Smiley’s Racing Products, Dixon Road U-Pull-It, Bad Boy Mowers, Beach Veterinarian Services, Air Power Consultants, Schoenfeld Headers, Hooker Harness, MI Truck Center, ASC Warranty, Quickcar Racing Products, Taylor Electric, M&M Paint, Horns Outdoors, Mid-State Golf Cars LLC, Delta Thunder Motorsports, Elia’s Mexican Grill, Advanced Powder Coating, and MSR Mafia Marketing Services.

    For the latest information on the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil, please visit www.COMPDirt.com .

    COMP Cams Super Dirt Series – May 23, 2020
    Legit Speedway (West Plains, Missouri)

    Feature Results
    1)Steve Casebolt 2)Payton Looney 3)Kent Robinson 4)Tony Jackson Jr. 5)Billy Moyer 6)Logan Martin 7)Rick Rickman 8)Timothy Culp 9)Spencer Hughes 10)Scott Crigler 11)Brian Rickman 12)Kyle Beard 13)Drew Armstrong 14)Terry Phillips 15)Robert Baker 16)Neil Baggett 17)Jesse Stovall 18)Mason Oberkramer 19)BJ Robinson 20)Morgan Bagley 21)Kaleb Stolba 22)Jon Mitchell 23)Tim Manville 24)Joe Godsey

    DNS: Michael Arnold, Hunter Rasdon, Chris Jones, Raymond Merrill, Steve Stultz, Jason Papich, Brennon Willard, Morgan Bagley, Brent McKinnon, Hayden Ross, David Payne, Bobby Prosise, Jon Driskell, Matthew Tribble, Gordy Gundaker, Bobby Pierce, B.J. Robinson, Colton Horner, Mike Spatola, Joey Smith, Hunter Gilmore, Chad Mallett, Charlie Cole, Terry Henson, Travis Ashley, Robbie Starnes, Robby Moore.

    Entries: 49
    Mark Martin Automotive Group A Fast Qualifier(and Overall): Neil Baggett (15.425 seconds)
    Mark Martin Automotive Group B Fast Qualifier: Steve Casebolt (15.592 seconds)
    Integra Shocks Heat Race #1 Winner: Kent Robinson
    P&W Sales Heat Race #2 Winner: Tony Jackson Jr.
    VP Racing Fuels Race #3 Winner: Logan Martin
    Midwest Sheet Metal Race #4 Winner: Steve Casebolt
    New Vision Graphics Heat Race #5 Winner: Payton Looney
    Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race #6 Winner: Billy Moyer
    New Vision Graphics Pole Sitter: Kent Robinson
    Keyser Manufacturing Tire B-Main #1 Winner: Robert Baker
    Dixon Road U-Pull-It B-Main #2 Winner: Terry Phillips
    COMP Cams Top Performer: Steve Casebolt
    Lap Leaders: Steve Casebolt (1-50)

    Contingency Awards
    Mark Martin Fast Qualifier Award ($100): Neil Baggett
    Midwest Sheet Metal Marked Man Award ($50): Jesse Stovall
    Midwest Sheet Metal Rookie of the Race Award ($50): Spencer Hughes
    VP Racing Fuels 5th-Place Award ($50): Billy Moyer
    Black Diamond Chassis 6th-Place Award ($50): Logan Martin
    Bennings Heating & Air 7th-Place Award ($50): Rick Rickman
    Horns Outdoors 8th-Place Award ($50): Timothy Culp
    Keyser Manufacturing 9th-Place Award ($50): Spencer Hughes
    Rocket Chassis 10th-Place Award ($50): Scott Crigler
    Mid-State Golf Cars 11th-Place Award ($50): Brian Rickman
    ASC Warranty 12th-Place Award ($50): Kyle Beard
    Midwest Automation 13th-Place Award ($50): Drew Armstrong
    P&W Sales 14th-Place Award ($50): Terry Phillips
    Dixon Road U-Pull-It 15th-Place Award ($50): Robert Baker
    Delta Thunder Motorsports 16th-Place Award ($50): Neil Baggett
    Integra Shocks 17th-Place Award ($50): Jesse Stovall
    Elia’s Mexican Grill 18th-Place Award ($50): Mason Oberkramer

    A Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    00:24:01.686

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR 2S
    2 3 Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO 11
    3 10 Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 9S
    4 16 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73W
    5 15 Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 17W
    6 11 Mark Norris Searcy, AR 32N
    7 13 Rustin Miller Houston, MO 44
    8 23 Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR 02J
    9 7 Scott Crites Trumann, AR 17
    10 19 Roger Witt Batesville, AR 18
    11 18 Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR 10R
    12 20 Trevor Drake 12D
    13 8 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
    14 24 Chad Tilley Dexter, MO 75JR
    15 12 Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR 24K
    16 22 Bryce Clark Conway, AR 41
    17 1 Brandon Smith Floral, AR 23
    18 21 Billy Romans Republic, MO 18R
    19 9 Travis Mosley Batesville, AR 31M
    20 5 Casey Findley Bryant, AR 17F
    21 14 Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR 17T
    DNS Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49
    DQ 4 Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR X2M
    DQ 6 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR 6W

    B Feature 1

    00:04:14.533

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Rustin Miller Houston, MO 44
    2 3 Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 17W
    3 2 Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49
    4 9 Roger Witt Batesville, AR 18
    5 4 Billy Romans Republic, MO 18R
    6 8 Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR 02J
    7 5 Matt Barry West Plains, MO 27B
    8 7 Clay Norris Searcy, AR 23N
    9 6 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
    10 12 Adam Maple Batesville, AR 37C
    11 11 Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR 21
    12 14 Chad Williams Lake City, AR 97
    13 17 Tim Hogan 127
    14 13 Rex Sawyer Ava, MO 29
    15 16 Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO 27
    16 10 Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR 10
    DNS Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR 33M
    DNS Daniel Matthews DONIPHAN, MO 51

    B Feature 2

    00:06:19.591

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR 17T
    2 7 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73W
    3 2 Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR 10R
    4 5 Trevor Drake 12D
    5 3 Bryce Clark Conway, AR 41
    6 4 Chad Tilley Dexter, MO 75JR
    7 8 Andrew Moreno 61M
    8 11 Tyler Vinson Dexter, MO 72
    9 10 Brad Gholson Imboden, AR 62
    10 12 Shane Kelley Imboden, AR 2SLY
    11 9 J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR 7
    12 14 Logan Engles Mount Pleasant, AR 10R2
    13 16 John Aitken West Plains, MO 15
    14 13 Jay Croney West Plains, MO 93
    15 6 Eric Perry Ward, AR 22
    16 17 Alan Brown Searcy, AR 48
    DNS Mikey Bell Quitman, AR 7X

    Heat 1

    00:04:05.603

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Brandon Smith Floral, AR 23
    2 1 Casey Findley Bryant, AR 17F
    3 7 Travis Mosley Batesville, AR 31M
    4 3 Rustin Miller Houston, MO 44
    5 6 Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 17W
    6 5 Matt Barry West Plains, MO 27B
    7 12 Clay Norris Searcy, AR 23N
    8 10 Roger Witt Batesville, AR 18
    9 9 Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR 21
    10 11 Rex Sawyer Ava, MO 29
    11 4 Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR 33M
    12 8 Tim Hogan 127

    Heat 2

    00:05:40.518

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR 2S
    2 3 Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR 6W
    3 6 Ken Schrader Fenton, MO 9S
    4 10 Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR 17T
    5 8 Bryce Clark Conway, AR 41
    6 7 Trevor Drake 12D
    7 9 Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR 73W
    8 4 J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR 7
    9 12 Tyler Vinson Dexter, MO 72
    10 2 Jay Croney West Plains, MO 93
    11 11 Mikey Bell Quitman, AR 7X
    12 5 Alan Brown Searcy, AR 48

    Heat 3

    00:08:01.156

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO 11
    2 11 Scott Crites Trumann, AR 17
    3 2 Mark Norris Searcy, AR 32N
    4 4 Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 49
    5 5 Billy Romans Republic, MO 18R
    6 3 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
    7 10 Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR 02J
    8 9 Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR 10
    9 8 Adam Maple Batesville, AR 37C
    10 7 Chad Williams Lake City, AR 97
    11 6 Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO 27
    DNS Daniel Matthews DONIPHAN, MO 51

    Heat 4

    00:04:44.058

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR X2M
    2 6 Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR 9
    3 4 Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR 24K
    4 5 Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR 10R
    5 2 Chad Tilley Dexter, MO 75JR
    6 11 Eric Perry Ward, AR 22
    7 10 Andrew Moreno 61M
    8 3 Brad Gholson Imboden, AR 62
    9 7 Shane Kelley Imboden, AR 2SLY
    10 9 Logan Engles Mount Pleasant, AR 10R2
    11 8 John Aitken West Plains, MO 15

    Dirt Late Models

    COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

    A Feature

    50 laps | 00:31:44.247

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9
    2 4 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15
    3 1 Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 7R
    4 3 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56
    5 6 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 21
    6 5 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M
    7 16 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R
    8 9 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8
    9 11 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11
    10 12 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12
    11 13 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R
    12 18 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86
    13 17 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J
    14 20 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75
    15 19 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71
    16 7 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 21XXX
    17 15 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00
    18 10 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93
    19 23 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1
    20 24 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14
    21 21 Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO 33S
    22 14 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5
    23 8 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33
    24 22 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G

    B Feature 1

    12 laps | 00:04:42.834

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71
    2 2 Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO 33S
    3 4 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4A
    4 3 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5
    5 6 Chris Jones Neelyville, MO 91
    6 9 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M
    7 7 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S
    8 13 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P
    9 11 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W
    10 10 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14
    11 8 Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL 26M
    12 12 Hayden Ross 66
    13 5 David Payne Ward, AR 7
    14 15 Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO 14JR
    15 16 Jon Driskell Centerton, AR 88
    DNS Matthew Tribble 40

    B Feature 2

    12 laps | 00:09:18.385

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75
    2 2 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G
    3 9 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11G
    4 4 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32
    5 3 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1
    6 12 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR
    7 11 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89
    8 10 Joey Smith Pomona, MO 13
    9 14 Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO 4
    10 7 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92
    11 13 Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 2
    12 15 Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR T2
    13 (DNF) 6 Travis Ashley Batesville, AR 997
    14 (DNF) 8 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25
    DNS Robby Moore Broseley, MO 66M

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:02:48.855

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 7R
    2 1 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 21XXX
    3 5 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R
    4 3 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71
    5 4 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4A
    6 6 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S
    7 8 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14
    8 7 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P
    DNS Jon Driskell Centerton, AR 88

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:05:08.200

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56
    2 2 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8
    3 4 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00
    4 3 Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO 33S
    5 8 David Payne Ward, AR 7
    6 6 Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL 26M
    7 (DNF) 7 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W
    DNS Matthew Tribble 40

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:05:02.061

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M
    2 1 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11
    3 3 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J
    4 4 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5
    5 6 Chris Jones Neelyville, MO 91
    6 5 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M
    7 7 Hayden Ross 66
    8 (DNF) 8 Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO 14JR

    Heat 4

    8 laps | 00:02:42.495

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9
    2 2 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33
    3 3 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5
    4 4 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75
    5 7 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32
    6 6 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92
    7 5 Joey Smith Pomona, MO 13
    8 8 Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 2

    Heat 5

    8 laps | 00:02:44.072

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15
    2 3 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93
    3 2 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R
    4 4 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G
    5 5 Robby Moore Broseley, MO 66M
    6 7 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25
    7 6 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89
    8 8 Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO 4

    Heat 6

    8 laps | 00:04:09.030

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 21
    2 2 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12
    3 3 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86
    4 4 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1
    5 6 Travis Ashley Batesville, AR 997
    6 5 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11G
    7 8 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR
    8 7 Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR T2

    Qualifying A

    00:04:33.187

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 1 Neil Baggett Columbus, MS 21XXX 15.426
    2 9 Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO 56 15.576
    3 6 Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 11 15.735
    4 3 Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN 7R 15.746
    5 7 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR C8 15.770
    6 22 Logan Martin West Plains, MO 36M 15.814
    7 17 Robert Baker Alexander, AR 71 15.910
    8 18 Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO 33S 15.915
    9 15 Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR 11J 15.975
    10 8 Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS 4A 15.994
    11 23 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO 00 16.039
    12 2 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR R5 16.156
    13 21 Brian Rickman Columbus, MS 90R 16.205
    14 13 Matthew Tribble 40 16.244
    15 12 Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK 12M 16.249
    16 5 Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 78S 16.270
    17 10 Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL 26M 16.276
    18 11 Chris Jones Neelyville, MO 91 16.307
    19 20 Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 91P 16.401
    20 4 Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 3W 16.443
    21 16 Hayden Ross 66 16.554
    22 24 Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX 14 16.665
    23 14 David Payne Ward, AR 7 16.863
    24 19 Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO 14JR 17.026
    25 25 Jon Driskell Centerton, AR 88 17.037

    Qualifying B

    00:00:32.637

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 8 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN C9 15.592
    2 19 Payton Looney Republic, MO 15 15.631
    3 12 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 21 15.685
    4 9 Tim Manville Highland, IL 33 15.826
    5 13 Rick Rickman Columbus, MS 86R 15.862
    6 5 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 12 15.897
    7 20 Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX 5 15.939
    8 3 Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 93 15.971
    9 17 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR 86 15.979
    10 15 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO 75 15.998
    11 16 Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 14G 16.098
    12 4 BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA 1 16.137
    13 10 Joey Smith Pomona, MO 13 16.150
    14 7 Robby Moore Broseley, MO 66M 16.159
    15 24 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 11G 16.224
    16 23 Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR 92 16.230
    17 1 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89 16.234
    18 6 Travis Ashley Batesville, AR 997 16.237
    19 18 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 32 16.328
    20 2 Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX 25 16.489
    21 14 Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR T2 16.529
    22 21 Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 2 16.771
    DQ 22 Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO 4 15.975
    DQ 11 Colton Horner Katy, TX 56JR 16.203

    Dirt Super Late Models

    A Feature 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Clay Julian Ozark, AR 00
    2 Tracy Cottrell 18C
    3 Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO USA1
    4 Cole Wells 7
    5 Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO 1/4
    6 James Scroggins Brookline, MO 8
    7 Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK 49
    8 Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK 15A
    9 Mark Simon Buffalo, MO 23
    10 Kylan Garner Diamond, MO 28
    11 Kanyan Methvin Yellville, AR 41
    12 Hayden Ross 66
    13 Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK 6W
    14 Jim Body Diamond, MO 71
    15 Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS 33B
    16 Glen Powell Nixa, MO 26P
    17 Jason Walls St. James, MO 10
    18 Chuck Comer 83
    19 Cayden Campbell Nevada, MO 662
    20 Brett Testerman Miami, OK 52

    B Feature 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jason Walls St. James, MO 10
    2 2 Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS 33B
    3 3 Brett Testerman Miami, OK 52
    4 4 Eddie Schwope Jr St. Joseph, MO 91
    5 6 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO 42
    6 5 Donnie Timmerman El Dorado Springs, MO 6
    7 9 Cayden Campbell Nevada, MO 662
    8 7 Rendell Ames Buffalo, MO 5
    9 11 Lance Raney Mtn. Home, AR T21
    DNS Darrin Crisler Clever, MO 9
    DNS Jace Parmley Neosho, MO 82

    B Feature 2

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Glen Powell Nixa, MO 26P
    2 3 Chuck Comer 83
    3 1 Tyrel Jones Bois D’arc, MO 33
    4 4 Nathan Wheeler Neosho, MO 13
    5 5 Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 2
    6 6 Mike Thulin WELCH, OK 21B
    7 10 Taylor Moore Bois D’arc, MO 18
    DNS Dustin Mooneyham Verona, MO 20
    DNS John Briggs Sparta, MO 5B
    DNS Jerry Winters Nowata, OK 47

    Heat 1

    00:09:24

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO 1/4
    2 3 Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO USA1
    3 5 Kylan Garner Diamond, MO 28
    4 1 Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS 33B
    5 4 Brett Testerman Miami, OK 52
    6 7 Eddie Schwope Jr St. Joseph, MO 91
    7 8 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO 42
    8 9 Darrin Crisler Clever, MO 9
    9 6 Jace Parmley Neosho, MO 82

    Heat 2

    00:07:32

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 8 Cole Wells 7
    2 1 Mark Simon Buffalo, MO 23
    3 4 Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK 6W
    4 5 Jason Walls St. James, MO 10
    5 7 Glen Powell Nixa, MO 26P
    6 6 Nathan Wheeler Neosho, MO 13
    7 2 Mike Thulin WELCH, OK 21B
    8 9 John Briggs Sparta, MO 5B
    9 3 Taylor Moore Bois D’arc, MO 18

    Heat 3

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Tracy Cottrell 18C
    2 7 Clay Julian Ozark, AR 00
    3 5 Kanyan Methvin Yellville, AR 41
    4 6 Jim Body Diamond, MO 71
    5 8 Tyrel Jones Bois D’arc, MO 33
    6 2 Donnie Timmerman El Dorado Springs, MO 6
    7 4 Rendell Ames Buffalo, MO 5
    8 3 Cayden Campbell Nevada, MO 662
    9 9 Lance Raney Mtn. Home, AR T21

    Heat 4

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK 15A
    2 5 Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK 49
    3 7 James Scroggins Brookline, MO 8
    4 8 Hayden Ross 66
    5 4 Chuck Comer 83
    6 6 Charlie Cole Wynne, AR 2
    7 3 Dustin Mooneyham Verona, MO 20
    8 2 Jerry Winters Nowata, OK 47

    Hobby Stocks

    A Feature 1

    00:22:24.007

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 John Stiner West Plains, MO 93
    2 3 Brandon Dunham California, MO 5D
    3 2 Will Smart West Plains, MO 26S
    4 5 Dustin Tiger West Plains, MO 9
    5 4 Riley Moore Bernie, MO 65
    6 10 Corey Lambert West Plains, MO 79
    7 9 Justin Benton Winona, MO 7
    8 15 Kevin Collins West Plains, MO 2
    9 8 James Redus Springfield, MO 34
    10 12 Benny Grogan West Plains, MO 7G
    11 13 Brad Ball 78
    12 14 Layke Ellison Viola, AR 29E
    13 11 Mark Tackitt Bakersfield, MO 4T
    14 6 Kaleb Herring Hardy, AR 9H
    15 21 Matt Stanley West Plains, MO 10
    16 16 Skyler Howell West Plains, MO 94
    17 18 Rocky Brotherton Gamaliel, AR 5
    18 22 Ethan Rushin Poplar Bluff, MO 14JR
    19 17 Jeff Hamilton Highland, AR 37HH
    20 24 Denver Reese Steelville, MO 421
    21 19 Frankie Bolton 555
    DNS Dakota Wilson Corning, AR X
    DNS Haydan Hartwick Toblins Shoals, AR 7X
    DNS Kody Apel West Plains, MO 2K
    DQ 7 Andy Collins West Plains, MO 56

    Heat 1

    00:02:58.848

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Brandon Dunham California, MO 5D
    2 6 Will Smart West Plains, MO 26S
    3 5 Andy Collins West Plains, MO 56
    4 7 Corey Lambert West Plains, MO 79
    5 2 Brad Ball 78
    6 8 Skyler Howell West Plains, MO 94
    7 9 Frankie Bolton 555
    8 4 Ethan Rushin Poplar Bluff, MO 14JR
    9 3 Denver Reese Steelville, MO 421

    Heat 2

    00:03:10.287

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Riley Moore Bernie, MO 65
    2 8 Dustin Tiger West Plains, MO 9
    3 6 James Redus Springfield, MO 34
    4 1 Mark Tackitt Bakersfield, MO 4T
    5 5 Layke Ellison Viola, AR 29E
    DNS Jeff Hamilton Highland, AR 37HH
    DNS Dakota Wilson Corning, AR X
    DNS Haydan Hartwick Toblins Shoals, AR 7X

    Heat 3

    00:05:15.977

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 John Stiner West Plains, MO 93
    2 4 Kaleb Herring Hardy, AR 9H
    3 1 Justin Benton Winona, MO 7
    4 7 Benny Grogan West Plains, MO 7G
    5 6 Kevin Collins West Plains, MO 2
    6 2 Rocky Brotherton Gamaliel, AR 5
    7 5 Matt Stanley West Plains, MO 10
    DNS Kody Apel West Plains, MO 2K

    Super Stocks

    A Feature 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Austin Vincent Moody, MO 5
    2 Donnie Miller West Plains, MO 26M
    3 Tim Brown Stoutland, MO 111
    4 Bobby Ratterree Mountain Grove, MO 20
    5 Carmon Vincent Moody, MO 9
    6 Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO X9
    7 Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR 1X
    8 Daren Jordan Paragould, AR 38
    9 Skyler Cochran West Plains, MO 66
    10 Jimmy Cornell Poplar Bluff, MO J3
    11 Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR G1
    12 Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK 64
    13 Richie Tosh Salado, AR 11
    14 Mike Koch Mtn Home, AR 3K
    15 Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR 76
    16 Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR 12
    17 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 07
    18 Becky Alford Poplar Bluff, MO 99
    19 Jon Gray 2K
    20 Kevin Salter Batesville, AR 23
    21 Bob Johnson Eugene, OR B9

    Heat 1

    00:00:00

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Austin Vincent Moody, MO 5
    2 3 Bobby Ratterree Mountain Grove, MO 20
    3 5 Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR 1X
    4 6 Jimmy Cornell Poplar Bluff, MO J3
    5 2 Richie Tosh Salado, AR 11
    6 7 Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR 12
    7 4 Jon Gray 2K

    Heat 2

    00:04:04.355

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 6 Donnie Miller West Plains, MO 26M
    2 3 Carmon Vincent Moody, MO 9
    3 2 Daren Jordan Paragould, AR 38
    4 5 Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR G1
    5 4 Mike Koch Mtn Home, AR 3K
    6 1 Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 07
    DNS Kevin Salter Batesville, AR 23

    Heat 3

    00:03:01.685

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Tim Brown Stoutland, MO 111
    2 2 Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO X9
    3 6 Skyler Cochran West Plains, MO 66
    4 4 Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK 64
    5 3 Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR 76
    6 7 Becky Alford Poplar Bluff, MO 99
    7 5 Bob Johnson Eugene, OR B9
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Macon Speedway Set For Midgets & Fireworks Saturday Night

    (Macon, IL) The excitement level is high for the return of Midgets to Macon Speedway this coming Saturday, July 4 for a holiday special...

    ‘Midwest Sheet Metal Caution Flag’ to Fly Again During 2021 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout

    QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (July 3, 2020) — After making its debut during the 2020 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts,...

    Richard Frost, Trent Young, Corey Dunn, Tony Cruse & Michael Rittenberry take Clarksville Speedway wins!

    July 2nd, 2020 Clarksville Speedway Late Models Feature: Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Richard Frost (15) Clarksville, Tn. 65 2 5 Oakley Johns (C6) Hohenwald, Tn. 59 3 3 Gavin Schmidt (19) Cumberland Furnace, Tn. 58 4 6 Larry Barber Jr. (54Jr) Hopkinsville, Ky. 57 5 2 Caleb Ashby (61) Cunningham, Tn. 56 6 1 David Seibers (18) Chapel...

    Jason Jameson & Ryan Thomas take Florence Speedway wins!

    July 2nd, 2020 Florence Speedway Late Models   1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 4g KODY EVANS 2 28 TYLER CARPENTER 3 1am AUSTYN MILLS 4 83 SCOTT JAMES 5 49 BILLY GREEN 6 15 JON HENRY 7 71r ROD CONLEY 8 9 CHRIS SHANNON NR 28 MIKE SIMPSON    2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1g DEVIN GILPIN 2 71c R.J. CONLEY 3 32 JAMES RICE 4 13w DAVID...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email