Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results - 6/12/20

Fayette County Speedway Results – 6/12/20

A MODIFIED DIVISION (American Modified Series event)
HEAT #1
1. 22 JOSH HARRIS
2. 99 HUNT GOSSUM
3. 14 RICK CONOYER
4. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
5. 176 TRENT YOUNG
6. 1S BRAIN SHAW
7. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
8. 82 DARREN WIREMAN
9. 98 ZAC HARRIS
10. 81 Mark Cole
11. 75X CHARLES DAY

HEAT #2
1. K19 WILL KRUMP
2. 15 CHRIS SMITH
3. 3L JEFF LEKA
4. 70 BRIAN BIELONG
5. 11 DON GRIMM
6. 66 TYLER BLANKENSHIP
7. 23 LUKE HUBBELL
8. 11D BRIAN DIVELEY
9. 1Z ZAC HOFFMAN
10. 40A ALEX REID
11. 59R JACOB REXING DNS

HEAT #3
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 28 RODNEY STANDERFER
3. 1A STEVE MEYER
4. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
5. 3 RYAN EILERS
6. 19S JOSH SISSOM
7. 16C JOHN CLIPPINGER
8. 662 JOEY LEE
9. 27 KEITH HARRE
10. 34W JAMES WALTERS
11. 6 TROY CARTER

HEAT #4
1. 25 TYLER NICLEY
2. 8K LEVI KISSINGER
3. 21M WILLY MEYERS
4. 22 WADE WENTE
5. 24S JACOB STEINKOEING
6. 95 ED ROLEY
7. 88 ROB LEE
8. 98C COLE HUSSONG
9. 81C CHRIS COLE
10. 14N NATHAN LYNCH
11. 51 PHIL BIBLE

CONSI #1
1. 176 TRENT YOUNG (TSF)
2. 11 DON GRIMM (TSF)
3. 11D BRIAN DIVELEY
4. 82 DARREN WIREMAN
5. 98 ZAC HARRIS
6. 81 MARK COLE (TSF)
7. 23 LUKE HUBBELL
8. 43A LARRY ANDERSON
9. 75X CHARLES DAY
10. 1S BRIAN SHAW (TSF)
11. 66 TYLER BLANKENSHIP
12. 1Z ZACH HOFFMAN
13. 40A ALEX REID
DNS 59R JACOB REXING

CONSI #2
1. 24S JACOB STEINKOEING (TSF)
2. 3 RYAN EILERS (TSF)
3. 95 ED ROLEY
4. 19S JOSH SISSOM
5. 88 ROB LEE
6. 16C JOHN CLIPPINGER
7. 34W JAMES WALTERS
8. 98C COLE HUSSONG
9. 27 KEITH HARRE
10. 14N NATHAN LYNCH
11. 51 PHIL BIBLE
12. 662 JOEY LEE
13. 6 TROY CARTER
14. 81C CHRIS COLE

FEATURE
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 25 TYLER NICLEY
3. 99 HUNT GOSSUM
4. 22 JOSH HARISS
5. K19 WILL KRUMP
6. 8K LEVI KISSINGER
7. 28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
8. 15 CHRIS SMITH
9. 3L JEFF LEKA
10. 21D DANNY SCHWARTZ
11. 24S JACOB STEINKOEING
12. 176 TRENT YOUNG
13. 28 RONDNEY STANDERFER
14. 1A STEVE MEYER
15. 22 WADE WENTE
16. 1S BRIAN SHAW
17. 14 RICK CONOYER
18. 11 DON GRIMM
19. 81 MARK COLE
20. 21M WILLY MEYERS
21. 3 RYAN EILERS
22. 70 BRIAN BIELONG

B MODIFIED DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. 316 TREY HARISS
2. 82Q COLE QUEATHAM
3. 52 BILLY KNEBEL
4. 81 GARETT SCHUMAKER
5. 63V CODY VENTIMIGLIA
6. 69 JIM LAFFERTY
7. 21T TALEN BEARD
8. 22J JERMEY CALLAHAN

HEAT #2
1. 17E MATTHEW EDLER
2. 787 CODY ZOBRIST
3. 42 CLINT YOUNG
4. 121 DEECE SCHWARTZ
5. 63E BRET EILERMAN
6. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
7. 20 CODY CLARK

HEAT #3
1. 5M JARED MORRISON
2. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS
3. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
4. 5S OWEN STEINKOEING
5. 2J JOSH CALLAHAN
6. 24A ANTON LOSKOT

HEAT #4
1. 3W BJ DEAL
2. 56L JOE LAMACCHIA
3. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
4. M14 SHAD PRESCOTT
5. 17C AJ CLINE
6. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
7. 14E EIVAN LYNCH

CONSI
1. 63E BRET EILERMAN (TSF)
2. 17C AJ CLINE (TSF)
3. 74 JAMES HILEMAN
4. 63V CODY VENTIMIGLIA
5. 69 JIM LAFFERTY
6. 88Z ZAYDEN BOLYARD
7. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
8. 14E EIVAN LYNCH
9. 21T TALEN BEARD
DNS 24A ANTON LOSKOT
DNS 22J JEREMY CALLHAN
DNS 20 CODY CLARK
DNS 2J JOSH CALLAHAN

FEATURE
1. 316 TREY HARRIS
2. 5 JARED MORRISON
3. 5S OEWN STEINKOENIG
4. 17E MATTEW EDLER
5. 88 CHRIS BOLYARD
6. 42 CLINT YOUNG
7. 3W BJ DEAL
8. 56L JOE LAMCCHIA
9. 787 CODY ZOBRIST
10. 17C AJ CLINE
11. 63 BRET EILERMAN
12. 52 BILLY KNEBEL
13. 81 GARETT SCHMACHER
14. 82Q COLE QUEATHEM
15. M14 SHAD PRESCOTT
16. 121 DEECE SCHWARTZ
17. 58R RYAN HAMILTON
18. 19 JIMMY CUMMINS

STREET STOCK DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. 72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK
2. 1 COLE CYGAN
3. 112 DRYAN BAKER
4. SG1 SETH GOODEN
5. 93 KALEB STAJYHAR
6. 67 ANTON LOSKOT
7. 36 ERIC HARRIS
8. 74S JAMIS STATEN

HEAT #2
1. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
2. 32 DANNY ODELL
3. 70 MARC MCLINTOCK
4. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
5. 68 TERRY MCCANN
6. 98 GARY WALKER
7. 45 CODY PETER
8. 00C KYLE COOK

FEATURE
1. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
2. 72 DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK
3. 68 TERRY MCCANN
4. 1 COLE CYGAN
5. 98 GARY WALKER
6. 112 DRYAN BAKER
7. 45 CODY PETER
8. 16D BUZZ DAVIS
9. 00C KYLE COOK
10. 32 DANNY ODELL
11. 74S JAMIS STATEN
12. 70 MARC MCLINTOCK
13. SG1 SETH GOODEN
14. 67 ANTON LOSKOT
DNS 93 KALEB STAJYHAR
DNS 36 ERIC HARRIS

HORNET DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
2. 36 MORGAN GREEN
3. 35L LYNN LASH
4. 14J JOHN WRIGHT
5. 17 BROOKE TRIVITT
6. 357 BILLY MASON
7. 66 CHARLES JONHNSON
8. 7D JAEKOB DURBIN

HEAT #2
1. 32J JASON ZEMASKAS
2. 185 ANTHONY BOLYARD
3. 2BC BLAZE CALLAHAN
4. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
5. 72 BILL BURKE
6. 1965 MIKEL WRIGHT
7. X COERY MATTHEWS

HEAT #3
1. 35X ERIC SMITH
2. K9 JOE REED
3. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
4. 71 JIMMY BONE
5. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
6. 756 STEWART CHANDLER
7. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT

FEATURE
1. WHO2 ELDON HEMKEN
2. K9 JOE REED
3. 35X ERIC SMITH
4. 32J JASON ZEMSAKAS
5. 36 MORGAN GREEN
6. 8P BRYCE PASLEY
7. 7 CODY MATTHEWS
8. 2BS BLAZE CALLAHAN
9. 357 BILLY MASON
10. 71 JIMMY BONE
11. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
12. 185 ANTHONY BOLYARD
13. 14J JOHN WRIGHT
14. 754 STEWART CHANDLER
15. 17 BROOKE TRIVITT
16. 1965 MIKEL WRIGHT
17. X COERY MATTHEWS
18. 73 BILL BURKE
19. 66 CHARLES JOHNNSON
20. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
21. 7D JAEKOB DURBIN
DNS 35L LYNN LASH

TEAM CAR DIVISION
HEAT #1
1. 55P PYLE & HUNTER
2. 18 BARKER & BARKER
3. 01 SNIDER & COLE
4. 8 BOLYARD & STREET
5. 35 LASH & TRIVITT
6. 15 WEBB & DIPPOLD
7. 173 LOCK & DURBIN
8. 02 SNIDER & SNIDER

FEATURE
1. 18 BARKER & BARKER
2. 55P PYLE & HUNTER
3. 35 LASH & TRIVITT
4. 15 WEBB & DIPPOLD
5. 01 SNIDER & COLE
6. 173 LOCK & DURBIN
7. 8 BOLYARD & STREET
DNS 02 SNIDER & SNIDER

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Florence Speedway Results – 9/19/20

Makeup Features from 9/12/20 Crate LM's "A" MAIN FINISH 20 LAP 1 29 JOSH DIETZ 2 23 KEEGAN COX 3 9n TED NOBBE 4 75e ELLIOTT DESPAIN 5 95 GARY RAHE, JR. 6 509 KEVIN COPHER 7 90 VERN LeFEVERS 8 33aj AUSTIN LAY 9 41 JIM COUCH 10 50 BRENNEN ADKINS 11 9b KEVIN BLAIR 12 23t ETHAN TOEDTER 13 93 W. DEREK BOTTOMS 14 15 JEREMY CREECH 15 11e ELLIOT...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: