More
    Home Illinois Fairbury American Legion Speedway Hunt Gossum & Tyler Roth take Fairbury wins!

    Hunt Gossum & Tyler Roth take Fairbury wins!

    Hunt Gossum – Rocky Ragusa photo

    UMP Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    00:15:36.293

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 99
    2 11 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    3 3 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    4 6 Rich Dawson Schererville, IN 80
    5 9 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7
    6 10 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    7 18 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    8 5 Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL 50
    9 7 Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN 3W
    10 19 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6
    11 17 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J
    12 12 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    13 (DNF) 1 Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI 5CS
    14 (DNF) 16 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K
    15 (DNF) 4 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    16 (DNF) 8 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A
    17 (DNF) 13 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    18 (DNF) 14 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62
    19 (DNF) 15 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    20 (DNF) 20 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36

    B Feature 1

    00:04:45.221

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 7 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K
    2 4 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    3 6 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    4 10 Dawson Cook Morton, IL 64
    5 11 Donald Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    6 12 Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23
    7 1 James Walters Brazil, IN 34W
    8 13 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54
    9 (DNF) 5 justin Jones Noble, IL 55
    10 (DNF) 3 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    11 (DNF) 2 Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 11D
    DNS Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN 27C
    DNS Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1

    B Feature 2

    00:05:36.570

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J
    2 3 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6
    3 2 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    4 6 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777
    5 12 Kevin DeYoung Demotte, IN 27K
    6 5 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
    7 10 Troy Carter Salem, IL 6
    8 13 Ric Trulock Braidwood, IL 42T
    9 (DNF) 8 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S
    10 (DNF) 7 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
    DNS Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN 24
    DNS Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32
    DNS Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN 27

    Heat 1

    00:02:16

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI 5CS
    2 2 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    3 3 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A
    4 4 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    5 5 James Walters Brazil, IN 34W
    6 6 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    7 9 justin Jones Noble, IL 55
    8 10 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K
    9 7 Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN 27C
    10 8 Donald Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    11 (DNF) 11 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54

    Heat 2

    00:02:24

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 99
    2 2 Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL 50
    3 4 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7
    4 5 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    5 6 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J
    6 7 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6
    7 8 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
    8 10 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
    9 (DNF) 3 Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN 24
    10 (DNF) 9 Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN 27

    Heat 3

    00:03:16

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    2 3 Rich Dawson Schererville, IN 80
    3 1 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    4 5 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62
    5 4 Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 11D
    6 6 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    7 8 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    8 7 Dawson Cook Morton, IL 64
    9 10 Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23
    10 (DNF) 9 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
    DNS Ric Trulock Braidwood, IL 42T

    Heat 4

    00:02:14

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN K67
    2 1 Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN 3W
    3 4 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    4 6 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    5 5 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    6 8 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32
    7 3 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777
    8 7 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S
    9 (DNF) 10 Troy Carter Salem, IL 6
    10 (DNF) 9 Kevin DeYoung Demotte, IN 27K

    Qualifying 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN 27C
    2 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J
    3 justin Jones Noble, IL 55
    4 James Walters Brazil, IN 34W
    5 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K
    6 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A
    7 Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI 5CS
    8 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7
    9 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
    10 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    11 Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN 24
    12 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    13 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
    14 Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN 27
    15 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54
    16 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6
    17 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    18 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 99
    19 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    20 Donald Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    21 Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL 50
    22 Rich Dawson Schererville, IN 80
    23 Ric Trulock Braidwood, IL 42T
    24 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
    25 Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23
    26 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    27 Kevin DeYoung Demotte, IN 27K
    28 Troy Carter Salem, IL 6
    29 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32
    30 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    31 Dawson Cook Morton, IL 64
    32 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    33 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    34 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S
    35 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    36 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62
    37 Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 11D
    38 Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN K67
    39 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    40 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    41 Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN 3W
    42 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

    Hot Laps 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN 27C
    2 Jake Little Springfield, IL 38J
    3 justin Jones Noble, IL 55
    4 James Walters Brazil, IN 34W
    5 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 45K
    6 Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN 21A
    7 Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI 5CS
    8 Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 7
    9 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
    10 Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL 7L
    11 Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN 24
    12 Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 7R
    13 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
    14 Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN 27
    15 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54
    16 Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL T6
    17 Jim Farris Odell, IL 69SR
    18 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 99
    19 Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 21D
    20 Donald Kiger Tilton, IL 01
    21 Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL 50
    22 Rich Dawson Schererville, IN 80
    23 Ric Trulock Braidwood, IL 42T
    24 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
    25 Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL 23
    26 Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 37
    27 Kevin DeYoung Demotte, IN 27K
    28 Troy Carter Salem, IL 6
    29 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL 32
    30 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 22C
    31 Dawson Cook Morton, IL 64
    32 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
    33 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 25W
    34 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5S
    35 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 5B
    36 Randy Shuman Danville, IL 62
    37 Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 11D
    38 Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN K67
    39 Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 72A
    40 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
    41 Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN 3W
    42 Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 777

    Tyler Roth – Rocky Ragusa photo

    UMP Sportsmans

    A Feature 1

    00:13:17.376

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 20R
    2 2 Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 32
    3 5 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 18
    4 7 Shaun WiltjerHunt Gary, IN 1
    5 9 Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 21
    6 1 Austin Friedman Forrest, IL 89
    7 4 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
    8 13 Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL Z61
    9 8 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
    10 10 Blake Reid Kempton, IL 13
    11 14 Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 66
    12 12 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
    13 16 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66L
    14 (DNF) 15 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL C23
    15 (DNF) 11 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
    16 (DNF) 6 Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL 25
    DNS Tyler Sebby Mendota, IL 64

    Heat 1

    00:02:24.066

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Austin Friedman Forrest, IL 89
    2 2 Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 20R
    3 4 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 18
    4 6 Shaun WiltjerHunt Gary, IN 1
    5 3 Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 21
    6 8 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
    7 (DNF) 5 Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL Z61
    8 (DNF) 9 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL C23
    9 (DNF) 7 Tyler Sebby Mendota, IL 64

    Heat 2

    00:04:13.340

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 32
    2 2 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
    3 3 Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL 25
    4 5 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
    5 4 Blake Reid Kempton, IL 13
    6 7 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
    7 8 Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 66
    8 (DNF) 6 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66L

    Qualifying 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car Time
    1 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
    2 Shaun WiltjerHunt Gary, IN 1
    3 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL C23
    4 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 18
    5 Blake Reid Kempton, IL 13
    6 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66L
    7 Austin Friedman Forrest, IL 89
    8 Tyler Sebby Mendota, IL 64
    9 Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL Z61
    10 Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL 25
    11 Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 32
    12 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
    13 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
    14 Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 21
    15 Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 20R
    16 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
    17 Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 66

    Hot Laps 1: Lineup

    00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
    2 Shaun WiltjerHunt Gary, IN 1
    3 Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL C23
    4 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 18
    5 Blake Reid Kempton, IL 13
    6 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66L
    7 Austin Friedman Forrest, IL 89
    8 Tyler Sebby Mendota, IL 64
    9 Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL Z61
    10 Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL 25
    11 Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 32
    12 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
    13 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
    14 Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 21
    15 Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 20R
    16 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
    17 Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 66
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Jeff Leka, Kyle Wilde, Lee Stuppy & Morgan Greene take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 wins!

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:18:14.721 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO 39 2 4 Troy Medley Pevely, MO 62 3 6 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 4 1 Cole Queathem Troy, MO 82Q 5 3 Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO 75 6 7 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO 29L 7 9 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO 25 8 11 Jeff Johns Belleville,...

    Charleston Speedway Results – 7/11/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 1 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121 2 3 Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 24S 3 5 Scott Dunlap Oblong, IL 79 4 4 J D Evans Mattoon, IL 59 5 2 John Nethery Palestine, IL 40J 6 8 Michael Donley 55 7 7 Bryce Farr Kansas, IL 23OG 8 10 Kaleb Stephens Ashmore, IL 66K 9 (DNF) 6 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie, IL 5 10...

    Highland Speedway Results – 7/11/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 15 laps | 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 4 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 5 2 5 Cody Ventimiglia Highland, IL 63V 3 1 Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL 29H 4 8 Dominic Mertzke Troy, IL 7M 5 9 Garett Schumacher Pocahontas, IL 81 6 7 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 7 2 John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL 34 8 6 Steven Wolf Edwardsville, IL 88 9 15 Ryan Timmons Centralia,...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email