Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results - 7/25/20

Fayette County Speedway Results – 7/25/20

A Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 59R Jacob Rexing
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. 88C Marshall Call
4. 117 Mark Enk
5. 4A Chad Parson
6. 16S Steve Stotler
7. 27 Keith Harre
Heat 2
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
3. 66 Tyler Blankenship
4. 1A Steve Meyer
5. 71 Rayce Baker
6. 87Z Zeb Moak
DNS 662 Joey Lee
Feature
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 87Z Zeb Moak
3. 117 Mark Enk
4. 27 Keith Harre
5. 43A Larry Anderson
6. 59R Jacob Rexing
7. 16S Steve Stotler
8. 1A Steve Meyer
9. 4A Chad Parson
10. 71 Rayce Baker
11. 662 Joey Lee
12. 66 Tyler Blankenship
13. 88C Marshall Call
DQ 24 Jaecob Steinkoenig
B Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 3W BJ Deal
2. 88 Chris Bolyard
3. 80 Tony Walker
4. 56L Joe Lamacchia
5. 8J Jimmie Smith
6. 69 Tristan Lovelace
7. 2J Josh Callahan
Heat 2
1. 70 Jeff Yates
2. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
3. Y35 Joe Younker
4. 54 Travis Martin
5. 18N Cory Nix
6. 22J Jeremy Callahan
7. 13W Jake Roberts
Feature
1. 3W BJ Deal
2. 80 Tony Walker
3. 70 Jeff Yates
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
5. 18N Cory Nix
6. Y35 Joe Younker
7. 8J Jimmie Smith
8. 56L Joe Lamacchia
9. 69 Tristan Lovelace
10. 13W Jake Roberts
11. 54 Travis Martin
12. 88Z Zayden Bolyard
13. 2J Josh Callahan
14. 22J Jeremy Callahan
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 98 Gary Walker
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 74S Jamis Staten
4. X Randy Smyser
5. 42D Dalton Shafer
6. SG1 Seth Gooden
7. 4M Mike Hillard
Heat 2
1. 16D Buzz Davis
2. 00C Kyle Cook
3. 007 Steve McKnelly
4. 93 Kaleb Stajduhar
5. 1M Eric McMahon
6. B77 Brandon Ceano
Feature
1. 68 Terry McCann
2. 16D Buzz Davis
3. 1M Eric McMahon
4. X Randy Smyser
5. SG1 Seth Gooden
6. 42D Dalton Shafer
7. 007 Steve McKnelly
8. 74S Jamis Staten
9. 00C Kyle Cook
10. 4M Mike Hillard
11. 98 Gary Walker
DNS 93 Kaleb Stajduhar
DNS B77 Brandon Ceano
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. K9 Joe Reed
2. 8P Bryce Pasley
3. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
4. Rt185 Anthony Bolyard
5. Rt185X James Shewmake
6. 17 Brooke Trivitt
7. 14J John Wright
8. 754 Stewart Chandler
DNS 1965 Mike Wright
Heat 2
1. 32J Jason Zemaskas
2. 10 Chris Wright
3. 442 Rob Shaw
4. 41 Jaekob Durbin
5. 35L Lynn Lash
6. 30J Nick Johnson
7. 23 Mackenzie Webb
8. 9 James Trivitt
Feature
1. K9 Joe Reed
2. 32J Jason Zemaskas
3. 8P Bryce Pasley
4. WHO2 Eldon Hemken
5. 442 Rob Shaw
6. 35L Lynn Lash
7. 10 Chris Wright
8. 30J Nick Johnson
9. 41 Jaekob Durbin
10. Rt185X James Shewmake
11. 9 James Trivitt
12. 17 Brooke Trivitt
13. 754 Stewart Chandler
14. 14J John Wright
15. 23 Mackenzie Webb
16. Rt185 Anthony Bolyard
DNS 30 Mikel Wright
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 01 Snider & Cole
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 55P Pyle & Hunter
4. 8 Bolyard & Street
5. 35 Lash & Trivitt
6. 02 Snider & Durbin
7. 173 Lock & Durbin
8. 2020 Snider & May
9. 15 Webb & Dippold
DNS 05 Pryor & Evans
Feature
1. 8 Bolyard & Street
2. 55P Pyle & Hunter
3. 18 Barker & Barker
4. 01 Snider & Cole
5. 15 Webb & Dippold
6. 35 Lash & Trivitt
7. 2020 Snider & May
8. 02 Snider & Durbin
9. 173 Lock & Durbin
DNS 05 Pryor & Evans
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

World of Outlaws Last Call Replaces World Finals as 2020 Season-Ender

CONCORD, N.C. (Oct. 19, 2020) – With continued COVID-19 restrictions impacting the sports and entertainment world, officials at the World of Outlaws and The...

Larson Wins Bettenhausen 100; Grant is USAC Silver Crown Champ

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Springfield, Illinois (October 18, 2020).........Kyle Larson became the 15th driver to win Champ Car races on the three Midwest dirt...

Legit Speedway Results – 10/17/20

CHECKERED FLAG TRUCK REPAIR HOBBY STOCK A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 93 John Stiner West Plains, MO 1 2 6 7 Carmon Vincent Moody, MO 4 3 1 26S Will Smart West Plains, MO -2 4 8 78 Brad Ball 4 5 4 79 Corey Lambert West Plains, MO -1 6 5 22 Chris Piper West Plains, MO -1 7 10 9 Dustin...

Springfield Raceway Results – 10/17/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 1 2 5 12 Eric Turner Hermitage, MO 3 3 6 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 3 4 8 7T Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO 4 5 11 18 Austin Joplin Willard, MO 6 6 1 11T James Thompson Springfield, MO -5 7 12 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 5 8 14 96 Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO 6 9 4 54 Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO -5 10 13 57 Keith...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: