More
    Home Missouri Lake Ozark Speedway Lake Ozark Speedway Results - 8/1/20

    Lake Ozark Speedway Results – 8/1/20

    360 Sprints – Winged

    A Feature 1

    25 laps | 00:07:03.932

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 4 Taylor Walton Odessa, MO 93
    2 11 Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO 14E
    3 1 Miles Paulus Marshall, MO 21P
    4 2 Austin O’Neal Kearney, MO 11
    5 13 Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA 22
    6 3 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO 6
    7 9 Evan Martin Lohman, MO 4
    8 12 Tyler Blank California, MO 75
    9 7 Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS 85
    10 17 Randy Martin California, MO 14
    11 5 Rusty Potter Boonville, MO 3P
    12 8 Kory Bales Eldon, MO 5
    13 18 Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS 51
    14 22 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO 89
    15 21 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 22S
    16 15 Tyler Elliott California, MO 49
    17 6 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO 33
    18 (DNF) 19 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL 0
    19 (DNF) 20 Nathan Ryun Higginsville, MO 18X
    20 (DNF) 10 Ben Brown Marshall, MO 7B
    21 (DNF) 14 Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO 21R
    22 (DNF) 16 Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO 86

    B Feature 1: Lineup

    10 laps | 00:00:00

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Randy Martin California, MO 14
    2 Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS 51
    3 Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO 15K
    4 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL 0
    5 Nathan Ryun Higginsville, MO 18X
    6 Faron Crank Sedalia, MO 12C
    7 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 22S
    8 Tyler Shane California, MO 16
    9 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO 89
    10 Broc Elliott California, MO 00
    11 Bradley Potter Jefferson City, MO 21

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:02:01.569

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Bryan Grimes Slater, MO 6
    2 4 Taylor Walton Odessa, MO 93
    3 1 Ben Brown Marshall, MO 7B
    4 3 Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO 21R
    5 7 Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO 14E
    6 9 Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA 22
    7 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL 0
    8 5 Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO 22S
    9 6 Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO 89

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:02:04.929

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 7 Miles Paulus Marshall, MO 21P
    2 2 Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS 85
    3 6 Rusty Potter Boonville, MO 3P
    4 1 Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO 86
    5 5 Randy Martin California, MO 14
    6 4 Nathan Ryun Higginsville, MO 18X
    7 9 Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS 51
    8 8 Faron Crank Sedalia, MO 12C
    9 (DNF) 3 Broc Elliott California, MO 00

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:02:07.292

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO 33
    2 6 Austin O’Neal Kearney, MO 11
    3 2 Kory Bales Eldon, MO 5
    4 5 Evan Martin Lohman, MO 4
    5 7 Tyler Blank California, MO 75
    6 8 Tyler Elliott California, MO 49
    7 9 Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO 15K
    8 3 Tyler Shane California, MO 16
    DNS Bradley Potter Jefferson City, MO 21

    Pure Stock

    A Feature 1

    15 laps | 00:04:48.926

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 5 Parker Smith Mexico, MO 12
    2 8 Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO 30
    3 12 Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO 27
    4 6 Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO 50
    5 1 Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO 21
    6 3 Robin Showers Eldon, MO 88R
    7 4 Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO 26
    8 10 David Doelz Warsaw, MO 4D
    9 2 Jack Wood Eldon, MO 44D
    10 7 Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO 29W
    11 9 Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO 22R
    12 14 Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO 13
    13 15 Jordan Strong Barnett, MO 22J
    14 11 Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO 68
    15 17 Ace O’Neill Lake Ozark, MO 2A
    16 (DNF) 13 Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO 4
    17 (DNF) 16 Robert Douglas Camdenton, MO 85
    18 (DNF) 18 Jamie Eidson Macks Creek, MO 60

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:02:44.347

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Jack Wood Eldon, MO 44D
    2 8 Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO 21
    3 4 Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO 50
    4 7 Parker Smith Mexico, MO 12
    5 5 David Doelz Warsaw, MO 4D
    6 2 Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO 4
    7 9 Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO 68
    8 1 Robert Douglas Camdenton, MO 85
    DNS Jamie Eidson Macks Creek, MO 60

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:02:38.126

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO 26
    2 5 Robin Showers Eldon, MO 88R
    3 4 Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO 29W
    4 3 Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO 22R
    5 8 Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO 30
    6 6 Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO 27
    7 7 Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO 13
    8 9 Jordan Strong Barnett, MO 22J
    9 1 Ace O’Neill Lake Ozark, MO 2A

    Street Stocks

    A Feature 1

    20 laps | 00:06:16.923

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 7 Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO 45
    2 8 Reggie Jackson Lebanon, MO 356
    3 4 Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO 21W
    4 9 Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO 888
    5 10 Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO 4
    6 11 Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO 67
    7 22 Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO 618
    8 5 Adam Halley New Haven, MO 8H
    9 17 Kenny Riegel Jefferson City, MO 21
    10 16 Jared Lamke New Haven, MO 78
    11 1 John Brooks Warrensburg, MO 27
    12 2 Jay Prevete Windsor, MO 25XXX
    13 6 Shane Myers Laddonia, MO 15
    14 15 Joe Miller Centertown, MO 409
    15 3 Eric Hammons Smithton, MO 5H
    16 12 Danny McConkey Mexico, MO 00
    17 14 Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO 5
    18 21 Chris Brockert Versailles, MO 82
    19 19 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO 05
    20 13 Danny Monroe Jamestown, MO 22M
    21 20 Alex Gilbertson Hallsville, MO 55
    DNS Junior Woods Blue Springs, MO 04K

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:02:23.455

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO 21W
    2 7 John Brooks Warrensburg, MO 27
    3 6 Aaron Poe Knob Noster, MO 45
    4 4 Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO 4
    5 2 Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO 5
    6 (DNF) 1 Alex Gilbertson Hallsville, MO 55
    7 (DNF) 8 Junior Woods Blue Springs, MO 04K
    DNS Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO 618

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:02:27.994

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Adam Halley New Haven, MO 8H
    2 6 Jay Prevete Windsor, MO 25XXX
    3 7 Shane Myers Laddonia, MO 15
    4 2 Danny McConkey Mexico, MO 00
    5 1 Jared Lamke New Haven, MO 78
    6 (DNF) 4 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO 05
    7 (DNF) 5 Chris Brockert Versailles, MO 82

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:02:29.751

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Reggie Jackson Lebanon, MO 356
    2 6 Eric Hammons Smithton, MO 5H
    3 5 Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO 888
    4 3 Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO 67
    5 2 Joe Miller Centertown, MO 409
    6 7 Danny Monroe Jamestown, MO 22M
    7 4 Kenny Riegel Jefferson City, MO 21

    USRA B-Mods

    A Feature 1

    20 laps | 00:06:05.101

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 2 Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 22C
    2 3 Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO 30
    3 7 Jordan Martin Fulton, MO 50J
    4 4 Earl Pryor Troy, MO 57E
    5 5 Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO 42J
    6 14 Adam Hall Columbia, MO 574
    7 17 Jace Gay Farber, MO 29G
    8 1 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19
    9 18 Chad Staus Otterville, MO C3
    10 9 Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO 29S
    11 20 Jerry Ellis Richland, MO 24
    12 21 Dayton Newell Stoutland, MO 84
    13 12 Dalton Keith Stover, MO 29
    14 6 Lance Cox Mexico, MO 63
    15 15 Dawson David Mexico, MO 20D
    16 16 Jimmy Willis Macks Creek, MO 11W
    17 10 Tyler Potter Fulton, MO 94
    18 22 Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO 29X
    19 13 Sean Henson Camdenton, MO 51
    20 (DNF) 8 Dalton Teel Fulton, MO 99T
    21 (DNF) 19 Barry White Mexico, MO 20
    22 (DNF) 11 Bradley McKinnon Rolla, MO 15

    B Feature 1: Lineup

    10 laps | 00:06:05.101

    Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 Cody Whittle Versailles, MO 11
    2 Jace Gay Farber, MO 29G
    3 Chad Staus Otterville, MO C3
    4 Barry White Mexico, MO 20
    5 Don Williams Osage Beach, MO 5
    6 Jerry Ellis Richland, MO 24
    7 Ben Newell Stoutland, MO B1
    8 Dayton Newell Stoutland, MO 84
    9 Eric Graves Richland, MO 2
    10 Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO 29X
    11 Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO 11D
    12 Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO 6

    Heat 1

    8 laps | 00:02:28

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 7 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 19
    2 2 Bradley McKinnon Rolla, MO 15
    3 6 Dalton Teel Fulton, MO 99T
    4 1 Sean Henson Camdenton, MO 51
    5 4 Cody Whittle Versailles, MO 11
    6 5 Don Williams Osage Beach, MO 5
    DNS Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO 6

    Heat 2

    8 laps | 00:02:30

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO 42J
    2 4 Jordan Martin Fulton, MO 50J
    3 6 Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO 29S
    4 3 Adam Hall Columbia, MO 574
    5 5 Jace Gay Farber, MO 29G
    6 2 Jerry Ellis Richland, MO 24
    7 7 Eric Graves Richland, MO 2

    Heat 3

    8 laps | 00:02:22

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 3 Earl Pryor Troy, MO 57E
    2 7 Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 22C
    3 6 Tyler Potter Fulton, MO 94
    4 1 Dawson David Mexico, MO 20D
    5 2 Chad Staus Otterville, MO C3
    6 5 Ben Newell Stoutland, MO B1

    Heat 4

    8 laps | 00:02:21

    Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
    1 1 Lance Cox Mexico, MO 63
    2 7 Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO 30
    3 3 Dalton Keith Stover, MO 29
    4 2 Jimmy Willis Macks Creek, MO 11W
    5 4 Barry White Mexico, MO 20
    6 5 Dayton Newell Stoutland, MO 84
    7 6 Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO 29X
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Charleston Speedway Results – 8/8/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121 2 1 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 3 3 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55 4 5 B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL 3W 5 7 John Seets III Brighton, IL 360 6 8 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 7 6 Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 24S 8 10 Jimmie Naylor Brighton, IL 23 9 12 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie,...

    Kids Night Wins go to Blackburn, Campbell, Walker, Raffurty, and Russell at Central Missouri Speedway!

    Central Missouri Speedway August 8, 2020 For Immediate Release (Warrensburg, Missouri) Overnight and morning rain showers could not dampen the spirit of racing on Kids Night at...

    Ramirez sails to USMTS Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout win at Lucas Oil Speedway

    WHEATLAND, MO. (August 9, 2020) - Dereck Ramirez led all but the opening lap in picking up his fifth United States Modified Touring Series...

    Tanner English wins Brownstown Speedway’s Hall of Fame Classic

    August 8th, 2020 Feature: 1. Tanner English 2. Josh Rice 3. Kent Robinson 4. Greg Johnson 5. Jonathan Davenport 6. David Webb 7. Shelby Miles 8. Chad Stapleton 9. Rodney Melvin 10. Michael Kloos 11. Skyller...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email