More
    Home Race Track News Illinois Peoria Speedway Results - 8/1/20

    Peoria Speedway Results – 8/1/20

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    6
    Allen Weisser (25w) 40
    2
    4
    Bob Gardner (4G)
    Washington, Il.
    38
    3
    2
    Travis Denning (56D) 37
    4
    9
    Roger Rebholz (10)
    Sparland, Il.
    36
    5
    5
    Brent McKinnon (26m) 35
    6
    14
    Todd Bennett (T2)
    Peoria Heights, Il.
    34
    7
    8
    Rich Bell (21B)
    Sheffield, Il.
    33
    8
    10
    Glen Thompson (14)
    Buckingham, Il.
    32
    9
    15
    Jeremey Conway (f15) 31
    10
    11
    Curtis Radke(r) (61)
    Milford, Il.
    30
    11
    17
    Jake Miller (28M)
    Camoille, Il.
    29
    12
    13
    Brayton Wallace(r) (B6)
    Peoria Heights, Il.
    28
    13
    1
    Charles Hess (40)
    Peoria, Il.
    27
    14
    7
    Mike Chasteen Jr (2)
    Peoria, Il.
    26
    15
    12
    Cole Swibold (98)
    Fairview, Il.
    25
    16
    16
    Russ Adams (74) 24
    DNS
    3
    Jason Wagner (J12)
    East Peoria, Il.
    0
    DNS
    18
    Matt Murphy(r) (8) 0

     

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    3
    Noah Faw (89)
    Bartonville, Il.
    40
    2
    1
    Dennis Ponder (7) 38
    3
    5
    Donovan Lodge (32)
    Andover, Il.
    37
    4
    13
    Willie Myers (21m) 36
    5
    15
    Trevor Neville (777) 35
    6
    4
    Charles Hess (97)
    Peoria, Il.
    34
    7
    2
    Nash Hilmes (1)
    Walnut, Il.
    33
    8
    7
    Steve Jones(r) (10J)
    East Peoria, Il.
    32
    9
    12
    Degan Dozard(r) (17D)
    Peoria, Il.
    31
    10
    16
    Cole Hussong (98C) 30
    11
    9
    Shawn Vaughn (98)
    Springfield, Il.
    29
    12
    14
    Austin Lynn (72A)
    Mason City, Il.
    28
    13
    10
    Billy Puckett (18)
    Metamora, Il.
    27
    14
    8
    Derick Doerr (26D)
    Bartonville, Il.
    26
    DNS
    11
    Allen Weisser (25w) 0
    DNS
    17
    Jason Sharrow (311) 0
    DQ
    6
    Jason Wagner (22)
    East Peoria, Il.
    0

     

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    4
    Austin Simpson (35)
    Bartonville, Il.
    40
    2
    2
    Keith Siegel (M68)
    Elmwood, Il.
    38
    3
    9
    Dakota Traver (47)
    Trivoli, Il.
    37
    4
    3
    Daniel Breymeier (25D)
    Pekin, Il.
    36
    5
    1
    Tony Walker (80) 35
    6
    8
    Shane Allen (16) 34
    7
    18
    Dillon Trebor (5jr) 33
    8
    13
    Timothy Boldrey (5) 32
    9
    15
    Tj Jackson(r) (4) 31
    10
    14
    Derek Roberts (29B)
    East Peoria, Il.
    30
    11
    6
    Brandon Bollinger (242)
    Kewanee, Il.
    29
    12
    19
    Ty Stutzman(r) (14B)
    Eureka, Il.
    28
    13
    20
    Brody Mosher (36M) 27
    14
    12
    Michael Mennel (21P)
    Peoria, Il.
    26
    15
    5
    Dustin Schram (84)
    Sterling, Il.
    25
    16
    16
    Dawn Mennel(r) (21F)
    Peoria, Il.
    24
    17
    11
    Chris Morefield (19C)
    Edwards, Il.
    23
    18
    7
    Bryon Ray (NO7)
    Marquette Heights, Il.
    22
    19
    10
    John Nethery (40K) 21
    DNS
    17
    Barry Sauder (289) 0

     

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    1
    Megan Erwin (14)
    Attica, In.
    40
    2
    3
    Robert Cottom (1)
    Galesburg, Il.
    38
    3
    2
    Zach Zuberbier (4Z)
    Kingston, Il.
    37
    4
    4
    Lance Evans (37x) 36
    5
    6
    Terry Reed (5T)
    Cerro Gordo, Il.
    35
    6
    12
    Matt Fabrizius (615)
    Genoa, Il.
    34
    7
    11
    Roger Rickels (59)
    Lasalle, Il.
    33
    8
    9
    Al Gray (77)
    Ottawa, Il.
    32
    9
    20
    Austin Simpson (35)
    Bartonville, Il.
    31
    10
    16
    Ben Odell(r) (36)
    Marseilles, Il.
    30
    11
    19
    Shawn Ziemer (23z) 29
    12
    13
    Justin Thomas (227) 28
    13
    15
    Kraig Hughes (0)
    Ottawa, Il.
    27
    14
    18
    Seth Studnicka (5)
    Chillicote, Il.
    26
    15
    8
    Wally Zander (68)
    Pekin, Il.
    25
    16
    5
    Peter Odell (37)
    Streator, Il.
    24
    17
    7
    Rudy Zaragoza (67) 23
    18
    14
    Jeff Peterson (6J) 22
    19
    21
    Kyle Anderson (1A) 21
    20
    10
    Tanner Sullivn (20) 20
    21
    17
    James Coleman (30) 19
    22
    22
    Jersey Harrison(r) (45)
    East Peoria, Il.
    18

     

    Finish Start Driver Points
    1
    2
    Dallas Strauch (24D)
    2
    1
    Erik Vanapeldoorn (t82)
    3
    3
    Brett Harper (37B)
    4
    4
    Jeremy Hancock (J28)
    Peoria, Il.
    5
    14
    James Womeldorff(r) (22w)
    Pekin, Il.
    6
    11
    David Prim (01)
    7
    5
    Shane Kelley (14k)
    Hopedale, Il.
    8
    9
    Jay Mariuzza (5)
    Pekin, Il.
    9
    17
    Jason Atkinson (77B)
    10
    16
    Blake Dotson(r) (18b)
    Macomb, Il.
    11
    13
    William Baso (44)
    12
    12
    Hunter Brainard(r) (19B)
    Creve Coeur, Il.
    13
    6
    Jordyn Hamilton (88J)
    Brimfield, Il.
    14
    8
    Jimmy Dutlinger (28)
    Creve Coeur, Il.
    15
    7
    Kyle Harper (37)
    16
    10
    Lester Massey (12)
    East Peoria, Il.
    DNS
    15
    Zach Clark (54) 0
    DNS
    18
    Travis Smith (9) 0
    DNS
    19
    Billy Snider (88B)
    Elmwood, Il.
    0
    DNS
    20
    Jon Hancock (28X) 0
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email

    Latest articles

    Charleston Speedway Results – 8/8/20

    B Modifieds A Feature 1 00:00:00 Pos Start Driver Hometown Car 1 2 Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL 121 2 1 Cody Zobrist Highland, IL 787 3 3 Anthony Tucker Charleston, IL 55 4 5 B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL 3W 5 7 John Seets III Brighton, IL 360 6 8 Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL 58R 7 6 Steve Phillips Neoga, IL 24S 8 10 Jimmie Naylor Brighton, IL 23 9 12 Timmy Boldrey Saint Marie,...

    Kids Night Wins go to Blackburn, Campbell, Walker, Raffurty, and Russell at Central Missouri Speedway!

    Central Missouri Speedway August 8, 2020 For Immediate Release (Warrensburg, Missouri) Overnight and morning rain showers could not dampen the spirit of racing on Kids Night at...

    Ramirez sails to USMTS Slick Mist Show-Me Shootout win at Lucas Oil Speedway

    WHEATLAND, MO. (August 9, 2020) - Dereck Ramirez led all but the opening lap in picking up his fifth United States Modified Touring Series...

    Tanner English wins Brownstown Speedway’s Hall of Fame Classic

    August 8th, 2020 Feature: 1. Tanner English 2. Josh Rice 3. Kent Robinson 4. Greg Johnson 5. Jonathan Davenport 6. David Webb 7. Shelby Miles 8. Chad Stapleton 9. Rodney Melvin 10. Michael Kloos 11. Skyller...

    Related articles

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email