Home Missouri Lake Ozark Speedway Lake Ozark Speedway Results - 8/8/20

Lake Ozark Speedway Results – 8/8/20

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:07:08.704

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Todd McCoin Barnett, MO 7X
2 7 Derek Henson Russellville, MO 27
3 3 Bobby Penney Lawson, MO 16
4 6 Matt Becker richfountain, MO 66T
5 10 Richard Kimberling Slater, MO 1K
6 8 Tracy Cottrell 18
7 11 Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO 3
8 13 Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO 7V
9 12 Bob Cummings Sedalia, MO 6
10 (DNF) 5 Justin Russell Henley, MO 12J
11 (DNF) 4 Curt Potter Boonville, MO 11P
12 (DNF) 1 Darek Wiss Centralia, MO 8D
DNS Jamie Carter Bloomfield, MO 3C

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:06.003

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Todd McCoin Barnett, MO 7X
2 1 Justin Russell Henley, MO 12J
3 3 Derek Henson Russellville, MO 27
4 6 Matt Becker richfountain, MO 66T
5 5 Jamie Carter Bloomfield, MO 3C
6 4 Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO 3
7 7 Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO 7V

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:17.648

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Curt Potter Boonville, MO 11P
2 5 Darek Wiss Centralia, MO 8D
3 6 Bobby Penney Lawson, MO 16
4 3 Tracy Cottrell 18
5 4 Richard Kimberling Slater, MO 1K
6 2 Bob Cummings Sedalia, MO 6

Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:05:14.017

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO 18
2 2 Tom Brown Ceresco, NE B20
3 6 Mark Billings Kansas City, MO 51
4 3 Ken Billings Kansas City, MO 85
5 13 Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO 22
6 8 Brandon Smith Mason City, IL 11
7 10 Alex Davis Kansas City, MO 42
8 7 Tyler Johnson Odessa, MO 7
9 9 Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS 91
10 12 Jerron Falke Odessa, MO RJ45
11 (DNF) 15 Jeff Bard Basehor, KS 71
12 (DNF) 4 Kenny Bowers Olathe, KS 49B
13 (DNF) 5 Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO 10
14 (DNF) 14 Brad Ryun Lexington, MO 13

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:06.697

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kenny Bowers Olathe, KS 49B
2 6 Tom Brown Ceresco, NE B20
3 3 Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO 10
4 7 Tyler Johnson Odessa, MO 7
5 (DNF) 1 Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO 22
6 (DNF) 5 Jerron Falke Odessa, MO RJ45
7 (DNF) 4 Jeff Bard Basehor, KS 71

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:05.532

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ken Billings Kansas City, MO 85
2 3 Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO 18
3 7 Mark Billings Kansas City, MO 51
4 2 Brandon Smith Mason City, IL 11
5 6 Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS 91
6 8 Alex Davis Kansas City, MO 42
7 5 David Hammons Kingsville, MO 00
8 (DNF) 4 Brad Ryun Lexington, MO 13

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:09:54.585

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO 27
2 2 Parker Smith Mexico, MO 12
3 1 Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO 50
4 3 Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO 30
5 7 Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO 21
6 4 Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO 22R
7 6 Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO 29W
8 8 Robin Showers Eldon, MO 88R
9 13 Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO 13
10 11 Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO 68
11 12 Ace O’Neill Lake Ozark, MO 2A
12 16 Brandon Smith Columbia, MO 50B
13 (DNF) 10 Jack Wood Eldon, MO 44D
14 (DNF) 14 Shannon Sullivan Eldon, MO 49
15 (DNF) 9 Jordan Strong Barnett, MO 22J
16 (DNF) 17 Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO 4
17 (DNF) 15 Cole Canada Fulton, MO 1

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:49.193

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO 30
2 3 Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO 27
3 1 Robin Showers Eldon, MO 88R
4 6 Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO 29W
5 8 Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO 21
6 7 Jack Wood Eldon, MO 44D
7 4 Ace O’Neill Lake Ozark, MO 2A
8 (DNF) 5 Cole Canada Fulton, MO 1
9 (DNF) 9 Brandon Smith Columbia, MO 50B

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:48.194

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO 50
2 7 Parker Smith Mexico, MO 12
3 6 Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO 22R
4 1 Jordan Strong Barnett, MO 22J
5 2 Rhonda Lamke Washington, MO 68
6 (DNF) 8 Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO 13
7 (DNF) 3 Shannon Sullivan Eldon, MO 49
DNS Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO 4

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:06:04.691

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO 7C
2 2 Reggie Jackson Lebanon, MO 356
3 3 Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO 888
4 10 Zach Zeugin Fair Play, MO 35Z
5 8 Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO 21W
6 11 Scott Stuppy 5
7 5 Shane Myers Laddonia, MO 15
8 4 Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO 67
9 13 Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO 618
10 14 Adam Halley New Haven, MO 8H
11 12 Kenny Riegel Jefferson City, MO 21
12 (DNF) 7 Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO 4
13 (DNF) 6 Dooling Daryl Ashland, MO 88DD
DNS Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO 05

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:29.577

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Collin Parmer Sainte Genevieve, MO 7C
2 2 Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO 67
3 3 Dooling Daryl Ashland, MO 88DD
4 5 Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO 66
5 6 Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO 21W
6 8 Zach Zeugin Fair Play, MO 35Z
7 1 Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO 618
8 4 Adam Halley New Haven, MO 8H

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:27.025

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO 888
2 2 Shane Myers Laddonia, MO 15
3 7 Reggie Jackson Lebanon, MO 356
4 3 Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO 4
5 6 Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO 05
6 5 Scott Stuppy 5
7 4 Kenny Riegel Jefferson City, MO 21

USRA B-Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:07:44.736

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Earl Pryor Troy, MO 57E
2 2 Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 22C
3 4 Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA 30M
4 3 Adam Hall Columbia, MO 574
5 6 Jordan Martin Fulton, MO 50J
6 7 Earl Roark Henley, MO 17
7 13 Barry White Mexico, MO 20
8 12 Tyler Potter Fulton, MO 94
9 17 Austin Greer Richland, MO G12
10 10 Joey Potter Fulton, MO 99T
11 8 Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO 28
12 18 Jimmy Borgmann Boonville, MO 55
13 (DNF) 19 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70
14 (DNF) 16 Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO 11
15 (DNF) 9 Jerry Ellis Richland, MO 24
16 (DNF) 14 Don Williams Osage Beach, MO 5
17 (DNF) 11 Blake Wimmer Wellsville, MO 29X
18 (DNF) 15 Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO 6
19 (DNF) 5 Eric Graves Richland, MO 2
DNS Dawson David Mexico, MO 20D

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:43.896

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 22C
2 5 Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA 30M
3 7 Jordan Martin Fulton, MO 50J
4 2 Tyler Potter Fulton, MO 94
5 4 Barry White Mexico, MO 20
6 6 Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO 6
DNS Dawson David Mexico, MO 20D

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:21.419

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Earl Pryor Troy, MO 57E
2 3 Earl Roark Henley, MO 17
3 4 Hunter Cuno Mexico, MO 28
4 6 Joey Potter Fulton, MO 99T
5 (DNF) 1 Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO 11
6 (DNF) 7 Austin Greer Richland, MO G12
7 (DNF) 2 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 70

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:27.391

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Adam Hall Columbia, MO 574
2 5 Eric Graves Richland, MO 2
3 3 Jerry Ellis Richland, MO 24
4 6 Blake Wimmer Wellsville, MO 29X
5 1 Don Williams Osage Beach, MO 5
6 (DNF) 4 Jimmy Borgmann Boonville, MO 55
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/20/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 3 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 2 2 6 8 Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO 4 3 4 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 1 4 20 13 Scott Crigler Alton, MO 16 5 5 9 Sam Petty Marshfield, MO - 6 1 57 Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO -5 7 17 10P Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO 10 8 7 68 Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO -1 9 13 21X Justin Rigel Thayer, MO 4 10 16 64 John...

Randolph County Raceway Results – 9/20/20

B MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 22C Cole Campbell Mexico, MO 3 2 18 53 Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 16 3 3 7 Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO - 4 5 7V Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 1 5 12 01 Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 7 6 19 57 Austen Becerra Carthage, IL 13 7 13 59 Jamie Aleshire Moberly, MO 6 8 17 0 Dakota Girard Moberly, MO 9 9 8 155 Terry Wilson Bowling Green, MO -1 10 15 17 Mike...

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 4 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3 2 1 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1 3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2 4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2 5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3 6 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO - 7 7 3W B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL - 8 9 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles,...

Garrett Alberson takes $10,000 win at Sycamore Speedway

2020 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Sep-20   Ump Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville Highland 14.054 Heat 1: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington Heat 2: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 3: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso Feature: 1st: 59 Garrett Alberson Dubuque, IA 2nd: 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso 3rd: 25 Jason Feger Bloomington 4th: 28 Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville 5th: 74 Mitch...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: