Home Illinois Fairbury American Legion Speedway Fairbury Speedway Results - 8/29/20

Fairbury Speedway Results – 8/29/20

Last Lap Pass Nets James Allen Memorial Win

By Rocky Ragusa – Fairbury, Ill. (8/29/20) With a big Labor Day weekend for racers and fans in Central Illinois on the horizon, 120 race teams from five states journeyed to the Fairbury Speedway Saturday night in preparation. The track played host to the 24th edition of the “Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial”. Scott James (Late Model), Mike McKinney (Modified), Zuby Zuberbier (Street Stock), Tommy Duncan (Sportsman), Jared Cagley (Hobby-Modified), and Brenden Heizer (Kid Modz) all earned feature race wins.

Brenden Heizer won the heat race and in the 10 lap feature, Heizer claimed his seventh Kid Modz Racing Series win of the year with Audrey Gerberding in second.

Austin Friedman turned a lap of 14.819 for fast time with 12 drivers in attendance. Tommy Duncan and Brandon Pralle, subbing for Anthony Craven were the heat race victors.

In the 15 lap, CR Towing Sportsman feature, Duncan was able to lead flag to flag in picking up his fourth win of the year and wrapped up the track championship.

“ Those young drivers are good and they race with respect,” Duncan said. “ It has been alot of fun racing with them”.

Pralle took second, with Friedman in third. After experiencing mechanical problems in hot laps and his heat race, Lyndon Whitfill charged thru the field to take fourth and earn the hardcharger award. Jim Farley lll, Matt Ramer, Brendan Ramer, Makinzi Semmens, Steve Mattingly, and Alex Wilson completed the top ten.

42 Modified drivers were in attendance for their 25 lap race. Mike McKinney toured the speedway with a lap of 13.662 to take quick time. McKinney, Nick Allen, Michael Ledford, and Tyler Nicely won heat races. Chris Smith and Dave Lilja advanced to the feature by winning their B-main.

McKinney took the lead at the drop of the green flag as Allen Weisser and Ledford dueled for second. On a slick race track, many of the drivers settled to run on the bottom and middle groove, while the 15 year old, Ledford threw his machine on the top side. After a caution flag fell with five laps to go, Ledford made the cushion work and overtook Weisser for second. Ledford challenged McKinney for the lead and showed the nose of his machine. Another caution fell with three laps to and the field went to a single file restart. As the two gladiators took the white flag, McKinney went to the top in turns three and four, hoping to slow Ledford. Ledford went to the bottom and pulled alongside off McKinney, but as flagman Jim Whittington waved the checkered flag McKinney was able to hang on and nip Ledford by .018 seconds at the line.

As the crowd cheered and jeered their approval of the race, McKinney commented in victory lane. “ Mikey stole the show there. I started off good and the car began to tighten up. Allen started to drive by me and Mikey showed me his nose on the last restart. It’s really a huge win for our team. We are doing everything we can to battle for the national championship”.

Weisser, taking his second straight Modified track title finished in the third position, followed by Dan Rork with a fine performance. Bobby Stremme, Bob Pohlman, Kyle Hammer (hard charger), Brad DeYoung, Dillion Nusbaum, and Dave Lilja rounded out the top ten.

A time of 12.846 gave Jay Morris quick time as 25 Late Models made qualifying runs. Allen Weisser, Scott Schmitt, Scott James were the night’s heat race winners. The semi-feature went to Jeffrey Ledford.

On the green flag, Weisser and Schmitt raced side by side before Weisser led the first two circuits. Schmitt,running the top side moved ahead to take over with Weisser, James, Eric Smith, and Mike Spatola following. Weisser, looking for his first Fairbury Late Model win of the year, reclaimed the lead on lap 12. Weisser began to work his way by lapped traffic and James got by Schmitt for second. Once Weisser and James had a clear track, James quickly closed in on Weisser. With the checkered flag in site, James was able to pull beside Weisser and pull ahead to win the race by .040 seconds at the finish.

“ I have been racing for 25 years”, spoke the driver known as the Silver Shark. “ To win here is a feather in my cap. We got rained out today and decided to come back to Fairbury. I commented at the bottom. Weisser moved up to the top and stalled in the lapped traffic. It has been a dream to win at this track”.

The rest of the top ten went to Schmitt, Spatola, Schmitt, Mike Provenzano (hard charger), track champion McKay Wenger, Kevin Weaver, Mike Mataragas, and Rickey Frankel.

The speedway welcomed 27 Street Stock drivers with current national point leader and last week’s winner, Terry Reed turning a lap of 15.352 to take fast time. Zack Zuberbier, Andy Zahnd, and Cody Clubb won their heat races, while Reed took the B-main.

Zuberbier was able to lead the entire 15 laps, but had to contend with RJ Akers and Matt Fabrizius in the final laps. At the finish, Zuberier won by .050 in another exciting finish.

“ I wasn’t the best, but we made it work”, Zuberbier said after winning his second feature of the season. I saw Matt and was able to get back by him. It’s good to rave with him”.

Akers, Fabrizius , Eric Boudreau, Matt Maier, Don Hilleary, Pete Odell (hard charger), Kory Kohler, track champion Michael Schomas, and Brandon Tracy completed the top ten.

After having ear surgery, Jake Green called upon Jared Cagley to take over his ride in the Hobby-Modified class this week. Cagley was able to respond by placing Green’s car in victory lane for Cagley’s first ever Fairbury feature win.

“ I have to thank the Green’s for letting me drive their car”, Cagley said. “ I went to the bottom and wasn’t going anywhere, so I went to the middle. It’s pretty cool to be in victory lane”.
The win didn’t come easy for Cagley as he had to hold off Caden McWhorter. Clay Wisher, Macy Vaughan, and Kellen Arnold took the first five spots. McWhorter and Graham Jackson were the heat race winner.s

The track returns this Saturday with twin $10,000 to win specials for the Late Models and Modified divisions.

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN 2
2 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL -1
3 2 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL -1
4 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 4
5 7 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Bloomington, IL 2
6 15 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN 9
7 9 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 2
8 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 4
9 11 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL 2
10 14 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 4
11 20 15 Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 9
12 19 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL 7
13 4 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL -9
14 16 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL 2
15 17 28 Ron Donaldson Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 2
16 18 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 2
17 13 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL -4
18 5 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL -13
19 DNF 6 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL -13
20 DNF 10 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL -10
0 Laps

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL
2 3 28 Ron Donaldson Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 1
3 5 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 2
4 7 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL 3
5 6 15 Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 32T Tony Thoennes Tony Thoennes Normal, IL -4
7 4 32 Bob Thoennes Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL -3
8 DNF 9 74 Dan Deyoung Dan Deyoung 1
9 DNF 8 73 Ryan Weistart Ryan Weistart Tonica, IL -1
DNS 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 1
2 1 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL -1
3 3 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Bloomington, IL
4 7 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 3
5 6 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL -1
7 8 32 Bob Thoennes Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 1
8 DNF 4 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL -4
DNS 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 1
2 1 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL -1
3 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 1
4 3 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL -1
5 5 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
Top 5 transfer
6 8 32T Tony Thoennes Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 2
7 7 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL
8 DNF 6 73 Ryan Weistart Ryan Weistart Tonica, IL -2
0 Laps

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN 1
2 1 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL -1
3 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 1
4 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL -1
5 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Ron Donaldson Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL
7 DNF 7 15 Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL
DNS 8 74 Dan Deyoung Dan Deyoung
0 Laps

DIRTCAR LATE MODELSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL 12.846
2 19 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 12.848
3 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 12.886
4 4 9S Eric Smith Eric Smith Bloomington, IL 12.941
5 22 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL 12.948
6 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL 13.016
7 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 13.023
8 12 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 13.161
9 13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN 13.201
10 9 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL 13.311
11 2 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL 13.312
12 5 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL 13.331
13 25 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Poniac, IL 13.362
14 23 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 13.400
15 16 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN 13.462
16 3 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 13.462
17 18 73 Ryan Weistart Ryan Weistart Tonica, IL 13.543
18 20 28 Ron Donaldson Ron Donaldson DeWitt, IL 13.545
19 7 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL 13.591
20 24 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 13.797
21 10 15 Jay Brendle Jay Brendle Sycamore, IL 14.019
22 21 32 Bob Thoennes Bob Thoennes Bloomington, IL 14.168
23 15 32T Tony Thoennes Tony Thoennes Normal, IL 14.724
24 14 74 Dan Deyoung Dan Deyoung 16.040
25 8 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL 16.040
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
2 3 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 1
3 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 2
4 7 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 3
5 10 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN 5
6 9 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL 3
7 19 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 12
8 13 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 5
9 8 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum -1
10 18 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 8
11 14 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL 3
12 15 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 3
13 DNF 6 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL -7
14 DNF 17 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL 3
15 DNF 4 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY -11
16 DNF 16 35H Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL
17 DNF 20 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Demotte, IN 3
18 DNF 11 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL -7
19 DNF 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN -17
DNS 12 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL
2 4 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 10J Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Logansport, IN 2
4 3 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL -1
5 2 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL -3
6 7 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN 1
7 8 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 1
8 6 15T Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL -2
9 12 3H Jim Henson Jim Henson Winamac, IN 3
10 DNF 11 5H Joshua Hotsinpiller Joshua Hotsinpiller 1
11 DNF 10 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL -1
12 DNF 9 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL -3
13 DNF 13 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
2 4 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Demotte, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 6
4 3 22 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL -1
5 5 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN
6 1 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL -5
7 8 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN 1
8 13 12 Wyatt Harms Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL 5
9 10 5M Scott Melvin Scott Melvin Danvers, IL 1
10 DNF 12 05B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN 2
11 DNF 6 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL -5
12 DNF 7 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN -5
DNS 11 88F Dan Flessner Dan Flessner Roberts, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
3 3 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL
4 5 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL -1
6 7 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL 1
7 6 10J Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Logansport, IN -1
8 8 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN
9 9 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL
10 10 5H Joshua Hotsinpiller Joshua Hotsinpiller
11 DNF 11 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN
2 2 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL
3 3 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN
4 4 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL
6 6 22 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL
7 8 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN 1
8 9 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN 1
9 7 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN -2
10 10 88F Dan Flessner Dan Flessner Roberts, IL
11 11 12 Wyatt Harms Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 3
2 1 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL -1
3 3 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 5 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 3
6 2 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL -4
7 7 15T Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL
8 6 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL -2
9 10 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL 1
10 9 3H Jim Henson Jim Henson Winamac, IN -1
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum
3 3 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL
4 5 35H Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
6 4 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Demotte, IN -2
7 7 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL
8 8 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN
9 9 5M Scott Melvin Scott Melvin Danvers, IL
10 10 05B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
2 10 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN
3 8 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL
4 7 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 32 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 21 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL
7 28 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL
8 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum
9 18 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL
10 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN
11 35 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
12 5 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL
13 23 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL
14 38 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL
15 11 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL
16 22 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Demotte, IN
17 31 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN
18 19 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL
19 36 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL
20 27 35H Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL
21 34 10J Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Logansport, IN
22 42 22 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL
23 37 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL
24 9 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL
25 15 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL
26 4 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN
27 26 15T Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL
28 12 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL
29 24 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN
30 17 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN
31 13 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL
32 20 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN
33 25 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL
34 6 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN
35 41 3H Jim Henson Jim Henson Winamac, IN
36 30 5M Scott Melvin Scott Melvin Danvers, IL
37 39 5H Joshua Hotsinpiller Joshua Hotsinpiller
38 16 88F Dan Flessner Dan Flessner Roberts, IL
39 33 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL
40 14 05B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN
41 29 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI
42 40 12 Wyatt Harms Wyatt Harms Fairbury, IL
0 Laps

CR TOWING SPORTSMANSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL
2 2 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL
3 3 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Forrest, IL
4 12 21 Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 8
5 5 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL
6 8 621 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 2
7 10 21B Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 3
8 9 66 Makinzi Semmens Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 1
9 DNF 4 7 Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL -5
10 DNF 11 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL 1
11 DNF 7 7D Dan Coit Dan Coit DeWitt, IL -4
12 DNF 6 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN -6
0 Laps

CR TOWING SPORTSMANSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 1
2 1 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Forrest, IL -1
3 4 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL 1
4 5 7D Dan Coit Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 1
5 6 66 Makinzi Semmens Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL 1
6 DNF 3 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

CR TOWING SPORTSMANSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL
2 3 7 Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 1
3 2 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN -1
4 4 621 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL
5 5 21B Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL
DNS 6 21 Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

CR TOWING SPORTSMANSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Forrest, IL
2 11 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL
3 3 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL
4 8 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN
5 12 Z61 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Fairbury, IL
6 6 7 Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL
7 9 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL
8 4 621 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL
9 10 7D Dan Coit Dan Coit DeWitt, IL
10 5 21B Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL
11 7 66 Makinzi Semmens Makinzi Semmens Pontiac, IL
12 1 21 Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Z Zachary Zuberbier Zachary Zuberbier Kingston, IL
2 6 14A RJ Akers RJ Akers Portage, IN 4
3 4 615 Matt Fabrizius Matt Fabrizius Genoa, IL 1
4 11 8 Eric Boudreau Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 7
5 5 7 Matt Maier Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL
6 12 10H Don Hilleary Don Hilleary Pepineoe, IL 6
7 17 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL 10
8 10 21K Kory Kohler Kory Kohler Clifton, IL 2
9 7 F5 Michael Schomas Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL -2
10 14 63T Brandon Tracy Brandon Tracy Benson, IL 4
11 2 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL -9
12 13 34 Kevin Kerlin Kevin Kerlin Hobart, IN 1
13 20 77 Al Gray Al Gray Ottawa, IL 7
14 18 36 Benjamin Odell Benjamin Odell Marseilles, IL 4
15 19 66 Dustin Mounce Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL 4
16 16 5T Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL
17 DNF 8 15H Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL -9
18 DNF 9 48 Travis Wolford Travis Wolford -9
19 DNF 15 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI -4
20 DNF 3 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL -17
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL
2 3 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL 1
3 2 36 Benjamin Odell Benjamin Odell Marseilles, IL -1
4 5 66 Dustin Mounce Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL 1
5 6 77 Al Gray Al Gray Ottawa, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 54 Cory McKay Cory McKay Saint Charles, IL 3
7 4 37S Randy Schoener Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL -3
8 12 66W Derrick Weiand Derrick Weiand Pence, IN 4
9 DNF 7 55A Joel Funk Joel Funk -2
10 DNF 8 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN -2
DNS 11 20 Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL
DNS 10 425 Laurynn Henry Laurynn Henry Dowagiac, MI
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Z Zachary Zuberbier Zachary Zuberbier Kingston, IL
2 3 615 Matt Fabrizius Matt Fabrizius Genoa, IL 1
3 4 F5 Michael Schomas Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL 1
4 7 21K Kory Kohler Kory Kohler Clifton, IL 3
5 6 34 Kevin Kerlin Kevin Kerlin Hobart, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5T Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL -4
7 5 37S Randy Schoener Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL -2
8 DNF 8 55A Joel Funk Joel Funk
9 DNF 9 425 Laurynn Henry Laurynn Henry Dowagiac, MI
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL
2 2 7 Matt Maier Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL
3 4 15H Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 1
4 5 8 Eric Boudreau Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL 1
5 9 63T Brandon Tracy Brandon Tracy Benson, IL 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 36 Benjamin Odell Benjamin Odell Marseilles, IL
7 7 66 Dustin Mounce Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL
8 DNF 8 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN
9 DNF 3 20 Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL -6
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL
2 3 14A RJ Akers RJ Akers Portage, IN 1
3 2 48 Travis Wolford Travis Wolford -1
4 6 10H Don Hilleary Don Hilleary Pepineoe, IL 2
5 4 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL -1
7 7 77 Al Gray Al Gray Ottawa, IL
8 9 54 Cory McKay Cory McKay Saint Charles, IL 1
9 8 66W Derrick Weiand Derrick Weiand Pence, IN -1
0 Laps

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5T Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL
2 25 7 Matt Maier Matt Maier Thomasboro, IL
3 13 48 Travis Wolford Travis Wolford
4 2 4Z Zachary Zuberbier Zachary Zuberbier Kingston, IL
5 11 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL
6 23 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL
7 22 615 Matt Fabrizius Matt Fabrizius Genoa, IL
8 6 20 Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL
9 5 14A RJ Akers RJ Akers Portage, IN
10 16 F5 Michael Schomas Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL
11 15 15H Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL
12 4 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI
13 3 37S Randy Schoener Randy Schoener Flanagan, IL
14 20 8 Eric Boudreau Eric Boudreau Wilmington, IL
15 9 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL
16 26 34 Kevin Kerlin Kevin Kerlin Hobart, IN
17 10 36 Benjamin Odell Benjamin Odell Marseilles, IL
18 12 10H Don Hilleary Don Hilleary Pepineoe, IL
19 14 21K Kory Kohler Kory Kohler Clifton, IL
20 18 66 Dustin Mounce Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL
21 24 77 Al Gray Al Gray Ottawa, IL
22 21 55A Joel Funk Joel Funk
23 8 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN
24 7 66W Derrick Weiand Derrick Weiand Pence, IN
25 27 425 Laurynn Henry Laurynn Henry Dowagiac, MI
26 17 63T Brandon Tracy Brandon Tracy Benson, IL
27 19 54 Cory McKay Cory McKay Saint Charles, IL
0 Laps

HOBBY MODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Jared Cagley Jared Cagley Fairbury, IL 3
2 2 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL
3 3 18.2 Clay Wisher Clay Wisher Pekin, IL
4 7 36 Macy Vaughan Macy Vaughan Fairbury, IL 3
5 5 66A Kellen Arnold Kellen Arnold Mazon, IL
6 9 66 Payton Semmens Payton Semmens Pontiac, IL 3
7 10 14B Ty Stutzman Ty Stutzman Benson, IL 3
8 6 27 Tyler Russell Tyler Russell Elpaso, IL -2
9 13 21R Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Loda, IL 4
10 DNF 11 22K Kelly Christman Kelly Christman Mendota, IL 1
11 DNF 12 22 Darren Kerrins Darren Kerrins Fairbury, IL 1
12 DNF 1 51 Graham Jackson Graham Jackson Chicago, IL -11
13 DNF 14 B17 Scott Brown Scott Brown Leroy, IL 1
DNS 8 32 Brendan Patterson Brendan Patterson Springbay, IL
0 Laps

HOBBY MODSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Graham Jackson Graham Jackson Chicago, IL 2
2 4 18.2 Clay Wisher Clay Wisher Pekin, IL 2
3 5 66A Kellen Arnold Kellen Arnold Mazon, IL 2
4 6 36 Macy Vaughan Macy Vaughan Fairbury, IL 2
5 1 66 Payton Semmens Payton Semmens Pontiac, IL -4
6 7 22K Kelly Christman Kelly Christman Mendota, IL 1
7 2 21R Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Loda, IL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

HOBBY MODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 1
2 3 21 Jared Cagley Jared Cagley Fairbury, IL 1
3 6 27 Tyler Russell Tyler Russell Elpaso, IL 3
4 DNF 1 32 Brendan Patterson Brendan Patterson Springbay, IL -3
5 DNF 7 14B Ty Stutzman Ty Stutzman Benson, IL 2
6 DNF 4 22 Darren Kerrins Darren Kerrins Fairbury, IL -2
7 DNF 5 B17 Scott Brown Scott Brown Leroy, IL -2
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

David Stremme Preps for Drydene World Short Track Championship at Charlotte

LETHAL WEAPON: Stremme Preps for Fifth Drydene WSTC Start, Tough Competition at Charlotte UMP Modified veteran looks to end string of success at the Drydene...

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: