Home Race Track News Illinois Lincoln Speedway Results - 9/4/20

Lincoln Speedway Results – 9/4/20

PRO LATE MODELA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 2
2 16 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 14
3 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL -2
4 2 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL -2
5 7 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 2
6 9 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL 3
7 10 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL 3
8 6 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL -2
9 4 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL -5
10 8 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL -2
11 11 27 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL
12 15 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 3
13 5 75C Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL -8
14 13 25D Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL -1
15 DNF 12 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL -3
DNS 14 33B Storm Belier Storm Belier Decatur, IL
8 Laps

PRO LATE MODELHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL 2
2 1 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL -1
3 2 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL -1
4 6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 2
5 5 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL
6 4 27 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL -2
7 7 25D Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL
8 8 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

PRO LATE MODELHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL 3
2 1 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL -1
3 2 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL -1
4 5 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL 1
5 3 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL -2
6 7 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 1
DNS 6 33B Storm Belier Storm Belier Decatur, IL
DNS 8 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL
All transfer
0 Laps

PRO LATE MODELQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL 14.285
2 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL 14.390
3 7 75C Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL 14.453
4 8 27 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL 14.467
5 2 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL 14.698
6 3 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 14.754
7 5 25D Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 14.882
8 4 5S Isaiah Sweitzer Isaiah Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 15.401
0 Laps

PRO LATE MODELQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 09 Dane Arvin Dane Arvin Danvers, IL 14.276
2 4 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL 14.368
3 5 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL 14.618
4 6 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL 14.680
5 1 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL 14.711
6 8 33B Storm Belier Storm Belier Decatur, IL 15.083
7 3 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL 15.957
DNS 7 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL 15.957
20 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 3
2 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL
3 1 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL -2
4 11 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL 7
5 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 1
6 3 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL -3
7 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI
8 9 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 1
9 8 14B Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL -1
10 15 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL 5
11 18 5R Bill Roberts Bill Roberts Burlington, IA 7
12 5 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL -7
13 12 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL -1
14 13 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL -1
15 10 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL -5
16 21 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 5
17 16 36 Steve Theivagt Steve Theivagt Petersburg, IL -1
18 17 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL -1
19 DNF 20 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 1
20 DNF 14 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL -6
21 DNF 23 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 2
22 DNF 22 15 Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL
DNS 19 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL
DNS 24 15T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL
2 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL
3 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI 1
4 5 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 1
5 6 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL 1
6 7 36 Steve Theivagt Steve Theivagt Petersburg, IL 1
7 3 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL -4
8 8 15 Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY
2 2 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL
3 4 14B Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 1
4 3 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL -1
5 5 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL
6 7 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL 1
7 6 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL -1
8 8 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
2 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
3 3 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL
4 5 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL 1
5 4 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL -1
6 6 5R Bill Roberts Bill Roberts Burlington, IA
7 7 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL
8 8 15T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL 14.547
2 3 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 14.696
3 2 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL 14.748
4 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI 15.144
5 8 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 15.170
6 7 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL 15.278
7 4 36 Steve Theivagt Steve Theivagt Petersburg, IL 15.296
8 6 15 Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL 15.589
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY 14.463
2 1 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL 14.551
3 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL 14.781
4 7 14B Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL 14.870
5 4 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL 14.939
6 3 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 15.085
7 5 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL 15.238
8 2 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 16.117
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL 14.473
2 8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 14.607
3 3 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL 14.780
4 5 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL 14.814
5 2 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL 14.829
6 1 5R Bill Roberts Bill Roberts Burlington, IA 14.941
7 4 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 15.251
8 6 15T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL 15.330
15 Laps

SPORTSMANA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Forrest, IL 1
2 1 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL -1
3 5 21 Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 2
4 8 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL 4
5 6 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL 1
6 10 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL 4
7 7 2S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
8 DNF 9 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL 1
9 DNF 4 61 Stefan Bedinger Stefan Bedinger Taylorville, IL -5
10 DNF 11 D7 Carter Dart Carter Dart Springfield, IL 1
11 DNF 3 25 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL -8
8 Laps

SPORTSMANHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Forrest, IL
2 3 61 Stefan Bedinger Stefan Bedinger Taylorville, IL 1
3 4 21 Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL 1
4 6 2S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL 2
5 2 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL -3
6 DNF 5 D7 Carter Dart Carter Dart Springfield, IL -1
8 Laps

SPORTSMANHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL
2 5 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora,Metamora, IL 3
3 2 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL -1
4 4 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL
5 3 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL -2
15 Laps

STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 1
2 1 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL -1
3 8 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 5
4 3 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL -1
5 10 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 5
6 12 X5 Gene Reed Gene Reed Hammond, IL 6
7 5 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL -2
8 4 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL -4
9 6 25G Brian Gaines Brian Gaines Virginia, IL -3
10 18 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL 8
11 7 37S Scott Schoener Scott Schoener Flanigan, IL -4
12 15 44J Jeremy Madsen Jeremy Madsen Pawnee, IL 3
13 17 36 Jerry Huffman Jerry Huffman Maroa, IL 4
14 11 4 Zack Clark Zack Clark Illiopolis, IL -3
15 9 P53 Javin Coleman Javin Coleman Champaign, IL -6
16 DNF 14 3H Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL -2
DNS 13 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfiel, IL
DNS 16 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL
DNS 19 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL 3
2 7 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL 5
3 6 25G Brian Gaines Brian Gaines Virginia, IL 3
4 2 4 Zack Clark Zack Clark Illiopolis, IL -2
5 1 3H Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL -4
6 DNF 5 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL -1
7 DNF 3 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL -4
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL 4
2 2 37S Scott Schoener Scott Schoener Flanigan, IL
3 1 P53 Javin Coleman Javin Coleman Champaign, IL -2
4 6 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL 2
5 4 44J Jeremy Madsen Jeremy Madsen Pawnee, IL -1
6 3 36 Jerry Huffman Jerry Huffman Maroa, IL -3
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL 1
2 4 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL 2
3 5 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL 2
4 3 X5 Gene Reed Gene Reed Hammond, IL -1
5 6 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfiel, IL 1
6 1 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL -5
15 Laps

NUTECH SEED DII MIDGETS BY BAILEY CHASSISA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL 6
2 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL
3 3 7X Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL
4 10 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL 6
5 5 22K Kelli Harter Kelli Harter Dawson, IL
6 6 8M Cody Meyer Cody Meyer maquon, IL
7 9 7A Mike Russell Mike Russell Springfield, IL 2
8 DNF 4 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL -4
9 DNF 8 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL -1
10 DNF 1 17 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL -9
8 Laps

NUTECH SEED DII MIDGETS BY BAILEY CHASSISHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL 3
2 5 7X Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL 3
3 3 22K Kelli Harter Kelli Harter Dawson, IL
DNS 2 57 Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL
DNS 1 7A Mike Russell Mike Russell Springfield, IL
8 Laps

NUTECH SEED DII MIDGETS BY BAILEY CHASSISHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL 1
2 5 51R Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL 3
3 3 8M Cody Meyer Cody Meyer maquon, IL
4 1 37 Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL -3
5 DNF 4 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL -1
15 Laps

HORNETSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL 3
2 2 24D Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL
3 3 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Decatur, IL
4 5 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL 1
5 10 13J Justin Deemie Justin Deemie Pekin, IL 5
6 11 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL 5
7 19 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Pekin, IL 12
8 9 28F Mike Foster Mike Foster Pekin, IL 1
9 8 71C Brandon Cornwell Brandon Cornwell Pekin, IL -1
10 6 01C Dakota Schmick Dakota Schmick Bartonville, IL -4
11 15 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL 4
12 13 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL 1
13 12 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL -1
14 16 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL 2
15 17 22W James Womeldorff James Womeldorff Pekin, IL 2
16 20 18H Christopher Hill Christopher Hill Springfield, IL 4
17 DNF 14 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL -3
18 DNF 7 75 Floyd Jordan Jr Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL -11
19 DNF 1 57 Nick Burchfield Nick Burchfield Peoria, IL -18
DNS 18 7 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Canton, IL
6 Laps

HORNETSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL 3
2 8 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL 6
3 9 24D Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL 6
4 1 13J Justin Deemie Justin Deemie Pekin, IL -3
5 10 71C Brandon Cornwell Brandon Cornwell Pekin, IL 5
6 5 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL -1
7 2 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL -5
8 7 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL -1
DNS 3 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Pekin, IL
DNS 6 18H Christopher Hill Christopher Hill Springfield, IL
6 Laps

HORNETSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Decatur, IL 3
2 1 01C Dakota Schmick Dakota Schmick Bartonville, IL -1
3 6 57 Nick Burchfield Nick Burchfield Peoria, IL 3
4 8 75 Floyd Jordan Jr Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL 4
5 10 28F Mike Foster Mike Foster Pekin, IL 5
6 7 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL 1
7 2 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL -5
8 5 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL -3
9 3 22W James Womeldorff James Womeldorff Pekin, IL -6
10 DNF 9 7 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Canton, IL -1
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: