Home Iowa Boone Speedway IMCA Super Nationals Results - 9/7/20

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/7/20

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 3
2 5 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE 3
3 19 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 16
4 23 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA 19
5 1 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA -4
6 8 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO 2
7 7 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA
8 25 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA 17
9 22 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 13
10 9 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA -1
11 16 11J Jesse Levin Jesse Levin Salina, KS 5
12 15 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 3
13 20 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE 7
14 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA -8
15 17 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA 2
16 21 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS 5
17 13 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI -4
18 30 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 12
19 29 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA 10
20 24 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA 4
21 3 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA -18
22 14 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO -8
23 26 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA 3
24 DNF 2 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA -22
25 DNF 11 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA -14
26 DNF 28 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE 2
27 DNF 18 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA -9
28 DNF 12 11Q Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA -16
29 DNF 10 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO -19
30 DNF 27 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE -3
15 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS 2
2 2 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA
3 6 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA 3
4 1 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA -3
5 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA -1
6 5 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA -1
7 9 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 2
8 11 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE 3
9 10 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA 1
10 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS -3
Top 10 transfer
11 14 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 3
12 15 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 3
13 20 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 7
14 12 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO -2
15 18 12DH Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA 3
16 19 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 3
17 17 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE
18 8 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE -10
19 16 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA -3
20 13 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI -7
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODC FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS
2 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA
3 3 17CT Cullen Thompson Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO
4 4 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Parnell, WI
5 6 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA 1
6 15 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 9
7 7 27SM Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO
8 8 15DC Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE
9 19 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN 10
10 13 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA 3
11 17 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA 6
12 11 7D Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA -1
13 16 7CC Chris DeMara Chris DeMara Sergeant Bluff, IA 3
14 12 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA -2
15 5 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA -10
16 DNF 10 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -6
17 DNF 18 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS 1
18 DNF 20 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA 2
19 DNF 9 57 Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA -10
DNS 14 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODC FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA 1
2 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA 2
3 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA -2
4 3 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA -1
5 8 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO 3
6 5 12X Rodger Peck Rodger Peck Minneapolis, KS -1
7 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL -1
8 9 470 Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers Farmington, NM 1
9 10 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD 1
10 16 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE 6
11 18 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA 7
12 17 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA 5
13 15 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA 2
14 20 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE 6
15 13 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE -2
16 11 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM -5
17 19 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA 2
18 14 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA -4
19 7 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO -12
20 12 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE -8
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODC FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN 5
3 1 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD -2
4 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ
5 11 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO 6
6 19 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 13
7 6 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA -1
8 8 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS
9 13 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA 4
10 17 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 7
11 9 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA -2
12 10 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA -2
13 16 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN 3
14 18 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA 4
15 DNF 20 22MK Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN 5
16 DNF 12 05 Cole Haddix Cole Haddix Elgin, NE -4
17 DNF 3 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR -14
18 DNF 14 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA -4
19 DNF 15 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA -4
DNS 5 17V Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODC FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN 1
2 1 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN -1
3 4 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA 1
4 6 28 Autum Anderson Autum Anderson Mason City, IA 2
5 10 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA 5
6 14 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 8
7 15 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 8
8 8 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA
9 7 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA -2
10 3 1S Shelby Frye Shelby Frye Chandler, AZ -7
11 5 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA -6
12 12 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA
13 11 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE -2
14 19 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA 5
15 13 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE -2
16 18 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS 2
17 17 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE
18 DNF 16 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Davenport, IA -2
19 DNF 9 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA -10
20 DNF 20 35X Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA
Top 1 transfer
2 8 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA 6
3 5 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS 2
4 2 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA -2
5 3 7D Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA -2
6 4 7CC Chris DeMara Chris DeMara Sergeant Bluff, IA -2
7 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA
8 6 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN -2
9 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO 2
Top 1 transfer
2 8 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI 6
3 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA -1
4 1 27SM Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO -3
5 6 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA 1
6 9 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA 3
7 DNF 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA -2
8 DNF 7 18W Brian Wieland Brian Wieland Plymouth, WI -1
DNS 4 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE 3
3 4 17CT Cullen Thompson Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO 1
4 3 15DC Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE -1
5 6 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA 1
6 8 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS 2
7 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA
8 DNF 9 70 David Willey David Willey Trenton, MO 1
9 DNF 1 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 4
3 8 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Parnell, WI 5
4 1 57 Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA -3
5 3 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA -2
6 DNF 7 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN 1
7 DNF 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA -3
8 DNF 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 6 12DH Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA 4
3 5 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA 2
4 8 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 4
5 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 2
6 2 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA -4
7 1 1ST Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA -6
8 4 16 Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA 5
Top 1 transfer
2 8 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE 6
3 4 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA 1
4 3 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL -1
5 7 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM 2
6 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE -4
7 5 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA -2
8 DNF 1 17A Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA -7
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE -1
3 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA 2
4 4 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO
5 3 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE -2
6 8 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA 2
7 6 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA -1
8 7 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE 2
Top 1 transfer
2 6 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS 4
3 4 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 7 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO 3
5 5 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE
6 2 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA -4
7 1 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA -6
8 8 I9 Lenny Tucker Lenny Tucker Jefferson, SD
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11Q Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA
Top 1 transfer
2 7 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA 5
3 2 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA -1
4 6 470 Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers Farmington, NM 2
5 4 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA 2
7 3 15J Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE -4
8 DNF 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO -1
3 5 12X Rodger Peck Rodger Peck Minneapolis, KS 2
4 3 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD -1
5 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA 2
6 8 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE 2
7 6 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO -1
8 2 193 Dean Taylor Dean Taylor Boone, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA
Top 1 transfer
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 1
3 5 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD 2
4 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA -2
5 7 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO 2
6 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN
7 8 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA 1
8 4 89 Ron Kibbe Ron Kibbe Danville, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA 2
3 3 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA
4 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN 3
5 5 05 Cole Haddix Cole Haddix Elgin, NE
6 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 2
7 1 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA -6
8 9 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA 1
DNS 6 35 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 5
3 2 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR -1
4 3 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS -1
5 8 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA 3
6 6 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA
7 1 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA -6
8 5 57T Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA 5
Top 1 transfer
2 4 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA 2
3 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 4
4 1 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA -3
5 8 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA 3
6 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA -3
7 5 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA -2
DNS 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 6 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA 4
3 5 17V Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 1 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA -3
5 3 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA -2
6 8 22MK Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN 2
7 4 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS -3
8 7 15L Sid Hoyle Sid Hoyle Granger, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI 4
Top 1 transfer
2 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 1
4 7 28 Autum Anderson Autum Anderson Mason City, IA 3
5 6 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE 1
6 8 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Davenport, IA 2
7 2 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN -5
8 DNF 1 4TT Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 2
3 8 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN 5
4 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA -3
5 6 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA 1
6 3 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE -3
7 5 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE -2
DNS 7 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Jesse Levin Jesse Levin Salina, KS
Top 1 transfer
2 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE 4
3 5 1S Shelby Frye Shelby Frye Chandler, AZ 2
4 2 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA -2
5 7 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE 2
6 8 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS 2
7 4 32X Bryce Summers Bryce Summers Eagle Grove, IA -3
8 3 19B Nate Smith Nate Smith Cedar Falls, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA -1
3 5 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA 2
4 8 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA 4
5 7 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 2
6 6 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA
7 DNF 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Tama, IA -3
8 DNF 3 14XX Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA 6
3 2 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA -1
4 1 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA -3
5 5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ
6 6 35X Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL
7 7 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE
8 3 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Ely, IA -5
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA
2 5 52X Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE 3
3 4 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA 1
4 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA -2
5 11 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 6
6 6 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Granada, MN
7 14 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE 7
8 3 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA -5
9 25 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 16
10 20 10 Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA 10
11 15 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA 4
12 18 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 6
13 10 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA -3
14 12 7P Austin Pinney Austin Pinney Laurens, IA -2
15 22 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA 7
16 27 3B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA 11
17 16 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA -1
18 7 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE -11
19 24 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE 5
20 13 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA -7
21 19 22A Andrew Harris Andrew Harris South Sioux City, NE -2
22 28 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA 6
23 8 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA -15
24 17 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE -7
25 DNF 23 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE -2
26 DNF 21 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA -5
27 DNF 26 R89 Nathan Refior Nathan Refior Sutton, NE -1
28 DNF 9 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA -19
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA
2 3 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA 1
3 7 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA 4
4 28 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 24
5 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN
6 2 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS -4
7 9 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA 2
8 11 279 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 3
9 8 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE -1
10 12 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA 2
11 15 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA 4
12 4 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA -8
13 23 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA 10
14 14 31D Dawson Deboer Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA
15 20 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 5
16 10 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE -6
17 21 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA 4
18 26 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA 8
19 24 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA 5
20 22 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA 2
21 27 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA 6
22 13 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND -9
23 DNF 16 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND -7
24 DNF 19 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN -5
25 DNF 6 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN -19
26 DNF 25 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA -1
27 DNF 18 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA -9
28 DNF 17 7R Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS -11
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA
2 3 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA 1
3 2 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA -1
4 8 32 Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN 4
5 7 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN 2
6 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA
7 4 25T Craig Graham Craig Graham Webster City, IA -3
8 10 1S Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA 2
9 5 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA -4
10 9 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE 1
2 5 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN 3
3 7 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA 4
4 8 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN 4
5 4 8S Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE -1
6 10 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA 4
7 6 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE -1
8 3 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS -5
9 9 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE
10 DNF 1 22N Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS 7
2 2 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS
3 5 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ 2
4 10 27H Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO 6
5 1 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA -4
6 9 10D Brian Derry Brian Derry Boone, IA 3
7 DNF 4 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA -3
8 DNF 6 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA -2
9 DNF 7 75 Justin Tharp Justin Tharp Vinton, IA -2
10 DNF 3 83X Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA 1
2 4 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA 2
3 5 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA 2
4 3 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE -1
5 8 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 9 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA 3
7 DNF 10 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND 3
8 DNF 1 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN -7
9 DNF 6 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE -3
DNS 7 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 1
2 4 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA 2
3 6 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Ogallala, NE 3
4 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA -1
5 10 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Aurora, NE 5
6 9 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN 3
7 5 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA -2
8 1 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA -7
9 DNF 7 5D David Plumisto David Plumisto Fort Lupton, CO -2
DNS 8 14X Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA
2 2 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA
3 4 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE 1
4 3 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA -1
5 9 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA 4
6 7 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA 1
7 6 19 August Bach August Bach Milton, IA -1
8 8 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA
9 DNF 5 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKB FEATURE 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE -1
3 6 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ 3
4 4 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA
5 5 53KT Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Glen Elder, KS
6 8 E50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA 2
DNS 3 37X Shane Butler Shane Butler Scranton, IA
DNS 7 67 James Richards James Richards Rising City, NE
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52X Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE
2 2 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA
3 9 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA 6
4 6 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA 3
6 7 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA 1
7 4 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA -3
8 3 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN -5
DNS 5 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA 2
2 1 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA -1
3 4 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA 1
4 6 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA 2
6 5 25T Craig Graham Craig Graham Webster City, IA -1
7 8 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA 1
8 9 32 Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN 1
9 2 1S Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA 1
2 1 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE 1
4 3 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22N Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS -1
7 8 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN 1
8 9 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA 1
9 6 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 7P Austin Pinney Austin Pinney Laurens, IA 2
3 6 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 3
4 7 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE 3
6 5 8S Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE -1
7 3 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE -4
8 9 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN 1
9 DNF 1 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA 1
2 3 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA 1
3 4 22A Andrew Harris Andrew Harris South Sioux City, NE 1
4 1 R89 Nathan Refior Nathan Refior Sutton, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA 4
6 5 83X Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA -1
7 6 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -1
8 8 75 Justin Tharp Justin Tharp Vinton, IA
9 7 10D Brian Derry Brian Derry Boone, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Granada, MN 1
2 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA 4
3 1 10 Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA -2
4 8 3B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS
6 9 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA 3
7 7 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA
8 4 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS -4
9 3 27H Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO -6
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA
2 3 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE 1
3 6 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA 3
4 8 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN -1
6 9 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE 3
7 7 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA
8 DNF 5 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE -3
9 DNF 2 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN
2 4 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE 2
3 6 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA 3
4 2 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA
6 9 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA 3
7 8 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE 1
8 7 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA -1
9 DNF 3 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND -6
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS 1
2 5 31D Dawson Deboer Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA 3
3 8 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND 5
4 9 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA -1
6 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA -3
7 7 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA
8 DNF 1 5D David Plumisto David Plumisto Fort Lupton, CO -7
9 DNF 6 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA 6
2 4 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA 2
3 3 7R Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS
4 1 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 1
6 8 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA 2
7 5 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Ogallala, NE -2
8 9 14X Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN 1
9 2 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Aurora, NE -7
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA 1
2 6 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND 4
3 1 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA -2
4 4 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA
Top 4 transfer
5 7 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 2
6 3 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA -3
7 9 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA 2
8 5 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA -3
9 DNF 8 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA 2
2 7 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE 5
3 1 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN -2
4 2 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA 3
6 6 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE
7 4 19 August Bach August Bach Milton, IA -3
8 5 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN 2
2 7 279 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 5
3 8 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 5
4 1 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE
6 2 37X Shane Butler Shane Butler Scranton, IA -4
7 4 53KT Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Glen Elder, KS -3
8 6 67 James Richards James Richards Rising City, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA 1
2 5 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA 3
3 3 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA
4 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA 1
6 7 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA 1
7 4 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ -3
8 DNF 1 E50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA -7
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 1
2 3 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA 1
3 7 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS 4
4 4 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA
5 6 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE 1
6 5 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS -1
7 1 22A Andrew Harris Andrew Harris South Sioux City, NE -6
DNS 8 52X Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 1
2 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 2
3 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA
4 1 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ -3
5 5 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN
6 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA
7 8 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ 1
8 7 7R Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS -1
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA 1
2 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN 1
3 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 3
4 1 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE -3
5 7 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE 2
6 5 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA -1
7 8 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA 1
8 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND -4
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA
2 3 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA 1
3 2 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA -1
4 5 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND 1
5 4 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA -1
6 7 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA 1
7 6 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA -1
8 8 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA
2 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 3
3 8 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ 5
4 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 3
5 2 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS -3
6 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO
7 4 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO -3
8 DNF 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -5
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 5
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 1
3 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA -2
5 4 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Ely, IA 1
7 DNF 1 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS -6
8 DNF 8 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI 3
2 1 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN -1
3 3 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA
4 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA 2
5 5 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA
6 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 1
7 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE -5
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 3
2 1 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN -1
3 7 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 4
4 6 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE 2
5 5 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO
6 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ -3
7 DNF 2 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA -5
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE 5
2 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 3
3 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA -2
4 3 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA -1
5 4 14XX Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA -1
6 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA 1
7 2 35X Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL -5
8 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA
2 2 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR
3 3 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE
4 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA 2
5 4 19B Nate Smith Nate Smith Cedar Falls, IA -1
6 7 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI 1
7 5 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN -2
50 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 6
2 6 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 4
3 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 6
4 2 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA -2
5 5 3 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA
6 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA 2
7 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA 4
8 13 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA 5
9 10 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 1
10 18 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA 8
11 15 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA 4
12 19 10W Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL 7
13 12 56 Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Omaha, NE -1
14 21 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA 7
15 17 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA 2
16 23 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA 7
17 24 4 Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE 7
18 22 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA 4
19 DNF 14 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE -5
20 DNF 3 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI -17
21 DNF 1 77D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE -20
22 DNF 16 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE -6
23 DNF 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA -19
24 DNF 20 2PP Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA -4
12 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA
2 4 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA
4 8 10W Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL 4
5 9 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA 4
6 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Des Moines, IA
8 6 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE -2
9 2 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA -7
10 10 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE
12 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE 1
2 1 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE -1
3 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA
4 4 2PP Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA
5 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA 5
6 5 4 Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 8B Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE -1
8 7 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA -1
9 9 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA
10 DNF 8 10 Frank Mason Frank Mason Cedar Rapids, IA -2
10 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA
2 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA
3 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA
5 6 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA 1
6 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA -1
7 7 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Des Moines, IA
8 3 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 1
2 4 77D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE 2
3 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE 1
5 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA 2
6 3 4 Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE -3
7 6 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA -1
8 8 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA
10 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 5
2 2 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Buffalo, IA
3 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA -3
5 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE -1
7 7 10W Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL
8 DNF 3 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE -5
10 Laps

IMCA LATE MODELSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 1
2 4 56 Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Omaha, NE 2
3 1 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE 1
5 3 2PP Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA -2
6 7 8B Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE 1
7 DNF 8 10 Frank Mason Frank Mason Cedar Rapids, IA 1
8 DNF 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA -2
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email