Home Iowa Boone Speedway IMCA Super Nationals Results - 9/8/20

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/8/20

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 6
2 8 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO 6
3 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA -2
4 6 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA 2
5 2 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA -3
6 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ -2
7 14 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA 7
8 13 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA 5
9 12 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 3
10 21 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 11
11 5 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA -6
12 28 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 16
13 23 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO 10
14 24 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA 10
15 17 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 2
16 27 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM 11
17 26 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 9
18 9 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI -9
19 10 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA -9
20 3 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA -17
21 20 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA -1
22 25 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA 3
23 DNF 15 15J Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE -8
24 DNF 11 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS -13
25 DNF 30 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE 5
26 DNF 18 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA -8
27 DNF 19 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA -8
28 DNF 22 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN -6
DNS 16 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE
DNS 29 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA
25 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS 3
2 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 10
3 1 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -2
4 3 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA -1
5 20 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO 15
6 16 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 10
7 8 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS 1
8 24 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA 16
9 18 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 9
10 9 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN -1
11 2 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA -9
12 29 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO 17
13 14 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA 1
14 21 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Davenport, IA 7
15 27 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA 12
16 DNF 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA -9
17 DNF 13 17V Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA -4
18 DNF 23 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE 5
19 DNF 30 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA 11
20 DNF 15 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA -5
21 DNF 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA -15
22 DNF 26 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 4
23 DNF 22 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN -1
24 DNF 11 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN -13
25 DNF 17 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA -8
26 DNF 19 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA -7
27 DNF 25 05 Cole Haddix Cole Haddix Elgin, NE -2
28 DNF 5 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA -23
29 DNF 10 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE -19
DNS 28 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI 2
2 2 17 Chris Frisbie Chris Frisbie Vancouver, WA
3 4 JB4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA 2
5 7 17CT Cullen Thompson Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO 2
6 8 I9 Lenny Tucker Lenny Tucker Jefferson, SD 2
7 5 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA -2
8 DNF 1 2T Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA 3
2 6 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA 4
3 3 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA
Top 3 transfer
4 7 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 5 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA
6 2 11Q Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA -4
7 1 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD -6
8 DNF 8 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA
2 6 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 4
3 5 7C Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA
5 DNF 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA -3
6 DNF 3 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE -3
7 DNF 8 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL 1
DNS 7 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA 1
2 6 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS 4
3 5 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA -3
5 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL -2
6 8 32X Bryce Summers Bryce Summers Eagle Grove, IA 2
7 DNF 4 35 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA -3
8 DNF 7 1S Shelby Frye Shelby Frye Chandler, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA 1
2 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA -1
3 3 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA
Top 3 transfer
4 6 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE 2
5 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 3
6 4 70 David Willey David Willey Trenton, MO -2
7 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN -2
8 DNF 7 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Parnell, WI -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO
2 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 1
3 5 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA 4
5 6 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA 1
6 7 28 Autum Anderson Autum Anderson Mason City, IA 1
7 2 15L Sid Hoyle Sid Hoyle Granger, IA -5
DNS 4 7CC Chris DeMara Chris DeMara Sergeant Bluff, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA
2 3 15J Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE 1
3 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI -2
5 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA
6 8 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 2
7 6 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA -1
DNS 4 7D Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 2 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA
3 8 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA -3
5 3 57T Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA -2
6 7 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA 1
DNS 5 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE
DNS 6 22MK Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Madison Lake, MN
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA 5
2 1 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA -1
3 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers Ogden, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Ely, IA 3
5 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO
6 2 7TW Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Harrisonville, MO -4
DNS 3 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA
DNS 4 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA
2 4 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE 2
3 6 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA 3
5 2 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA -3
6 8 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA 2
7 5 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA -2
8 3 15DC Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS
2 7 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 5
3 2 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4TT Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA 2
5 4 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE -1
6 5 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD -1
7 3 11J Jesse Levin Jesse Levin Salina, KS -4
DNS 8 21R Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA 1
2 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA 1
3 5 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12X Rodger Peck Rodger Peck Minneapolis, KS
5 DNF 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA 1
6 DNF 7 193 Dean Taylor Dean Taylor Boone, IA 1
7 DNF 1 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE -6
DNS 8 89 Ron Kibbe Ron Kibbe Danville, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA 1
2 4 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA 2
3 1 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Davenport, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE -2
6 6 35X Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL
7 5 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA 3
2 3 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA 2
5 1 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR -4
6 2 57R Ryan King Ryan King Tama, IA -4
DNS 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA 2
2 1 17V Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA
5 DNF 2 57 Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA -3
DNS 6 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA
DNS 7 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 1
3 7 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 18W Brian Wieland Brian Wieland Plymouth, WI -3
5 DNF 4 14XX Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA -1
6 DNF 6 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS
DNS 5 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE
2 4 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO 2
3 2 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ 3
5 5 27SM Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO
6 3 1ST Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA -3
7 6 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN 1
2 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 5 05 Cole Haddix Cole Haddix Elgin, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22X KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS -3
5 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA -1
DNS 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA
DNS 7 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ
2 7 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN 5
3 4 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA -2
5 5 470 Mark Rodgers Mark Rodgers Farmington, NM
6 3 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA -3
7 DNF 6 12DH Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS 2
2 4 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA 2
3 7 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA -3
5 5 19B Nate Smith Nate Smith Cedar Falls, IA
DNS 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA
DNS 6 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Mason City, IA
25 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA 3
2 1 3B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA -1
3 10 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 7
4 8 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE 4
5 2 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA -3
6 3 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA -3
7 23 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 16
8 13 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA 5
9 7 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN -2
10 19 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND 9
11 9 31D Dawson Deboer Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA -2
12 22 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 10
13 20 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA 7
14 5 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA -9
15 6 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE -9
16 24 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA 8
17 12 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN -5
18 DNF 17 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA -1
19 DNF 21 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE 2
20 DNF 26 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA 6
21 DNF 25 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND 4
22 DNF 18 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA -4
23 DNF 15 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA -8
24 DNF 16 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA -8
25 DNF 11 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA -14
26 DNF 27 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 1
27 DNF 14 8S Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE -13
28 DNF 28 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN
2 4 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA 2
4 3 5D David Plumisto David Plumisto Fort Lupton, CO -1
5 2 1S Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA -3
6 8 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE 2
7 DNF 7 22A Andrew Harris Andrew Harris South Sioux City, NE
DNS 6 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA 1
2 3 16C David Crimmins David Crimmins Dubuque, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS 2
4 8 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN 4
5 7 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS 2
6 6 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA
7 DNF 1 25T Craig Graham Craig Graham Webster City, IA -6
8 DNF 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE 6
2 2 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND
Top 2 transfer
3 6 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA 3
4 5 48J Bryant Johnson Bryant Johnson Graettinger, IA 1
5 8 7P Austin Pinney Austin Pinney Laurens, IA 3
6 1 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN -5
7 3 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA -4
8 4 32 Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Travis Blythe Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA -2
4 3 10D Brian Derry Brian Derry Boone, IA -1
5 7 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE 2
6 4 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA -2
7 DNF 5 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA 3
2 1 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 26L Brint Lemke Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE
4 5 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA 1
5 7 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA 2
6 6 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ
7 2 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE 1
2 5 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA 4
4 1 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA -3
5 4 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA -1
6 DNF 3 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA -3
7 DNF 6 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31D Dawson Deboer Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA 2
2 2 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA
Top 2 transfer
3 5 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA 2
4 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Aurora, NE -3
5 4 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA -1
6 DNF 7 75 Justin Tharp Justin Tharp Vinton, IA 1
7 DNF 6 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA
4 7 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE 3
5 5 10 Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA
6 6 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA
DNS 2 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE
2 2 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA
Top 2 transfer
3 6 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 3
4 7 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA 3
5 5 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA
6 DNF 4 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA -2
7 DNF 3 E50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA
2 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA 1
4 3 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN -1
5 6 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA 1
6 2 27H Kristchon Hisel Kristchon Hisel Winston, MO -4
7 DNF 7 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA 1
2 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN 1
4 7 22N Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE 3
5 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Adel, IA -2
6 5 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE -1
7 1 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Granger, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Hinton, IA
2 4 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE 3
4 7 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE 3
5 2 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA -3
6 DNF 5 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA -1
7 DNF 3 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA
2 7 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA
4 2 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS -2
5 5 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ
6 6 53KT Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Glen Elder, KS
7 DNF 4 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN 2
2 5 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA -2
4 2 R89 Nathan Refior Nathan Refior Sutton, NE -2
5 6 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Ogallala, NE 1
6 DNF 4 28X John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN -2
7 DNF 7 37X Shane Butler Shane Butler Scranton, IA
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Ramsey Meyer Ramsey Meyer Pierce, NE
2 3 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Exira, IA 1
3 2 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA -1
4 5 37 Ryan Bryant Ryan Bryant Mason City, IA 1
5 7 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24B Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE 2
7 11 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA 4
8 10 69M Jeremy Wheeler Jeremy Wheeler Vinton, IA 2
9 9 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Belle Plaine, MN
10 4 14A Brandon Allison Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA -6
DNS 6 18M Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA
2 6 5 Tyler Haring Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA 4
3 4 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Ankeny, IA 1
4 7 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA 3
5 3 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA 4
7 8 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND 1
8 9 9X Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN 1
9 5 7D Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA -4
10 DNF 2 2R Mick Rykhus Mick Rykhus Lecenter, MN -8
11 DNF 11 711X William Schmidt William Schmidt Keokuk, IA
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA 2
2 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA
3 6 15M Zeke Wheeler Zeke Wheeler Vinton, IA 3
4 5 69JX William Michel William Michel Columbus Junction, IA 1
5 9 711 Nathan Castellano Nathan Castellano 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 12B Bryton Benhart Bryton Benhart Clarence, IA 4
7 8 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Slayton, MN 1
8 DNF 1 TR3 Terry Romick III Terry Romick III Isanti, MN -7
9 DNF 7 19 Brock Ackerman Brock Ackerman Beatrice, NE -2
DNS 4 W1 John W. Campbell John W. Campbell Dubuque, IA
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA 3
2 10 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA 8
3 6 34 Robert Cody Robert Cody Farmington, NM 3
4 7 52 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA 3
5 1 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA -3
7 9 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA 2
8 5 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN -3
9 8 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA -1
DNS 2 24 Jake Schroeder Jake Schroeder Heron Lake, MN
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA 2
2 8 16M Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA 6
3 4 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS 1
4 2 2H James Haring James Haring Oskaloosa, IA -2
5 6 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 00 Jaycee Floyd Jaycee Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 7 94 Billy Ayres Jr. Billy Ayres Jr. Phoenix, AZ
8 DNF 9 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN 1
DNS 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA
DNS 10 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN
6 Laps

IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9C Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN
2 2 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert
3 4 69V Danny Vanderveen Danny Vanderveen Sioux City, IA 1
4 6 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE 2
5 9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA 2
7 10 8A Andrew Harris Andrew Harris South Sioux City, NE 3
8 5 13C Brandon Ruffcorn Brandon Ruffcorn Keokuk, IA -3
9 DNF 7 7H Mike Hornung Jr Mike Hornung Jr Keokuk, IA -2
10 DNF 3 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND -7
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: