- Advertisement -
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD A FEATURE 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 69JR | Johnathon Logue | Logansport, IA | 6 | ||
2 | 8 | 12XL | Steve Clancy | Odessa, MO | 6 | ||
3 | 1 | 53 | Logan Anderson | Eddyville, IA | -2 | ||
4 | 6 | 1JR | Ben Chapman | Clarence, IA | 2 | ||
5 | 2 | 08 | Alec Fett | Thompson, IA | -3 | ||
6 | 4 | 75C | Bo Partain | Casa Grande, AZ | -2 | ||
7 | 14 | 11B | Brian Baker | Bakersfield, CA | 7 | ||
8 | 13 | 132 | Brent Curran | Antioch, CA | 5 | ||
9 | 12 | 14X | Austin Schrage | Cresco, IA | 3 | ||
10 | 21 | 21 | Cam Reimers | Ogden, IA | 11 | ||
11 | 5 | 93N | Colton Nelson | Osceola, IA | -6 | ||
12 | 28 | 77W | Tyler Watts | Beloit, KS | 16 | ||
13 | 23 | 66X | Chris Wright | Chillicothe, MO | 10 | ||
14 | 24 | 14 | Brian Schrage | Cresco, IA | 10 | ||
15 | 17 | 31 | Jason Roth | Hazel Green, WI | 2 | ||
16 | 27 | 22K | Joey Klemish | Farmington, NM | 11 | ||
17 | 26 | 7C | Carter VanDenBerg | Oskaloosa, IA | 9 | ||
18 | 9 | 27 | Tyler Sobiesczyk | Shawano, WI | -9 | ||
19 | 10 | 99 | Rocky Caudle | Ellsworth, IA | -9 | ||
20 | 3 | 13V | Curtis Veber | Polk City, IA | -17 | ||
21 | 20 | B21 | Brandon Tharp | Vinton, IA | -1 | ||
22 | 25 | 88 | Ryan Leeman | Roland, IA | 3 | ||
23 DNF | 15 | 15J | Jared Whiting | Mitchell, NE | -8 | ||
24 DNF | 11 | 27G | Kamren Gruber | Munjor, KS | -13 | ||
25 DNF | 30 | 8X | Justin Bell | Louisville, NE | 5 | ||
26 DNF | 18 | 45R | Dale Ricks Jr | Boyden, IA | -8 | ||
27 DNF | 19 | 17 | Chris Frisbie | Vancouver, WA | -8 | ||
28 DNF | 22 | 33H | Jake Hagemann | Fort Ripley, MN | -6 | ||
DNS | 16 | 1J | Colby Langenberg | Norfolk, NE | – | ||
DNS | 29 | JB4 | Jason Bass | Fort Dodge, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODA FEATURE 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 09X | Brett Berry | Colby, KS | 3 | ||
2 | 12 | T23 | Tony Olson | Cedar Rapids, IA | 10 | ||
3 | 1 | 8T | Ty Rogers | Somerton, AZ | -2 | ||
4 | 3 | 555 | Josh Sink | Red Oak, IA | -1 | ||
5 | 20 | 211 | Tim Eaton | St. Joseph, MO | 15 | ||
6 | 16 | T25 | Tim Stallbaumer | Tecumseh, KS | 10 | ||
7 | 8 | 6B | Travis Burger | Manhattan, KS | 1 | ||
8 | 24 | 81 | Charlie Stevens | Algona, IA | 16 | ||
9 | 18 | 112 | Adam Birck | Canton, MO | 9 | ||
10 | 9 | 81X | Jared Boumeester | Waseca, MN | -1 | ||
11 | 2 | 25 | Doug Cook | Algona, IA | -9 | ||
12 | 29 | 93SS | Chad Shaw | Trimble, MO | 17 | ||
13 | 14 | 10 | Guy Ahlwardt | Antioch, CA | 1 | ||
14 | 21 | 6BX | Mike Adam | Davenport, IA | 7 | ||
15 | 27 | 25R | Chad Ryerson | Wellsburg, IA | 12 | ||
16 DNF | 7 | 92 | Josh Most | Red Oak, IA | -9 | ||
17 DNF | 13 | 17V | Dylan VanWyk | Oskaloosa, IA | -4 | ||
18 DNF | 23 | 7V | Adam Vrbka | Eagle, NE | 5 | ||
19 DNF | 30 | 93 | Hunter Longnecker | Woodward, IA | 11 | ||
20 DNF | 15 | 10G | Jim Gillenwater | Keokuk, IA | -5 | ||
21 DNF | 6 | 75 | Cole Suckow | Cresco, IA | -15 | ||
22 DNF | 26 | 3T | Tyler Soppe | Sherrill, IA | 4 | ||
23 DNF | 22 | 1Z | Zach Davis | Lonsdale, MN | -1 | ||
24 DNF | 11 | 75L | Jeff Lloyd | Le Center, MN | -13 | ||
25 DNF | 17 | 82T | Brett Thomas | Cedar Rapids, IA | -8 | ||
26 DNF | 19 | 14Z | Zech Norgaard | Spencer, IA | -7 | ||
27 DNF | 25 | 05 | Cole Haddix | Elgin, NE | -2 | ||
28 DNF | 5 | 62 | Cory Pestotnik | Boone, IA | -23 | ||
29 DNF | 10 | 7 | Lee Horky | Fairbury, NE | -19 | ||
DNS | 28 | 15R | Robb Nutt | Armstrong, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27 | Tyler Sobiesczyk | Shawano, WI | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | 17 | Chris Frisbie | Vancouver, WA | – | ||
3 | 4 | JB4 | Jason Bass | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 6 | 11 | Izac Mallicoat | Boone, IA | 2 | ||
5 | 7 | 17CT | Cullen Thompson | Hermann, MO | 2 | ||
6 | 8 | I9 | Lenny Tucker | Jefferson, SD | 2 | ||
7 | 5 | 13A | Rob Aimers | Marion, IA | -2 | ||
8 DNF | 1 | 2T | Corey Madden | Avoca, IA | -7 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1JR | Ben Chapman | Clarence, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 6 | 11B | Brian Baker | Bakersfield, CA | 4 | ||
3 | 3 | 88 | Ryan Leeman | Roland, IA | – | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 7 | K3 | Kyle Olson | Cedar Rapids, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 5 | 8 | Dusty Masolini | Des Moines, IA | – | ||
6 | 2 | 11Q | Austin Price | Alton, IA | -4 | ||
7 | 1 | 5K | Jared Nytroe | Brandon, SD | -6 | ||
8 DNF | 8 | 39R | John Rebstock | Morton, MN | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Rocky Caudle | Ellsworth, IA | – | ||
2 | 6 | 31 | Jason Roth | Hazel Green, WI | 4 | ||
3 | 5 | 7C | Carter VanDenBerg | Oskaloosa, IA | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 DNF | 4 | 86J | Jerod Weston | Red Oak, IA | – | ||
5 DNF | 2 | 27S | Brody Spreng | Sioux City, IA | -3 | ||
6 DNF | 3 | 93S | Jake Kubik | Stuart, NE | -3 | ||
7 DNF | 8 | 76 | Chuck Fox | Silvis, IL | 1 | ||
DNS | 7 | 21H | Jim Horejsi | Marshall, MN | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 93N | Colton Nelson | Osceola, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 6 | 27G | Kamren Gruber | Munjor, KS | 4 | ||
3 | 5 | 22K | Joey Klemish | Farmington, NM | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 1 | 29J | Gregg Hamman | Kingsley, IA | -3 | ||
5 | 3 | 22 | Austen Becerra | Carthage, IL | -2 | ||
6 | 8 | 32X | Bryce Summers | Eagle Grove, IA | 2 | ||
7 DNF | 4 | 35 | Boe Jenkins | Marshalltown, IA | -3 | ||
8 DNF | 7 | 1S | Shelby Frye | Chandler, AZ | -1 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13V | Curtis Veber | Polk City, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 1 | B21 | Brandon Tharp | Vinton, IA | -1 | ||
3 | 3 | 14 | Brian Schrage | Cresco, IA | – | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 6 | X52 | Sean Manning | Bennington, NE | 2 | ||
5 | 8 | 84 | Jorddon Braaten | Central Point, OR | 3 | ||
6 | 4 | 70 | David Willey | Trenton, MO | -2 | ||
7 | 5 | 32 | Max Nelson | Princeton, MN | -2 | ||
8 DNF | 7 | 34F | Cole Fenske | Parnell, WI | -1 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12XL | Steve Clancy | Odessa, MO | – | ||
2 | 3 | 14X | Austin Schrage | Cresco, IA | 1 | ||
3 | 5 | 33H | Jake Hagemann | Fort Ripley, MN | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 8 | 36H | David Hoover | Boone, IA | 4 | ||
5 | 6 | 9J | Jeremiah Reed | Otho, IA | 1 | ||
6 | 7 | 28 | Autum Anderson | Mason City, IA | 1 | ||
7 | 2 | 15L | Sid Hoyle | Granger, IA | -5 | ||
DNS | 4 | 7CC | Chris DeMara | Sergeant Bluff, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 7
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 69JR | Johnathon Logue | Logansport, IA | – | ||
2 | 3 | 15J | Jared Whiting | Mitchell, NE | 1 | ||
3 | 7 | 77W | Tyler Watts | Beloit, KS | 4 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 2 | 24 | Jayden Schmidt | Seymour, WI | -2 | ||
5 | 5 | CB25 | Chris Burke | Altoona, IA | – | ||
6 | 8 | L26 | Luke Stallbaumer | Tecumseh, KS | 2 | ||
7 | 6 | 4T | Chance Titus | Baxter, IA | -1 | ||
DNS | 4 | 7D | Danny Fye | Boxholm, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 8
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 75C | Bo Partain | Casa Grande, AZ | 3 | ||
2 | 2 | 132 | Brent Curran | Antioch, CA | – | ||
3 | 8 | 66X | Chris Wright | Chillicothe, MO | 5 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 1 | 64 | Vern Jackson | Waterloo, IA | -3 | ||
5 | 3 | 57T | Barry Taft | Argyle, IA | -2 | ||
6 | 7 | 86R | James Roose | Columbus Junction, IA | 1 | ||
DNS | 5 | 999 | Brian Osantowski | Columbus, NE | – | ||
DNS | 6 | 22MK | Mike Kennedy | Madison Lake, MN | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 9
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 08 | Alec Fett | Thompson, IA | 5 | ||
2 | 1 | 45R | Dale Ricks Jr | Boyden, IA | -1 | ||
3 | 8 | 21 | Cam Reimers | Ogden, IA | 5 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 7 | 12N | Gage Neal | Ely, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 5 | 0 | Dakota Girard | Moberly, MO | – | ||
6 | 2 | 7TW | Tyler Wood | Harrisonville, MO | -4 | ||
DNS | 3 | 13S | Andrew Swailes | Ainsworth, IA | – | ||
DNS | 4 | 79M | Michael Miller | Des Moines, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 10
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 53 | Logan Anderson | Eddyville, IA | – | ||
2 | 4 | 1J | Colby Langenberg | Norfolk, NE | 2 | ||
3 | 6 | 8X | Justin Bell | Louisville, NE | 3 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 7 | 6 | Luke Jackson | Sioux City, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 2 | 2B | Robert Moore | Maxwell, IA | -3 | ||
6 | 8 | 88N | Nate Albrant | Clear Lake, IA | 2 | ||
7 | 5 | 32S | Blair Simmons | Des Moines, IA | -2 | ||
8 | 3 | 15DC | Jacob Slough | Doniphan, NE | -5 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 11
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 09X | Brett Berry | Colby, KS | – | ||
2 | 7 | 112 | Adam Birck | Canton, MO | 5 | ||
3 | 2 | 81 | Charlie Stevens | Algona, IA | -1 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 6 | 4TT | Tyler Titus | Baxter, IA | 2 | ||
5 | 4 | 99RE | Arie Schouten | Blair, NE | -1 | ||
6 | 5 | 10N | Keegan Nordquist | Beresford, SD | -1 | ||
7 | 3 | 11J | Jesse Levin | Salina, KS | -4 | ||
DNS | 8 | 21R | Cameron Meyer | Pierce, NE | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 12
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 75 | Cole Suckow | Cresco, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 3 | 10G | Jim Gillenwater | Keokuk, IA | 1 | ||
3 | 5 | 7V | Adam Vrbka | Eagle, NE | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 4 | 12X | Rodger Peck | Minneapolis, KS | – | ||
5 DNF | 6 | 33 | Jarett Franzen | Maquoketa, IA | 1 | ||
6 DNF | 7 | 193 | Dean Taylor | Boone, IA | 1 | ||
7 DNF | 1 | 62R | Robert Draper | Valparaiso, NE | -6 | ||
DNS | 8 | 89 | Ron Kibbe | Danville, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 13
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Doug Cook | Algona, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 4 | 14Z | Zech Norgaard | Spencer, IA | 2 | ||
3 | 1 | 6BX | Mike Adam | Davenport, IA | -2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 7 | 128 | Aaron Plum | Sioux City, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 3 | 97 | Mark Saathoff | Beatrice, NE | -2 | ||
6 | 6 | 35X | Chance Huston | East Moline, IL | – | ||
7 | 5 | 22S | Scott Foster | Oakley, CA | -2 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 14
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 62 | Cory Pestotnik | Boone, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 3 | 82T | Brett Thomas | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | ||
3 | 7 | 93 | Hunter Longnecker | Woodward, IA | 4 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 6 | 7L | Brian Lepa | Waterloo, IA | 2 | ||
5 | 1 | 25P | Braxton Possinger | Medford, OR | -4 | ||
6 | 2 | 57R | Ryan King | Tama, IA | -4 | ||
DNS | 5 | 90 | George Nordman | Mason City, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 15
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 92 | Josh Most | Red Oak, IA | 2 | ||
2 | 1 | 17V | Dylan VanWyk | Oskaloosa, IA | -1 | ||
3 | 5 | 3T | Tyler Soppe | Sherrill, IA | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 4 | 33J | Joseph Luethje | Nevada, IA | – | ||
5 DNF | 2 | 57 | Daniel Hagen | Grimes, IA | -3 | ||
DNS | 6 | 8L | Tom Lathrop | Ottumwa, IA | – | ||
DNS | 7 | 00 | Jarred Hackler | Juniata, NE | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 16
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 555 | Josh Sink | Red Oak, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 3 | T25 | Tim Stallbaumer | Tecumseh, KS | 1 | ||
3 | 7 | 1Z | Zach Davis | Lonsdale, MN | 4 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 1 | 18W | Brian Wieland | Plymouth, WI | -3 | ||
5 DNF | 4 | 14XX | Jake Sachau | Manning, IA | -1 | ||
6 DNF | 6 | 32G | Jasen Gray | Colby, KS | – | ||
DNS | 5 | 29V | Brett Vanderheiden | Earlham, IA | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 17
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Lee Horky | Fairbury, NE | – | ||
2 | 4 | 211 | Tim Eaton | St. Joseph, MO | 2 | ||
3 | 2 | 25R | Chad Ryerson | Wellsburg, IA | -1 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 7 | 2K | Taylor Kuehl | Cave Creek, AZ | 3 | ||
5 | 5 | 27SM | Brad Whitney | Trenton, MO | – | ||
6 | 3 | 1ST | Justin Klynsma | Hospers, IA | -3 | ||
7 | 6 | 15D | Dallas Nutt | Armstrong, IA | -1 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 18
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 81X | Jared Boumeester | Waseca, MN | 1 | ||
2 | 3 | T23 | Tony Olson | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | ||
3 | 5 | 05 | Cole Haddix | Elgin, NE | 2 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 1 | 22X | KC Mullin | Manhattan, KS | -3 | ||
5 | 4 | 5 | Dustin Lynch | Boone, IA | -1 | ||
DNS | 6 | 49 | Nate Whitehurst | Mason City, IA | – | ||
DNS | 7 | 0NA | Ahnna Schouten | Blair, NE | – |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 19
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8T | Ty Rogers | Somerton, AZ | – | ||
2 | 7 | 75L | Jeff Lloyd | Le Center, MN | 5 | ||
3 | 4 | 15R | Robb Nutt | Armstrong, IA | 1 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 2 | 008 | Drew Fett | Thompson, IA | -2 | ||
5 | 5 | 470 | Mark Rodgers | Farmington, NM | – | ||
6 | 3 | 26 | Jason Carney | Boone, IA | -3 | ||
7 DNF | 6 | 12DH | Joe Docekal | Dysart, IA | -1 |
IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODHEAT 20
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 6B | Travis Burger | Manhattan, KS | 2 | ||
2 | 4 | 10 | Guy Ahlwardt | Antioch, CA | 2 | ||
3 | 7 | 93SS | Chad Shaw | Trimble, MO | 4 | ||
Top 3 transfer | |||||||
4 | 1 | 79W | Bill Wegner | Armstrong, IA | -3 | ||
5 | 5 | 19B | Nate Smith | Cedar Falls, IA | – | ||
DNS | 2 | 16A | Bryce Allen | Stanton, IA | – | ||
DNS | 6 | 65J | Josh Appel | Mason City, IA | – |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKA FEATURE 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 29 | Nathan Ballard | Marengo, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 1 | 3B | Jake Benischek | Durant, IA | -1 | ||
3 | 10 | 83 | Jeff Ware | Columbus, NE | 7 | ||
4 | 8 | 72V | Jesse Vanlaningham | Beatrice, NE | 4 | ||
5 | 2 | 22W | Wayne Gifford | Boone, IA | -3 | ||
6 | 3 | 66 | Brandon Cox | Norwalk, IA | -3 | ||
7 | 23 | T8 | Brandon Nielsen | Spencer, IA | 16 | ||
8 | 13 | 20J | Darin Johnson | Dickens, IA | 5 | ||
9 | 7 | 27K | Keeran Sampson | Worthington, MN | -2 | ||
10 | 19 | 56M | Matt Olson | West Fargo, ND | 9 | ||
11 | 9 | 31D | Dawson Deboer | Little Rock, IA | -2 | ||
12 | 22 | 11B | Solomon Bennett | Minburn, IA | 10 | ||
13 | 20 | 20W | Matt Wahl | West Des Moines, IA | 7 | ||
14 | 5 | 33 | Kyle Davis | Hinton, IA | -9 | ||
15 | 6 | 5A | Anthony Nelson | Randolph, NE | -9 | ||
16 | 24 | 47W | Shaun Wirtz | Boone, IA | 8 | ||
17 | 12 | 47P | Parker Anderson | Welcome, MN | -5 | ||
18 DNF | 17 | 16C | David Crimmins | Dubuque, IA | -1 | ||
19 DNF | 21 | 2C | David Carter | Fremont, NE | 2 | ||
20 DNF | 26 | 22B | Seth Butler | Scranton, IA | 6 | ||
21 DNF | 25 | 00 | Brandon Honrud | Bismarck, ND | 4 | ||
22 DNF | 18 | 45 | Drew Barglof | Sioux Rapids, IA | -4 | ||
23 DNF | 15 | 7B | Eric Stanton | Carlisle, IA | -8 | ||
24 DNF | 16 | 28 | Jay Sidles | Emmetsburg, IA | -8 | ||
25 DNF | 11 | 1K | Tom Killen Jr | Des Moines, IA | -14 | ||
26 DNF | 27 | 357 | Brett Vanous | Quasqueton, IA | 1 | ||
27 DNF | 14 | 8S | Travis Blythe | Beatrice, NE | -13 | ||
28 DNF | 28 | 24R | Dillon Richards | Beatrice, NE | – |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27K | Keeran Sampson | Worthington, MN | – | ||
2 | 4 | 2C | David Carter | Fremont, NE | 2 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 5 | 51 | Michael Kimm | Vinton, IA | 2 | ||
4 | 3 | 5D | David Plumisto | Fort Lupton, CO | -1 | ||
5 | 2 | 1S | Scott Siems | Cedar Rapids, IA | -3 | ||
6 | 8 | 3N | Neil Pella | Adams, NE | 2 | ||
7 DNF | 7 | 22A | Andrew Harris | South Sioux City, NE | – | ||
DNS | 6 | 71 | Patrick Pellman | Earlham, IA | – |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20J | Darin Johnson | Dickens, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 3 | 16C | David Crimmins | Dubuque, IA | 1 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 5 | 711 | Brady Bencken | Oakley, KS | 2 | ||
4 | 8 | 11T | Roger Jenniges | Echo, MN | 4 | ||
5 | 7 | 37 | Bingston Rogers | Selden, KS | 2 | ||
6 | 6 | 34B | Ben Schneiders | Sioux City, IA | – | ||
7 DNF | 1 | 25T | Craig Graham | Webster City, IA | -6 | ||
8 DNF | 4 | 103 | Alex Tvedt | Minot, ND | -4 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 72V | Jesse Vanlaningham | Beatrice, NE | 6 | ||
2 | 2 | 56M | Matt Olson | West Fargo, ND | – | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 6 | 51V | Josh Vancannon | Ogden, IA | 3 | ||
4 | 5 | 48J | Bryant Johnson | Graettinger, IA | 1 | ||
5 | 8 | 7P | Austin Pinney | Laurens, IA | 3 | ||
6 | 1 | 15 | Scott Porter | Madison Lake, MN | -5 | ||
7 | 3 | 77 | Craig Clift | Sioux City, IA | -4 | ||
8 | 4 | 32 | Wes Jahnz | St James, MN | -4 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8S | Travis Blythe | Beatrice, NE | 1 | ||
2 | 6 | 11B | Solomon Bennett | Minburn, IA | 4 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 1 | 7D | Stephen Doss | Boone, IA | -2 | ||
4 | 3 | 10D | Brian Derry | Boone, IA | -1 | ||
5 | 7 | 96R | Stephanie Reynolds | Norfolk, NE | 2 | ||
6 | 4 | 24W | Doug Wickman | Algona, IA | -2 | ||
7 DNF | 5 | 13T | Tyler Jackson | Lincoln, NE | -2 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 22W | Wayne Gifford | Boone, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 1 | 47W | Shaun Wirtz | Boone, IA | -1 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 3 | 26L | Brint Lemke | Lincoln, NE | – | ||
4 | 5 | 84B | Rusty Bates | Casey, IA | 1 | ||
5 | 7 | 4R | Randy LaMar | Buffalo, IA | 2 | ||
6 | 6 | 85 | Joe Peterson | Chandler, AZ | – | ||
7 | 2 | 87W | David Wright | Panora, IA | -5 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5A | Anthony Nelson | Randolph, NE | 1 | ||
2 | 5 | 357 | Brett Vanous | Quasqueton, IA | 3 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 7 | 42 | Riley Songer | Ankeny, IA | 4 | ||
4 | 1 | 27X | James Burns | Algona, IA | -3 | ||
5 | 4 | 27B | Tyler Ball | Independence, IA | -1 | ||
6 DNF | 3 | 18Z | Zac Smith | Manly, IA | -3 | ||
7 DNF | 6 | 1M | Carl Monroe | Sheldon, IA | -1 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 7
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31D | Dawson Deboer | Little Rock, IA | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | 20W | Matt Wahl | West Des Moines, IA | – | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 5 | 14Z | Zach Bales | Merrill, IA | 2 | ||
4 | 1 | 88K | Jeremy Kinsey | Aurora, NE | -3 | ||
5 | 4 | 22V | Jackson Vsetecka | Fort Atkinson, IA | -1 | ||
6 DNF | 7 | 75 | Justin Tharp | Vinton, IA | 1 | ||
7 DNF | 6 | 42T | Tyson Overton | Carlisle, IA | -1 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 8
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1K | Tom Killen Jr | Des Moines, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 1 | 00 | Brandon Honrud | Bismarck, ND | -1 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 3 | 85X | Seth Janssen | Ogden, IA | – | ||
4 | 7 | 7D7 | David Norquest | York, NE | 3 | ||
5 | 5 | 10 | Danny Sassman Jr | Fort Dodge, IA | – | ||
6 | 6 | 4 | Russ Olson | Cedar Rapids, IA | – | ||
DNS | 2 | 10C | Cole Pfeifer | Hays, KS | – |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 9
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Jeff Ware | Columbus, NE | – | ||
2 | 2 | 28 | Jay Sidles | Emmetsburg, IA | – | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 6 | 38R | Aaron Rudolph | Grand Juction, IA | 3 | ||
4 | 7 | 28C | Dillon Magnussen | Newell, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 5 | 78 | Matt Brown | Dysart, IA | – | ||
6 DNF | 4 | 51X | Dustin Filloon | Tama, IA | -2 | ||
7 DNF | 3 | E50 | Carl Ellis | Pleasantville, IA | -4 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 10
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3B | Jake Benischek | Durant, IA | – | ||
2 | 5 | 24R | Dillon Richards | Beatrice, NE | 3 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 4 | 8X | Andy Hoffman | Sioux City, IA | 1 | ||
4 | 3 | 5G | Tim Gonska | Brainerd, MN | -1 | ||
5 | 6 | 68Z | Zach Ankrum | Sioux City, IA | 1 | ||
6 | 2 | 27H | Kristchon Hisel | Winston, MO | -4 | ||
7 DNF | 7 | J7 | David Simpson | Des Moines, IA | – |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 11
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 66 | Brandon Cox | Norwalk, IA | 1 | ||
2 | 6 | 45 | Drew Barglof | Sioux Rapids, IA | 4 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 4 | 26 | Tyler Pospisil | Worthington, MN | 1 | ||
4 | 7 | 22N | Nick Beckman | Lincoln, NE | 3 | ||
5 | 3 | 72H | Miciah Hidlebaugh | Adel, IA | -2 | ||
6 | 5 | 39 | Colby Kaspar | Columbus, NE | -1 | ||
7 | 1 | 8 | Adam Tiernan | Granger, IA | -6 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 12
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Kyle Davis | Hinton, IA | – | ||
2 | 4 | 7B | Eric Stanton | Carlisle, IA | 2 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 6 | 46 | Ryan Gilland | Sterling, NE | 3 | ||
4 | 7 | 14 | Tristan Grape | Columbus, NE | 3 | ||
5 | 2 | 4C | Curt Reed | Des Moines, IA | -3 | ||
6 DNF | 5 | 7N | Trenton Neuhaus | Quasqueton, IA | -1 | ||
7 DNF | 3 | 20 | Tanner Clough | Wallace, NE | -4 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 13
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Nathan Ballard | Marengo, IA | – | ||
2 | 7 | T8 | Brandon Nielsen | Spencer, IA | 5 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 3 | 48 | Steve Wickman | Emmetsburg, IA | – | ||
4 | 2 | 250 | Tathan Burkhart | Hays, KS | -2 | ||
5 | 5 | 04 | Joshua Cordova | Somerton, AZ | – | ||
6 | 6 | 53KT | Kyle Thompson | Glen Elder, KS | – | ||
7 DNF | 4 | 50 | Bryce Sommerfeld | Fort Dodge, IA | -3 |
IMCA HOBBY STOCKHEAT 14
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 47P | Parker Anderson | Welcome, MN | 2 | ||
2 | 5 | 22B | Seth Butler | Scranton, IA | 3 | ||
Top 2 transfer | |||||||
3 | 1 | 49 | James Johnson | Cherokee, IA | -2 | ||
4 | 2 | R89 | Nathan Refior | Sutton, NE | -2 | ||
5 | 6 | 12T | Tanner Jones | Ogallala, NE | 1 | ||
6 DNF | 4 | 28X | John Ross | Rushmore, MN | -2 | ||
7 DNF | 7 | 37X | Shane Butler | Scranton, IA | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21R | Ramsey Meyer | Pierce, NE | – | ||
2 | 3 | 61F | Tyler Fiebelkorn | Exira, IA | 1 | ||
3 | 2 | 43 | Jade Lange | Humboldt, IA | -1 | ||
4 | 5 | 37 | Ryan Bryant | Mason City, IA | 1 | ||
5 | 7 | 92 | Brandon Schneider | Mechanicsville, IA | 2 | ||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 8 | 24B | Drake Bohlmeyer | Beatrice, NE | 2 | ||
7 | 11 | 12 | Mitch Bielenberg | Charlotte, IA | 4 | ||
8 | 10 | 69M | Jeremy Wheeler | Vinton, IA | 2 | ||
9 | 9 | 23M | Matt Speiss | Belle Plaine, MN | – | ||
10 | 4 | 14A | Brandon Allison | Oskaloosa, IA | -6 | ||
DNS | 6 | 18M | Shannon Mahlberg | Dunlap, IA | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27 | Brandon Reu | Donnellson, IA | – | ||
2 | 6 | 5 | Tyler Haring | Oskaloosa, IA | 4 | ||
3 | 4 | M80 | Mark Smith | Ankeny, IA | 1 | ||
4 | 7 | 13B | Josh Barnes | Keokuk, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 3 | 17B | Garrett Ball | Independence, IA | -2 | ||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 10 | 24A | Ashton Blain | Burlington, IA | 4 | ||
7 | 8 | 5K | Larry King | Minot, ND | 1 | ||
8 | 9 | 9X | Nate Coopman | Mankato, MN | 1 | ||
9 | 5 | 7D | Devin Jones | Mason City, IA | -4 | ||
10 DNF | 2 | 2R | Mick Rykhus | Lecenter, MN | -8 | ||
11 DNF | 11 | 711X | William Schmidt | Keokuk, IA | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | Jake Benischek | Durant, IA | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | 8K | Kaytee Devries | Spencer, IA | – | ||
3 | 6 | 15M | Zeke Wheeler | Vinton, IA | 3 | ||
4 | 5 | 69JX | William Michel | Columbus Junction, IA | 1 | ||
5 | 9 | 711 | Nathan Castellano | 4 | |||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 10 | 12B | Bryton Benhart | Clarence, IA | 4 | ||
7 | 8 | 7 | Stephanie Coopman | Slayton, MN | 1 | ||
8 DNF | 1 | TR3 | Terry Romick III | Isanti, MN | -7 | ||
9 DNF | 7 | 19 | Brock Ackerman | Beatrice, NE | -2 | ||
DNS | 4 | W1 | John W. Campbell | Dubuque, IA | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 38 | Lucas Parsons | Burt, IA | 3 | ||
2 | 10 | 83B | Mitchell Bunch | Des Moines, IA | 8 | ||
3 | 6 | 34 | Robert Cody | Farmington, NM | 3 | ||
4 | 7 | 52 | Trent Orwig | Ottumwa, IA | 3 | ||
5 | 1 | 11A | Bubba Brown | Jackson, MN | -4 | ||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 3 | 18 | Jared Heule | Keokuk, IA | -3 | ||
7 | 9 | 3A | Auston Honeycutt | Sioux City, IA | 2 | ||
8 | 5 | 16 | RJ Esqueda | Granada, MN | -3 | ||
9 | 8 | 21M | Cullen Gossage | Onawa, IA | -1 | ||
DNS | 2 | 24 | Jake Schroeder | Heron Lake, MN | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 48 | Chuck Fullenkamp | West Point, IA | 2 | ||
2 | 8 | 16M | Curtis Masterson | New Virginia, IA | 6 | ||
3 | 4 | 33D | Devin Schmidt | Nortonville, KS | 1 | ||
4 | 2 | 2H | James Haring | Oskaloosa, IA | -2 | ||
5 | 6 | 18X | Austin Friedrich | St James, MN | 1 | ||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 5 | 00 | Jaycee Floyd | Cedar Rapids, IA | -1 | ||
7 | 7 | 94 | Billy Ayres Jr. | Phoenix, AZ | – | ||
8 DNF | 9 | 440 | Jaedon Erickson | Welcome, MN | 1 | ||
DNS | 1 | 9 | Kolby Sabin | Des Moines, IA | – | ||
DNS | 10 | 29X | Jason Bolte | Odin, MN | – |
IMCA SPORT COMPACTHEAT 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9C | Jerry Coopman | Mankato, MN | – | ||
2 | 2 | 44G | James Gilbert | – | |||
3 | 4 | 69V | Danny Vanderveen | Sioux City, IA | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 19X | Evan Hrabik | Bellevue, NE | 2 | ||
5 | 9 | 81 | Brandon Hartmann | Fairmont, MN | 4 | ||
Top 5 transfer | |||||||
6 | 8 | 28R | Trent Reed | Missouri Valley, IA | 2 | ||
7 | 10 | 8A | Andrew Harris | South Sioux City, NE | 3 | ||
8 | 5 | 13C | Brandon Ruffcorn | Keokuk, IA | -3 | ||
9 DNF | 7 | 7H | Mike Hornung Jr | Keokuk, IA | -2 | ||
10 DNF | 3 | 15H | JayDe Satcho | Minot, ND | -7 |
- Advertisement -