Home Race Track News Illinois Daryn Klein, Will Krup, Clint Young, Trevor Isaak, Brandon Schneider & Dallas...

Daryn Klein, Will Krup, Clint Young, Trevor Isaak, Brandon Schneider & Dallas Strauch take Tri-City Speedway victories!

Daryn Klein

NAPA LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 2
2 1 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL -1
3 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL 3
4 12 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL 8
5 2 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL -3
6 9 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 3
7 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 3
8 14 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX 6
9 16 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL 7
10 13 91R Eric Rutherford Eric Rutherford Virden, IL 3
11 15 48T Phillip Taylor Phillip Taylor Illiopolis, IL 4
12 5 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI -7
13 4 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL -9
14 7 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO -7
15 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL -7
DNS 11 5 Dave Jacober Dave Jacober Highland, IL
8 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 1
2 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 6
3 6 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 3
4 7 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Wentzville, MO 3
5 4 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL -1
6 3 5 Dave Jacober Dave Jacober Highland, IL -3
7 1 91R Eric Rutherford Eric Rutherford Virden, IL -6
DNS 5 48T Phillip Taylor Phillip Taylor Illiopolis, IL
All transfer
8 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL
2 3 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 1
3 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL 5
4 4 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 1
6 7 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL 1
7 2 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX -5
8 5 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL -3
All transfer
20 Laps

MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 6
2 1 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO -1
3 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 1
4 10 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill House Springs, MO 6
5 5 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO
6 3 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL -3
7 8 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 1
8 21 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 13
9 13 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL 4
10 2 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -8
11 12 21M Willy Myers Willy Myers Collinsville, IL 1
12 9 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL -3
13 11 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL -2
14 16 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 2
15 15 51B Phil Bible Phil Bible
16 18 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 2
17 19 4A Mike Parsons Mike Parsons New London, MO 2
18 6 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL -12
19 14 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO -5
20 17 16S Steve Stotler Steve Stotler O’fallon, MO -3
DNS 20 41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO
2 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 3
3 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 4
4 2 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill House Springs, MO -2
5 4 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL -1
6 6 87Z Zeb Moake Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 3 4A Mike Parsons Mike Parsons New London, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 4 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 2
3 2 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO -1
4 3 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL -1
5 5 29 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO
6 7 16S Steve Stotler Steve Stotler O’fallon, MO 1
7 6 41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 3
2 1 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Millstadt, IL -1
3 2 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL -1
4 7 21M Willy Myers Willy Myers Collinsville, IL 3
5 6 51B Phil Bible Phil Bible 1
6 5 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO -1
7 3 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL 2
2 10 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL 8
3 14 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 11
4 17 11H John Stanton John Stanton East Alton, IL 13
5 9 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL 4
6 7 10C Terry Chester Terry Chester South Roxana, IL 1
7 18 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO 11
8 22 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl 14
9 8 7M Dominic Mertzke Dominic Mertzke Troy, IL -1
10 2 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL -8
11 20 17C AJ Cline AJ Cline Troy, MO 9
12 12 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL
13 1 70 Jeff Yates Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO -12
14 6 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL -8
15 15 34H John Holzhauer John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL
16 16 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton
17 4 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO -13
18 5 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL -13
19 13 16H Jim Hearty Jim Hearty Waterloo, IL -6
20 19 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL -1
21 21 43 Bobby Dees Jr. Bobby Dees Jr.
DNS 11 66 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO
10 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H John Stanton John Stanton East Alton, IL 1
2 1 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO -1
3 3 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL
4 5 17C AJ Cline AJ Cline Troy, MO 1
5 8 43 Bobby Dees Jr. Bobby Dees Jr. 3
6 10 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 11 Derick Bray Derick Bray Kirkwood, MO -1
8 7 13W Jake Roberts Jake Roberts -1
9 4 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL -5
DNS 11 12R Jared Riddle Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO
DNS 9 2 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
DNS 12 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jeff Yates Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 1
2 5 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL 3
3 7 444 Logan Dockery Logan Dockery Troy, IL 4
4 6 16H Jim Hearty Jim Hearty Waterloo, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO -2
DNS 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl
DNS 4 12R Jared Riddle Jared Riddle Warrenton, MO
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL
2 2 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL
3 4 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL 1
4 6 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11H John Stanton John Stanton East Alton, IL -2
6 5 17C AJ Cline AJ Cline Troy, MO -1
7 7 43 Bobby Dees Jr. Bobby Dees Jr.
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL 4
2 1 10C Terry Chester Terry Chester South Roxana, IL -1
3 4 66 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 1
4 3 34H John Holzhauer John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL 1
6 7 11 Derick Bray Derick Bray Kirkwood, MO 1
7 2 2 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL -5
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 4
2 2 7M Dominic Mertzke Dominic Mertzke Troy, IL
3 7 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 4
4 3 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL -1
6 1 13W Jake Roberts Jake Roberts -5
DNS 6 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
12 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak
2 2 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
3 3 98 Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL
4 4 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL
5 6 1 Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL 1
6 8 27 Garry Klaus Garry Klaus Highland, IL 2
7 7 00M Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL
DNS 5 16D Buzz Davis Buzz Davis
8 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak
2 2 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
3 3 98 Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL
4 5 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL 1
5 6 16D Buzz Davis Buzz Davis 1
6 4 1 Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL -2
7 8 00M Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL 1
8 7 27 Garry Klaus Garry Klaus Highland, IL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Glen Carbon, IL
2 5 10B Braden Pfeiffer Braden Pfeiffer Livingston, IL 3
3 3 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL
4 6 14J Gary Jones Jr Gary Jones Jr Granite, IL 2
5 2 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL -3
DNS 4 3A Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson St Charles, MO
8 Laps

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Glen Carbon, IL 1
2 4 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL 2
3 1 1E Eric Braundmeier Eric Braundmeier Godfrey, IL -2
4 5 3A Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson St Charles, MO 1
5 6 10B Braden Pfeiffer Braden Pfeiffer Livingston, IL 1
DNS 3 14J Gary Jones Jr Gary Jones Jr Granite, IL
All transfer
12 Laps

4 CYLINDERSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dallas Serauch Dallas Strauch Granite City, IL
2 4 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL 2
3 3 72 Bill Burke Bill Burke
4 6 35R Ricky Carriker Ricky Carriker Wood River, IL 2
5 2 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL -3
6 8 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO 2
7 7 45W William Kidman William Kidman
DNS 9 X15 Sam Apponey Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
DNS 10 01 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL
DNS 5 K9 Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IL
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dallas Serauch Dallas Strauch Granite City, IL
2 3 72 Bill Burke Bill Burke 1
3 2 K9 Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IL -1
DNS 4 X15 Sam Apponey Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
DNS 5 01 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL
All transfer
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL
2 5 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL 3
3 2 35R Ricky Carriker Ricky Carriker Wood River, IL -1
4 3 45W William Kidman William Kidman -1
5 4 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO -1
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

MARKS REIGNS SUPREME AT THE BIG E

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 22, 2020) – The first-ever Governors Reign at Eldora Speedway may lack live spectators, but open wheel fans from around the...

Sheppard Pockets $15,000 in One for the Road at Fairbury

World of Outlaws Pennsylvania Doubleheader on Deck SHINNSTON, W.Va. (09/22/20) – Brandon Sheppard pulled away in the closing laps Tuesday to claim his 20th win...

Back-To-Back at Brownstown for Jackson 100 Weekend

Batavia, OH (September 23, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series visits Brownstown Speedway for the first time in 2020, after postponed and...

Paul Nienhiser/Jake Blackhurst Win with Midwest Thunder Sprints presented by OpenWheel101.com!

Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)(Bill W) September 23, 2020, Monroe, IA – Paul Nienhiser took the win at...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: