Home Iowa Boone Speedway IMCA Super Nationals Results - 9/10/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/10/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA MODIFIED A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA 1
2 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 1
3 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 7
4 17 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 13
5 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA -1
6 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 6
7 28 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 21
8 29 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 21
9 16 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 7
10 19 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 9
11 25 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 14
12 22 02 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL 10
13 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA -7
14 14 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL
15 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA -8
16 30 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA 14
17 15 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA -2
18 11 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO -7
19 20 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA 1
20 24 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 4
21 26 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE 5
22 18 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA -4
23 DNF 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA -22
24 DNF 27 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND 3
25 DNF 8 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA -17
26 DNF 13 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI -13
27 DNF 9 11F Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA -18
28 DNF 21 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS -7
29 DNF 5 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA -24
30 DNF 23 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -7
25 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA 3
2 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 5
3 1 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA -2
4 6 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 2
5 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 12
6 18 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 12
7 11 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 4
8 14 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA 6
9 10 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 1
10 16 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA 6
11 3 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR -8
12 13 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 1
13 12 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA -1
14 25 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS 11
15 28 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS 13
16 5 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA -11
17 29 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS 12
18 30 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI 12
19 22 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK 3
20 23 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 3
21 27 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ 6
22 DNF 19 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA -3
23 DNF 20 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA -3
24 DNF 21 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA -3
25 DNF 15 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV -10
26 DNF 2 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN -24
27 DNF 24 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE -3
28 DNF 26 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR -2
29 DNF 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA -21
30 DNF 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV -21
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72M John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI 1
2 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS -1
3 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA 1
4 10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 6
5 14 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX 9
6 16 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO 10
7 5 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA -2
8 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA -5
9 9 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
10 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
11 11 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS
12 15 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX 3
13 12 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR -1
14 18 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV 4
15 13 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA -2
16 17 32Z Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI 1
17 DNF 6 728 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA -11
DNS 19 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA
DNS 8 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
DNS 20 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA 1
2 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE -1
3 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 2
4 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA 2
5 4 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA -1
6 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI 2
7 18 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 11
8 3 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE -5
9 12 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO 3
10 11 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA 1
11 16 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR 5
12 19 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI 7
13 13 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX
14 17 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI 3
15 20 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ 5
16 DNF 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA -9
17 DNF 9 311 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA -8
18 DNF 14 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA -4
19 DNF 15 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD -4
DNS 10 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 1
2 1 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ -1
3 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA
4 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 4
5 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA -1
6 6 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL
7 7 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR
8 5 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI -3
9 18 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA 9
10 9 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL -1
11 14 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA 3
12 10 99 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA -2
13 15 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA 2
14 20 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 6
15 11 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI -4
16 19 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 3
17 12 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS -5
18 17 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA -1
19 13 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD -6
20 16 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS -4
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 1
2 1 8T Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV -1
3 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX 1
5 9 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI 4
6 10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE 4
7 6 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA -1
8 11 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 3
9 19 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI 10
10 7 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA -3
11 15 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE 4
12 DNF 3 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA -9
13 DNF 12 201 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE -1
14 DNF 8 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA -6
15 DNF 13 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA -2
16 DNF 16 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO
DNS 17 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR
DNS 18 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS
DNS 14 20T Terrance Prochaska Terrance Prochaska Mason City, IA
DNS 20 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA 1
2 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 6
3 4 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS 2
5 9 728 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA 4
6 10 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS 4
7 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO
8 11 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 3
9 5 21X Don Zoll Jr. Don Zoll Jr. Phoenix, AZ -4
10 DNF 3 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO -7
11 DNF 1 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA -10
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 6
2 6 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 4
3 5 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 72M John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI 6
5 3 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA -2
6 2 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR -4
7 11 32Z Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI 4
8 DNF 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -7
9 DNF 9 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA
10 DNF 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS -6
DNS 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA 5
2 2 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO
3 5 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA -3
5 10 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 5
6 9 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA 3
7 3 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV -4
8 DNF 4 7* Shawn Bruce Shawn Bruce Troy, PA -4
9 DNF 7 9 Bryant Hart Bryant Hart Erie, CO -2
10 DNF 8 21B Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX -2
DNS 11 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 2
2 5 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA 3
3 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA -2
5 8 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 3
6 10 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX 4
7 7 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA
8 DNF 4 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA -4
9 DNF 1 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO -8
10 DNF 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA 2
3 5 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA 3
5 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 4
6 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX
7 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA 3
8 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO
9 1 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO -8
DNS 2 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA
2 2 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR
3 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE
5 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA 5
6 6 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA
7 9 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR 2
8 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN -5
9 8 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI -1
DNS 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN
DNS 11 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11F Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA
2 6 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI 4
3 3 02 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA
5 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA 3
6 7 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO 1
7 2 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI -5
8 9 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Ames, IA 1
9 DNF 5 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE -4
10 DNF 10 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS
2 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 7
3 2 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE
5 5 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI
6 7 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 1
7 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA -1
8 8 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS
9 3 43 Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS -6
10 DNF 10 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA 4
2 2 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL
3 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA -3
5 6 311 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA 1
6 3 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA -3
7 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI 1
8 10 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO 2
9 9 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA
10 DNF 4 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 4
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA
3 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 5
5 1 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA -4
6 DNF 6 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD
7 DNF 7 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ
8 DNF 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA
9 DNF 10 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 1
DNS 3 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 2
2 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 4
3 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 7
Top 3 transfer
4 9 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 5
5 7 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL 2
6 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI -2
7 DNF 1 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS -6
8 DNF 2 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA -6
9 DNF 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM -4
DNS 8 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 1
2 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA 2
3 1 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 3
5 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR -2
6 5 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS -1
7 8 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA 1
8 6 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA -2
9 9 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA
10 DNF 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA
2 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 7
3 2 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 3
5 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 1
6 5 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD -1
7 DNF 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA -4
8 DNF 8 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA
9 DNF 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV 1
10 DNF 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND -6
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA
2 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 2
3 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA 1
5 2 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL -3
6 10 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA 4
7 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 2
8 3 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK -5
9 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ -1
10 DNF 6 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO -4
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI -1
5 6 99 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA 1
6 10 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA 4
7 8 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 1
8 4 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN -4
9 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA -2
10 9 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA 1
2 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA 3
3 8 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 8T Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV -3
5 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA -2
6 DNF 7 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 1
7 DNF 6 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO -1
8 DNF 4 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT -4
9 DNF 9 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ
10 DNF 10 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA 4
2 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK
3 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS
Top 3 transfer
4 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 4
5 10 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 5
6 9 201 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE 3
7 7 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR
8 1 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA -7
9 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA -5
10 6 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN
2 4 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV 2
3 8 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 2
5 3 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA -2
6 9 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA 3
7 7 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS
8 5 98 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA -3
9 10 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 1
10 2 8H Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI -8
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS
2 5 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA 3
3 9 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI 3
5 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI -3
6 8 20T Terrance Prochaska Terrance Prochaska Mason City, IA 2
7 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI -3
8 10 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA 2
9 6 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA -3
10 3 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN -7
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA 1
3 5 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX 4
5 7 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE 2
6 2 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE -4
7 DNF 4 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace -3
8 DNF 10 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI 2
9 DNF 9 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA
10 DNF 6 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA -4
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 1
2 5 99L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN 3
3 12 32X Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN 9
4 4 99H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE
5 8 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 3
6 10 63X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 4
7 24 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA 17
8 30 83J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI 22
9 13 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA 4
10 26 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 16
11 11 77T Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE
12 21 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA 9
13 29 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 16
14 17 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 3
15 22 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 7
16 27 21X Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 11
17 14 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS -3
18 18 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA
19 DNF 25 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 6
20 DNF 1 42S Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe -19
21 DNF 15 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX -6
22 DNF 9 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI -13
23 DNF 3 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA -20
24 DNF 23 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO -1
25 DNF 28 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 3
26 DNF 19 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI -7
27 DNF 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK -20
28 DNF 20 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA -8
29 DNF 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA -23
30 DNF 16 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN -14
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA
2 7 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 20 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN 17
4 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA
5 10 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA 5
6 16 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA 10
7 3 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA -4
8 25 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Tuscola, TX 17
9 21 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS 12
10 28 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA 18
11 6 22TX Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX -5
12 29 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 17
13 15 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE 2
14 19 74F Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI 5
15 11 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN -4
16 18 71P Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA 2
17 22 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA 5
18 27 14E Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA 9
19 30 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA 11
20 23 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE 3
21 DNF 14 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA -7
22 DNF 26 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO 4
23 DNF 9 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS -14
24 DNF 13 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX -11
25 DNF 5 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr Depere, WI -20
26 DNF 2 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA -24
27 DNF 12 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Peoria, AZ -15
28 DNF 17 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA -11
29 DNF 8 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ -21
30 DNF 24 3C Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS -6
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 4
2 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA -1
3 4 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 1
4 3 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX -1
5 11 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA 6
6 9 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS 3
7 6 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA -1
8 10 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA 2
9 2 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA -7
10 14 21XX Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO 4
11 15 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM 4
12 18 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN 6
13 12 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA -1
14 8 73P Rich Pederson Rich Pederson Sioux City, IA -6
15 19 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA 4
16 DNF 17 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA 1
17 DNF 16 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA -1
18 DNF 20 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK 2
DNS 7 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA
DNS 13 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA 4
2 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA
3 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 5
4 1 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA -3
5 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA 1
6 4 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE -2
7 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA -4
8 16 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN 8
9 10 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO 1
10 12 E4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE 2
11 7 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA -4
12 13 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA 1
13 15 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA 2
14 18 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX 4
15 20 121K Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA 5
16 17 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA 1
17 19 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE 2
18 11 T6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS -7
19 DNF 14 157 Cary Heinen Cary Heinen Fort Dodge, IA -5
20 DNF 9 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA -11
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI 2
2 4 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA 2
3 6 14AB Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO 3
4 5 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA 1
5 7 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 2
6 9 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 3
7 11 2A Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI 4
8 12 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD 4
9 19 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO 10
10 20 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO 10
11 15 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 4
12 13 V29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX 1
13 16 57S Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA 3
14 17 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA 3
15 8 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA -7
16 DNF 18 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 2
17 DNF 14 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI -3
18 DNF 1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN -17
DNS 2 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS
DNS 10 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 4
2 3 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO 1
3 1 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA -2
4 7 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI 3
5 2 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA -3
6 4 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA -2
7 15 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK 8
8 13 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA 5
9 10 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA 1
10 12 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN 2
11 9 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE -2
12 6 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Paige, TX -6
13 16 38TH Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS 3
14 17 5 Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE 3
15 11 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO -4
16 DNF 8 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA -8
DNS 14 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA
DNS 18 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO
DNS 19 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO
DNS 20 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 1
2 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA 2
3 7 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA -3
5 3 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA -2
6 6 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA
7 8 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA 1
8 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND -3
9 9 122 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI 1
2 4 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS 2
3 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 9 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA 5
5 DNF 1 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA -4
6 DNF 8 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA 2
7 DNF 5 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA -2
8 DNF 3 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE -5
9 DNF 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS -1
3 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS
Top 3 transfer
4 9 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 5
5 4 73P Rich Pederson Rich Pederson Sioux City, IA -1
6 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA
7 DNF 8 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN 1
8 DNF 5 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA -3
DNS 7 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 1
2 1 77T Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE -1
3 8 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA -1
5 9 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS 4
6 7 21XX Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO 1
7 6 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA -1
8 5 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN -3
9 DNF 4 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN -5
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 1
2 1 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA -1
3 3 83J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI
Top 3 transfer
4 9 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 5
5 7 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA 2
6 5 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM -1
7 6 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK -1
8 4 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA -4
9 DNF 8 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN -1
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE 1
2 3 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN 1
3 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA 3
5 4 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA -1
6 1 T6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS -5
7 9 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN 2
8 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA
9 DNF 5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA 1
2 5 32X Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN 3
3 4 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA 5
5 6 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA 1
6 8 E4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE 2
7 DNF 7 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA
8 DNF 1 13G Nicky McAlester Nicky McAlester Pottsboro, TX -7
9 DNF 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA 1
2 1 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX -1
3 4 21X Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA 2
5 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 4
6 8 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA 2
7 5 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -2
8 7 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Hawley, TX -1
9 DNF 3 4 Jordan Ross Jordan Ross Oshkosh, WI -6
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe 1
2 3 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI 1
3 9 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE 2
5 4 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
6 8 157 Cary Heinen Cary Heinen Fort Dodge, IA 2
7 5 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE -2
8 DNF 1 7CJ Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA -7
9 DNF 7 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 3
2 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 3
3 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA
Top 3 transfer
4 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA 3
5 2 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO -3
6 9 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA 3
7 6 121K Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA -1
8 8 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO
9 DNF 1 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
2 2 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA
3 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN -1
5 7 14AB Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO 2
6 9 2A Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI 3
7 4 57S Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA -3
8 5 71B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA -3
9 8 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK -1
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA 1
2 5 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA 3
3 7 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS 4
5 6 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 1
6 4 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD -2
7 3 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA -4
8 DNF 1 16B Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 5
2 4 74F Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI 2
3 5 14E Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI 4
5 DNF 2 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA -3
6 DNF 3 V29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX -3
7 DNF 7 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA
DQ 1 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 1
2 5 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN 3
3 3 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO
Top 3 transfer
4 7 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA 3
5 6 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 1
6 1 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI -5
7 8 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO 1
DNS 4 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Cedar Rapids, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ
2 6 71P Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA 4
3 2 3C Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA 4
5 4 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA -1
6 7 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 1
7 5 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO -2
8 BF 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22TX Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 1
2 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA 1
3 1 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA 4
5 4 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Paige, TX -1
6 7 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO 1
7 5 38TH Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS -2
8 6 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA 6
2 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX 4
3 2 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA 4
5 4 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI -1
6 5 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN -1
7 3 5 Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE -4
8 DNF 1 51K Kodiak Wirtz Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI -7
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA 3
2 1 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE
Top 3 transfer
4 5 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO 1
5 8 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 3
6 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA
7 7 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO
8 DNF 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS 3
2 7 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN 5
3 2 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA -1
5 DNF 5 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE
6 DNF 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA -5
7 DNF 6 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO -1
DNS 8 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr Depere, WI 2
2 4 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE 2
3 6 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Tuscola, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 3
5 5 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA
6 2 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK -4
7 8 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA 1
8 DNF 1 5X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD -7
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA
3 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA
4 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA 1
5 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1
6 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 2
7 10 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA 3
8 9 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA 1
9 DNF 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA -2
10 DNF 4 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA -6
DNS 11 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA
2 8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 6
3 6 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN 3
4 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS
5 10 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 5
6 3 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO -3
7 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM
8 11 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 3
9 5 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA -4
10 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA -8
11 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA -2
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 3
2 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 6
3 2 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX -1
4 6 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS 2
5 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX -2
6 1 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO -5
7 7 13G Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR
8 DNF 10 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV 2
9 DNF 11 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 2
10 DNF 5 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS -5
DNS 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA
2 10 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 8
3 3 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN
4 11 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA 7
5 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA -3
6 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 2
7 4 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS -3
8 7 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN -1
9 DNF 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA
10 DNF 6 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ -4
DNS 5 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA 1
3 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 3
4 4 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
5 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV -4
6 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 3
7 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 3
8 7 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA -1
9 5 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI -4
10 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR -2
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDMOD ROC HEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND
2 7 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 5
3 3 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS
4 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 2
5 9 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 4
6 10 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND 4
7 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX -2
8 4 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK -4
9 DNF 8 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA -1
10 DNF 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN -8
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA STOCK CARSTOCK ROC HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI 3
2 2 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA
3 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA 2
4 7 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA 1
6 3 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS -3
7 1 99H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE -6
8 8 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA
9 DNF 9 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN
10 DNF 11 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO 1
DNS 10 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA STOCK CARSTOCK ROC HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN 1
2 6 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN 4
3 7 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 4
4 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA -1
5 1 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS -4
6 10 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 4
7 9 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE 2
8 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS -3
9 8 121K Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA -1
10 DNF 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA -6
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA STOCK CARSTOCK ROC HEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA
2 5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 3
3 2 63X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA -1
4 9 32X Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN 5
5 4 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA -1
6 7 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE 1
7 3 T6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS -4
8 DNF 8 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE
9 DNF 6 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA -3
10 DNF 10 3C Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS
10 Laps

ROC- IMCA STOCK CARSTOCK ROC HEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 2
2 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA
3 1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN -2
4 8 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 4
5 4 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO -1
6 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS -1
7 DNF 7 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA
8 DNF 9 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA 1
9 DNF 6 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA -3
10 DNF 10 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles