Home Iowa Boone Speedway IMCA Super Nationals Results - 9/11/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/11/20 (Ran 9/12/20 due to weather)

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 2
3 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 3
4 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND -3
5 15 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 10
6 13 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI 7
7 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA -2
8 24 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 16
9 3 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA -6
10 12 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 2
11 22 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR 11
12 16 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 4
13 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA -4
14 23 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX 9
15 14 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -1
16 27 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 11
17 21 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV 4
18 7 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS -11
19 25 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA 6
20 19 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA -1
21 DNF 17 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA -4
22 DNF 11 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA -11
23 DNF 28 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS 5
24 DNF 26 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV 2
25 DNF 20 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -5
26 DNF 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA -18
27 DNF 10 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN -17
28 DNF 29 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI 1
DNS 18 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS
DNS 30 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA
25 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA
2 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS 4
3 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE
4 10 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 6
5 8 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA 3
6 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR -1
7 2 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI -5
8 24 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 16
9 11 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 2
10 22 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 12
11 25 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 14
12 29 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 17
13 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA -9
14 23 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO 9
15 16 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ 1
16 20 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL 4
17 12 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK -5
18 28 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA 10
19 9 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR -10
20 14 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA -6
21 26 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI 5
22 27 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA 5
23 DNF 7 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR -16
24 DNF 15 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE -9
25 DNF 30 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN 5
26 DNF 18 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX -8
27 DNF 13 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE -14
28 DNF 21 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS -7
29 DNF 19 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA -10
30 DNF 17 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ -13
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI 2
2 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS -1
3 7 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 4
4 5 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL 1
5 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA -3
6 10 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS 4
7 15 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 8
8 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO -4
9 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 9
10 12 72M John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI 2
11 8 02 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL -3
DNS 6 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA
DNS 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA
DNS 11 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Ames, IA
DNS 13 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA
DNS 14 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND
DNS 16 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS
DNS 17 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE
DNS 19 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO
DNS 20 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA
2 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA 8
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA 2
4 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA -1
5 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 2
6 12 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 6
7 11 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI 4
8 13 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA 5
9 18 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO 9
10 15 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 5
11 16 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS 5
12 17 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND 5
13 19 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA 6
14 14 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA
DNS 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE
DNS 2 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN
DNS 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI
DNS 9 201 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE
DNS 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA
DNS 20 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO 1
2 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 4
3 4 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA 1
4 1 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI -3
5 12 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI 7
6 9 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX 3
7 3 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK -4
8 11 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR 3
9 13 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI 4
10 18 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO 8
11 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV -4
12 14 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI 2
13 5 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA -8
DNS 16 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD
DNS 17 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA
DNS 19 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM
DNS 15 43 Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS
DNS 8 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX
DNS 10 20T Terrance Prochaska Terrance Prochaska Mason City, IA
DNS 20 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA 9
2 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA 1
3 5 99 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA 2
4 6 98 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA 2
5 1 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA -4
6 9 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA 3
7 11 21B Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 4
8 18 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD 10
9 DNF 14 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN 5
DNS 4 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA
DNS 15 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA
DNS 13 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN
DNS 17 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA
DNS 7 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA
DNS 12 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace
DNS 19 311 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA
DNS 8 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ
DNS 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA
DNS 20 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR
DNS 16 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA
2 4 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 2
3 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 5
5 7 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA 2
6 8 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Ames, IA 2
7 DNF 10 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS 3
8 DNF 5 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE -3
DNS 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA
DQ 3 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN 1
2 1 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA -1
3 4 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 4
5 3 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake -2
6 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE -1
7 9 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE 2
8 DNF 6 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE -2
9 DNF 7 728 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA -2
DNS 10 7* Shawn Bruce Shawn Bruce Troy, PA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND 1
2 3 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA 1
3 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI 2
5 8 02 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL 3
6 4 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA -2
7 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 3
8 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA -1
9 DNF 9 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA
10 DNF 5 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL -5
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 7
2 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN -1
3 9 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO -2
5 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA -2
6 DNF 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND -2
7 DNF 6 52M Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO -1
8 DNF 10 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA 2
DNS 5 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA
DNS 7 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA 4
2 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS -1
3 2 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL 4
5 6 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS 1
6 9 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 3
7 7 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA
8 3 8H Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI -5
9 DNF 4 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA -5
DNS 10 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA
2 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA 1
3 5 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA 6
5 2 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI -3
6 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI 2
7 9 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS 2
8 DNF 7 89 Rodney Morgan Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA -1
9 DNF 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA -3
DNS 4 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS 1
2 4 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 2
3 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN -3
5 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK -2
6 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 2
7 5 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND -2
8 9 8T Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV 1
9 7 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA -2
10 DNF 10 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 3
2 2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI
3 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA 6
5 3 72M John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI -2
6 6 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA
7 7 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO
8 9 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA 1
9 5 21X Don Zoll Jr. Don Zoll Jr. Phoenix, AZ -4
10 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 1
2 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ 5
3 3 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI
Top 3 transfer
4 8 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA 4
5 10 201 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE 5
6 9 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA 3
7 DNF 6 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA -1
8 DNF 1 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA -7
9 DNF 5 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA -4
10 DNF 4 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 1
2 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 3
3 3 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR
Top 3 transfer
4 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA 5
5 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA -1
6 6 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA
7 10 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI 3
8 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA -7
9 7 32Z Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI -2
DNS 8 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR 7
2 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE
3 4 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI 1
5 10 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 5
6 6 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR
7 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD -4
8 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA -1
9 1 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO -8
10 9 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA
2 4 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 2
3 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA
Top 3 transfer
4 6 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO 2
5 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 3
6 7 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI 1
7 5 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA -2
8 9 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO 1
9 DNF 2 9 Bryant Hart Bryant Hart Erie, CO -7
DNS 10 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 2
2 1 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE -1
3 2 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK 3
5 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 9 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI 3
7 4 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO -3
8 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ
9 DNF 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA 1
DNS 5 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS 2
2 2 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA
3 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA 2
5 7 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX 2
6 8 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI 2
7 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 2
8 DNF 4 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE -4
9 DNF 10 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA 1
DNS 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 2
2 4 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK 2
3 1 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA 5
5 7 20T Terrance Prochaska Terrance Prochaska Mason City, IA 2
6 2 43 Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS -4
7 10 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN 3
8 DNF 5 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA -3
9 DNF 6 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS -3
10 DNF 8 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI 1
2 3 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 1
3 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 4
5 5 98 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA
6 7 21B Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 1
7 6 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA -1
8 10 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN 2
DNS 1 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ
DNS 4 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA 1
2 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 4
3 5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
5 9 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA 4
6 4 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace -2
7 DNF 3 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA -4
DNS 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN
DNS 8 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 1
2 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL 4
3 5 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA 4
5 4 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ -1
6 7 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 1
7 1 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD -6
8 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV 1
9 3 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX -1
3 4 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA -1
5 8 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA 3
6 5 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN -1
7 9 311 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA 2
8 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE -1
DNS 6 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA
2 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ
3 7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 99 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA 4
5 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA -2
6 6 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA
7 DNF 4 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR -3
8 DNF 5 11F Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA -3
DNS 9 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 83J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI 17
2 4 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA 2
3 10 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA 7
4 6 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA 2
5 30 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA 25
6 17 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS 11
7 20 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 13
8 15 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA 7
9 27 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 18
10 26 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 16
11 24 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA 13
12 23 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA 11
13 14 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE 1
14 28 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS 14
15 DNF 29 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Tuscola, TX 14
16 DNF 22 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO 6
17 DNF 3 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA -14
18 DNF 7 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA -11
19 DNF 11 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN -8
20 DNF 16 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS -4
21 DNF 19 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA -2
22 DNF 8 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA -14
23 DNF 9 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN -14
24 DNF 12 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Peoria, AZ -12
25 DNF 25 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA
26 DNF 13 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN -13
27 DNF 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA -26
28 DNF 2 57S Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA -26
29 DNF 5 T6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS -24
30 DNF 21 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD -9
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARA FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 4
2 3 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS 1
3 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA 5
4 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA 5
5 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA -1
6 11 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA 5
7 14 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX 7
8 18 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 10
9 12 22TX Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 3
10 27 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX 17
11 29 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA 18
12 2 38TH Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS -10
13 1 21XX Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO -12
14 25 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA 11
15 28 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 13
16 26 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA 10
17 DNF 10 4 Jordan Ross Jordan Ross Oshkosh, WI -7
18 DNF 16 21X Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE -2
19 DNF 23 122 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO 4
20 DNF 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN -14
21 DNF 22 5X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD 1
22 DNF 20 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO -2
23 DNF 30 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS 7
24 DNF 7 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA -17
25 DNF 19 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN -6
26 DNF 21 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND -5
27 DNF 15 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX -12
28 DNF 24 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS -4
29 DNF 17 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA -12
30 DNF 13 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA -17
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO 1
2 8 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 6
3 5 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN 2
4 16 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA 12
5 18 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA 13
6 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA 1
7 17 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA 10
8 20 121K Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA 12
9 DNF 14 E4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE 5
10 DNF 9 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA -1
DNS 1 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA
DNS 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA
DNS 4 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA
DNS 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA
DNS 10 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN
DNS 11 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK
DNS 12 5 Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE
DNS 13 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA
DNS 15 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM
DNS 19 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AB Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO
2 4 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA 2
3 11 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN 8
4 8 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO 4
5 14 13G Nicky McAlester Nicky McAlester Pottsboro, TX 9
6 7 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA 1
7 20 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA 13
8 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 1
9 15 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA 6
10 12 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO 2
11 17 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX 6
12 DNF 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA -6
13 DNF 13 73P Rich Pederson Rich Pederson Sioux City, IA
DNS 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA
DNS 3 3C Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS
DNS 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA
DNS 10 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI
DNS 16 2A Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI
DNS 18 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX
DNS 19 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK 5
2 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 2
3 5 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 10 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 6
5 11 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA 6
6 12 74F Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI 6
7 7 14E Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA
8 14 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 6
9 1 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN -8
10 13 16B Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA 3
DNS 2 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO
DNS 3 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA
DNS 8 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI
DNS 9 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Paige, TX
DNS 15 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN
DNS 16 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA
DNS 17 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND
DNS 18 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA
DNS 19 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ
DNS 20 7CJ Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARB FEATURE 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO
2 5 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA 3
3 2 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA -1
4 4 77T Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE
5 9 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA 4
6 16 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA 10
7 14 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE 7
8 15 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA 7
9 6 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE -3
DNS 19 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA
DNS 20 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA
DNS 13 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE
DNS 10 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA
DNS 11 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA
DNS 3 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA
DNS 18 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO
DNS 8 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA
DNS 17 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Hawley, TX
DNS 12 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA
DNS 7 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA 3
2 2 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE
3 8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA 5
5 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA 2
6 1 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK -5
7 5 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA -2
8 DNF 6 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN -2
DNS 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN -1
3 4 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO -1
5 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA 1
6 7 5 Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE 1
7 9 12S Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA 2
8 8 51K Kodiak Wirtz Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI
DNS 5 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57S Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA 1
2 1 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA -1
3 4 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 5 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA
6 8 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA 2
7 7 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA
8 6 71B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN 1
2 4 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS 2
3 1 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA 3
5 3 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA -2
6 6 E4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE
7 8 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI 1
8 5 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA
2 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Peoria, AZ 3
3 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Tuscola, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN -1
5 6 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN 1
6 8 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM 2
7 2 121K Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA -5
DNS 7 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr Depere, WI
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA
2 3 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 1
3 4 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 14AB Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO 3
5 5 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA
6 2 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN -4
7 8 2A Melvin Allen Melvin Allen Alma, MI 1
8 DNF 6 63X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA
2 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN 2
3 3 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA
Top 3 transfer
4 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA 4
5 5 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA
6 2 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO -4
7 6 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -1
8 7 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA
2 6 83J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI 4
3 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3C Chris Oliver Chris Oliver Syracuse, KS
5 7 91 CJ Turner CJ Turner Jamesport, MO 2
6 2 73P Rich Pederson Rich Pederson Sioux City, IA -4
7 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS
2 2 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS
3 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA 2
5 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS 2
6 5 13G Nicky McAlester Nicky McAlester Pottsboro, TX -1
7 DNF 8 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA 1
8 DNF 3 71P Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA
2 2 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA
3 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA 1
5 6 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI 1
6 8 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA 2
7 7 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA
8 4 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK -4
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA
2 4 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA 2
3 5 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN 4
5 6 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK 1
6 DNF 3 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA -3
7 DNF 2 13M James McCabe Jr James McCabe Jr Sergeant Bluff, IA -5
DNS 7 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21XX Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO 3
2 1 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN -1
3 2 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO -1
5 7 14E Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA 2
6 8 74F Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI 2
7 DNF 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND -1
8 DNF 5 V29 Michael Votaw Michael Votaw Ross, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 6
2 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK 3
3 4 5X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA 2
5 3 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI -2
6 8 16B Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA 2
7 DNF 2 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA -5
DNS 1 157 Cary Heinen Cary Heinen Fort Dodge, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38TH Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS 1
2 6 512 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 4
3 8 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA 1
5 1 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Paige, TX -4
6 4 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA -2
7 DNF 3 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ -4
DNS 7 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA 5
2 1 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO -1
3 2 122 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 8 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 3
6 5 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN -1
7 3 7CJ Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA -4
8 DNF 4 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS 1
2 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA -1
3 4 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO -1
5 5 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE
6 7 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA 1
7 6 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA -1
8 8 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA
2 2 21X Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE
3 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA -1
5 5 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI
6 DNF 7 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA 1
7 DNF 8 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Hawley, TX 1
DNS 6 42S Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA 1
2 1 22TX Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX -1
3 8 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 K19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA 1
5 3 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA -2
6 6 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE
7 7 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO
8 4 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI -4
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN 7
2 6 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 4
3 1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77T Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE -1
5 4 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA -1
6 7 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE 1
7 2 96 Troy Woelber Troy Woelber Hull, IA -5
8 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARHEAT 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jordan Ross Jordan Ross Oshkosh, WI 3
2 3 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX 1
3 8 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA -3
5 2 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA -3
6 5 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA -1
7 DNF 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA -1
DNS 7 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA
30 Laps

ALL STAR MODIFIEDSALL STAR INVITATIONAL

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 9
2 6 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA 4
3 19 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 16
4 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Chandler, AZ 12
5 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA
6 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA -3
7 13 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA 6
8 18 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 10
9 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA -7
10 1 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI -9
11 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA -7
12 14 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA 2
13 17 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA 4
14 15 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI 1
15 9 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS -6
16 20 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM 4
17 25 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN 8
18 22 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 4
19 11 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS -8
20 21 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1
21 26 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 5
22 29 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 7
23 28 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 5
24 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK -16
25 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA -2
26 DNF 27 12T Trever Sloan Trever Sloan Lake Odessa, MI 1
27 DNF 12 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA -15
28 DNF 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -21
29 DNF 24 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA -5
DNS 30 X0 Jake O'Neil Jake O’Neil Tucson, AZ
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

MARKS REIGNS SUPREME AT THE BIG E

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 22, 2020) – The first-ever Governors Reign at Eldora Speedway may lack live spectators, but open wheel fans from around the...

Sheppard Pockets $15,000 in One for the Road at Fairbury

World of Outlaws Pennsylvania Doubleheader on Deck SHINNSTON, W.Va. (09/22/20) – Brandon Sheppard pulled away in the closing laps Tuesday to claim his 20th win...

Back-To-Back at Brownstown for Jackson 100 Weekend

Batavia, OH (September 23, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series visits Brownstown Speedway for the first time in 2020, after postponed and...

Paul Nienhiser/Jake Blackhurst Win with Midwest Thunder Sprints presented by OpenWheel101.com!

Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)(Bill W) September 23, 2020, Monroe, IA – Paul Nienhiser took the win at...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email