Home Illinois Fayette County Speedway Fayette County Speedway Results - 9/12/20

Fayette County Speedway Results – 9/12/20

Late Model Division
Heat 1
1. 33 Rodney Melvin
2. 11 Shannon Kuhn
3. 9T Travis Horner
4. 67 Mark Oller
5. 18 Jimmy Miller
6. 30C Louis Baker Jr
7. 16 Tony Wolf
Heat 2
1. 30 Mark Voigt
2. 10J Jordan Bauer
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 26M Brent McKinnon
5. 11B Blake Bailey
6. 96 Matt Koch
Feature
1. 30 Mark Voigt
2. 33 Rodney Melvin
3. 4 Jason Suhre
4. 26M Brent McKinnon
5. 67 Mark Oller
6. 11 Shannon Kuhn
7. 10J Jordan Bauer
8. 18 Jimmy Miller
9. 11B Blake Bailey
10. 9T Travis Horner
11. 96 Matt Koch
12. 16 Tony Wolf
13. 30C Louis Baker Jr
A-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 1Z Zach Hoffman
4. 24H Mike Harrison
5. 66 Tyler Blankenship
6. 28X Kevin Morrow
7. 118 Dustin Atchison
Heat 2
1. 59R Jacob Rexing
2. 4T Jake Trebilcock
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 37I Jim Ippensen
5. 27X Mitch Brown
6. 29G Greg Gumble
Heat 3
1. 21M Willey Myers
2. 1A Steve Meyer
3. 117 Mark Enk
4. 71. Rayce Baker
5. 662 Joey Lee
DNS A34 Dustin Hune
Feature
1. 99 Hunt Gossum
2. 59R Jacob Rexing
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 21M Willey Myers
5. 1A Steve Meyer
6. 4T Jake Trebilcock
7. 117 Mark Enk
8. 28X Kevin Morrow
9. 662 Joey Lee
10. 37I Jim Ippensen
11. 27 Keith Harre
12. 27X Mitch Brown
13. A34 Dustin Hune
14. 12 Zach Hoffman
15. 66 Tyler Blankenship
16. 24H Mike Harrison
17. 29G Greg Gumble
18. 71 Rayce Baker
19. 118 Dustin Atchison
B-Modified Division
Heat 1
1. 5M Jarred Morrison
2. 56L Joe Lamacchnia
3. 85 Nick Justice
4. 33 Kevin Medlin
5. 66M Jordan Meadows
6. 6M Brenndan Meadows
7. 1 Jacob Franklin
8. 13W Jake Roberts
9. 8J Jimmie Smith
Heat 2
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 5T Rob Timmons
4. 5JR Trebor Henson
5. 15B Matt Brucato
6. 22J Jesse Callahan
7. 54 Clint Martin
8. 00 Jerrad Hester
Feature
1. 5S Owen Steinkoenig
2. 5M Jarred Morrison
3. 56L Joe Lamacchnia
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 15B Matt Brucato
6. 5JR Trebor Henson
7. 85 Nick Justice
8. 5T Rob Timmons
9. 6M Brenndan Meadows
10. 22J Jesse Callahan
11. 54 Clint Martin
12. 00 Jerrad Hester
13. 1 Jacob Franklin
14. 66M Jordan Meadows
15. 33 Kevin Medlin
16. 8J Jimmie Smith
17. 13W Jake Roberts
Street Stock Division
Heat 1
1. 68 Terry McCann
2. X Randy Smyser
3. J52 Josh Bonewitz
4. 67 Anton Losket
5. 98 Gary Walker
6. 00C Kyle Cook
7. 173 Eli Lock
8. SG1 Seth Gooden
Heat 2
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 1 Cole Cygan
3. 40T Tommy Thomason
4. B77 Brandon Dano
5. 43R Austin Roach
6. 45 Chandler Smith
7. 3R Willaim Rosine
8. 72 Dustin McClintock
Feature
1. 9X Trevor Isaak
2. 68 Terry McCann
3. 67 Anton Losket
4. 1 Cole Cygan
5. X Randy Smyser
6. SG1 Seth Gooden
7. 40T Tommy Thomason
8. 3R Willaim Rosine
9. 43R Austin Roach
10. 00C Kyle Cook
11. B77 Brandon Dano
12. 173 Eli Lock
13. J52 Josh Bonewitz
14. 98 Gary Walker
15. 45 Chandler Smith
DNS 30  Dustin McClintock
Hornet Division
Heat 1
1. 83M Corey Matthews
2. 51 Cole Johnson
3. 19 Dee Friar
4. 79 Jaekob Durbin
5. 74J Zeb Jones
6. 1969 Mikel Wright
7. 3S Austin Shaw
8. 754 Stewart Chandler
9. 10 Chris Wright
Heat 2
1. 35L Lynn Lash
2. K9 Joe Reed
3. 85 Dusten Ehlers
5. 14P Paul Lawhorn
5. 185 Eldon Hemken
6. 3 Dustin Reed
7. 9 James Trivitt
8. 17 Brooke Trivitt
Heat 3
1. 32J Jason Zemaskas
2. 30J Nick Johnson
3. 357 Billy Mason
4. 8P Bryce Pasley
5. 35X Eric Smith
6. 14J John Wright
7. 656 Joesph Mahaffey
8. 23 Makenzie Webb
Feature
1. 30J Nick Johnson
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 85 Dusten Ehlers
4. 32J Jason Zemaskas
5. 185 Eldon Hemken
6. K9 Joe Reed
7. 8P Bryce Pasley
8. 83M Corey Matthews
9. 35X Eric Smith
10. 79 Jaekob Durbin
11. 14P Paul Lawhorn
12. 19 Dee Friar
13. 3 Dustin Reed
14. 10 Chris Wright
15. 9 James Trivitt
16. 14T John Wright
17. 74J Zeb Jones
18. 51 Cole Johnson
19. 1969 Mikel Wright
20. 656 Joesph Mahaffey
21. 23 Makenzie Webb
22. 17 Brooke Trivitt
23. 754 Stewart Chandler
24. 3S Austin Shaw
25. 357 Billy Mason
Team Car Division
Heat 1
1. 15W Webb & Webb
2. 55P Pyle & Hunter
3. 35 Lash & Trivitt
4. 2020 Snider & May
5. 03 Snider & Owens
6. 5 Evans  & Pryor
Heat 2
1. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
2. 18 Barker & Barker
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 8 Bolyard & Street
5. 02 Snider & Durbin
Feature
1. 15W Webb & Webb
2. 29J Shewmake & Bolyard
3. 55P Pyle & Hunter
4. 01 Snider & Cole
5. 8 Bolyard & Street
6. 35 Lash & Trivitt
7. 03 Snider & Owens
8. 2020 Snider & May
9. 18 Barker & Barker
10. 02 Snider & Durbin
11. 5 Evans  & Pryor
Powder Puff Division
Feature
1. 11B Keri Bailey
2. 3 Courtney
3. 17 Brooke Trivitt
4. 754 Dana Chandler
5. 79 Faith Holtz
6. 15 Webb & Webb
7. 55P Pyle & Webb
8. 29J Bolyared & Lamar
Others In attendance
656 Angela Schweizer
68 Nicci McCann
8 Street & Biggs
51 Megan Thorton
02 Pryoer & Ulery
KidModz  Division
Feature
1. Brandon Heiser
2. Audrey Gerberding
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

MARKS REIGNS SUPREME AT THE BIG E

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 22, 2020) – The first-ever Governors Reign at Eldora Speedway may lack live spectators, but open wheel fans from around the...

Sheppard Pockets $15,000 in One for the Road at Fairbury

World of Outlaws Pennsylvania Doubleheader on Deck SHINNSTON, W.Va. (09/22/20) – Brandon Sheppard pulled away in the closing laps Tuesday to claim his 20th win...

Back-To-Back at Brownstown for Jackson 100 Weekend

Batavia, OH (September 23, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series visits Brownstown Speedway for the first time in 2020, after postponed and...

Paul Nienhiser/Jake Blackhurst Win with Midwest Thunder Sprints presented by OpenWheel101.com!

Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)(Bill W) September 23, 2020, Monroe, IA – Paul Nienhiser took the win at...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: