Home Iowa Boone Speedway Ricky Thornton, Jr. wins the Big Dance at IMCA Super Nationals

Ricky Thornton, Jr. wins the Big Dance at IMCA Super Nationals

Ricky Thornton, Jr.

IMCA MODIFIED LAST CHANCE A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA
2 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 1
3 6 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 3
4 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK -2
5 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA 2
6 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 2
7 10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX 3
8 15 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 7
9 13 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA 4
10 11 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 1
11 12 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA 1
12 14 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 2
13 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA -4
14 DNF 4 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA -10
15 DNF 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL -10
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE A FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI -1
3 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 1
5 6 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA 1
6 9 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 3
7 10 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA 3
8 11 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO 3
9 12 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR 3
10 15 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI 5
11 14 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA 3
12 DNF 3 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA -9
13 DNF 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI -5
14 DNF 13 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS -1
15 DNF 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA -8
12 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE A FEATURE 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 2
2 5 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 3
3 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS -1
4 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV 3
5 8 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 3
6 4 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA -2
7 11 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 4
8 9 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA 1
9 14 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA 5
10 12 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN 2
11 DNF 13 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 2
12 DNF 1 11F Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA -11
13 DNF 15 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD 2
14 DNF 6 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA -8
15 DNF 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX
3 5 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK -1
5 8 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO 3
6 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR -5
7 7 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA
8 DNF 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA -2
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA
2 2 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA
3 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA -1
5 DNF 5 8 Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV
6 DNF 6 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD
7 DNF 8 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA 1
8 DNF 7 8T Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV -1
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 3
2 5 17S Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA 3
3 6 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA 3
5 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ -4
6 2 72M John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI -4
7 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 2
2 1 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS -1
3 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 34 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS -2
5 4 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO -1
6 7 98 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA 1
7 6 311 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA -1
DNS 8 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI
2 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA
3 3 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO
Top 3 transfer
4 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA
5 6 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR 1
6 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX -1
7 7 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK
8 8 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 1
2 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA -1
3 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS -1
5 4 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI -1
6 5 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL -1
7 7 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO
8 DNF 8 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA
2 2 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA
3 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 4
5 3 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake -2
6 6 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA
7 7 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE
DNS 5 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA 1
2 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE -1
3 3 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS
Top 3 transfer
4 6 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA 2
5 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA 2
6 5 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI -1
7 DNF 4 02 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL -3
DNS 8 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 1
2 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA 1
5 7 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA 2
6 DNF 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA
7 DNF 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS -4
8 DNF 8 21X Don Zoll Jr. Don Zoll Jr. Phoenix, AZ
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK
2 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA
3 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA -1
5 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA
6 7 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ 1
7 6 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA -1
DNS 8 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR 1
2 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA -1
3 3 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR
Top 3 transfer
4 4 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI
5 5 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA
6 8 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV 2
7 7 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA
DNS 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA 1
2 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV -1
3 5 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO
5 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA 2
6 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV -3
DNS 6 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL 1
2 1 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA -1
3 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA
Top 3 transfer
4 7 728 Chris Crompe Chris Crompe Nimpo, CA 3
5 4 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE -1
DNS 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE
DNS 6 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI -1
3 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI
Top 3 transfer
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA 2
5 4 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS -1
6 DNF 5 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR -1
DNS 7 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA
10 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDLAST CHANCE HEAT 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11F Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA 2
2 4 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA 2
3 1 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR -2
5 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA
6 6 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE
DNS 7 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE
40 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDMODIFIED DANCE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA
2 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA 2
3 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA 2
5 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA -3
6 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL 2
7 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA -2
8 17 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS 9
9 20 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR 11
10 7 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN -3
11 30 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 19
12 15 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 3
13 18 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 5
14 14 111X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA
15 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM -4
16 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O’Brien West Union, IA -6
17 27 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 10
18 9 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX -9
19 33 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS 14
20 22 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA 2
21 21 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ
22 31 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS 9
23 26 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ 3
24 19 7 James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR -5
25 24 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND -1
26 DNF 25 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA -1
27 DNF 28 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA 1
28 DNF 16 22H Clay Hale Clay Hale Cameron, MO -12
29 DNF 23 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA -6
30 DNF 32 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 2
31 DNF 12 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS -19
32 DNF 13 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS -19
33 DNF 29 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI -4
25 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARLAST CHANCE A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 9
2 4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX 2
3 8 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA 5
4 12 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA 8
5 7 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO 2
6 2 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA -4
7 19 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA 12
8 24 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA 16
9 21 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA 12
10 17 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE 7
11 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS -5
12 15 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA 3
13 3 77T Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE -10
14 20 38TH Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS 6
15 DNF 9 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS -6
16 DNF 22 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA 6
17 DNF 11 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA -6
18 DNF 5 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA -13
19 DNF 16 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD -3
20 DNF 18 14AB Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO -2
DNS 1 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN
DNS 13 6702 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN
DNS 14 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA
DNS 23 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN
30 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARSTOCK CAR DANCE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 24
2 4 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE 2
3 22 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 19
4 16 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA 12
5 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL -4
6 30 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 24
7 12 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA 5
8 29 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO 21
9 13 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 4
10 DNF 3 83J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI -7
11 DNF 20 99H Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE 9
12 DNF 11 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA -1
13 DNF 14 32X Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN 1
14 DNF 21 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA 7
15 DNF 6 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA -9
16 DNF 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA -14
17 DNF 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA -12
18 DNF 10 10MR Mitch Meier Mitch Meier Chilton, WI -8
19 DNF 23 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 4
20 DNF 17 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN -3
21 DNF 15 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA -6
22 DNF 9 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS -13
23 DNF 26 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX 3
24 DNF 19 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI -5
25 DNF 28 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA 3
26 DNF 8 99L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN -18
27 DNF 18 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA -9
28 DNF 24 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA -4
29 DNF 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA -22
30 DNF 27 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA -3
30 Laps

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODSPORTMOD DANCE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 1
2 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 8 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA 4
5 3 09X Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS -2
6 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA 1
7 14 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Thompson, IA 7
8 22 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA 14
9 23 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Antioch, CA 14
10 25 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA 15
11 18 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS 7
12 30 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA 18
13 9 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Somerton, AZ -4
14 13 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA -1
15 12 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA -3
16 21 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS 5
17 20 17A Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA 3
18 26 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI 8
19 DNF 4 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE -15
20 DNF 28 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS 8
21 DNF 16 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO -5
22 DNF 5 12XL Steve Clancy Steve Clancy Odessa, MO -17
23 DNF 11 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA -12
24 DNF 10 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA -14
25 DNF 29 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 4
26 DNF 15 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO -11
27 DNF 27 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA
28 DNF 19 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA -9
29 DNF 24 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA -5
DNS 17 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ
30 Laps

IMCA HOBBY STOCKHOBBY STOCK DANCE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA 2
2 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA -1
3 9 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE 6
4 4 52X Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE
5 5 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA
6 11 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 5
7 25 31D Dawson Deboer Dawson Deboer Little Rock, IA 18
8 28 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA 20
9 18 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA 9
10 15 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA 5
11 6 3B Jake Benischek Jake Benischek Durant, IA -5
12 12 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE
13 14 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN 1
14 27 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson West Fargo, ND 13
15 8 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA -7
16 24 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA 8
17 29 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA 12
18 22 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA 4
19 DNF 16 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Granada, MN -3
20 DNF 2 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA -18
21 DNF 10 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA -11
22 DNF 23 279 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 1
23 DNF 26 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN 3
24 DNF 17 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS -7
25 DNF 7 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA -18
26 DNF 19 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE -7
27 DNF 13 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA -14
28 DNF 21 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA -7
29 DNF 30 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 1
30 DNF 20 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA -10
12 Laps

ROC- IMCA HOBBY STOCKRACE OF CHAMPIONS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA 2
2 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA 6
3 6 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA 3
4 9 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS 5
5 1 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA -4
6 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA -4
7 DNF 12 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA 5
8 DNF 10 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA 2
9 DNF 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN -4
10 DNF 11 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 1
11 DNF 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE -7
12 DNF 7 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA -5
12 Laps

ROC- IMCA MODIFIEDRACE OF CHAMPIONS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA 1
2 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA 2
3 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA 4
4 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE -1
5 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND 1
6 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 6
7 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA -6
8 11 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 3
9 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA -4
10 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -2
11 9 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA -2
12 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA -2
12 Laps

ROC- IMCA STOCK CARRACE OF CHAMPIONS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA 1
2 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA 3
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA 1
4 12 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI 8
5 10 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 5
6 8 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS 2
7 11 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA 4
8 7 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN -1
9 1 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA -8
DNS 3 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN
DNS 9 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN
DNS 6 63X Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA
12 Laps

ROC- IMCA N SPORT MODRACE OF CHAMPIONS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA 1
2 8 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO 6
3 1 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE -2
4 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 3 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA -2
6 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR 1
7 11 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI 4
8 DNF 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 4
9 DNF 6 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI -3
DNS 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA
DNS 9 81X Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN
DNS 10 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

MARKS REIGNS SUPREME AT THE BIG E

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 22, 2020) – The first-ever Governors Reign at Eldora Speedway may lack live spectators, but open wheel fans from around the...

Sheppard Pockets $15,000 in One for the Road at Fairbury

World of Outlaws Pennsylvania Doubleheader on Deck SHINNSTON, W.Va. (09/22/20) – Brandon Sheppard pulled away in the closing laps Tuesday to claim his 20th win...

Back-To-Back at Brownstown for Jackson 100 Weekend

Batavia, OH (September 23, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series visits Brownstown Speedway for the first time in 2020, after postponed and...

Paul Nienhiser/Jake Blackhurst Win with Midwest Thunder Sprints presented by OpenWheel101.com!

Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)(Bill W) September 23, 2020, Monroe, IA – Paul Nienhiser took the win at...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: