Home Sprint Car & Midget News Historic Doubleheader in Oklahoma, Texas Ahead For World of Outlaws

Historic Doubleheader in Oklahoma, Texas Ahead For World of Outlaws

Sheldon Haudenschild – Trent Gower photo

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Historic Doubleheader in Oklahoma, Texas Ahead
Big races with big points implications and big payouts make up the weekend

LAWTON, OK — Sept. 14, 2020 — We’re not in Kansas anymore. The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series is set for a historic doubleheader weekend in Oklahoma and Texas.

The Greatest Show on Dirt returns to Lawton Speedway in Lawton, OK for the first time since 1985 on Fri., Sept. 18 and then ventures to the Series’ birthplace for the Texas Outlaw Nationals at Devil’s Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, TX on Sat., Sept. 19.

Both races will play a key part in the epic battle for the Series championship, which still has five drivers – and six teams – competing for the title. You’ll also see drivers leaving with healthy paydays. The event at Lawton will pay $10,000-to-win and the Texas Outlaw Nationals at Devil’s Bowl will pay $20,000-to-win.

If you can’t make it to the tracks, you can watch both events live on DIRTVision.

Here are the top storylines to follow this weekend:

SHELDON HITS NEXT LEVEL: Sheldon Haudenschild, of Wooster, OH, is having one of the best seasons of his career and has solidified himself as one of the top drivers to beat every weekend with his Stenhouse Jr.-Marshall Racing team. He has five wins, so far, this year with three of them coming in the last six races.

He’ll make his first start at Lawton Speedway on Friday, but don’t think that lowers his chances of winning at the track. Several drivers will also be making their first appearance at the speedway and Haudenschild has already won twice this year at tracks he’d never been to before. In five starts at Devil’s Bowl, he has one top-five and three top-10s.

ALLEN IS A WINNER: After 358 races of defeat Jacob Allen finally became a World of Outlaws winner at Dodge City Raceway Park last weekend. Now, with that monkey off of his back, he’ll be poised to get another win this weekend.

He’ll make his first appearance at Lawton Speedway and look for redemption at Devil’s Bowl. He came close to a win at the Texas track last year after leading most of the race before fading to third. His father and car owner, Bobby Allen, won at Devil’s Bowl in 1986. With a new wave of confidence for he and his team, more wins could be on the way in 2020.

PITTMAN AFTER HOME WIN: This weekend will be a special homecoming for Daryn Pittman, of Owasso, OK. Lawton Speedway is the site of his first ever Sprint Car win and he recently announced that 2020 would be his final year as a full-time driver.

He and his Roth Motorsports team are still searching for their first win of the season. He’s yet to run a World of Outlaws race at Lawton but has two wins at Devil’s Bowl – in 2014 and 2018.

READY TO COWBOY UP: Logan Schuchart, of Hanover, PA, left Texas wearing a new cowboy hat last year after claiming his first win at Devil’s Bowl Speedway. With five wins, so far, this season and the last one coming in July, he’ll be hungry to park his Drydene car in Victory Lane again.

He’ll also be looking to make up more points on leader Brad Sweet. Schuchart is currently second in points, 10 points behind Sweet.

SWEET HOLDING STRONG: Reigning champion Brad Sweet, of Grass Valley, CA, maintained his points lead after last weekend with a fifth- and fourth-place finish. He’s currently on a run of eight top-five finishes in a row – one of them being his win at I-80 Speedway.

Sweet has one win at Devil’s Bowl in 2017 and will make his first start with the World of Outlaws at Lawton Speedway.

SCHATZ MAKING GAINS: Ten-time Series champion Donny Schatz, of Fargo, ND, and his Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing team are inching closer to getting back to their traditional winning ways. Schatz found the podium again at Dodge City last weekend and then finished sixth the next night.

He has three wins at Devil’s Bowl Speedway, most recently in 2018. He’s still currently third in points – 80 points behind Sweet.

JJR STRONG IN TEXAS: David Gravel, of Watertown, CT, has yet to win at Devil’s Bowl Speedway, but Jason Johnson Racing is no stranger to success at the historic track. Jason Johnson won there in 2017 and still holds the track record.

Gravel is currently on a run of 24 top-10 finishes in a row and has helped keep JJR in contention for the team championship title. JJR is currently 10 points behind Kasey Kahne Racing, tied with Shark Racing.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Friday, Sept. 18 at Lawton Speedway in Lawton, OK. Event Info / Tickets
Saturday, Sept. 19 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, TX. Event Info / Tickets

ABOUT THE TRACK
Lawton Speedway is a semi-banked 1/4-mile track.
Online – LawtonSpeedway.com

Devil’s Bowl Speedway is a high-banked 1/2-mile track.
Track Record – 13.306 set by Jason Johnson on 4/27/18
Online – DevilsBowl.com

1/4-MILE & 1/2-MILE WINNERS IN 2020
There have been three races on 1/4-mile tracks in 2020.
Tri-State Speedway: Carson Short won on June 19 and Carson Macedo won on June 20
River Cities Speedway: Kyle Larson won on Aug. 21

There have been 10 races on 1/2-mile tracks in 2020.
Volusia Speedway Park: Donny Schatz won on Feb. 7, Brad Sweet won on Feb. 8 and Logan Schuchart won on Feb. 9
Knoxville Raceway: David Gravel won on May 8 and Aug. 14, Kyle Larson won on June 12, June 13, Aug. 13 and Aug. 15
Terre Haute Action Track: Logan Schuchart won on July 12
Williams Grove Speedway: Shane Stewart won on July 24 and David Gravel won on July 25

LAWTON SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
1985 – Sammy Swindell on June 22
1984 – Jeff Swindell on June 23
1983 – Steve Kinser on June 25
1982 – Steve Kinser on June 26
1981 – Sammy Swindell on June 27
1980 – Steve Kinser on June 28
1978 – Rick Ferkel on Sept. 19, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 21

DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019 – Logan Schuchart on April 12
2018 – Daryn Pittman on April 27, Donny Schatz on April 28
2017 – Jason Johnson on April 14, Brad Sweet on April 15
2016 – Joey Saldana on April 22, Shane Stewart on April 23
2015 – Donny Schatz on April 25
2014 – Donny Schatz on April 18, Daryn Pittman on April 19
2003 – Tyler Walker on March 15
2002 – Joey Saldana on March 16
2001 – Craig Dollansky on March 10, Joey Saldana on October 27
2000 – Danny Lasoski on March 11, Sammy Swindell on October 28
1999 – Danny Lasoski on April 24, Sammy Swindell on April 24 (1998 Winter Nat’ls finale), Gary Wright on October 15
1998 – Steve Kinser on March 21
1997 – Mark Kinser on March 22, Mark Kinser on October 18
1996 – Steve Kinser on March 23, Mark Kinser on October 19
1995 – Gary Wright on March 18, Stevie Smith on July 29, Gary Wright on October 21
1994 – Andy Hillenburg on March 19, Steve Kinser on July 30, Sammy Swindell on October 23
1993 – Steve Kinser on March 20, Gary Wright on July 31, Dave Blaney on October 23
1992 – Stevie Smith on March 21, Sammy Swindell on June 13, Steve Kinser on October 24
1988 – Dave Blaney on March 19, Steve Kinser on June 18
1987 – Sammy Swindell on March 15, Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 20
1986 – Bobby Allen on March 9, Sammy Swindell on June 21
1985 – Steve Kinser on March 3, Sammy Swindell on June 21
1984 – Steve Kinser on March 4, Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 4, Jeff Swindell on June 22
1983 – Doug Wolfgang on April 22, Ron Shuman on June 24
1982 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on March 20, Steve Kinser on June 25
1981 – Danny Smith on March 14, Doug Wolfgang on March 21, Ron Shuman on June 26
1980 – Doug Wolfgang on March 15, Sammy Swindell on March 22, Sammy Swindell on June 27, Sammy Swindell on September 13
1979 – Steve Kinser on March 31, Sammy Swindell on September 8
1978 – Jimmy Boyd on March 18, Sammy Swindell on September 16

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Bill Rose – @BillRose6_Rose
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @DonnySchatz
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Mason Daniel – @MasonDRacing
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17
Wayne Johnson – @wjr77x

AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series returns to Plymouth Speedway Thurs., Sept. 24. Click here for tickets.

Then, on Fri., Sept. 25, the Series returns to Wayne County Speedway. Click here for tickets.

The tripleheader weekend will end with a return to Lernerville Speedway on Sat., Sept. 26. Click here for tickets.

2020 STATS
There have been 40 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

FEATURE WINNERS (11 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 10
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 5
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
5 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
6 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (42 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 14
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 13
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 11
4 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 9
5 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 8
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 8
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 8
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 8
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 8
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 8
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 7
7 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 5
8 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 4
9 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
10 – Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 2
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 2
– Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind. – 2
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia – 2
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 2
11 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– Chase Stockon, Fort Branch, Ind. – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jeff Halligan, Ephrata, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Colby Copeland, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Sawyer Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (16 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
2 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
3 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
4 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (25 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
2 – Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 3
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
3 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 2
– Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2
4 – Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Bell, Arlington Tenn. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Aryton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, Mo. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, Ill. – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Tim Wagaman, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Brendan Mullen, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, Minn. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
­– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (13 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Penn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenburg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Cole Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Adam Wilt, York, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, Iowa – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (3 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Skylar Gee, Leduc, AB, Canada

PODIUM FINISHES (23 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 23
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 18
3 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 14
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 12
5 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 11
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 11
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6
7 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
8 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
9 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (15 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 7
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Jade Hastings, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (16 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 233
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 193
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 180
4 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 154
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 129
6 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 78
7 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 74
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 55
9 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 45
10 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 37
11 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 32
12 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 30
13 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 27
14 – Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 24
15 – Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 10
16 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (18 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 5
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
3 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 3
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 3
4 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw Wash. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1

NEW TRACK RECORDS (2 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – TR
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. (9.995 sec. at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. (11.061 sec. at Plymouth Speedway)

2020 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 7 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Brad Sweet (1)
3. Sun., Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Logan Schuchart (1)
4. Friday, May 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (1)
5. Fri., May 22 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Brad Sweet (2)
6. Sat., May 23 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (1)
7. Friday, May 29 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Logan Schuchart (2)
8. Saturday, May 30 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Donny Schatz (2)
9. Friday, June 5 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (3)
10. Saturday, June 6 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (4)
11. Friday, June 12 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (2)
12. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (3)
13. Friday, June 19 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Short (1)
14. Saturday, June 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Macedo (1)
15. Thursday, June 25 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Friday, June 26 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (3)
17. Saturday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (4)
18. Friday, July 3 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (6)
19. Sat., July 4 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (7)
20. Friday, July 10 / 34 Raceway / West Burlington, IA / Parker Price-Miller (1)
21. Saturday, July 11 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, WI / David Gravel (2)
22. Sun., July 12 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, IN / Logan Schuchart (5)
23. Tuesday, July 14 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Kyle Larson (4)
24. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Donny Schatz (3)
25. Thursday, July 23 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, PA / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
26. Fri., July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Shane Stewart (1)
27. Sat., July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg. PA / David Gravel (3)
28. Fri., Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
29. Sat., Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (5)
30. Thurs., Aug. 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (6)
31. Fri., Aug. 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (4)
32. Sat., Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (7)
33. Fri., Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Kyle Larson (8)
34. Sat., Aug. 22 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, ND / Kyle Larson (9)
35. Sat., Aug. 29 / U.S. 36 Raceway / Osborn, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (3)
36. Sun., Aug. 30 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, NE / Brad Sweet (8)
37. Sat., Sept. 5 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sheldon Haudenschild (4)
38. Sun., Sept. 6 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Kyle Larson (10)
39. Fri., Sept. 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Jacob Allen (1)
40. Sat., Sept. 12 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sheldon Haudenschild (5)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

MARKS REIGNS SUPREME AT THE BIG E

ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 22, 2020) – The first-ever Governors Reign at Eldora Speedway may lack live spectators, but open wheel fans from around the...

Sheppard Pockets $15,000 in One for the Road at Fairbury

World of Outlaws Pennsylvania Doubleheader on Deck SHINNSTON, W.Va. (09/22/20) – Brandon Sheppard pulled away in the closing laps Tuesday to claim his 20th win...

Back-To-Back at Brownstown for Jackson 100 Weekend

Batavia, OH (September 23, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series visits Brownstown Speedway for the first time in 2020, after postponed and...

Paul Nienhiser/Jake Blackhurst Win with Midwest Thunder Sprints presented by OpenWheel101.com!

Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)Paul Nienhiser (Mark Funderburk Racing Photo)(Bill W) September 23, 2020, Monroe, IA – Paul Nienhiser took the win at...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: