HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway Results - 9/18/20

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 9/18/20

UMP Pro Late Models (31 cars)
Feature 20-laps
1. 162 Logan Moody (3)
2. 116 Torin Mettile (8)
3. 24 Kyle Cooper (5)
4. 11E Brandon Eskew (4)
5. 97 Michael Marden (1)
6. 45 Kyle McMahon (9)
7. 01 Billy Knippenberg (2)
8. 314 Michael Daugherty (13)
9. 33 Devin McClain (16)
10. B1 Tom Knippenberg (11)
11. X3 Ben Kirchner (12)
12. 2G Daren Gratner (17)
13. 130 Chase Osterhoff (6)
14. 7X Rob Heimberg (19)
15. 818 Matt Hammond (7)
16. 15X Tom Pasek (18)
17. 21 Bobby Gash (20)
18. 05B Josh Boller (15)
19. 47 Dan Kuhn (10) DNF
20. 10 Austin McCarty (14) DNF
 
Hard Charger – 33 Devin McClain +7

UMP Modifieds (21 cars)
Feature 20-laps
1. 5 Steven Brooks (2)
2. 21L Derek Losh (1)
3. K67 Ian Keller (4)
4. 7 Brad Deyoung (5)
5. 10 Bradley Jameson (9)
6. 2M Matt Mitchell (10)
7. 35 Jason Hastings (3)
8. 82 Jacob Poel (13)
9. 42 Justin Gregory (12)
10. 48 Adam Pockrus (6)
11. 1 Dave Lilja (11)
12. 0 Garrett Jameson (7)
13. 20W Justin White (15)
14. 25B Braiden Bohlmann (19)
15. 3H Jim Henson (16)
16. 27 Beau Deyoung (8)
17. 88 Neil Martin (14)
18. G79 Vincent Gabriel (18) DNF
19. 5B Tim Bennett (20) DNF
20. 96J Derick Michaelson (17) DNF
… 10S Shawn Scripter DNS
 
Hard Charger – 82 Jacob Poel +5
 
UMP Pro Modifieds (12 cars)
Feature 15-laps
1. 121 Deece Schwartz (1)
2. 55 Anthony Tucker (4)
3. 12 Dave Whittington (5)
4. 50 Mike Pockrus (8)
5. 83 Brandon Wirtz (6)
6. 28 Robert Button (10)
7. 65 Jeff Czemske (7)
8. 23B Ethan Boemsma (11)
9. 0 Sheldon Elitzer (12)
10. 52 Billy Knebel (2) DNF
11. 77S Don Stone (9) DNF
12. 73 Mark Rhodes (3) DNF
 
Hard Charger – 50 Mike Pockrus +4
UMP Stock Cars (24 cars)
Feature 15-laps
1. 615 Matt Fabrizius (2)
2. 4Z Zachary Zuberbier (4)
3. 14A RJ Akers (5)
4. 37 Lance Evans (1)
5. 23A Andrew Funk (13)
6. 01 Joe Hillman (10)
7. 2Z Andy Zand (11)
8. Y2J Jim Ransom (6)
9. 02 Kyle Miner (8)
10. 14E Megan Erwin (3)
11. 10H Don Hilleary (15)
12. 777 James Sain (12)
13. 15 Josh Hetherington (14)
14. 25 Dustin Pruitt (16)
15. 51 Carlie Miller (17) DNF
16. 34 Kevin Kerlin (9) DNF
17. 18 Ryen Johnson (20) DNF
18. H23 Tony Hemp (18) DNF
19. 93 Tim Loomis (19) DNF
20. 23 Cody Clubb (7) DNF
 
Hard Charger – 23A Andrew Funk +8

UMP Sport Compacts (21 cars)
Feature 15-laps
1. 43 Jake Momper (2)
2. 15 David Lauritson (3)
3. B10 Matthew Balthazor (1)
4. 86 Nick Clubb (6)
5. 93 Ryan Lagestee (17)
6. 13M Matt Minor (7)
7. 87 Amanda Clubb (5)
8. B12 Luke Balthazor (10)
9. 1K Dale Kohler (15)
10. 66 Derrick Weiand (11)
11. 13K Chris Kuiper (16)
12. 2 Jacob Myers (20)
13. 44E Evan Eckhoff (12)
14. 77B Kyle Myers (4)
15. 73 JR Quinlan (19)
16. 22J Jeff Naese (8)
17. 01 Billy Knippenberg (14)
18. 25 Ken Huff (18) DNF
19. 9D Darevin Gard (13) DNF
20. 44R Cross Reed (9) DNF
… 54 Tyler Wheaton DNS
 
Hard Charger – 93 Ryan Lagestee +12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
July 10, 2020 Feature Winners
July 17, 2020 Feature Winners
August 07, 2020 Feature Winners
August 18, 2020 Feature Winners
August 28, 2020 Feature Winners
September 04, 2020 Feature Winners
September 11, 2020 Feature Winners
September 18, 2020 Feature Winners
September 25, 2020 Feature Winners
UMP Factory Stocks (34 cars)
Feature #1 15-laps
1. 10S Brandon Shelhart (2)
2. 114 Austin Hubbard (15)
3. X Randy Smyser (8)
4. 90 Lee J. Hall (14)
5. 24K Spencer Knight (3)
6. 8 Clint Hall (6)
7. 82 TJ Larson (9)
8. 713 Zach Zimny (7)
9. 0 Bruce Fase (16)
10. 22 Anthony Stone (13)
11. 24F Patrick Fatigato (4)
12. 60 John Smith (10) DNF
13. 9C Garrett Chapman (12) DNF
14. 54 Jeff Miller (1) DNF
15. 12 Jamie Tarr (11) DNF
16. 11 Brett Allen (5) DNF
… 88 Jerry Luttrell DNS
 
Hard Charger – 114 Austin Hubbard +13
 
Feature #2 15-laps
1. 65 Wally Kerst (10)
2. X225 Trevor Bitterling (2)
3. 55R Zane Reitz (8)
4. 57 Chris Joseph (12)
5. 66 William Beiswanger (1)
6. 27 Mike Reitz (9)
7. 9A Ryan Arnett (4)
8. 42 Jesse Simmons (7)
9. 99P Nate Payton (15)
10. 15 Andy Hall (5)
11. 55H Tyler Holloway (11)
12. 5T Pat Thurman (16)
13. 416 Jason Fuller (17) DNF
14. 348 Connor Minter (6) DNF
15. J52 Josh Bonewitz (13) DNF
16. 9M Landon Metcalf (3) DNF
17. 10 Eric Cleveland (14) DNF
 
Hard Charger – 65 Wally Kerst +9
 
Feature #3 15-laps
1. 114 Austin Hubbard (3)
2. 10S Brandon Shelhart (1)
3. X225 Trevor Bitterling (2)
4. X Randy Smyser (5)
5. 55R Zane Reitz (4)
6. 27 Mike Reitz (10)
7. 42 Jesse Simmons (14)
8. 99P Nate Payton (16)
9. 57 Chris Joseph (6)
10. 66 William Beiswanger (8)
11. 713 Zach Zimny (15)
12. 82 TJ Larson (13)
13. 15 Andy Hall (18)
14. 90 Lee J. Hall (7)
15. 8 Clint Hall (11)
16. 24K Spencer Knight (9)
17. 22 Anthony Stone (19)
18. 0 Bruce Fase (17)
19. 9A Ryan Arnett (12) DNF
… 65 Wally Kerst DNS
 
Hard Charger – 99P Nate Payton +8
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

%d bloggers like this: