Home Race Track News Illinois Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take...

Mike Harrison, Dan Bimson, Terry McCann, Kurt Westerfield & David Lauriston take Tri-City Speedway wins!

Mike Harrison

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 3
2 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1
3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2
4 2 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL -2
5 8 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL 3
6 6 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
7 7 3W B.J. Deal B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL
8 9 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO 1
9 14 19 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL 5
10 10 4A Craig Spegal Craig Spegal New London, MO
11 11 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
12 12 3BL Bill Larue Bill Larue Valley Park, MO
13 3 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -10
14 13 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL -1
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 3
2 6 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 4
3 7 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 4
4 1 3W B.J. Deal B.J. Deal Brownstown, IL -3
5 2 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO -3
6 3 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO -3
7 5 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 6 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 4
3 2 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO -1
4 3 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL -1
5 5 4A Craig Spegal Craig Spegal New London, MO
6 4 3BL Bill Larue Bill Larue Valley Park, MO -2
7 7 19 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
All transfer
15 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dan Bimson Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 1
2 3 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO 1
3 1 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO -2
4 11 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO 7
5 8 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL 3
6 5 25A Dave Armstrong Dave Armstrong Ste Genevieve, MO -1
7 4 10C Terry Chester Terry Chester South Roxana, IL -3
8 16 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 8
9 6 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO -3
10 18 00 Jerrod Hester Jerrod Hester Keyesport, IL 8
11 20 7G Darrin Burkemper Darrin Burkemper 9
12 12 69 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL
13 13 33 Dustin Bosson Dustin Bosson Ofallon, MO
14 21 360 Johnny Seets III Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL 7
15 22 13W Jake Roberts Jake Roberts 7
16 17 4X Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO 1
17 19 23 Jordan Orban Jordan Orban South Roxana, IL 2
18 7 177 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO -11
19 9 70 Jeff Yates Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO -10
20 10 20D Andrew Dudash Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO -10
21 14 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL -7
22 15 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL -7
DNS 23 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton
DNS 24 19C Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry
DNS 25 9C Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO
DNS 26 88 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
DNS 27 M14 Shad Prescott Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
DNS 28 9 Jay Sansone Jay Sansone Roxana, IL
DNS 29 2 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby Wentzville, MO 2
2 7 25A Dave Armstrong Dave Armstrong Ste Genevieve, MO 5
3 8 70 Jeff Yates Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO 5
4 1 33 Dustin Bosson Dustin Bosson Ofallon, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4X Josh Reed Josh Reed Ironton, MO
6 2 23 Jordan Orban Jordan Orban South Roxana, IL -4
7 6 2 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL -1
DNS 4 M14 Shad Prescott Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Dan Bimson Dan Bimson St. Peters, MO 4
2 1 82Q Cole Queathem Cole Queathem Troy, MO -1
3 6 20D Andrew Dudash Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO 3
4 4 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19C Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry -3
6 3 88 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO -3
7 7 360 Johnny Seets III Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO
2 7 177 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 5
3 4 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO 1
4 3 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Jerrod Hester Jerrod Hester Keyesport, IL 1
6 2 9 Jay Sansone Jay Sansone Roxana, IL -4
7 5 32 Joey Benton Joey Benton -2
8 Laps

WILLIE’S TIRE B MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Terry Chester Terry Chester South Roxana, IL 1
2 4 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL 2
3 6 69 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL 3
4 7 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9C Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO -4
6 3 7G Darrin Burkemper Darrin Burkemper -3
7 5 13W Jake Roberts Jake Roberts -2
15 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL 2
2 4 98W Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL 2
3 1 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak -2
4 6 31H Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL 2
5 5 00M Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL
6 2 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL -4
7 10 67 Anton Loskot Anton Loskot NOKOMIS, IL 3
8 8 00C Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Ramsey, IL
9 7 45 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Highland, IL -2
DNS 9 77 Louis Taylor Louis Taylor
8 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Trevor Isaak Trevor Isaak 1
2 4 68 Terry McCann Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL 2
3 3 00M Richard Meyer Richard Meyer Bethalto, IL
4 5 45 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Highland, IL 1
5 1 77 Louis Taylor Louis Taylor -4
All transfer
8 Laps

NASHVILLE PRODUCTIONS STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O’Dell Wood River, IL
2 4 98W Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL 2
3 5 31H Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL 2
4 2 00C Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Ramsey, IL -2
5 3 67 Anton Loskot Anton Loskot NOKOMIS, IL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

600CC OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL
2 3 401 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 1
3 5 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL 2
4 2 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL -2
5 4 3 Johnny Huddleston Johnny Huddleston Liberty, IL -1
6 6 22G David Grant David Grant Granite City, IL
7 7 A1 Aarin Squires Aarin Squires Springfield, IL
8 Laps

600CC OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL 1
2 3 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL 1
3 7 401 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO 4
4 5 3 Johnny Huddleston Johnny Huddleston Liberty, IL 1
5 1 20M Mattison Lienemann Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL -4
6 4 22G David Grant David Grant Granite City, IL -2
7 6 A1 Aarin Squires Aarin Squires Springfield, IL -1
All transfer
12 Laps

4 CYLINDERSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 David Lauriston David Lauriston Normal, IL 1
2 1 24 Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL -1
3 5 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL 2
4 3 F16 Johnathan Fahrner Johnathan Fahrner -1
5 4 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO -1
6 7 35R Ricky Carriker Ricky Carriker Wood River, IL 1
7 9 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL 2
8 6 27 Austin Harris Austin Harris -2
9 8 8P Bryce Pasley Bryce Pasley Brownstown, IL -1
10 10 45W William Kidman William Kidman
11 11 X15 Justin Hall Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
6 Laps

4 CYLINDERSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL 1
2 3 15 David Lauriston David Lauriston Normal, IL 1
3 1 F16 Johnathan Fahrner Johnathan Fahrner -2
4 4 23G Bryan Gegg Bryan Gegg Sainte Genevieve, MO
5 8 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL 3
6 7 27 Austin Harris Austin Harris 1
7 10 35R Ricky Carriker Ricky Carriker Wood River, IL 3
8 5 8P Bryce Pasley Bryce Pasley Brownstown, IL -3
9 11 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL 2
10 6 45W William Kidman William Kidman -4
11 9 X15 Justin Hall Justin Hall South Roxana, IL -2
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

World of Outlaws Last Call Replaces World Finals as 2020 Season-Ender

CONCORD, N.C. (Oct. 19, 2020) – With continued COVID-19 restrictions impacting the sports and entertainment world, officials at the World of Outlaws and The...

Larson Wins Bettenhausen 100; Grant is USAC Silver Crown Champ

By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Springfield, Illinois (October 18, 2020).........Kyle Larson became the 15th driver to win Champ Car races on the three Midwest dirt...

Legit Speedway Results – 10/17/20

CHECKERED FLAG TRUCK REPAIR HOBBY STOCK A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 93 John Stiner West Plains, MO 1 2 6 7 Carmon Vincent Moody, MO 4 3 1 26S Will Smart West Plains, MO -2 4 8 78 Brad Ball 4 5 4 79 Corey Lambert West Plains, MO -1 6 5 22 Chris Piper West Plains, MO -1 7 10 9 Dustin...

Springfield Raceway Results – 10/17/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 2 66 Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 1 2 5 12 Eric Turner Hermitage, MO 3 3 6 21 Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 3 4 8 7T Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO 4 5 11 18 Austin Joplin Willard, MO 6 6 1 11T James Thompson Springfield, MO -5 7 12 75 Shannon Anastosopolos Carl Junction, MO 5 8 14 96 Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO 6 9 4 54 Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO -5 10 13 57 Keith...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: