Home Race Track News Missouri Springfield Raceway Results - 9/19/20

Springfield Raceway Results – 9/19/20

USRA B-MODS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 10
2 5 5 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO 3
3 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO
4 12 21 Jackie Dalton Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 8
5 1 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO -4
6 8 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO 2
7 18 9 Sam Petty Sam Petty Marshfield, MO 11
8 10 57 Keith Pratt Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO 2
9 4 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO -5
10 20 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO 10
11 7 18 Austin Joplin Austin Joplin Willard, MO -4
12 9 19 James Smith James Smith Springfield, MO -3
13 17 86 Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Kimberling City, MO 4
14 2 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO -12
15 19 28B Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO 4
16 15 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Fair Grove, MO -1
17 13 90 Josh Farris Josh Farris Harrison, AR -4
18 6 2B Michael Bowers Michael Bowers Rogersville, MO -12
19 16 55 Bill Schahuber Bill Schahuber Springfield, MO -3
20 14 54 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO -6
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Kimberling City, MO
2 2 28B Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21X Luke Aitken Luke Aitken West Plains, MO 2
4 4 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO
5 6 32 Kelly Hicks Kelly Hicks Pea Ridge, AR 1
6 9 17 Tyler Tracy Tyler Tracy Willard, MO 3
7 8 19R Cole Stillwell Cole Stillwell Ulman, MO 1
8 3 02 Kyle Long Kyle Long Walnut Grove, MO -5
DNS 7 112 Justin Comer Justin Comer Joplin, MO
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Sam Petty Sam Petty Marshfield, MO
2 3 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17X Kyle Shrum Kyle Shrum Monett, MO 1
4 5 1USA Stetson Johnson Stetson Johnson Neosho, MO 1
5 2 6T Mike Tredway Mike Tredway Walnut Grove, MO -3
6 6 3A Aaron Speck Aaron Speck Republic, MO
DNS 7 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO
DNS 8 9R Cody Stillwell Cody Stillwell Ulman, MO
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Jackie Dalton Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO 7
2 1 42C Casey Thomas Casey Thomas Camdenton, MO -1
3 5 77 Jeff Douty Jeff Douty Butler, MO 2
4 4 90 Josh Farris Josh Farris Harrison, AR
Top 4 transfer
5 7 86 Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Kimberling City, MO 2
6 6 02 Kyle Long Kyle Long Walnut Grove, MO
7 9 19R Cole Stillwell Cole Stillwell Ulman, MO 2
8 3 32 Kelly Hicks Kelly Hicks Pea Ridge, AR -5
9 DNF 2 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO -7
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO 1
2 4 18 Austin Joplin Austin Joplin Willard, MO 2
3 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO
4 6 54 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Sam Petty Sam Petty Marshfield, MO 3
6 5 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO -1
7 1 21X Luke Aitken Luke Aitken West Plains, MO -6
DNS 7 3A Aaron Speck Aaron Speck Republic, MO
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Keith Pratt Keith Pratt Ash Grove, MO 1
2 4 2B Michael Bowers Michael Bowers Rogersville, MO 2
3 3 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO
4 5 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Fair Grove, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 28B Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO -4
6 7 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO 1
7 6 1USA Stetson Johnson Stetson Johnson Neosho, MO -1
8 8 17 Tyler Tracy Tyler Tracy Willard, MO
0 Laps

USRA B-MODSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 James Smith James Smith Springfield, MO 2
2 4 5 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO 2
3 7 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO 4
4 1 55 Bill Schahuber Bill Schahuber Springfield, MO -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6T Mike Tredway Mike Tredway Walnut Grove, MO -3
6 6 17X Kyle Shrum Kyle Shrum Monett, MO
7 8 9R Cody Stillwell Cody Stillwell Ulman, MO 1
8 5 112 Justin Comer Justin Comer Joplin, MO -3
0 Laps

IMCA A-MODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 3
2 6 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO 4
3 5 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO 2
4 3 85 Jody Tillman Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO -1
5 11 18 Billy Romans Billy Romans Republic, MO 6
6 2 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake -4
7 10 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO 3
8 9 14C Bill Carter Bill Carter Kansas City, KS 1
9 12 54 Chris Tonoli Chris Tonoli Hermitage, MO 3
10 8 72S Trenton Simon Trenton Simon Joplin, MO -2
11 7 2G Jake Asbell Jake Asbell Carl Junction, MO -4
DQ 1 D7 Shawn Duncan Shawn Duncan Lockwood, MO
0 Laps

IMCA A-MODSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS 2
2 2 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake
3 6 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO 3
4 1 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO -3
5 4 72S Trenton Simon Trenton Simon Joplin, MO -1
6 5 18 Billy Romans Billy Romans Republic, MO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA A-MODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO 1
2 4 D7 Shawn Duncan Shawn Duncan Lockwood, MO 2
3 5 85 Jody Tillman Jody Tillman BRANSON WEST, MO 2
4 1 14C Bill Carter Bill Carter Kansas City, KS -3
5 3 2G Jake Asbell Jake Asbell Carl Junction, MO -2
6 6 54 Chris Tonoli Chris Tonoli Hermitage, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jerad McIntire Jerad McIntire Joplin, MO 1
2 1 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Mount Vernon, MO -1
3 8 81K Elijah Keeper Elijah Keeper 5
4 6 83 Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO 2
5 9 3366 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO 4
6 11 45 Colt Cheevers Colt Cheevers Ozark, MO 5
7 4 87 Dewayne Hobbs Dewayne Hobbs Buffalo, MO -3
8 14 22D Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO 6
9 12 35 John Lankton John Lankton 3
10 18 55B Melvin Bresee Melvin Bresee Joplin, MO 8
11 22 73 Ron McClellan Ron McClellan Jasper, MO 11
12 7 20 Jeremy Lahey Jeremy Lahey Clever, MO -5
13 3 929 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Joplin, MO -10
14 15 16 Tim Mullins Tim Mullins Goodfield, IL 1
15 13 34 Donnie Aust Donnie Aust Mount Vernon, MO -2
16 16 12M Ron Maples Ron Maples Crane, MO
17 20 43 Jamey Petty Jamey Petty Niangua, MO 3
18 19 51 Ken Walker Ken Walker Springfield, MO 1
19 17 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Cape Springs, AR -2
20 5 26 Gary Krebs Gary Krebs Republic, MO -15
21 10 52 Eric Tinderholt Eric Tinderholt Reeds Spring, MO -11
DNS 21 8 Sundance Keepper Sundance Keepper South Greenfield, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 929 Garrett Thompson Garrett Thompson Joplin, MO 2
2 4 83 Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO 2
3 5 3366 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO 2
4 6 52 Eric Tinderholt Eric Tinderholt Reeds Spring, MO 2
5 2 34 Donnie Aust Donnie Aust Mount Vernon, MO -3
6 7 12M Ron Maples Ron Maples Crane, MO 1
7 1 51 Ken Walker Ken Walker Springfield, MO -6
8 8 73 Ron McClellan Ron McClellan Jasper, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jerad McIntire Jerad McIntire Joplin, MO 1
2 1 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Mount Vernon, MO -1
3 3 87 Dewayne Hobbs Dewayne Hobbs Buffalo, MO
4 4 20 Jeremy Lahey Jeremy Lahey Clever, MO
5 7 22D Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO 2
6 6 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Cape Springs, AR
7 5 43 Jamey Petty Jamey Petty Niangua, MO -2
All transfer
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** A-CLASSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Colt Cheevers Colt Cheevers Ozark, MO 5
2 4 81K Elijah Keeper Elijah Keeper 2
3 3 26 Gary Krebs Gary Krebs Republic, MO
4 7 35 John Lankton John Lankton 3
5 2 16 Tim Mullins Tim Mullins Goodfield, IL -3
6 5 55B Melvin Bresee Melvin Bresee Joplin, MO -1
7 1 8 Sundance Keepper Sundance Keepper South Greenfield, MO -6
All transfer
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 50 Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO 8
2 7 77W Frank Waszkiewicz Frank Waszkiewicz Nixa, MO 5
3 13 14 Derek Davis Derek Davis Grove Spring, MO 10
4 10 11R Riley Duncan Riley Duncan Lockwood, MO 6
5 11 0 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO 6
6 5 23T Toby Sherrill Toby Sherrill -1
7 2 46 Cody Myrtle Cody Myrtle Ballard, MO -5
8 6 47 Andrew Hendren Andrew Hendren Walnut Grove, MO -2
9 4 2 Randy Riddle Randy Riddle Ozark, MO -5
10 8 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO -2
11 1 F6 James Friend Jr James Friend Jr Marshfield, MO -10
12 12 15 Trent Wynn Trent Wynn Marshfield, MO
13 16 20 Jacob Cater Jacob Cater Springfield, MO 3
14 14 22 Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO
15 3 27 John Dame John Dame Fair Grove, MO -12
16 15 3371 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO -1
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Derek Davis Derek Davis Grove Spring, MO
2 3 3371 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO 1
3 8 5D Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO 5
4 10 53 Danny Miller Danny Miller Purdy, MO 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20K Dustin Kinyon Dustin Kinyon bradleyville, MO 2
6 4 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO -2
7 5 57 Austin Dixon Austin Dixon Ozark, MO -2
8 9 28 Shane Creech Shane Creech Fair Grove, MO 1
9 11 11T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO 2
10 2 34 Jeremiah Roller Jeremiah Roller Sparta, MO -8
11 12 32H Richard Harrington Richard Harrington Nixa, MO 1
DNS 6 19 Levi Brookshire Levi Brookshire Ash Grove, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO 1
2 6 20 Jacob Cater Jacob Cater Springfield, MO 4
3 1 33 TJ Whited TJ Whited Marshfield, MO -2
4 9 7X Brad Aust Brad Aust 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5 Kynsey Collins Kynsey Collins Stockton, MO 3
6 5 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt Mackenzi Tinderholt Galena, MO -1
7 3 88 Michael Carver Michael Carver Verona, MO -4
8 4 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO -4
9 12 07 Hailey Moore Hailey Moore Crane, MO 3
10 7 13 Joe Marler Joe Marler Ash Grove, MO -3
11 10 7 Patrick Whittington Patrick Whittington Springfield, MO -1
DNS 11 23 Allen Luttjohann Allen Luttjohann Republic, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO 7
2 4 27 John Dame John Dame Fair Grove, MO 2
3 6 47 Andrew Hendren Andrew Hendren Walnut Grove, MO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 14 Derek Davis Derek Davis Grove Spring, MO -2
5 7 3371 Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Springfield, MO 2
6 3 57 Austin Dixon Austin Dixon Ozark, MO -3
7 1 20K Dustin Kinyon Dustin Kinyon bradleyville, MO -6
8 9 28 Shane Creech Shane Creech Fair Grove, MO 1
9 DNF 5 11T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO -4
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77W Frank Waszkiewicz Frank Waszkiewicz Nixa, MO 5
2 2 F6 James Friend Jr James Friend Jr Marshfield, MO
3 4 2 Randy Riddle Randy Riddle Ozark, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 33 TJ Whited TJ Whited Marshfield, MO 1
5 8 88 Michael Carver Michael Carver Verona, MO 3
6 3 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt Mackenzi Tinderholt Galena, MO -3
7 1 13 Joe Marler Joe Marler Ash Grove, MO -6
8 DNF 9 7X Brad Aust Brad Aust 1
9 DNF 7 23 Allen Luttjohann Allen Luttjohann Republic, MO -2
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Cody Myrtle Cody Myrtle Ballard, MO 2
2 7 50 Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO 5
3 8 15 Trent Wynn Trent Wynn Marshfield, MO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 34 Jeremiah Roller Jeremiah Roller Sparta, MO
5 5 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO
6 1 19 Levi Brookshire Levi Brookshire Ash Grove, MO -5
7 6 5D Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO -1
8 DNF 9 53 Danny Miller Danny Miller Purdy, MO 1
DQ 2 32H Richard Harrington Richard Harrington Nixa, MO
0 Laps

MIDWEST MOD** B-CLASSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11R Riley Duncan Riley Duncan Lockwood, MO 6
2 6 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO 4
3 5 23T Toby Sherrill Toby Sherrill 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22 Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Wheatland, MO 4
5 3 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO -2
6 4 20 Jacob Cater Jacob Cater Springfield, MO -2
7 9 5 Kynsey Collins Kynsey Collins Stockton, MO 2
8 1 7 Patrick Whittington Patrick Whittington Springfield, MO -7
9 2 07 Hailey Moore Hailey Moore Crane, MO -7
0 Laps

MINI LATE MODELSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Scott Sopha Scott Sopha Ketchum, OK 2
2 10 99 Joshua Ivey Joshua Ivey Searcy, AR 8
3 5 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 2
4 11 09 Graden Penner Graden Penner Chouteau, OK 7
5 8 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins 3
6 2 99H Eric Hawkins Eric Hawkins Ozark, MO -4
7 12 09HER Angela Sopha Angela Sopha 5
8 4 08 Wyatt Sopha Wyatt Sopha -4
9 7 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO -2
10 1 477 Zachariah Butcher Zachariah Butcher Afton, OK -9
11 6 0 Art Westbrook Art Westbrook Afton, OK -5
12 9 5I Mickey Ivey Mickey Ivey Searcey, AR -3
0 Laps

MINI LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5I Mickey Ivey Mickey Ivey Searcey, AR 5
2 4 0 Art Westbrook Art Westbrook Afton, OK 2
3 1 477 Zachariah Butcher Zachariah Butcher Afton, OK -2
4 3 08 Wyatt Sopha Wyatt Sopha -1
5 2 99H Eric Hawkins Eric Hawkins Ozark, MO -3
6 5 09 Graden Penner Graden Penner Chouteau, OK -1
All transfer
0 Laps

MINI LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 2
2 4 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO 2
3 2 07 Scott Sopha Scott Sopha Ketchum, OK -1
4 6 99 Joshua Ivey Joshua Ivey Searcy, AR 2
5 5 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins
6 1 09HER Angela Sopha Angela Sopha -5
All transfer
0 Laps

MINI STOCKA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jacob Puryear Jacob Puryear Pleasant Hope, MO 3
2 3 93 Daniel Barton Daniel Barton Fair Grove, MO 1
3 13 39 Skyler Storment Skyler Storment LONG LANE, MO 10
4 1 17 Randy Dye Randy Dye Eudora, MO -3
5 6 18 Nolan NeSmith Nolan NeSmith Bolivar, MO 1
6 5 05 Shyanne Bauman Shyanne Bauman -1
7 10 37 Jeff Strong Jeff Strong Fair Grove, MO 3
8 8 27 Serenity Gann Serenity Gann Buffalo, MO
9 9 38 Levi Felton Levi Felton Marshfield, MO
10 16 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO 6
11 20 3B Christian Bedell Christian Bedell Springfield, MO 9
12 2 70 Allen Thompson Allen Thompson Fair Grove, MO -10
13 14 21 Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook Buffalo, MO 1
14 11 8K Robert Tosh Robert Tosh Bolivar, MO -3
15 19 5366 Thomas Shaw Thomas Shaw Springfield, MO 4
16 7 71 Dakota Hardesty Dakota Hardesty Pleasant Hope, MO -9
17 15 84 Kasey Courtois Kasey Courtois Buffalo, MO -2
18 18 316 Daniel Cook Daniel Cook Success, MO
19 17 32 Alex Scarlett Alex Scarlett Willard, MO -2
20 12 114 Monty Barclay Monty Barclay Branson, MO -8
0 Laps

MINI STOCKHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Randy Dye Randy Dye Eudora, MO 1
2 6 3 Jacob Puryear Jacob Puryear Pleasant Hope, MO 4
3 4 71 Dakota Hardesty Dakota Hardesty Pleasant Hope, MO 1
4 5 37 Jeff Strong Jeff Strong Fair Grove, MO 1
5 1 39 Skyler Storment Skyler Storment LONG LANE, MO -4
6 3 68 Ricky Watkins Ricky Watkins Brookline, MO -3
7 7 5366 Thomas Shaw Thomas Shaw Springfield, MO
All transfer
0 Laps

MINI STOCKHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Allen Thompson Allen Thompson Fair Grove, MO 6
2 6 05 Shyanne Bauman Shyanne Bauman 4
3 4 27 Serenity Gann Serenity Gann Buffalo, MO 1
4 1 8K Robert Tosh Robert Tosh Bolivar, MO -3
5 2 21 Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook Buffalo, MO -3
6 5 32 Alex Scarlett Alex Scarlett Willard, MO -1
7 3 3B Christian Bedell Christian Bedell Springfield, MO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

MINI STOCKHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Daniel Barton Daniel Barton Fair Grove, MO
2 2 18 Nolan NeSmith Nolan NeSmith Bolivar, MO
3 4 38 Levi Felton Levi Felton Marshfield, MO 1
4 6 114 Monty Barclay Monty Barclay Branson, MO 2
5 3 84 Kasey Courtois Kasey Courtois Buffalo, MO -2
6 5 316 Daniel Cook Daniel Cook Success, MO -1
All transfer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: