Home Dirt Late Model News Frank Heckenast, Jr. takes Tri-City Speedway win!

Frank Heckenast, Jr. takes Tri-City Speedway win!

Frank Heckenast, Jr.

NAPA LATE MODELS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 3
2 3 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL 1
3 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 5
4 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH -3
5 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
6 11 33R Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL 5
7 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL -5
8 12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 4
9 15 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 6
10 16 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 6
11 6 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL -5
12 17 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 5
13 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 1
14 19 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 5
15 10 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL -5
16 9 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL -7
17 24 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 7
18 13 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL -5
19 18 26 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO -1
20 23 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 3
21 21 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL
22 20 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO -2
23 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL -16
24 22 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL -2
12 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 2
2 2 26 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 5
4 1 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO -3
5 12 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL 7
6 6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL
Top 6 transfer
7 10 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL 3
8 15 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI 7
9 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO -2
10 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX -5
11 11 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
12 14 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL 2
13 13 68 Scott Bourland Scott Bourland
14 4 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO -10
DNS 9 18 James Miller James Miller Highland, IL
10 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 1
2 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL -1
3 3 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL
4 4 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 2
6 6 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX
7 5 18 James Miller James Miller Highland, IL -2
8 8 68 Scott Bourland Scott Bourland
10 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
2 3 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL 1
3 2 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL -1
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO
Top 4 transfer
5 6 26 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 1
6 5 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL -1
7 7 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL
8 8 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL
10 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL 1
2 1 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL -1
3 4 33R Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL 1
4 5 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 2
6 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO -3
7 6 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI -1
8 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI
10 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 1
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL -1
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
4 4 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
6 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO
7 7 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL
0 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 14.737
2 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH 14.816
3 2 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL 15.023
4 6 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL 15.097
5 3 18 James Miller James Miller Highland, IL 15.636
6 1 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX 15.727
7 4 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 16.087
8 8 68 Scott Bourland Scott Bourland 17.099
0 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 14.857
2 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL 14.922
3 7 52 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Highland, IL 15.088
4 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO 15.411
5 2 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL 15.426
6 3 26 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO 15.621
7 5 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL 16.376
8 4 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL 17.498
0 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSQUALIFYING 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL 14.743
2 1 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL 14.767
3 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 14.871
4 5 33R Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL 14.979
5 2 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL 15.088
6 7 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 15.103
7 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 15.177
8 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI 15.362
0 Laps

NAPA LATE MODELSQUALIFYING 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 14.633
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL 14.782
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL 14.783
4 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 14.817
5 1 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO 15.358
6 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 15.383
7 5 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL 16.113
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results – 10/24/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1g DEVIN GILPIN 2 144 ANTHONY KINKADE 3 17J GREG JOHNSON 4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 5 15 JAMES RICE 6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 7 1 GRANT GARRISON 8 99 BILL SHEETS 9 83 SCOTT JAMES 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 33 JESSE LAY 2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE 3 32 BOBBY PIERCE 4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 5 16 JUSTIN...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: