Home Dirt Late Model News Brian Shirley takes MARS win at Peoria Speedway

Brian Shirley takes MARS win at Peoria Speedway

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Brian Shirley (3s)
Springfield, Il.
40
2
3
Brandon Sheppard (B5) 38
3
7
Dennis Erb Jr (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
37
4
14
Jason Feger (25F)
Bloomington, Il.
36
5
10
Bobby Pierce (32)
Oakwood, Il.
35
6
1
Ryan Unzicker (24U)
El Paso, Il.
34
7
6
Frank Heckenast Jr (99jr)
Frankfort, Il.
33
8
8
Tanner English (81c)
Benton, Ky.
32
9
16
Rusty Schlenk (91) 31
10
5
Jesse Stovall (00) 30
11
17
Brett Swedberg (3) 29
12
19
Bob Gardner (33)
Washington, Il.
28
13
20
Roger Rebholz (10)
Sparland, Il.
27
14
12
Rich Bell (21B)
Sheffield, Il.
26
15
15
Jake Miller (28M)
Camoille, Il.
25
16
22
Mike Chasteen Jr (2)
Peoria, Il.
24
17
9
Taylor Scheffler (15s)
Waukesha, Wi.
23
18
13
Todd Bennett (T2)
Peoria Heights, Il.
22
19
18
Billy Drake (75)
Bloomington, Il.
21
20
21
Brayton Wallace(r) (B6)
Peoria Heights, Il.
20
21
4
Chris Simpson (32s)
Oxford, Ia.
19
22
11
Jimmy Mars (28JM)
Menmonie, Wi.
18

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Brett Swedberg (3)
2
3
Bob Gardner (33)
Washington, Il.
3
4
Logan Roberson (19)
Dooms, Va.
4
1
Kevin Weaver (B12)
Gibson City, Il.
5
6
Brayton Wallace(r) (B6)
Peoria Heights, Il.
6
8
Curtis Radke(r) (61)
Milford, Il.
7
11
Tegan Evans (T22)
Clinton, Ia.
8
5
Myles Moos (84)
Lincoln, Il.
9
7
Jeff Robertson (P3)
10
10
Dan Dozard (35)
11
9
Terry Bolen (42)
Peoria, Il.
DNS
12
Brandon Lance (48B) 0
DNS
13
Charles Hess (40)
Peoria, Il.
0

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Billy Drake (75)
Bloomington, Il.
2
2
Roger Rebholz (10)
Sparland, Il.
3
10
Brent McKinnon (26m)
Carlyle, Il.
4
4
Spencer Diercks (29)
Davenport, Ia.
5
7
Jordan Bauer (10J)
St Jacob, Il.
6
6
Russ Adams (74)
Princeville, Il.
7
11
Turk Letizia (D1)
Waukesha, Wi.
8
3
Cole Swibold (98)
Fairview, Il.
9
5
Mike Chasteen Jr (2)
Peoria, Il.
10
9
Scott Robertson (67)
12
8
Tim Lance Jr(r) (48)
Peoria, Il.
DNS
12
Scott Stevens(r) (20S)
Peoria, Il.
0
DNS
13
Shawn Mudd (M80)
Pekin, Il.
0

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Ryan Unzicker (24U)
El Paso, Il.
12
2
1
Frank Heckenast Jr (99jr)
Frankfort, Il.
11
3
3
Taylor Scheffler (15s)
Waukesha, Wi.
10
4
8
Todd Bennett (T2)
Peoria Heights, Il.
9
5
6
Kevin Weaver (B12)
Gibson City, Il.
8
6
4
Bob Gardner (33)
Washington, Il.
7
7
5
Myles Moos (84)
Lincoln, Il.
6
8
9
Jeff Robertson (P3) 5
9
11
Terry Bolen (42)
Peoria, Il.
4
10
7
Brent McKinnon (26m)
Carlyle, Il.
3
11
10
Scott Stevens(r) (20S)
Peoria, Il.
2

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Brandon Sheppard (B5) 12
2
3
Jesse Stovall (00) 11
3
5
Bobby Pierce (32)
Oakwood, Il.
10
4
4
Jason Feger (25F)
Bloomington, Il.
9
5
2
Billy Drake (75)
Bloomington, Il.
8
6
8
Cole Swibold (98)
Fairview, Il.
7
7
6
Mike Chasteen Jr (2)
Peoria, Il.
6
8
7
Jordan Bauer (10J)
St Jacob, Il.
5
10
9
Tegan Evans (T22)
Clinton, Ia.
3
DQ
10
Shawn Mudd (M80)
Pekin, Il.
0

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
1
Chris Simpson (32s)
Oxford, Ia.
12
2
2
Dennis Erb Jr (28)
Carpentersville, Il.
11
3
3
Jimmy Mars (28JM)
Menmonie, Wi.
10
4
10
Jake Miller (28M)
Camoille, Il.
9
5
5
Brett Swedberg (3) 8
6
4
Logan Roberson (19)
Dooms, Va.
7
7
7
Brayton Wallace(r) (B6)
Peoria Heights, Il.
6
8
9
Curtis Radke(r) (61)
Milford, Il.
5
9
11
Scott Robertson (67) 4
10
6
Turk Letizia (D1)
Waukesha, Wi.
3
DNS
8
Charles Hess (40)
Peoria, Il.
0

 

Finish Start Driver Points
1
2
Brian Shirley (3s)
Springfield, Il.
12
2
1
Tanner English (81c)
Benton, Ky.
11
3
4
Rich Bell (21B)
Sheffield, Il.
10
4
3
Rusty Schlenk (91) 9
5
6
Roger Rebholz (10)
Sparland, Il.
8
6
5
Spencer Diercks (29)
Davenport, Ia.
7
7
7
Russ Adams (74)
Princeville, Il.
6
8
8
Tim Lance Jr(r) (48)
Peoria, Il.
5
9
9
Dan Dozard (35) 4
10
10
Brandon Lance (48B) 3
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Contingency Award Recipients Announced

Batavia, OH (December 2, 2020) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the award recipients would like to thank all of the contingency...

Lucas Oil Speedway Championship Spotlight: ULMA’s Cole Henson makes winning top 2021 priority

WHEATLAND, MO. (Dec. 1, 2020) - During the two months since clinching the Lucas Cattle Company ULMA championship - to go along with his...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/29/20

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS A FEATURE 1 Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/- 1 1 57V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL - 2 3 96 Alex Burgener Marion, IL 1 3 5 8C LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN 2 4 8 85 cale goodwin Princeton, KY 4 5 4 79T Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN -1 6 6 3 Cale Coons Greencastle, IN - 7 10 7M Rob McClain Upland, IN 3 8 2 16W Hunter Walker Decator, IL -6 9 7 22 Daniel Robinson Ewing,...

Kyle Larson Sweeps The ASCS Southwest Copper Classic

Bryan Hulbert – QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 28, 2020) Making it an unprecedented 45 wins on the 2020 season, California’s Kyle Larson made it...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: