Home Kentucky Florence Speedway Florence Speedway Results - 10/10/20

Florence Speedway Results – 10/10/20

Makeup Features from 10/3/20
Crate LM’s

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 29 JOSH DIETZ
2 23 KEEGAN COX
3 49 BILLY GREEN
4 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
5 17 JEREMY CREECH
6 49 CALEB BURGESS
7 33aj AUSTIN LAY
8 1f CHAD FIELDS
9 9b KEVIN BLAIR
10 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
11 71 JEFF CREECH
12 55 FOREST BENNETT
13 90 VERN LeFEVERS
14 1c CHAD OBERSON
15 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
16 84 DREW THIEL
17 14 TRENT GREEN
18 11e ELLIOT WILLIAMS
19 94 JORDAN HEDGER
NR k1 DANE BARTLE

Sport Mods

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
3 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
4 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
5 1x STEVE BROWN
6 52t SHAWN TOLSON
7 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
8 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
9 77 RON LANDERS, II
10 17* ROB DAY
11 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
12 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
13 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
14 88 JEREMY SCOTT
15 97 CASEY PHELPS
16 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
17 53 TODD BAILEY
18 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD
19 40 SHELLEY POPP
20 317 BLAKE CREECH
21 18r JACOB ROUSE
22 35 DOUG POPP
23 44 JUSTIN RAY
24 513 MIKE CLARK, JR.

Sport Mods

“A” MAIN FINISH 15 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
3 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
4 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
5 1x STEVE BROWN
6 52t SHAWN TOLSON
7 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
8 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
9 77 RON LANDERS, II
10 17* ROB DAY
11 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
12 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
13 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
14 88 JEREMY SCOTT
15 97 CASEY PHELPS
16 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
17 53 TODD BAILEY
18 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD
19 40 SHELLEY POPP
20 317 BLAKE CREECH
21 18r JACOB ROUSE
22 35 DOUG POPP
23 44 JUSTIN RAY
24 513 MIKE CLARK, JR.

Hornets

“A” MAIN FINISH 12 LAP
1 k4 KODY BUERKLEY
2 17a DEVIN PUCKETT
3 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
4 17h HUNTER HOLTEN
5 71 CHEVY GIBSON
6 31 KENNY STEWART
7 65 THOMAS OGDEN
8 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
9 44 TROY BELLOMO
10 3 BRIAN GIBSON
11 p413 BRETT MORIN
12 29j JAKE DETERS
13 5 JASON MOORE
14 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
15 66 GREYSON LYKINS
16 98 TYLER PHIPPS
17 23jr CORBIN DALTON
18 28 SARA MOORE
19 23 MATTHEW DALTON
20 41 MATTHEW HAFER
21 k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
22 47j JACK PFLUM
23 63 TONY POLLARD
24 j47 JOE PFLUM

10/10/20 Results

Late Models – $3K to win special
1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 7 ADAM STRICKER
2 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
3 11 JOSH RICE
4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
5 316 JOE BREWER
6 8 CURT ADDISON
7 99 BILL SHEETS
8 7 BRAD RICKELS

2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
2 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
3 33 JESSE LAY
4 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN
5 15 JAMES RICE
6 2 TOM RAMEY
7 1am AUSTYN MILLS

“A” MAIN FINISH 30 LAP
1 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
2 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
3 99 BILL SHEETS
4 1am AUSTYN MILLS
5 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
6 7 ADAM STRICKER
7 316 JOE BREWER
8 33 JESSE LAY
9 20c TRISTIAN CHAMBERLAIN
10 8 CURT ADDISON
11 2 TOM RAMEY
12 15 JAMES RICE
13 11 JOSH RICE
14 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
15 7 BRAD RICKELS

Modifieds
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 52 COLIN GREEN
2 28 JT AYERS
3 13 JASON WHITAKER
4 07s CORY SKIPTON
5 44 BRYAN BARBER
6 29 JOHN JACKSON
7 24s TRAE SOPER
8 14 KELLY RIGGS
NR 1f AUSTIN FRANCIS
NR 66 DONNIE MORGAN

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
3 k12 SCOTTY KINCAID
4 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
5 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
6 15 RICK GIBSON
7 3b RYAN BROSS
8 71 JOHN ARCARO
9 10 BOBBY WILLIAMS
10 14 TRENT GREEN

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 b2 SHAWN BROWN
2 d2 DAVID WEBB
3 76 JERRY LAWSON
4 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
5 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
6 m1 RYAN MORTON
7 55s JIM SZEKACS
8 12 RICK AUKLAND
9 9 RICK CORBIN

Consi #1 FINISH 6 LAP
1 14 TRENT GREEN
2 9 RICK CORBIN
3 14 KELLY RIGGS
4 71 JOHN ARCARO
5 55s JIM SZEKACS
NR 12 RICK AUKLAND
NR 1f AUSTIN FRANCIS
NR 10 BOBBY WILLIAMS
NR 66 DONNIE MORGAN

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 b2 SHAWN BROWN
3 28 JT AYERS
4 9 RICK CORBIN
5 52 COLIN GREEN
6 d2 DAVID WEBB
7 k12 SCOTTY KINCAID
8 14 TRENT GREEN
9 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
10 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
11 3b RYAN BROSS
12 13 JASON WHITAKER
13 76 JERRY LAWSON
14 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
15 07s CORY SKIPTON
16 29 JOHN JACKSON
17 14 KELLY RIGGS
18 24s TRAE SOPER
19 71 JOHN ARCARO
20 55s JIM SZEKACS
21 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
22 m1 RYAN MORTON
23 44 BRYAN BARBER
24 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
NR 15 RICK GIBSON

Crate Late Models
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
2 29 JOSH DIETZ
3 49 CALEB BURGESS
4 9n TED NOBBE
5 9b KEVIN BLAIR
6 17 JEREMY CREECH
7 90 VERN LeFEVERS
8 c24 COREY FERGUSON

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
2 14 TRENT GREEN
3 44m BRIAN SHEWMAKER
4 33aj AUSTIN LAY
5 1f CHAD FIELDS
6 71 ROBERT PARDO
7 18 SHANE COBY
NR 7 BRAD RICKELS

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 23 KEEGAN COX
2 49 BILLY GREEN
3 422 CALEB SCHRYER
4 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
5 64 AJ HICKS
6 44k DAKOTA KIBEL
7 55 FOREST BENNETT
8 15 GARY ENGLE

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 49 BILLY GREEN
2 29 JOSH DIETZ
3 14 TRENT GREEN
4 23 KEEGAN COX
5 49 CALEB BURGESS
6 95 GARY RAHE, JR.
7 64 AJ HICKS
8 9n TED NOBBE
9 23t ETHAN TOEDTER
10 17 JEREMY CREECH
11 33aj AUSTIN LAY
12 50 BRENNEN ADKINS
13 9b KEVIN BLAIR
14 422 CALEB SCHRYER
15 90 VERN LeFEVERS
16 1f CHAD FIELDS
17 44k DAKOTA KIBEL
18 71 ROBERT PARDO
19 55 FOREST BENNETT
20 c24 COREY FERGUSON
21 18 SHANE COBY
22 15 GARY ENGLE
23 44m BRIAN SHEWMAKER
NR 7 BRAD RICKELS

SportMods
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
2 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
3 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
4 X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.
5 17* ROB DAY
6 83 MARK HORN
7 40 SHELLEY POPP
8 77 RON LANDERS, II
9 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
10 53 TODD BAILEY

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
3 88 JEREMY SCOTT
4 96 BEN McCANN
5 6 VIC ROUSE, JR.
6 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
7 1 TJ DALTON
8 317 BLAKE CREECH
9 5 DAVID NICELY, JR.
NR 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 52t SHAWN TOLSON
2 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
3 97 CASEY PHELPS
4 1x STEVE BROWN
5 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
6 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
7 9 AIDAN HINDS
8 18r JACOB ROUSE
9 114 DAKOTA MOORE

Consi #1 FINISH 6 LAP
1 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
2 77 RON LANDERS, II
3 18r JACOB ROUSE
4 317 BLAKE CREECH
5 5 DAVID NICELY, JR.
6 9 AIDAN HINDS
NR 114 DAKOTA MOORE
NR 53 TODD BAILEY
NR 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD

“A” MAIN FINISH 8 LAP
1 17 NICK SNELL
2 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
3 52t SHAWN TOLSON
4 11 DALLAS PICKLEHEIMER
5 43 RYAN LONGSHORE
6 X ERIC SHEPHERD, JR.
7 12 DWAYNE DIETZ
8 1x STEVE BROWN
9 97 CASEY PHELPS
10 k15 CHRIS KRUETZKAMP
11 114 BRANDON STEPHENS
12 10b NICHOLAS BYRD
13 77 RON LANDERS, II
14 80 JUSTIN WETHERALL
15 317 BLAKE CREECH
16 88 JEREMY SCOTT
17 83 MARK HORN
18 5 DAVID NICELY, JR.
19 17* ROB DAY
20 26c MATTHEW CRADDOCK
21 6 VIC ROUSE, JR.
22 18r JACOB ROUSE
23 1 TJ DALTON
24 40 SHELLEY POPP
25 96 BEN McCANN
NR 9 AIDAN HINDS

Hornets
1st HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 k4 KODY BUERKLEY
2 71 CHEVY GIBSON
3 17h HUNTER HOLTEN
4 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
5 22x JIMMY McELFRESH
6 41 MATTHEW HAFER
7 3 BRIAN GIBSON
8 22m MELLISA LAWSON
9 02x CHRIS PRATER
10 k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
NR 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT

2nd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 98 TYLER PHIPPS
2 23jr CORBIN DALTON
3 1h CHASE HOLTON
4 47 SKYLER DANIELS
5 65 THOMAS OGDEN
6 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
7 28 MELINDA GIBSON
8 44 TROY BELLOMO
NR 23 MATTHEW DALTON
NR 66 GREYSON LYKINS
NR 28 SARA MOORE

3rd HEAT FINISH 5 LAP
1 54 KEVIN MCCOY
2 17a DUSTIN PUCKETT, JR.
3 13 DEVIN PUCKETT
4 G1 JERRY GIBSON, JR.
5 31 KENNY STEWART
6 p413 BRETT MORIN
7 5 JASON MOORE
8 29j JAKE DETERS
9 88 SARA MAINS
10 83 CORDELL MOORE

Consi #1 FINISH 8 LAP
1 83 CORDELL MOORE
2 28 MELINDA GIBSON
3 22m MELLISA LAWSON
4 02x CHRIS PRATER
5 29j JAKE DETERS
6 k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
7 88 SARA MAINS
NR 44 TROY BELLOMO
NR 55 KYLE ASHCRAFT
NR 23 MATTHEW DALTON
NR 66 GREYSON LYKINS
NR 28 SARA MOORE

“A” MAIN FINISH 12 LAP
1 k4 KODY BUERKLEY
2 15m MICHAEL FREIMUTH
3 17h HUNTER HOLTEN
4 98 TYLER PHIPPS
5 54 KEVIN MCCOY
6 71 CHEVY GIBSON
7 17a DUSTIN PUCKETT, JR.
8 41 MATTHEW HAFER
9 13 DEVIN PUCKETT
10 22x JIMMY McELFRESH
11 G1 JERRY GIBSON, JR.
12 83 CORDELL MOORE
13 31 KENNY STEWART
14 5 JASON MOORE
15 23jr CORBIN DALTON
16 3 BRIAN GIBSON
17 02x CHRIS PRATER
18 28 MELINDA GIBSON
19 22m MELLISA LAWSON
20 p413 BRETT MORIN
21 J316 STEVE MAINS, II
22 1h CHASE HOLTON
23 88 SARA MAINS
24 k40 ANDREW KRUETZKAMP
25 65 THOMAS OGDEN
26 47 SKYLER DANIELS
27 29j JAKE DETERS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: