Home Illinois Fairbury American Legion Speedway Mike Harrison wins Modified FALS Frenzy!

Mike Harrison wins Modified FALS Frenzy!

Mike Harrison

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 1
2 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL -1
3 4 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 1
4 5 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 1
5 8 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN 3
6 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 12
7 17 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 10
8 6 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN -2
9 10 92 Ed Roley Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 1
10 7 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL -3
11 20 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 9
12 16 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL 4
13 13 54 Shawn Horstman Shawn Horstman
14 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL -3
15 14 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL -1
16 DNF 15 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL -1
17 DNF 19 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI 2
18 DNF 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN -15
19 DNF 9 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL -10
20 DNF 12 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL -8
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 2
2 1 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL -1
4 7 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 3
5 4 12 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL -1
6 5 1JR Chris Gaither Chris Gaither Pontiac, IL -1
7 6 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Greenville, KY -1
8 9 5B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN 1
9 11 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL 2
DNS 10 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN
DNS 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 2
2 8 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 6
Top 2 transfer
3 11 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN 8
4 1 2M Matthew Mitchell Matthew Mitchell Lafayette, IN -3
5 5 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL
6 6 25 Bill Kettering Bill Kettering Glasford, IL
7 2 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL -5
8 7 11C Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN -1
9 9 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI
10 10 49 Zach Brandt Zach Brandt Elmwood, IL
11 DNF 4 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL -7
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 1
2 1 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL -1
3 3 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL
4 6 54 Shawn Horstman Shawn Horstman 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI -1
6 5 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL -1
7 10 1JR Chris Gaither Chris Gaither Pontiac, IL 3
8 8 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL
9 7 5B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN -2
10 9 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL -1
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN
2 3 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 1
3 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 2
4 2 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 2
6 8 12 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 2
7 9 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Greenville, KY 2
8 DNF 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA -4
9 DNF 6 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN -3
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
2 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN
3 3 92 Ed Roley Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
4 4 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2M Matthew Mitchell Matthew Mitchell Lafayette, IN 2
6 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC -1
7 8 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 1
8 9 11C Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN 1
9 DNF 10 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI 1
10 DNF 6 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN -4
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY
2 4 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN 2
3 2 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL -1
4 3 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL
6 DNF 7 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL 1
7 DNF 9 25 Bill Kettering Bill Kettering Glasford, IL 2
8 DNF 6 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL -2
9 DNF 8 49 Zach Brandt Zach Brandt Elmwood, IL -1
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 45K Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL 14.652
2 4 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN 14.656
3 18 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 14.683
4 19 7R Dan Rork Dan Rork Pontiac, IL 14.730
5 13 69SR Jim Farris Jim Farris Odell, IL 14.764
6 3 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 14.832
7 16 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI 14.928
8 11 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA 14.940
9 1 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL 15.018
10 9 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL 15.042
11 12 54 Shawn Horstman Shawn Horstman 15.086
12 6 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN 15.110
13 8 5B Timothy Bennett Timothy Bennett Hebrin, IN 15.241
14 17 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL 15.320
15 7 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 15.480
16 10 12 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 15.789
17 2 11 Mark Brucker Mark Brucker Elliott, IL 15.908
18 5 121 Caleb Slaughter Caleb Slaughter Greenville, KY 17.722
DQ 14 1JR Chris Gaither Chris Gaither Pontiac, IL 15.365
0 Laps

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 14.305
2 14 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 14.386
3 11 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN 14.433
4 17 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL 14.653
5 5 92 Ed Roley Ed Roley Mattoon, IL 14.704
6 18 0 Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL 14.737
7 19 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 14.742
8 6 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN 14.806
9 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 14.832
10 10 98 Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL 14.837
11 1 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN 14.904
12 13 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 15.055
13 16 2M Matthew Mitchell Matthew Mitchell Lafayette, IN 15.188
14 12 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL 15.411
15 3 14 Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL 15.501
16 4 49 Zach Brandt Zach Brandt Elmwood, IL 15.517
17 9 11C Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN 15.549
18 2 25 Bill Kettering Bill Kettering Glasford, IL 15.679
19 8 4S Ralph Schneider Ralph Schneider Hartland, WI 16.416
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results – 10/24/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1g DEVIN GILPIN 2 144 ANTHONY KINKADE 3 17J GREG JOHNSON 4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 5 15 JAMES RICE 6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 7 1 GRANT GARRISON 8 99 BILL SHEETS 9 83 SCOTT JAMES 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 33 JESSE LAY 2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE 3 32 BOBBY PIERCE 4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 5 16 JUSTIN...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: