Home Race Track News Illinois Bobby Pierce takes Tri-City Speedway Modified victory!

Bobby Pierce takes Tri-City Speedway Modified victory!

Bobby Pierce

MODIFIEDS A FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 14
2 3 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 2 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO -1
4 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 3
5 1 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO -4
6 6 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
7 17 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 10
8 10 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 2
9 11 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 2
10 4 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO -6
11 12 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 1
12 19 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL 7
13 8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO -5
14 18 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 4
15 20 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 5
16 13 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO -3
17 9 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO -8
18 22 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL 4
19 14 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL -5
20 5 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL -15
21 21 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Ashland, IL
22 16 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO -6
12 Laps

MODIFIEDSB FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 1
2 6 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 4
3 10 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL 7
4 1 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO -3
5 5 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Ashland, IL
6 13 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL 7
Top 6 transfer
7 11 24 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO 4
8 9 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO 1
9 3 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL -6
10 7 19X Josh Sissom Josh Sissom Cape Girardeau, MO -3
DNS 4 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR
DNS 8 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL
DNS 12 11K Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO
2 4 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 2
3 3 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO
4 2 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 3
6 6 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Ashland, IL
7 7 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO
8 5 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL -3
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO
2 2 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 4 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 1
4 3 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 1
6 5 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO -1
7 7 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
2 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
3 3 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
Top 4 transfer
5 5 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL
6 6 19X Josh Sissom Josh Sissom Cape Girardeau, MO
7 7 24 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO
8 Laps

MODIFIEDSHEAT 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO
2 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
3 5 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 2
4 4 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR -2
6 6 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL
DNS 7 11K Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 77 Rick Stevenson Rick Stevenson O’fallon, MO 16.976
2 1 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO 17.077
3 8 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO 17.101
4 5 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL 17.125
5 2 59B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver JERSEYVILLE, IL 17.375
6 4 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Ashland, IL 17.411
7 3 9 Chad Cornett Chad Cornett Festus, MO 17.636
8 6 117 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 17.907
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO 16.562
2 1 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 16.879
3 5 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL 16.893
4 6 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Stanton, IL 16.899
5 4 10X Jim Black Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 17.031
6 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL 17.110
7 7 24S Jacob Steinkoenig Jacob Steinkoenig Highland, IL 17.395
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 16.619
2 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 16.718
3 7 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY 16.782
4 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 16.945
5 5 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL 17.080
6 1 19X Josh Sissom Josh Sissom Cape Girardeau, MO 17.835
7 4 24 Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO 17.923
0 Laps

MODIFIEDSQUALIFYING 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9W Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO 16.894
2 3 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO 17.030
3 2 27P Brody Pompe Brody Pompe Philomath, OR 17.066
4 4 23B Michael Barrett Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO 17.366
5 7 5S Owen Steinkoenig Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL 17.437
6 6 6C Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL 18.068
7 1 11K Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL 20.197
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Kyle Larson Set for World of Outlaws Late Model Debut at Charlotte

YUNG MONEY: Kyle Larson Debuting with World of Outlaws Late Models at Last Call The Dirt Racing Sensation, with 42 wins in 2020, will pull...

Modster Mash entry list boasts 50 national championships

We’re now just hours away from the biggest four days in dirt modified racing history when four monstrous events happen Halloween Weekend with the...

Clarksville Speedway Results – 10/25/20

Clarksville Speedway 357 602 Crates A-Feature Finish Start Driver Points 1 4 Brandon Tibaldi (16) Almo, Ky. 65 2 1 Elvin Sawyer (19) Tennessee Ridge, Tn. 59 3 6 Levi Scarbrough (51) Murray, Ky. 58 4 3 Matthew Rollins (46) Princeton, Ky. 57 5 5 Kris Lafever (8) Winchester, Tn. 56 6 2 Gavin Minnehan (115) Woodlawn, Tn. 50   Crate...

Florence Speedway Fall 50 Results – 10/24/20

Late Models 1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 1g DEVIN GILPIN 2 144 ANTHONY KINKADE 3 17J GREG JOHNSON 4 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 5 15 JAMES RICE 6 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 7 1 GRANT GARRISON 8 99 BILL SHEETS 9 83 SCOTT JAMES 2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP 1 33 JESSE LAY 2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE 3 32 BOBBY PIERCE 4 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 5 16 JUSTIN...

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: